Contributor Joan Richards
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor, Director, Singer
Notes Soprano
Events

Actor

Singer

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991
  • The Turn of the Screw, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 October 1974

Choir Master/Mistress

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Director

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Phil Perman - Actor, Singer

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991
  • Reedy River, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1981
  • La Belle Helene, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 7 December 1979
  • La Belle Helene, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 November 1979
  • The Magic Flute, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 10 November 1978
  • The Magic Flute, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 November 1978
  • The Magic Flute, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 31 October 1978
  • White Horse Inn, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 April 1978
  • A Toast to Melba, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 February 1977
  • Die Fledermaus, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 10 September 1976
  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Raymond Gorringe - Actor

Colin Slater - Actor

Judith Bauer - Actor

Helen Cornwell - Actor

Bryan Dowling - Actor

James Pope - Actor

Robert Taylor - Actor, Chorus, Set and/or Property Maker

John Birss - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 10 November 1978
  • The Magic Flute, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 November 1978
  • The Magic Flute, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 31 October 1978
  • Die Fledermaus, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 10 September 1976
  • Carousel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1973

Fran Bosly - Actor

  • La Belle Helene, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 7 December 1979
  • La Belle Helene, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 November 1979
  • Albert Herring, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 July 1978
  • A Masked Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 May 1978
  • Die Fledermaus, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 September 1976
  • Carousel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1973

John Garlick - Actor

Margaret Sim - Actor

Anne Brabbin-Smith - Actor, Stage Manager

Margaret Cleary - Actor

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Rosemary Arkle - Actor

Brian Bell - Producer, Director

Audra Briggs - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 10 November 1978
  • The Magic Flute, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 November 1978
  • The Magic Flute, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 31 October 1978
  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Russell Brown - Set Designer, MC, Designer

Peter Cooke - Designer, Costume Designer

Len Fisher - Lighting Designer

Ian Fletcher - Actor

Quentin Hole - Designer, Set Designer

Donald Hollier - Conductor

Ayis Ioannides - Conductor, Assistant Musical Director

Marie Jensen - Actor

John Lander - Actor

Mary Price - Actor

David Reedy - Actor

James Ridewood - Designer

Ian Telford - Designer, Actor, Set Designer

Lois Adamson - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Director

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991
  • White Horse Inn, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 April 1978
  • Carousel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1973

Ted Briggs - Choreographer, Actor

Doreen Garlick - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Weight Lifter

Joyce Macfarlane - Actor, Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974
  • Carousel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1973
  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

John Main - Actor

Michelle Miller - Actor

Maureen Newman - Costume Designer, Actor

Donald Smith - Actor

Lindsay Smith - Actor

Heather Sneddon - Actor

Richard Summerrell - Stage Manager

John Tasker - Director, Producer

Michael Tatchell - Actor

Vicki Wyn Davies - Actor

Geoffrey Binks - Actor

  • Die Fledermaus, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 10 September 1976

Graham Brecht - Actor

  • Die Fledermaus, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 10 September 1976

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Lin Clayton - Actor

Conal Coad - Actor

Nina Cooke - Director

  • Die Fledermaus, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 10 September 1976

John Cranfield - Actor

Nik Dorning - Make-up Artist

Thomas Edmonds - Actor

Celia Feldman - Singer, Actor

Ralph Goldstein - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974
  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Oscar Hammerstein - Lyricist, Writer

Jonathan Hardy - Producer

Mary Hough - Designer

  • Die Fledermaus, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 10 September 1976

Wilfred Jones - Conductor

  • Die Fledermaus, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 10 September 1976

Bruce Lang - Actor

Ralph Levy - Musical Director

  • Carousel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1973
  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Robert Longbottom - Actor

  • Die Fledermaus, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 10 September 1976

Dianne Manning - Actor

  • A Masked Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 May 1978
  • Die Fledermaus, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 September 1976

Ross McGregor - Director

Janetta McRae - Actor

Ken Moran - Actor

  • Carousel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1973
  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Carol Osmotherly - Actor

Jack Palmer - Actor

Norman Petering - Actor

  • Die Fledermaus, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 10 September 1976

Frank Powell - Actor

Keith Richards - Actor, Director

  • A Masked Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 May 1978
  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Leslie Riggs - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Richard Rodgers - Composer

Pamela Rosenberg - Director

Priscilla Ruffell - Choreographer

  • Die Fledermaus, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 10 September 1976

Bill Ryan - Set and/or Property Maker

Gordon Sheldon - Actor

Jesse Shore - Production Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Dianne Smith - Actor

Jan Smith - Actor

Ernest Steffan - Actor

Johann Strauss - Composer

  • Die Fledermaus, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 10 September 1976

Charles Taylor - Actor

  • Carousel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1973
  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

John Thomson - Stage Manager, Set Designer

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991
  • White Horse Inn, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 April 1978

Rene Vanduren - Set Designer, Actor

  • Carousel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1973
  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Don Whitbread - Musical Director, Assistant Musical Director

John Williams - Lighting Designer

  • Carousel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1973
  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Frances Wilson - Actor

Keith Wilson - Conductor

Maureen Wright - Actor

Sandie Wright - Lighting Designer

Maureen Adamson - Actor

  • Carousel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1973

Janet Allan - Singer

Tom Allen - Actor

Margaret Anderson - Dance Director

Vivien Arnold - Director

Tony Ashcroft - Special Effects

Don Asker - Choreographer

John Bacon - Musical Director

Geoff Ballis - Actor

Bill Bateman - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Jane Bayles - Lighting Designer

Ralph Benatzky - Composer

Peter Benisch - Singer

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Geoff Binckes - Assistant Musical Director

Tom Bingley - Actor

Andrew Bisset - Actor

Frank Boddy - Actor

  • Carousel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1973

Christopher Bogg - Actor

Lois Bogg - Actor

Betty Bohmer - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Ursula Boot - Set Designer

Denise Bott - Stage Director

Bill Boyd - Actor

Richard Brabin-Smith - Actor

Richard Bridge - Actor

Bill Brook - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Bridget Brooklyn - Singer

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Esme Brown - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Dorothy Bucknall - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Fay Butcher - Actor

Veronica Caffery - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Michael Caulfield - Musical Arranger

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Lynne Cayzer - Actor

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Erik Charell - Adaptor

Rod Charles - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Rodney Charls - Actor

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Michael Christopher - Actor

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Elva Clarke - Assistant Stage Manager

Terence Clarke - Producer

Louise Clarkson - Costume Designer

Kaye Clayton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Cathy Cleary - Actor

Louise Cleary - Singer

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Damien Connor - Actor

Pam Connor - Musical Director

Audrey Cook - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Kenneth Cook - Lyricist, Writer

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Patricia Cook - Writer, Lyricist

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Christina Coombs - Make-up Artist

Kirrily Cornwell - Actor

Jill Crawford - Sound Designer

Michael Crawford - Stage Manager

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Georgia Croker - Properties Master

Brian Crossley - Actor

Russel Crouse - Writer

John Curro - Conductor

Graham Daly - Sound Designer

Peter Dark - Actor

Tara Davidson - Make-up Artist

Pat Davis - Stage Manager

Barbara Denham - Chorus

Dick Diamond - Playwright

Jarron Dodds - Actor

Octavia Doerschmann - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Brian Dowling - Actor

George Duckworth - Actor

Bill Dwyer - Actor

Veronica Dzelde - Costume Designer

Paul Earnshaw - Actor

Geoff Edwards - Actor

Ruth Edwards - Production Manager

Stafford Eggins - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Gloria Eiser - Actor

Joy Elliott - Choreographer

  • Carousel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1973

Greg Ellis - Assistant Stage Manager

John Evans - Actor

Moya Ewin - Properties Master

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Liz Ferguson - Production Manager

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

John Ford - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Marilyn Ford - Actor

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Margaret Forster - Director

Pamela Foulkes - Actor

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Lorraine Francis - Assistant Director

Corille Fraser - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Rhonnda Fritz - Actor

Pat Galvin - Actor

Sue Gammage - Chorus, Choreographer

Robert Gard - Singer

Alison Garnsey - Make-up Artist

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Kim Gibson - Stage Manager

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Fran Gillanders - Actor

Phil Goldfinch - Actor

  • Carousel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1973

Lorina Gore - Actor

Mary Ann Gourlay - Actor

  • Carousel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1973

Harry Graham - Writer

Eileen Gray - Director, Set Designer

  • Carousel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1973

Julianne Green - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Paul Grigg - Actor

Lorraine Haase - Actor

Willis Hall - Playwright

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Nicole Hansen - Singer

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Janetta Haskell - Singer

Glen Hay - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Robert Haynes - Stage Manager

Stein Helgeby - Singer

Tony Helling - Actor

Liz Hemer - Musical Director

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Patsy Hemingway - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Brian Hingerty - Actor

Terry Hogan - Actor

Terry Hornby - Actor

Ian Howard - Actor

George Howe - Actor

Cynthia Hughes - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Janette Humphrey - Make-up Artist

Paul Hunter - Lighting Designer

Rosemary Hyde - Actor, Director

Mark Hyman - Actor

Lizzie Ingram - Actor

Anne Louise Jeffries - Chorus

Andy Johnston - Actor

Robyn Johnston - Actor

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Anne Jones - Actor

Margaret Karotam - Actor

Andrew Kay - Musical Director

Yusef Kayrooz - Actor

Glenys Keen - Circus Style Performer

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Jacki Keys - Assistant Choreographer

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Margaret Keys - Choreographer

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

David Kilsby - Singer

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Paul Kreig - Actor

Anne-Marie Kruk - Actor

Patricia Laird - Actor

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Heather Law - Properties Master

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Lyn Lester - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Howard Lindsay - Writer

Joan Livermore - Musical Director

Rosemary Lohmann - Actor

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Christopher Lyndon Gee - Conductor

Ian MacDougall - Musical Director

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Joseph Machlis - Translator

Denis Mackay - Actor

Greg Mackey - Actor

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Jim MacLean - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Fiona Maconaghie - Actor

Philip Marston - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Michael Martin - Singer

Edda Massimini - Actor

Kathryn May - Actor

Bob McCarron - Make-up Artist

Al McCartan - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Joseph McCarthy - Lyricist

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Norma McGregor - Musical Director

Allan McKenzie - Set Designer

Hec McMillan - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Neil McRitchie - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Robyn Mettam - Costume Designer

Domenic Mico - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Ian Morton - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Hans Muller - Adaptor

Judy Murphy - Stage Manager

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Martin Newman - Actor

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Gordon Nicholson - Actor

David Noakes - Sound Designer

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Jill Northey - Choreographer

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Nyasha Nyakuengama - Actor

Mary O'Brien - Actor

Kevin O'Loghlin - Stage Manager

Belinda Oakley - Actor

Max Oldfield - Stage Manager

Jenny Ongley - Actor

Warwick Ongley - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Marian Osmotherly - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Floyd Paterson - Lighting Designer

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Margaret Payne - Actor

Steve Payne - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Kate Peters - Actor

Jim Pope - Actor

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Jen Price - Chorus

Simon Prout - Actor

Don Purdey - Assistant Stage Manager

Bob Quiggan - Actor

Keith Radford - Actor

Michael Radisich - Actor

H. Reichert - Librettist

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Jacqueline Richards - Choreographer

Joanna Richards - Actor

Alan Richardson - Actor

Felicia Richardson - Singer

Norma Roach - Costume Designer, Singer

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Sally Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

Anne Rocca - Lighting Designer

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Lindsay Roe - Actor

Jan Roesler - Assistant Stage Manager

Patrick Rowe - Actor

Bill Ruder - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Chris Rutter - Properties Master

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Emily Salcedo - Actor

John Saunders - Actor

Betsy Sawers - Costume Designer

Franz Schubert - Composer

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Alex Sciberras - Lighting Designer

Greg Scott - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Brian Shanahan - Actor

Marjorie Sharman - Actor

Wayne Shepherd - Actor

Ellen Shipley - Production Manager

Annette Sims - Actor

Charles Sims - Actor

Alan Skelton - Actor

Megan Skillicorn - Actor

Bettina Smeaton - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Carolyn Smith - Actor

Donald Smith - Actor

Greg Smith - Musical Director

Philip Smith - Composer

Howard Spicer - Actor

  • Carousel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1973

Michelle Stanek - Chorus

Bill Stephens - Director

Jon Stephens - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Bill Stevens - Actor

Robert Stolz - Lyricist

Brian Sudding - Set Designer

Bronwyn Sullivan - Actor

Jennie Swain - Chorus

Melissa Sykes - Actor

Jack Thackray - Properties Master

Paul Thom - Musical Director

Philip Thomas - Actor

Shirley Thomas - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

John Thompson - Actor

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Harry Tierney - Composer

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Roger Tindale - Singer

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Gordon Todd - Actor, Stage Director

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Jenny Tonzing - Choreographer

Steven Trenerry - Stage Manager

Hilary Trotter - Actor

Ralph Vaughan Williams - Composer

Isabel Veale - Actor

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Priscilla Wadham - Actor

Mark Wager - Designer

Garry Walbrook - Actor

Andrew Wallace - Actor

Keith Waterhouse - Playwright

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Jenny Way - Assistant Stage Manager

Joan Webster - Properties Master

Mike Webster - Actor

John Wells - Director

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Lisa Whelan - Actor

Thelma White - Stage Director

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Tallay Wickham - Actor

Ed Wightman - Actor

Neville Wilkie - Actor

Doug Williams - Actor

Michael Williams - Actor, Set Designer

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Trish Williams - Actor

Colin Willis - Actor

A. M. Willner - Librettist

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Noel Wilmott - Actor

Dick Winnett - Actor

Liliane Wittig - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

John Woodlock - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Peter Woods - Actor

Astrid Yasna - Chorus

Stuart Young - Actor

Canberra Opera Society

Canberra Repertory Society

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

Bryan Lawrence School of Ballet

  • Die Fledermaus, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 10 September 1976

Canberra Children's Choir

Canberra Choral Society

Canberra Opera Chorus

Canberra Southern Cross Club

Department of the Capital Territory Committee for Cultural D

Human Veins Dance Theatre

Music Board of the Australia Council

Queanbeyan Players Inc.

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Southern Cross Players

Identifier 239896