Contributor Caitlin Porter
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Production Manager, Sound Designer
Events

Production Manager

Sound Designer

  • The Dream, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 October 2014
  • The Dream, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2014
  • The Dream, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 August 2014
  • The Ugly One, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 November 2011
  • Titus Andronicus, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 17 October 2011
  • K.I.J.E., Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 8 June 2011
  • Three Sisters, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 October 2010
  • Fool for Love, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 September 2010
  • That Face, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 April 2010
  • Orestes 2.0, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 2010
  • Julius Caesar, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 27 October 2009

Associate Designer

Composer

  • Fool for Love, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 September 2010

Sound Operator/Engineer

Richard Whitehouse - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

James Browne - Set Designer

Benito Di Fonzo - Writer

Lucinda Gleeson - Director

Jennifer Hamilton - Producer

Andrew Henry - Actor

Emma Howell - Costume Designer

Lenore Munro - Actor

Matthew Ralph - Actor

Simon Rippingale - Musical Director

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • The Dream, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 October 2014
  • The Dream, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2014
  • The Dream, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 August 2014
  • Titus Andronicus, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 17 October 2011
  • Julius Caesar, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 27 October 2009

Megan O'Connell - Actor

  • Titus Andronicus, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 17 October 2011
  • Three Sisters, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 October 2010
  • Orestes 2.0, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 2010
  • Julius Caesar, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 27 October 2009

Kate Revz - Director, Adaptor

  • Titus Andronicus, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 17 October 2011
  • Three Sisters, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 October 2010
  • Orestes 2.0, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 2010
  • Julius Caesar, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 27 October 2009

Lucilla Smith - Designer

  • Titus Andronicus, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 17 October 2011
  • Three Sisters, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 October 2010
  • Orestes 2.0, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 2010
  • Julius Caesar, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 27 October 2009

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • The Dream, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 October 2014
  • The Dream, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2014
  • The Dream, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 August 2014

John Carr - Actor

  • The Dream, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 October 2014
  • The Dream, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2014
  • The Dream, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 August 2014

Ray Chong Nee - Actor

  • The Dream, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 October 2014
  • The Dream, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2014
  • The Dream, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 August 2014

James Evans - Assistant Director, Dramaturg

  • The Dream, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 October 2014
  • The Dream, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2014
  • The Dream, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 August 2014

Peter Evans - Director

  • The Dream, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 October 2014
  • The Dream, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2014
  • The Dream, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 August 2014

Julie Forsyth - Actor

  • The Dream, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 October 2014
  • The Dream, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2014
  • The Dream, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 August 2014

Sarah Giles - Director

  • The Ugly One, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 November 2011
  • K.I.J.E., Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 8 June 2011
  • That Face, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 April 2010

Anthony Gooley - Actor

  • Three Sisters, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 October 2010
  • Orestes 2.0, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 2010
  • Julius Caesar, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 27 October 2009

Stefan Gregory - Sound Designer, Composer

Lucy Honigman - Actor

  • The Dream, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 October 2014
  • The Dream, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2014
  • The Dream, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 August 2014

Tess Negroponte - Designer

  • The Dream, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 October 2014
  • The Dream, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2014
  • The Dream, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 August 2014

Richard Piper - Actor

  • The Dream, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 October 2014
  • The Dream, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2014
  • The Dream, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 August 2014

Nigel Poulton - Movement Director

  • The Dream, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 October 2014
  • The Dream, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2014
  • The Dream, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 August 2014

Gareth Reeves - Actor

  • The Dream, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 October 2014
  • The Dream, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2014
  • The Dream, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 August 2014

Berynn Schwerdt - Actor

  • Titus Andronicus, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 17 October 2011
  • Three Sisters, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 October 2010
  • Julius Caesar, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 27 October 2009

Nikki Shiels - Actor

  • The Dream, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 October 2014
  • The Dream, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2014
  • The Dream, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 August 2014

Simon Stone - Director

Eva Tandy - Stage Manager

Janine Watson - Actor

  • The Dream, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 October 2014
  • The Dream, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2014
  • The Dream, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 August 2014

Ruby Alexander - Actor

Kit Brookman - Assistant Director

Alex Chorley - Actor

Oscar Clarke - Actor

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

Lynette Curran - Actor

Gareth Davies - Actor

Alan Dukes - Actor

Glenn Dulihanty - Production Manager

Gabriel Fancourt - Actor

  • Titus Andronicus, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 17 October 2011
  • K.I.J.E., Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 8 June 2011

Bonnie Fitzgerald - Actor

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

  • K.I.J.E., Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 8 June 2011
  • Fool for Love, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 September 2010

Michael Hankin - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

  • The Ugly One, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 November 2011
  • Fool for Love, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 September 2010

Ewen Leslie - Actor

James Mackay - Actor

  • Three Sisters, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 October 2010
  • Julius Caesar, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 27 October 2009

Rebecca Massey - Actor

Jacqueline McKenzie - Actor

Bronwyn Miller - Production Manager

  • Orestes 2.0, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 2010
  • Julius Caesar, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 27 October 2009

Marshall Napier - Actor

Ella Nicol - Actor

Mark Pound - Actor

  • Three Sisters, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 October 2010
  • Julius Caesar, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 27 October 2009

Gemma Pranita - Actor

  • Orestes 2.0, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 2010
  • Julius Caesar, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 27 October 2009

Justin Smith - Actor

Natalie Theodore - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Jacinta Acevski - Actor

  • The Ugly One, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 November 2011

Georgia Adamson - Actor

  • Three Sisters, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 October 2010

Paula Arundell - Actor

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

Fayssal Bazzi - Actor

  • K.I.J.E., Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 8 June 2011

Clare Blumer - Actor

  • Julius Caesar, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 27 October 2009

Patrick Brammall - Actor

Wade Briggs - Actor

  • K.I.J.E., Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 8 June 2011

Billy Cheeseman - Lighting Designer

  • Orestes 2.0, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 2010

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Three Sisters, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 October 2010

Samantha Chester - Movement Director

Gig Clarke - Actor

  • The Ugly One, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 November 2011

Simon Corfield - Actor

  • Orestes 2.0, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 2010

Justin Stewart Cotta - Actor

  • Fool for Love, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 September 2010

Jai Courtney - Actor

  • Julius Caesar, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 27 October 2009

Charlie Coy - Lighting Designer

  • Julius Caesar, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 27 October 2009

Mike Daly - Video Designer

  • Fool for Love, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 September 2010

Andrea Demetriades - Actor

  • Orestes 2.0, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 2010

Celeste Dodwell - Actor

  • Three Sisters, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 October 2010

Ivan Donato - Actor

  • Orestes 2.0, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 2010

Michele Durman - Actor

  • K.I.J.E., Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 8 June 2011

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

  • Orestes 2.0, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 2010

Guy Edmonds - Actor

  • Orestes 2.0, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 2010

Joanna Erskine - Playwright

  • K.I.J.E., Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 8 June 2011

Eden Falk - Actor

  • The Ugly One, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 November 2011

Duncan Fellows - Actor

  • Three Sisters, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 October 2010

Alan Flower - Actor

  • Fool for Love, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 September 2010

James Fraser - Actor

  • Julius Caesar, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 27 October 2009

Colin Friels - Actor

Marcus Graham - Patron

  • Julius Caesar, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 27 October 2009

Sam Haft - Actor

Sean Hawkins - Actor

Lauren Henderson - Actor

  • That Face, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 April 2010

Brent Hill - Actor

  • Julius Caesar, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 27 October 2009

Aimee Horne - Actor

  • Julius Caesar, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 27 October 2009

Emma Jackson - Actor

  • Fool for Love, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 September 2010

Charlotte Lane - Set Designer

  • K.I.J.E., Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 8 June 2011

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Drew Livingston - Actor, Composer

Claude Marcos - Set Designer

  • That Face, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 April 2010

Annie Maynard - Actor

  • Orestes 2.0, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 2010

Diana McLean - Actor

  • Three Sisters, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 October 2010

Jenny Medway - Assistant Director

Charles Mee - Playwright

  • Orestes 2.0, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 2010

Hamish Michael - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Pip Miller - Actor

Dion Mills - Actor

  • That Face, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 April 2010

Luke Mullins - Actor

Ralph Myers - Set Designer

Kelly Paterniti - Actor

  • Three Sisters, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 October 2010

Suzanne Pereira - Actor

Yunuen Perez - Costume Designer

  • That Face, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 April 2010

Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer

  • That Face, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 April 2010

Tim Potter - Actor

  • That Face, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 April 2010

TJ Power - Actor

  • K.I.J.E., Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 8 June 2011

Jack Preston - Lighting Designer

  • Three Sisters, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 October 2010

Damien Ryan - Dramaturg

  • Julius Caesar, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 27 October 2009

Imara Savage - Director

  • Fool for Love, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 September 2010

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Terry Serio - Actor

  • Fool for Love, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 September 2010

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • Fool for Love, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 September 2010

Demitrios Sirilas - Actor

Olivia Stambouliah - Actor

  • Orestes 2.0, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 2010

Polly Stenham - Playwright

  • That Face, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 April 2010

Tom Stokes - Actor

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Damien Strouthos - Actor

  • Julius Caesar, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 27 October 2009

Sarah Sutherland - Actor

  • That Face, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 April 2010

Anthony Taufa - Actor

Christopher Tomkinson - Actor

  • K.I.J.E., Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 8 June 2011

Aaron Tsindos - Actor

John Turnbull - Actor

  • Three Sisters, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 October 2010

Jo Turner - Actor

  • The Ugly One, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 November 2011

Josh Veitch - Lighting Designer

Marius von Mayenburg - Playwright

  • The Ugly One, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 November 2011

Tom Willis - Lighting Designer

  • The Ugly One, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 November 2011

Eloise Winestock - Actor

Scott Witt - Fight Director

Rebecca Wood - Actor

  • Julius Caesar, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 27 October 2009

Maja Zade - Translator

  • The Ugly One, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 November 2011

Elan Zavelsky - Actor

  • Orestes 2.0, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 2010

Tamarama Rock Surfers

Critical Stages

Arts NSW

  • The Dream, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 October 2014
  • The Dream, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2014
  • The Dream, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 August 2014
  • Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 February 2013
  • Death of a Salesman, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 October 2012

Australia Council for the Arts

  • The Dream, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 October 2014
  • The Dream, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2014
  • The Dream, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 August 2014
  • Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 February 2013
  • Death of a Salesman, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 October 2012

Cry Havoc

  • Titus Andronicus, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 17 October 2011
  • Three Sisters, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 October 2010
  • Orestes 2.0, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 2010
  • Julius Caesar, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 27 October 2009

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • The Dream, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 October 2014
  • The Dream, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2014
  • The Dream, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 August 2014

Belvoir

Griffin Independent

  • The Ugly One, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 November 2011
  • Orestes 2.0, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 2010

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Arts Radar

  • The Ugly One, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 November 2011

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

  • Julius Caesar, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 27 October 2009

B Sharp

  • Fool for Love, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 September 2010

Red Stitch Actors Theatre

  • That Face, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 April 2010
Identifier 448098