Contributor Trevor Findlay
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Writer
Events

Actor

Choreographer

Devisor

Director

Writer

Veronica Caffery - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Chorus

Lorraine Francis - Make-up Artist, Director, Actor

Cynthia Hughes - Actor

Rose Ianno - Musical Arranger, Pianist, Musical Director, Assistant Musical Director

Gerd Rehwinkel - Actor

Sue Richards - Actor, Chorus

Shirley Thomas - Actor

  • No, No, Nanette, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 April 1980
  • South Pacific, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 October 1977
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Liz Townley - Actor, Chorus

Keith Young - Set Designer, Actor, Lighting Designer

Lois Adamson - Stage Manager, Director

  • South Pacific, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 October 1977
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Ted Briggs - Actor, Choreographer

  • No, No, Nanette, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 April 1980
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Christine Broderick - Assistant Choreographer, Actor

Margaret Broderick - Actor

Bob Byrne - Actor

Neil Cowd - Actor

Bruce Cumming - Actor

Terry Davis - Actor

Barbara Denham - Actor

Len Fisher - Lighting Designer

  • No, No, Nanette, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 April 1980
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Ian Gammage - Assistant Director, Actor

  • South Pacific, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 October 1977
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Doreen Garlick - Costume Designer

  • South Pacific, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 October 1977
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Oscar Hammerstein - Writer, Lyricist

  • South Pacific, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 October 1977
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Chris Hingee - Actor

  • No, No, Nanette, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 April 1980
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Terry Horne - Stage Manager

Helen Jones - Actor, Choreographer

Owen Jones - Actor

  • South Pacific, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 October 1977
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Andrew Kay - Actor

Michelle Lockwood - Actor

Robert Lockwood - Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Bob Longbottom - Actor

  • Bells Are Ringing, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 December 1977
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Lindsay Roe - Actor

Richard Stone - Properties Master

John Thomson - Set Designer, Stage Manager

Jim Tregonning - Set Designer

David Whitbread - Musical Arranger

Don Whitbread - Musical Director

  • South Pacific, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 October 1977
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Terry Young - Actor

Sonia Zalucki - Actor

Anne Aquilina - Actor

Michelle Barr - Actor

Damien Bermingham - Actor

Marguerite Bermingham - Actor

  • South Pacific, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 October 1977

Sue Birch - Set Designer

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Betty Bohmer - Actor

Fran Bosly - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Max Boudan - Actor

Rhiannon Box - Actor

Audra Briggs - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Irving Caesar - Lyricist

David Cannell - Lighting Designer

Louise Cleary - Actor

Betty Comden - Writer, Lyricist

Kirrily Cornwell - Actor

Georgia Croker - Properties Master

John Deeks - Actor

  • South Pacific, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 October 1977

Valerie Dellit - Actor

Berin Denham - Actor

Sophia Dimitriadis - Actor

Octavia Doerschmann - Actor

  • South Pacific, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 October 1977

Nik Dorning - Make-up Artist

Ian Drake - Actor

Veronica Dzelde - Costume Designer

David Evans - Bassist

Stephen Fisher - Actor

  • South Pacific, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 October 1977

Amy Fitzpatrick - Choreographer

Ian Fletcher - Actor

  • South Pacific, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 October 1977

Pat Galvin - Chorus, Actor

John Garlick - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Joy Garlick - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Leslea Geary - Actor

David Gilkes - Actor

Phil Goldfinch - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Eileen Gray - Actor

Aldolph Green - Writer, Lyricist

Ernest Gunning - Costume Designer

Beris Gwynne - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Virginia Hambly - Musician

Otto Harbach - Writer, Lyricist

Ken Healey - Set Designer, Director

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Keith Helgesen - Conductor, Musical Director

Liz Hemer - Musical Director

Patsy Hemingway - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Anita Holgate - Actor

  • South Pacific, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 October 1977

Ian Howard - Actor

Marie Jensen - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Leisa Keen - Musical Director

Jerome Kern - Composer

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Jacki Keys - Choreographer

Katelyn Keys - Actor

Margaret Keys - Choreographer

Tricia Lamacraft - Actor

Heather Law - Properties Master

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Janie Lawson - Actor

Lyn Lester - Actor

Joshua Logan - Writer

  • South Pacific, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 October 1977

Brian Luton - Actor

Kim Mackay - Assistant Stage Manager

  • South Pacific, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 October 1977

Frank Mandel - Writer

Lorna Marshall - Choreographer

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Norm Mason - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Bob McCarron - Make-up Artist

  • South Pacific, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 October 1977

Marilyn McCormack - Properties Master

Ken McInnis - Actor

  • South Pacific, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 October 1977

Marilyn McLeod - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Bernard McLindon - Actor

Rob Meller - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Michelle Miller - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Colin Milner - Actor

Ken Moran - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Graham Morgan - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Rowan Morrison - Actor

Jude Murphy - Stage Manager

Scott Nell - Actor

Peter Nettleton - Actor

Christine Newman - Dancer

  • South Pacific, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 October 1977

Paul O'Brien - Actor

Charles Oliver - Actor

Philip Pain - Actor

Stephen Payne - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Stephen Pike - Director

Mark Robinson - Actor

  • South Pacific, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 October 1977

Richard Rodgers - Composer

  • South Pacific, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 October 1977

Sallie Sallis - Actor

Alex Sciberras - Lighting Designer

Greg Scott - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Paul Scotti - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Cheryl Shelley - Choreographer

Burt Shevelove - Adaptor

Rose Shorney - Musical Director, Musician

Paul Slade - Actor

Colin Slater - Actor

  • South Pacific, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 October 1977

Lindsay Smith - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Howard Spicer - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Kenneth Spiteri - Actor

Arthur Staples - Actor

Shane Steele - Set Designer

Bill Stephens - Choreographer

  • South Pacific, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 October 1977

Jule Styne - Composer

Bronwyn Sullivan - Actor

Pauline Sweeney - Pianist

Patrya Symonds - Chorus

Wendy Talbot - Costume Designer

Charles Taylor - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Hilary Taylor - Actor

Robert Taylor - Chorus

Jack Thackray - Assistant Stage Manager

Melanie Thomas - Actor

Narelle Thomas - Actor

Jenny Tonzing - Assistant Choreographer

  • South Pacific, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 October 1977

Linda Tregonning - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Wendy Tubman - Actor

Jane Urquhart - Actor

Howard Ward - Musical Director

Mike Webster - Actor

  • South Pacific, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 October 1977

Eve Wheeler - Actor

Rod Wilson - Director, Lighting Designer

Robert Winn - Drummer

Shani Wood - Chorus

John Woodlock - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Shannon Woollard - Actor

Vincent Youmans - Composer

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

Canberra Philharmonic Society Variety Players

Canberra Southern Cross Club

Tempo Theatre Inc

Works
Identifier 1501