Contributor Patrick Harding-Irmer
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Choreographer, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

Actor

Director

Performer

Norman Hall - Director, Choreographer

Susan Barling - Dancer, Choreographer

Graeme Watson - Choreographer, Performer, Director

Stephanie Burridge - Choreographer, Dancer

Elizabeth Cameron Dalman - Dancer, Collaborator, Artistic Director, Choreographer, Director

Eamon D'Arcy - Design Consultant, Designer

Anca Frankenhaeuser - Dancer, Choreographer, Actor

Jenny Andrews - Dancer

Russell Cunningham - Dancer

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Christine Koltai - Choreographer, Director, Dancer

Antony Partos - Composer, Musician

Jan Pinkerton - Dancer

  • Bodies, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1 October 1996
  • Fornicon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1995
  • Fornicon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1995

Derek Porter - Dancer

Dean Walsh - Dancer, Choreographer

Aida Amirkhanian - Dancer

Martin Armiger - Composer

  • Fornicon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1995
  • Fornicon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1995

Simone Baker - Choreographer, Dancer

Patricia Borrell - Composer, Musician

  • Two Men, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 December 1995
  • Four Generations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 March 1994

Kai Tai Chan - Dramaturg, Choreographer, Artistic Director, Dancer

Bradley Chatfield - Dancer

  • Fornicon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1995
  • Fornicon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1995

Lea Francis - Dancer

  • Fornicon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1995
  • Fornicon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1995

Steven Gray - Dancer

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

  • Fornicon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1995
  • Fornicon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1995

Helen Kindness - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Dance Close Up, Miramu Creative Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 25 October 1995
  • Dance Close Up, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 25 October 1995

Meredith Kitchen - Dancer

Julie-Anne Long - Actor, Dancer

Rosella Massidda - Choreographer

  • Dance Close Up, Miramu Creative Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 25 October 1995
  • Dance Close Up, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 25 October 1995

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Fornicon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1995
  • Fornicon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1995

Kerrie Murphy - Dancer, Choreographer

Hang Nguyen - Dancer

Gideon Obarzanek - Dancer, Choreographer

Bill Pengelly - Dancer

  • Fornicon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1995
  • Fornicon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1995

Ross Philip - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Dance Close Up, Miramu Creative Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 25 October 1995
  • Dance Close Up, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 25 October 1995

Carl Plaisted - Dancer

  • Fornicon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1995
  • Fornicon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1995

Eleo Pomare - Director, Choreographer, Artistic Director

  • Dance Close Up, Miramu Creative Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 25 October 1995
  • Dance Close Up, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 25 October 1995

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Fornicon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1995
  • Fornicon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1995

Brian Thomson - Designer

  • Fornicon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1995
  • Fornicon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1995

Simon Turner - Dancer

  • Fornicon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1995
  • Fornicon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1995

Roderick Van Gelder - Set Designer, Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Janet Vernon - Dancer

  • Fornicon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1995
  • Fornicon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1995

Bernadette Walong - Dancer, Actor

Mark Williams - Dancer

  • Fornicon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1995
  • Fornicon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1995

Nall Andrew - Dancer

  • Livid Land, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 13 February 2003

Mark Barbour - Publicist

  • Two Men, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 December 1995

Jane Beckett - Choreographer

Jarnie Birmingham - Singer

David Bishop - Photographer

Nicole Bishop - Dancer

Libby Blainey - Graphic Designer

Steve Blau - Musician

Trish Borell - Musician

Benjamin Britten - Composer

  • Two Men, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 December 1995

Alissa Bruce - Dancer

Csaba Buday - Dancer

Felice Burns - Dancer

Diane Bussuttil - Dancer

Michael Campbell - Dancer

Elizabeth Casanova - Dancer

Kate Champion - Dancer

Sam Chester - Director

Sue-Ellen Chester - Choreographer

David Chiem - Dancer

Janis Claxton - Dancer

Debbie Clements - Dancer

Laurence Clifford - Actor, Dancer

Michael Collins - Choreographer

  • Bodies, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1 October 1996

Rosetta Cook - Choreographer

Paul Cordeiro - Actor, Dancer

Ralph Cotterill - Performer

Rosalind Crisp - Choreographer

Ian Cugley - Composer

Elizabeth Dalan - Choreographer, Dancer

Annette Dale - Stage Manager

Elizabeth Dalman - Dancer

Siobhan Davies - Choreographer

  • Two Men, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 December 1995

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Charles Dickens - Writer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Pam Edelston - Dancer

Jeanette Fabila - Dancer

Yvette Forster - Choreographer

Patricia Fosbeary - Dancer

Lisa French - Dancer

Djivan Gasparyan - Composer

Robyn Gaudon - Designer

Phillip Gleeson - Dancer

Paige Gordon - Collaborator, Assistant Director

Catherine Goss - Dancer

  • Livid Land, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 13 February 2003

Sherridan Green - Production Manager

Natasha Grishin - Musician

Penny Gurner - Dancer

Craig Haines - Dancer

Samantha Hall - Costume Designer

Carolyn Hammer - Dancer

Kim Hilas - Actor, Dancer

Steve Hunter - Composer

Chris Jannides - Dancer, Choreographer

Terrie-Ann John - Dancer

Tim Kay - Dancer

Mara Kiek - Musical Director, Singer

Peter Kingston - Director

Yvonne Kower - Performer

Markus Kuchenbuch - Choreographer

Paul Lawrence-Jennings - Sound Artist

Liz Lea - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Livid Land, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 13 February 2003

John Leathart - Dancer

Benedict Leslie - Dancer

Jeanne Lewis - Vocalist

Naomi Lieberfreund - Choreographer

  • Dance Close Up, Miramu Creative Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 25 October 1995

Christos Linou - Dancer

Simone Litchfield - Dancer

Catherine Magill - Dancer

Lee McIver - Dancer

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Elissa Meyer-Thomas - Dancer

Kathryn O'Conner - Dancer

Michael Page-Dhu - Dancer

Michael Pearce - Designer

Ross Phillip - Dancer

  • Moving Earth, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 5 December 2001

Tony Poli - Actor, Dancer

Paulina Quinteros - Dancer

Annabel Ralf - Choreographer

Annabel Ralph - Choreographer, Performer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Anthony Redaeilli - Dancer, Actor

Timothy Redaeilli - Actor, Dancer

Martine Redman - Dancer

Linda Ridgeway - Dancer

Margaret Roadknight - Singer

Rachel Roberts - Dancer

Leisa Roe - Dancer

Sarah Roe - Dancer

Elizabeth Ryan - Dancer

Richard Seidel - Choreographer, Dancer

Vanessa Seymour-Lee - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Two Men, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 December 1995

Moya Simpson - Singer

Terry Smith - Photographer

  • Two Men, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 December 1995

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

Garry Stewart - Choreographer, Dancer

Cheryl Stock - Choreographer, Director

Robert Stuart-Dick - Dancer

Robyn Stuart-Dick - Choreographer

Alan Sussell - Dancer

Paul Sweeney - Photographer

Mary Szental - Choreographer

James Taylor - Cinematographer

  • Bodies, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1 October 1996

Jacques Tchong - Costume Designer

Rene Thomas - Actor, Dancer

Chris Trenton - Set and/or Property Maker

Iris Tsang - Dancer

Ken Unsworth - Performer

  • Moving Earth, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 5 December 2001

Poppy Wenham - Lighting Designer

  • Two Men, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 December 1995

Lisa Wilson - Dancer

Rohan Wilson - Set and/or Property Maker

Anthony Wong - Actor, Dancer

Steev Zane - Dancer

Canberra Dance Theatre

One Extra Dance Company

The Performance Space

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Two Men, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 December 1995
  • Cats Step Softly, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 July 1992

Sydney Dance Company

  • Fornicon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1995
  • Fornicon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1995

Ausdance

Dancenorth

Darc Swan Company

Leadance

  • Livid Land, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 13 February 2003

Song and Dance Theatre

Sydney City Youth Ballet

Identifier 229565