Contributor Joan Richards
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor, Director, Singer
Notes Soprano
Events

Actor

Singer

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991
  • The Turn of the Screw, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 October 1974

Choir Master/Mistress

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Director

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Musical Director

  • Salad Days, Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT, 7 August 1990

Performer

  • Iolanthe, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 8 April 1994

Pianist

  • Salad Days, Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT, 7 August 1990

Phil Perman - Actor, Performer, Singer

  • Iolanthe, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 8 April 1994
  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991
  • Reedy River, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1981
  • La Belle Helene, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 7 December 1979
  • La Belle Helene, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 November 1979
  • The Magic Flute, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 10 November 1978
  • The Magic Flute, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 November 1978
  • The Magic Flute, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 31 October 1978
  • White Horse Inn, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 April 1978
  • A Toast to Melba, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 February 1977
  • Die Fledermaus, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 10 September 1976
  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Raymond Gorringe - Actor

Colin Slater - Actor

Judith Bauer - Actor

Helen Cornwell - Actor

Bryan Dowling - Actor

James Pope - Actor

Robert Taylor - Chorus, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

John Birss - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 10 November 1978
  • The Magic Flute, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 November 1978
  • The Magic Flute, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 31 October 1978
  • Die Fledermaus, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 10 September 1976
  • Carousel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1973

Fran Bosly - Actor

  • La Belle Helene, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 7 December 1979
  • La Belle Helene, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 November 1979
  • Albert Herring, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 July 1978
  • A Masked Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 May 1978
  • Die Fledermaus, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 September 1976
  • Carousel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1973

John Garlick - Actor

Margaret Sim - Actor

Anne Brabbin-Smith - Actor, Stage Manager

Margaret Cleary - Actor

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Rosemary Arkle - Actor

Brian Bell - Producer, Director

Audra Briggs - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 10 November 1978
  • The Magic Flute, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 November 1978
  • The Magic Flute, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 31 October 1978
  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Russell Brown - MC, Set Designer, Designer

Peter Cooke - Costume Designer, Designer

Len Fisher - Lighting Designer

Ian Fletcher - Actor

Quentin Hole - Designer, Set Designer

Donald Hollier - Conductor

Ayis Ioannides - Assistant Musical Director, Conductor

Marie Jensen - Actor

John Lander - Actor

Mary Price - Actor

David Reedy - Actor

James Ridewood - Designer

Ian Telford - Designer, Actor, Set Designer

Lois Adamson - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Director

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991
  • White Horse Inn, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 April 1978
  • Carousel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1973

Ted Briggs - Choreographer, Actor

Doreen Garlick - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Weight Lifter, Costume Designer

Joyce Macfarlane - Actor, Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974
  • Carousel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1973
  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

John Main - Actor

Michelle Miller - Actor

Maureen Newman - Costume Designer, Actor

Donald Smith - Actor

Lindsay Smith - Actor

Heather Sneddon - Actor

Richard Summerrell - Stage Manager

John Tasker - Director, Producer

Michael Tatchell - Actor

Vicki Wyn Davies - Actor

Geoffrey Binks - Actor

  • Die Fledermaus, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 10 September 1976

Eileen Boyldew - Actor, Production Manager

  • Iolanthe, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 8 April 1994
  • Salad Days, Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT, 7 August 1990

Graham Brecht - Actor

  • Die Fledermaus, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 10 September 1976

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Elva Clarke - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Iolanthe, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 8 April 1994
  • The Carmelites, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 May 1981

Lin Clayton - Actor

Conal Coad - Actor

Nina Cooke - Director

  • Die Fledermaus, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 10 September 1976

John Cranfield - Actor

Barbara Denham - Director, Chorus

Berin Denham - Mechanist, Follow Spot Operator

  • Iolanthe, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 8 April 1994
  • The Sound of Music, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 November 1993

Nik Dorning - Make-up Artist

Thomas Edmonds - Actor

Celia Feldman - Singer, Actor

Ralph Goldstein - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974
  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Oscar Hammerstein - Lyricist, Writer

Jonathan Hardy - Producer

Mary Hough - Designer

  • Die Fledermaus, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 10 September 1976

Wilfred Jones - Conductor

  • Die Fledermaus, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 10 September 1976

Bruce Lang - Actor

Ralph Levy - Musical Director

  • Carousel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1973
  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Robert Longbottom - Actor

  • Die Fledermaus, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 10 September 1976

Dianne Manning - Actor

  • A Masked Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 May 1978
  • Die Fledermaus, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 September 1976

Ross McGregor - Director

Janetta McRae - Actor

Ken Moran - Actor

  • Carousel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1973
  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Carol Osmotherly - Actor

Jack Palmer - Actor

Norman Petering - Actor

  • Die Fledermaus, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 10 September 1976

Frank Powell - Actor

Keith Richards - Actor, Director

  • A Masked Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 May 1978
  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Leslie Riggs - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Richard Rodgers - Composer

Pamela Rosenberg - Director

Priscilla Ruffell - Choreographer

  • Die Fledermaus, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 10 September 1976

Bill Ryan - Set and/or Property Maker

Gordon Sheldon - Actor

Jesse Shore - Production Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Dianne Smith - Actor

Jan Smith - Actor

Ernest Steffan - Actor

Johann Strauss - Composer

  • Die Fledermaus, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 10 September 1976

Charles Taylor - Actor

  • Carousel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1973
  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

John Thomson - Set Designer, Stage Manager

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991
  • White Horse Inn, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 April 1978

Rene Vanduren - Actor, Set Designer

  • Carousel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1973
  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Don Whitbread - Musical Director, Assistant Musical Director

John Williams - Lighting Designer

  • Carousel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1973
  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Frances Wilson - Actor

Keith Wilson - Conductor

Maureen Wright - Actor

Sandie Wright - Lighting Designer

Maureen Adamson - Actor

  • Carousel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1973

Janet Allan - Singer

Tom Allen - Actor

Annie Alsford - Lighting Designer

  • Iolanthe, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 8 April 1994

Margaret Anderson - Dance Director

Vivien Arnold - Director

Tony Ashcroft - Special Effects

Don Asker - Choreographer

Deborah Ayres - Actor

  • Salad Days, Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT, 7 August 1990

John Bacon - Musical Director

Geoff Ballis - Actor

Bill Bateman - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Graham Bauerle - Actor

  • Salad Days, Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT, 7 August 1990

Jaala Baxter - Costume Designer, Actor

  • Salad Days, Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT, 7 August 1990

Jane Bayles - Lighting Designer

Anne Beard - Actor

  • Salad Days, Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT, 7 August 1990

Ralph Benatzky - Composer

Peter Benisch - Singer

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Geoff Binckes - Assistant Musical Director

Tom Bingley - Actor

Andrew Bisset - Actor

Frank Boddy - Actor

  • Carousel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1973

Christopher Bogg - Actor

Lois Bogg - Actor

Betty Bohmer - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Ursula Boot - Set Designer

Glenys Boswarva - Costume Designer

  • Salad Days, Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT, 7 August 1990

Denise Bott - Stage Director

Bill Boyd - Actor

Siobhan Boyldew - Actor

  • Salad Days, Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT, 7 August 1990

Richard Brabin-Smith - Actor

Richard Bridge - Actor

Bill Brook - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Bridget Brooklyn - Singer

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Esme Brown - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Dorothy Bucknall - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Fay Butcher - Actor

Veronica Caffery - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Mick Cahill - Actor

  • Salad Days, Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT, 7 August 1990

Michael Caulfield - Musical Arranger

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Lynne Cayzer - Actor

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Erik Charell - Adaptor

Rod Charles - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Rodney Charls - Actor

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Michael Christopher - Actor

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Terence Clarke - Producer

Louise Clarkson - Costume Designer

Kaye Clayton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Cathy Cleary - Actor

Louise Cleary - Singer

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Damien Connor - Actor

Pam Connor - Musical Director

Audrey Cook - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Kenneth Cook - Writer, Lyricist

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Patricia Cook - Writer, Lyricist

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Christina Coombs - Make-up Artist

Kirrily Cornwell - Actor

Jill Crawford - Sound Designer

Michael Crawford - Stage Manager

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Georgia Croker - Properties Master

Brian Crossley - Actor

Stephen Crossley - Lighting Designer

  • Salad Days, Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT, 7 August 1990

Russel Crouse - Writer

John Curro - Conductor

Graham Daly - Sound Designer

Andrew Dark - Performer

  • Iolanthe, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 8 April 1994

Peter Dark - Actor

Tara Davidson - Make-up Artist

Pat Davis - Stage Manager

Dick Diamond - Playwright

Jarron Dodds - Actor

Octavia Doerschmann - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Brian Dowling - Actor

Mark Drury - Actor

  • Salad Days, Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT, 7 August 1990

George Duckworth - Actor

Judith Duffy - Costume Designer, Actor

  • Salad Days, Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT, 7 August 1990

Bill Dwyer - Actor

Veronica Dzelde - Costume Designer

Paul Earnshaw - Actor

Geoff Edwards - Actor

Ruth Edwards - Production Manager

Stafford Eggins - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Gloria Eiser - Actor

Joy Elliott - Choreographer

  • Carousel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1973

Greg Ellis - Assistant Stage Manager

John Evans - Actor

Moya Ewin - Properties Master

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Liz Ferguson - Production Manager

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

John Ford - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Marilyn Ford - Actor

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Margaret Forster - Director

Pamela Foulkes - Actor

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Lorraine Francis - Assistant Director

Corille Fraser - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Shelly French - Actor

  • Salad Days, Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT, 7 August 1990

Rhonnda Fritz - Actor

Pat Galvin - Actor

Sue Gammage - Choreographer, Chorus

Robert Gard - Singer

Alison Garnsey - Make-up Artist

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Kim Gibson - Stage Manager

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Fran Gillanders - Actor

Victoria Gniel - Performer

  • Iolanthe, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 8 April 1994

Phil Goldfinch - Actor

  • Carousel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1973

Lorina Gore - Actor

Mary Ann Gourlay - Actor

  • Carousel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1973

Harry Graham - Writer

Eileen Gray - Set Designer, Director

  • Carousel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1973

Julianne Green - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Paul Grigg - Actor

Lorraine Haase - Actor

Willis Hall - Playwright

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Nicole Hansen - Singer

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Janetta Haskell - Singer

Glen Hay - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Robert Haynes - Stage Manager

Stein Helgeby - Singer

Tony Helling - Actor

Liz Hemer - Musical Director

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Patsy Hemingway - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Katrin Hingee - Performer

  • Iolanthe, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 8 April 1994

Brian Hingerty - Actor

Jennifer Hird - Costume Designer

  • Iolanthe, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 8 April 1994

Terry Hogan - Actor

Vanessa Hogg - Actor, Costume Designer

  • Salad Days, Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT, 7 August 1990

Terry Hornby - Actor

Ian Howard - Actor

George Howe - Actor

Cynthia Hughes - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Janette Humphrey - Make-up Artist

Chris Hunt - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Salad Days, Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT, 7 August 1990

Leah Hunt - Stage Manager

  • Salad Days, Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT, 7 August 1990

Paul Hunter - Lighting Designer

Brian Hurrell - Performer

  • Iolanthe, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 8 April 1994

Rosemary Hyde - Actor, Director

Mark Hyman - Actor

Lizzie Ingram - Actor

Anne Louise Jeffries - Chorus

Andy Johnston - Actor

Robyn Johnston - Actor

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Anne Jones - Actor

Jim Jones - Actor

  • Salad Days, Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT, 7 August 1990

Margaret Karotam - Actor

Andrew Kay - Musical Director

Yusef Kayrooz - Actor

Glenys Keen - Circus Style Performer

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Pam Kelly - Actor

  • Salad Days, Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT, 7 August 1990

Jacki Keys - Assistant Choreographer

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Margaret Keys - Choreographer

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

David Kilsby - Singer

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Paul Kreig - Actor

Anne-Marie Kruk - Actor

Tina La Puma - Assistant Choreographer

  • Iolanthe, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 8 April 1994

Patricia Laird - Actor

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Heather Law - Properties Master

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Lyn Lester - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Howard Lindsay - Writer

Joan Livermore - Musical Director

Rosemary Lohmann - Actor

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Rina Lucchesi - Actor

  • Salad Days, Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT, 7 August 1990

Christopher Lyndon Gee - Conductor

Ian MacDougall - Musical Director

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Joseph Machlis - Translator

Denis Mackay - Actor

Greg Mackey - Actor

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Jim MacLean - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Fiona Maconaghie - Actor

Carl Makin - Lighting Designer, Follow Spot Operator

  • Iolanthe, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 8 April 1994

Philip Marston - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Michael Martin - Singer

Edda Massimini - Actor

Kathryn May - Actor

Julia Mayer - Actor

  • Salad Days, Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT, 7 August 1990

Bob McCarron - Make-up Artist

Al McCartan - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Joseph McCarthy - Lyricist

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Norma McGregor - Musical Director

Allan McKenzie - Set Designer

Pamela McManus - Actor

  • Salad Days, Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT, 7 August 1990

Hec McMillan - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Neil McRitchie - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Robyn Mettam - Costume Designer

Domenic Mico - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Ian Morton - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Hans Muller - Adaptor

Judy Murphy - Stage Manager

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Martin Newman - Actor

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Gordon Nicholson - Actor

David Noakes - Sound Designer

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Jill Northey - Choreographer

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Nyasha Nyakuengama - Actor

Mary O'Brien - Actor

Kevin O'Loghlin - Stage Manager

Belinda Oakley - Actor

Max Oldfield - Stage Manager

Jenny Ongley - Actor

Warwick Ongley - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Marian Osmotherly - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Floyd Paterson - Lighting Designer

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Margaret Payne - Actor

Steve Payne - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Greg Peek - Actor

  • Salad Days, Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT, 7 August 1990

Norm Petering - Actor

  • Salad Days, Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT, 7 August 1990

Kate Peters - Actor

Jim Pope - Actor

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Jen Price - Chorus

David Priddle - Vocal Arranger

  • Iolanthe, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 8 April 1994

Simon Prout - Actor

Don Purdey - Assistant Stage Manager

Bob Quiggan - Actor

Keith Radford - Actor

Michael Radisich - Actor

H. Reichert - Librettist

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Jacqueline Richards - Choreographer

Joanna Richards - Actor

Alan Richardson - Actor

Felicia Richardson - Singer

Norma Roach - Costume Designer, Singer

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Sally Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

Anne Rocca - Lighting Designer

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Lindsay Roe - Actor

Jan Roesler - Assistant Stage Manager

Patrick Rowe - Actor

Bill Ruder - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Phillip Russell - Actor

  • Salad Days, Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT, 7 August 1990

Chris Rutter - Properties Master

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Emily Salcedo - Actor

John Saunders - Actor

Amy Sawers - Choreographer, Director

  • Salad Days, Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT, 7 August 1990

Betsy Sawers - Costume Designer

Franz Schubert - Composer

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Alex Sciberras - Lighting Designer

Greg Scott - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Elizabeth Senftleben - Choreographer, Performer

  • Iolanthe, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 8 April 1994

Brian Shanahan - Actor

Marjorie Sharman - Actor

Wayne Shepherd - Actor

Ellen Shipley - Production Manager

Annette Sims - Actor

Charles Sims - Actor

Alan Skelton - Actor

Megan Skillicorn - Actor

Paula Small - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Salad Days, Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT, 7 August 1990

Bettina Smeaton - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Carolyn Smith - Actor

Donald Smith - Actor

Greg Smith - Musical Director

Lesley Smith - Musical Director

  • Iolanthe, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 8 April 1994

Philip Smith - Composer

Howard Spicer - Actor

  • Carousel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1973

Michelle Stanek - Chorus

Bill Stephens - Director

Jon Stephens - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Bill Stevens - Actor

Robert Stolz - Lyricist

James Stone - Set Designer, Performer

  • Iolanthe, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 8 April 1994

Brian Sudding - Set Designer

Bronwyn Sullivan - Actor

Jennie Swain - Chorus

Melissa Sykes - Actor

Celine Taylor - Actor, Director

  • Salad Days, Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT, 7 August 1990

Hilary Taylor - Actor

  • Salad Days, Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT, 7 August 1990

Jack Thackray - Properties Master

Steve Thatcher - Actor

  • Salad Days, Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT, 7 August 1990

Paul Thom - Musical Director

Michael Thomas - Actor

  • Salad Days, Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT, 7 August 1990

Philip Thomas - Actor

Shirley Thomas - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

John Thompson - Actor

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Harry Tierney - Composer

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Roger Tindale - Singer

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Gordon Todd - Actor, Stage Director

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Jenny Tonzing - Choreographer

Glen Toohey - Actor

  • Salad Days, Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT, 7 August 1990

Steven Trenerry - Stage Manager

Kate Tricks - Actor

  • Salad Days, Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT, 7 August 1990

Hilary Trotter - Actor

Ralph Vaughan Williams - Composer

Isabel Veale - Actor

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Priscilla Wadham - Actor

Mark Wager - Designer

Garry Walbrook - Actor

Andrew Wallace - Actor

Keith Waterhouse - Playwright

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Jenny Way - Assistant Stage Manager

Joan Webster - Properties Master

Mike Webster - Actor

John Wells - Director

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Bruce Whaling - Sound Designer

  • Salad Days, Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT, 7 August 1990

Lisa Whelan - Actor

Thelma White - Stage Director

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Tallay Wickham - Actor

Ed Wightman - Actor

Neville Wilkie - Actor

Doug Williams - Actor

Michael Williams - Actor, Set Designer

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Trish Williams - Actor

Colin Willis - Actor

A. M. Willner - Librettist

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Noel Wilmott - Actor

Dick Winnett - Actor

Liliane Wittig - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

John Woodlock - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Peter Woods - Actor

Deborah Woodyard - Actor

  • Salad Days, Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT, 7 August 1990

Astrid Yasna - Chorus

Stuart Young - Actor

Canberra Opera Society

Canberra Repertory Society

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

Bryan Lawrence School of Ballet

  • Die Fledermaus, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 10 September 1976

Phoenix Players

  • Iolanthe, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 8 April 1994
  • Salad Days, Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT, 7 August 1990

Canberra Children's Choir

Canberra Choral Society

Canberra Opera Chorus

Canberra Southern Cross Club

Department of the Capital Territory Committee for Cultural D

Human Veins Dance Theatre

Music Board of the Australia Council

Queanbeyan Players Inc.

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Southern Cross Players

Identifier 239896