Contributor Lynette Haddrick
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Peter Browne - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Gary Samolin - Actor

James Belton - Actor

Roma Conway - Composer, Musical Director, Singer

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Noel Hodda - Actor

Andrew Martin - Actor

Christine O'Connor - Actor

Garry Scale - Actor

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer

Jim Holt - Actor

Christine Jeston - Actor

Jim Kemp - Actor

Mark Little - Actor

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

Betty Williams - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Deputy Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

George Nejtek - Lighting Operator, Deputy Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Julianne White - Costume Maker, Deputy Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Michael Harrs - Actor

Peter Hernfield - Actor

Susan Leith - Actor

Peter Merrill - Actor

Bob Philippe - Actor

Lesley Thelander - Costume Co-ordinator, Properties Master / Mistress

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Susan Benfer - Costume Co-ordinator

Graeme Brosnan - Costume Maker, Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Deputy Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Tex Clark - Fight Director

Ken Dray - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Mary Duchesne - Assistant Director

Steve Gooch - Playwright

Lisa Hamilton - Properties Master / Mistress

Doreen Hogan - Voice Coach

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980
  • The Fire Raisers, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1979
  • Lower depths, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1 May 1979

Bev MacInnes - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Michael Morrell - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer

Robert Philippe - Actor

Peter Reeve - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

George Sparkes - Fight Director

Simon Stebbins - Set and/or Property Maker

Gary Stonehouse - Director, Assistant Director

David Storie - Properties Master / Mistress

George Whaley - Director

Ken Wilby - Designer

Michael Wren - Costume Co-ordinator

Bruce Applebaum - Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Christopher Breckwoldt - Designer

John Clark - Adaptor, Director

Lorraine Drennan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Set and/or Property Maker

Alex Duncan - Deputy Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980
  • The Fire Raisers, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1979

Richard Jeziorny - Costume Maker, Properties Master

Frances Macken - Lighting Operator, Sound Designer

Scott McGregor - Actor

Anne Marie Morgan - Costume Maker, Deputy Stage Manager

Aarne Neeme - Director

David Robson - Actor

Nora Spitzer - Deputy Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Michael Trigg - Costume Maker, Lighting Operator

Howard Barker - Playwright

Nicholas Bavarelli - Musician

Anne Benjamin - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Steve Bisley - Actor

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Edward Bond - Translator

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Joan Bruce - Actor

Deirdre Burges - Designer

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Costume Designer

Mark Carpenter - Lighting Designer

Peter Carroll - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

B. J. Cole - Actor

Warren Coleman - Actor

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Richard Cottrell - Translator

Rex Cramphorn - Director

Michael Cummings - Actor

Mervyn Drake - Composer, Actor

Brendan Ebejer - Actor

Michael Elliott - Set and/or Property Maker

Jon Ewing - Actor

Judi Farr - Director

Willie Fennell - Actor

Katrina Foster - Actor

Colin Friels - Actor

Max Frisch - Playwright

John Galsworthy - Playwright

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Reg Gillam - Actor

Maxim Gorky - Playwright

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Sussanne Humphries - Set and/or Property Maker

Craig Jarman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Glenda Johnson - Lighting Designer

Guillermo Keys-Arenas - Choreographer

Therese Kirk - Actor

John Krummel - Producer

Jenny Laing-Peach - Director

James Laurie - Actor

Maxine Le Guier - Stage Manager

Allan Lees - Set Designer

Susan Lyons - Actor

Tony Mack - Actor

Graham Maclean - Designer

John McTernan - Actor

Michael Morrell - Actor

Mick Morrell - Set and/or Property Maker

Jennie Muir - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Phillip Murphy - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

George Ogilvie - Director

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Oriana Panozzo - Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Tony Rossiter - Stage Manager

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Lisbeth Saxton - Set and/or Property Maker

Martin Sharman - Actor

Christopher Smith - Designer

Mark Spain - Actor

Fran Stanton - Stage Manager

Anne Tenney - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

Lisa Trevellick - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Julie Warn - Stage Manager

Fiona Williams - Stage Manager

David Williamson - Actor

Ian Young-Landel - Lighting Designer

John Zeder - Lighting Operator

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

NIDA

Australia Council for the Arts

University of New South Wales

New South Wales Government

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

Marian Street Theatre Limited

NIDA/Jane Street Company

Sydney Opera House Trust

Sydney Theatre Company

Identifier 227105