Contributor Mary Duchesne
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Choreographer, Dancer
Related Contributors
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

Assistant Director

Actor

  • Lola Montez, ABC Television Studios, Southbank, Melbourne, VIC, May 1962

Terese Power - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Concert Master

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Production Designer, Teacher, Regisseur

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer, Artistic Director, Production Manager, Production Designer, Dance Director, Regisseur, Producer

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975
  • Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
  • Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975

John Lanchbery - Musical Director, Music Adaptor, Orchestrator, Musical Arranger, Conductor, Musical Advisor

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 February 1977
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975
  • Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
  • Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974

Ray Powell - Associate Director, Dancer, Choreographer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Artistic Director, Assistant Director

Michael Curry - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

  • The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1981
  • The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 February 1977
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
  • Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
  • Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer, Repetiteur

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer, Artistic Director, Associate Director

David Burch - Dancer

  • The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1981
  • The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 February 1977
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976

Abril Ward - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 February 1977
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director, Production Manager

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director, Dancer

  • The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1981
  • The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975
  • Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
  • Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975

John Cranko - Choreographer, Devisor

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975
  • Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
  • Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Director, Dancer, Choreographer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975
  • Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
  • Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
  • Suite en Blanc / Bhakti III / Gaite Parisienne, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1984
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Alan Barker - Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975
  • Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
  • Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer, Dancer, Stage Manager, Stage Director

Susan Dains - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • La Sylphide / Transfigured Night, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 February 1977
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Director, Artistic Director, Devisor, Producer

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975
  • Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
  • Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 February 1977
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
  • Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
  • Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

David McAllister - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Roma Egan - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977
  • Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
  • Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Janne Blanch - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 February 1977

Susan Elston - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Glen Harris - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer

William Pepper - Dance Director, Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
  • Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
  • Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975

Rodney Smith - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 February 1977

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 February 1977
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
  • Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
  • Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Chris Maver - Stage Director, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974

David Ashmole - Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Gail Castle - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Paul Cini - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
  • Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Maria Lang - Dancer

Tom Lingwood - Production Designer, Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Barbara Nimmo - Dancer

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

John Hackett - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Ladislav Jasek - Conductor, Concert Master

Kim Love - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Robert Rosen - Dancer, Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Shirley Ross - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 February 1977

Ormsby Wilkins - Associate Conductor, Pianist, Conductor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Alida Chase - Dancer

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

William Constable - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

John Dovey - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Fay Hyam - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Glen Murray - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Peggy Sager - Dancer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Craig Sterling - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Jan Stripling - Assistant Choreographer, Assistant Producer, Dancer, Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

William Batcheler - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Marilyn Bogner - Dancer

Edouard Borovansky - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Colleen Campbell - Dancer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

Helene Ffrance - Dancer

Jewel Firth - Dancer

Eve Gordon - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Paul Hammond - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Kurt Herweg - Musical Director

Eve King - Dancer

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

J Macpherson - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Audrey McKinlay - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Bruce Morrow - Dancer

Joan Osborne - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Cecile Paul - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Olga Purves - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Designer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Feodor Shevlugin - Dancer

Dudley Simpson - Musical Arranger, Conductor

Graham Smith - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director

Brian Stacey - Musical Director, Conductor

Eileen Tasker - Dancer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Valda Westerland - Dancer

Pamela Wyatt - Dancer

Miro Zloch - Dancer, Choreographer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

James Belton - Actor

Susan Benfer - Costume Co-ordinator

Heather Birch - Dancer

Laurence Bishop - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Peter Browne - Actor

Rupert Browne - Scenic Artist

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Edna Busse - Dancer

Tex Clark - Fight Director

Peter Condon - Technical Director, Dancer, Costume Co-ordinator

Roma Conway - Composer, Musical Director

Robyn Corby - Dancer

John Cox - Original Director

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Ken Dray - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Arthur Edwards - Dancer

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Designer

June Florenz - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

Steve Gooch - Playwright

Carol Green - Dancer

John Gunter - Set Designer

Lynette Haddrick - Actor

Lisa Hamilton - Properties Master / Mistress

Noel Hodda - Actor

Stephen Holford - Dancer

Jim Holt - Actor

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Christine Jeston - Actor

Jim Kemp - Actor

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Susan Leith - Actor

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Mark Little - Actor

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Patrice Lyons - Dancer

Margaret Madden - Dancer

Jack Manuel - Dancer

Andrew Martin - Actor

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

James McKee - Administrator

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Robin Monro - Dancer

George Nejtek - Lighting Operator

Christine O'Connor - Actor

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

J Peterson - Dancer

Bob Philippe - Actor

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Peter Reeve - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Rex Reid - Choreographer, Actor

Frank Salter - Dancer

Gary Samolin - Actor

Garry Scale - Actor

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

James Slater - Conductor

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

George Sparkes - Fight Director

Darren Spowart - Dancer

Simon Stebbins - Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

David Storie - Properties Master / Mistress

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator

Lesley Thelander - Costume Co-ordinator

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Nina Warren - Dancer

George Whaley - Director

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Julianne White - Deputy Stage Manager

Ken Wilby - Designer

Betty Williams - Dialect Coach

June Wood - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Michael Wren - Costume Co-ordinator

Alan Abbot - Conductor

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

Richard Alexander - Singer

Glenda Allen - Dancer

Gerald Arpino - Choreographer

Jud Arthur - Singer

John Auld - Dancer

Erik Badcock - Actor

Paula Baird - Dancer

Scott Barnard - Stage Director

Bela Bartok - Composer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Sylviane Bayard - Dancer

Heather Begg - Actor

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

Jennifer Bermingham - Actor

Josephine Bermingham - Actor

Anthony Besch - Adaptor, Director

Richard Bonynge - Musical Arranger, Conductor

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Charles Boyd - Dancer

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Erik Bruhn - Dancer, Choreographer

Pat Bryson - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Rachel Cameron - Teacher, Assistant Director

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Sally Collard Gentle - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

Maria Costello - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

K Croser - Dancer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Evelyne Desutter - Dancer

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer

Betty Dickinson - Dancer

Robyn Dixon - Dancer

Jane Donko - Dancer

Robert Eddie - Actor

Terry Edlefsen - Dancer

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Lois Empey - Actor

Graeme Ewer - Actor

Nina Felear - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Pamela Foulkes - Deputy Stage Manager

Dobbs Franks - Musical Arranger, Conductor

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Elizabeth Fretwell - Actor

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Beryl Furlan - Actor

Douglas Gamley - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger

John Gay - Composer

John Germain - Actor

A. Giannini - Costume Designer

Kenn Gillespie - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Edward Gorey - Scenic Artist

Colleen Gough - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Grinwis - Choreographer, Dancer

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

J Hall - Dancer

Geoffrey Harris - Singer

Mark Hodge - Dancer

Victor Hugo - Author

Airi Hynninen - Stage Director

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Jeremy James - Dancer

Cynthia Johnston - Actor

Elliott Kaplan - Musical Arranger

Leon Kellaway - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

P Kennedy - Dancer

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer

Barry Kytcher - Dancer

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

Michael Lewis - Singer

Andrea Licata - Conductor

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Peter Mallek - Dancer

Anne-Maree McDonald - Actor

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

M Merrifield - Dancer

Colin Metters - Conductor

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer

Kevin Miller - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Andrew Moran - Singer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Luise Napier - Director

Andrew Obst - Dancer

George Ogilvie - Producer

Damian Palmer - Dancer

David Palmer - Dancer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

John Pringle - Actor

Georgia Rae - Dancer

Rosina Raisbeck - Actor

William Reid - Conductor

J S Rendall - Administrator

Mary Renouf - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Keitha Ross Munro - Stage Manager

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Judith Saliba - Actor

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Michele Smith - Dancer

Lesley Stender - Actor

Ron Stevens - Actor

John Stoddart - Adaptor, Designer, Director

Justine Summers - Dancer

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

John H Tait - Administrator

Olga Tamara - Dancer

Nina Thomson - Dancer

Robin Thomson - Dancer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Nicole Vass - Associate Director

John Vye - Dancer

Pamela Waghorn - Associate Director

Anthony Warlow - Actor

Suzanne Way - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer

Bruce Wells - Choreographer

Gordon Wilcock - Actor

Michele Williamson - Dancer

Barry Wordsworth - Conductor

Mona Workman - Wigmaker

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Nicole Youl - Singer

Carolyn Yuen - Dancer

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Margaret Akerman - Dancer

Harcourt Algeranoff - Ballet Master/Mistress

M Anderson - Dancer

Richard Anderson - Singer

Jenny Andrews - Dancer

John Antill - Composer

  • Corroboree, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1950

Sonia Arova - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

John Bailey - Dancer

Allan Barry - Dancer

Tonya Batalin - Dancer

Arend Baumann - Singer

  • A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2002

Peter Benjamin - Lyricist

  • Lola Montez, ABC Television Studios, Southbank, Melbourne, VIC, May 1962

Iovanka Biegovic - Dancer

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

Joan Boler - Dancer

Carolyn Bone - Performer

Tristan Borrer - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Thierry Bosquet - Costume Designer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Harald Bowden - Administrator

Alan Burke - Producer, Writer

  • Lola Montez, ABC Television Studios, Southbank, Melbourne, VIC, May 1962

Marylin Burr - Dancer

  • Corroboree, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1950

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Lynn Cantlon - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Germinal Casado - Costume Designer

Kate Champion - Dancer

Janina Ciunovas - Dancer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Janis Cook - Pianist

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Campbell Copelin - Actor

  • Lola Montez, ABC Television Studios, Southbank, Melbourne, VIC, May 1962

Michael Corder - Dancer

Peter Cousens - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Linda Cropper - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Bernadette Cullen - Singer

Serena Cundari - Dancer

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Peter Darrell - Scenario

Sarah de Jong - Musical Director

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Beverley Dean - Dancer

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Angela Denning - Actor

Nikita Dolgushin - Dancer

Marie Therese Driscoll - Actor

Tim DuFore - Singer

  • A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2002

Johhny Eliasen - Repetiteur

Amelia Farrugia - Singer

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Irene Fogerty - Dancer

Carol Ann Ford - Dancer

Zana Forster - Stage Manager

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer

Anna French - Assistant Designer

Frank Garfield - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Lisa Gasteen - Singer

  • A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2002

Julian Gavin - Singer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

Alida Glasbecek - Actor

  • Lola Montez, ABC Television Studios, Southbank, Melbourne, VIC, May 1962

Paul Gnatt - Dancer

Poul Gnatt - Dancer

John Goffredo - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Lorina Gore - Singer

Neville Grave - Actor

Steven Gray - Dancer

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Jack Hall - Dancer

Samantha Hall - Costume Designer

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Max Hansen - Dancer

Jane Harders - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Patrick Harding-Irmer - Dancer

Julie Haydn - Choreographer

Patsy Hemingway - Actor

  • Lola Montez, ABC Television Studios, Southbank, Melbourne, VIC, May 1962

Scott Higgins - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Alan Hopgood - Actor

  • Lola Montez, ABC Television Studios, Southbank, Melbourne, VIC, May 1962

M Ivanoff - Choreographer

Natalie Jones - Singer

Michael Juliff - Dancer

Liane Keegan - Singer

  • A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2002

John Kendall - Actor

  • Lola Montez, ABC Television Studios, Southbank, Melbourne, VIC, May 1962

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer

Stewart Kershaw - Conductor

Josef Kidouchim - Designer

Aldo King - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Meredith Kitchen - Dancer

Christine Koltai - Director, Dancer

Jeffrey Kovel - Dancer

Lexie Kunze - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Composer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Garry Laycock - Pianist

  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Alison Lee - Dancer

  • Corroboree, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1950

Brigid Lenihan - Actor

  • Lola Montez, ABC Television Studios, Southbank, Melbourne, VIC, May 1962

Misses Little - Costume Maker

Alistair Livingstone - Designer

Robin Lovejoy - Costume Designer

  • Corroboree, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1950

Herman Lovenskjold - Composer

Robert David MacDonald - Playwright

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Heather Macrae - Dancer

M Maddern - Dancer

Helen Magner - Dancer

Richard Margison - Singer

  • A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2002

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Emma Matthews - Singer

  • A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2002

Len Mayne - Dancer

Kerry McKay - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Tommy Merrifield - Dancer

Marta Metzger - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Des Meyers - Dancer

Petal Miller Ashmole - Various

Richard Mills - Composer

Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master

Graeme Murphy - Dancer

Elke Neidhardt - Director

  • A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2002

Reginald Newson - Actor

  • Lola Montez, ABC Television Studios, Southbank, Melbourne, VIC, May 1962

Milijana Nikolic - Singer

Estella Nova - Dancer

Dennis O'Neill - Singer

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Anne Peterson - Actor

  • Lola Montez, ABC Television Studios, Southbank, Melbourne, VIC, May 1962

Catherine Phelan - Dancer

Ron Pinnell - Actor

  • Lola Montez, ABC Television Studios, Southbank, Melbourne, VIC, May 1962

Robert Pomie - Dancer

Catherine Preston - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

David Prudham - Dancer

Ian Rannard - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Ottorino Respighi - Musical Arranger

Beverley Richards - Actor

  • Lola Montez, ABC Television Studios, Southbank, Melbourne, VIC, May 1962

Ken Ritchie - Lighting Designer

Johnny Rohan - Actor

  • Lola Montez, ABC Television Studios, Southbank, Melbourne, VIC, May 1962

T Rosewarne - Dancer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Graham Rowe - Dancer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Kathleen Sams - Dancer

Greg Scott - Singer

  • A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2002

Margaret Scott - Dancer

  • Corroboree, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1950

Caj Selling - Dancer

Madeleine Sheehan - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Simone Shingles - Dancer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Leslie Sinclair - Actor

  • Lola Montez, ABC Television Studios, Southbank, Melbourne, VIC, May 1962

Douglas Smith - Dancer

Marilyn Smith - Dancer

Peter Stannard - Composer

  • Lola Montez, ABC Television Studios, Southbank, Melbourne, VIC, May 1962

Joop Stokvis - Costume Designer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Kenneth Tillson - Dancer

Geoffrey Tozer - Conductor

George Upward - Scenic Artist

John Van Der Hayden - Lighting Designer

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Chris van Tuinen - Assistant Conductor

Sandra Vane - Dancer

Ian Vayne - Singer

  • A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2002

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Dean Walsh - Dancer

Frank Ward - Dancer

Julie Warn - Stage Manager

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Graeme Watson - Director

Alex Weeks - Properties Master

Michael Williams - Assistant Producer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983

Frank Wilson - Actor

  • Lola Montez, ABC Television Studios, Southbank, Melbourne, VIC, May 1962

Jeanette Wood - Dancer

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Tom Woods - Conductor

  • A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2002

George Yates - Lighting Operator

Simone Young - Conductor

  • A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2002

Tatiana Zimina - Dancer

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Australian Ballet School

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975

The Sidney Myer Fund

Australia Council for the Arts

The Australian Ballet Club

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Borovansky Ballet Company

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

The Sir Donald and Lady Trescowthick Foundation

NIDA

Opera Australia

University of New South Wales

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989

Opera Australia Chorus

South Australian Ballet Club

The Australian Opera

Victorian Arts Centre

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Borovansky Ballet Orchestra

National Ballet Company

  • Corroboree, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1950

One Extra Dance Company

Orchestra Victoria

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

  • Corroboree, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1950

The Robert Salzer Foundation

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
Identifier 239087