Contributor Helen Vaughan-Roberts
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Properties Master

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Russell Brown - MC, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Designer, Actor

Ian Croker - Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Actor

Cherylynn Holmes - Scenic Artist, Designer

Fay Butcher - Costume Assistant, Properties Master, Actor

Naone Carrel - Actor, Production Manager

Andrew Kay - Actor, Musical Director, Set Designer, Composer, Musician, Pianist

Duncan Ley - Properties Master, Actor, Sound Designer, Costume Designer, Director, Producer

Ross McGregor - Director, Designer

Dot Russell - Stage Manager

Steve Walsh - Various, Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator, Sound Designer

Amelia Witheridge - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Lainie Hart - Actor

Carl Makin - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Mike Moloney - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Anna Senior - Properties Master, Costume Designer

Richard Anderson - Actor

Lynne Ashcroft - Costume Designer, Costume Assistant

Tony Ashcroft - Special Effects, Lighting Designer

  • Agnes of God, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 July 1997
  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996
  • Men Should Weep, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 1 June 1992

Steven Bardwell - Actor

Micki Beckett - Actor

Darren Boyd - Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer, Various

  • Elizabeth Rex, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 April 2007
  • On the Razzle, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 19 November 2004
  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

David Branson - Actor

Jeanette Brown - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Assistant, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Mary Domitrovic - Stage Manager, Various

  • Agnes of God, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 July 1997
  • Cat's Cradle, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 September 1996
  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Chris Ellyard - Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Corille Fraser - Director, Producer

Rosemary Hyde - Director, Actor

Brian Kavanagh - Actor

Eulea Kiraly - Director, Stage Manager

Leckie MacLean - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Agnes of God, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 July 1997
  • Cat's Cradle, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 September 1996
  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Andrew McBride - Composer, Lighting Designer, Actor

  • On the Razzle, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 19 November 2004
  • Agnes of God, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 July 1997
  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Julie McElhone - Actor, Director

Neil McRitchie - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

  • On the Razzle, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 19 November 2004
  • Cat's Cradle, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 September 1996
  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Alex Sangston - Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Rik Allen - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Cat's Cradle, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 September 1996
  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Aida Amirkhanian - Choreographer

Virginia Anderson - Actor

David Barker - Lighting Designer

Rob Bassett - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Cat's Cradle, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 September 1996
  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Michael Beckett - Actor

Roger Beckman - Actor

Louise Bennet - Actor

  • Hamlet, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 29 June 2006
  • On the Razzle, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 19 November 2004

Euan Bowen - Actor

Liz Bradley - Actor

Jessica Brent - Actor

Mandy Brown - Assistant to the Director, Director

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996
  • The Ham Funeral, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 16 May 1994

David Callan - Actor

Peita Chappell - Actor

Ruth Crabb - Actor

Stephen Crossley - Various, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Cat's Cradle, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 September 1996
  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Jennifer Dansby - Actor

  • Men Should Weep, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 1 June 1992
  • The Seagull, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 28 May 1991

Robert de Fries - Actor

Duncan Driver - Actor

Casey Firkin - Various, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Cat's Cradle, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 September 1996
  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Julian Fleetwood - Assistant Director

Dick Goldberg - Actor

Rob Gray - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Cat's Cradle, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 September 1996
  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Trish Gray - Actor, Lighting Operator

  • Cat's Cradle, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 September 1996
  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Sam Hannan-Morrow - Actor

Jerry Hearn - Actor

  • On the Razzle, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 19 November 2004
  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Pat Hutchinson - Actor

Holly Kimmings - Actor

Bob Larbey - Playwright

Simon Lissaman - Actor

Julie McElhone Hayes - Actor

Andrew McLeod - Actor

Anne Mewburn - Costume Designer

  • Room To Move, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 2 August 2007
  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Colin Milner - Actor

Quentin Mitchell - Set Designer

Aarne Neeme - Director

  • Black Comedy, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 November 2001
  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Phil O'Brien - Actor

Julian Owen - Actor

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996
  • The Seagull, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 28 May 1991

Belinda Pearson - Stage Manager, Sound Designer

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996
  • Men Should Weep, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 1 June 1992

Glenn Phillips - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker

Stephen Pike - Actor, Director

Angela Punch McGregor - Set Designer, Actor, Director

Murray Rainey - Actor

Graham Robertson - Actor

Peter Robinson - Actor

Samantha Sangston - Actor

  • Hamlet, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 29 June 2006
  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Helen Slaney - Sound Operator/Engineer, Various

  • Agnes of God, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 July 1997
  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Anne Somes - Director

Michael Sparks - Actor, Set Designer

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006
  • On the Razzle, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 19 November 2004

Pauline Sweeney - Pianist, Musician

Michelle Tisdell - Actor

Malcolm Tompkins - Set and/or Property Maker, Various

  • Cat's Cradle, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 September 1996
  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Ross Walker - Actor

Matthew Aberline - Actor

Lisa Adams - Actor

Nicholas Akhurst - Stage Manager

Victoria Allen - Actor

Danielle Antaki - Actor

Liz Argall - Various

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Janet Bailey - Lighting Operator

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Danielle Baker - Actor

Desiree Bandle - Various

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Micky Barrett - Actor

Joe Bateup - Actor

Oliver Baudert - Actor

  • Hamlet, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 29 June 2006

Jo Beaton - Costume Designer

Alison Bell - Actor

Pamela Berriman - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Nicholas Bolonkin - Director

Geoffrey Borny - Actor

Ken Boucher - Set Designer, Director

Bronwyn Bowerman - Costume Designer

Bill Boyd - Actor

Adrian Breen - Actor

Samantha Brewer - Actor

John Brimer - Actor

Bridget Brooklyn - Actor

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Mary Brown - Actor

Judy Burnett - Actor

Gordon Burns - Designer

David Campbell - Director

David Cannell - Actor

Louise Cantello - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Ian Carcary - Actor

Jan Carey - Choreographer

Stephen Champion - Choreographer

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Seagull, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 28 May 1991

Tony Cheshire - Actor

Whitney Clark - Actor

Doreen Clarke - Playwright

Simon Clarke - Actor

Kaye Clayton - Stage Manager, Costume Designer, Costume Maker

  • Hamlet, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 29 June 2006

Rebecca Clifford - Various

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Lesa Coombe - Lighting Operator

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Allan Cope - Actor

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Jim Cotter - Composer

Teryn Crick - Actor

John Cuffe - Actor

Darren Cullerne - Actor

Morgan Curtis - Assistant Stage Manager

Dick Cutler - Musician

Peter Dark - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Jason Dean - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Campion Decent - Playwright

Connor Drum - Lighting Designer

Helen Drum - Costume Designer

Marianne Duncan - Hair Stylist

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Jenny Dyke - Set and/or Property Maker

Janis Dzelde - Actor

Veronica Dzelde - Costume Designer

Margery Ehnhuus - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Hilary Elliot - Actor

  • The Seagull, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 28 May 1991

Ros Engledow - Actor

Nick Enright - Playwright

  • Good Works, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 24 May 1995

Minky Faber - Actor

Graeme Fay - Actor

Mark Ferguson - Actor

Timothy Findley - Playwright

Peter Fock - Actor

Meghan Fodyma - Actor

Christine Forbes - Actor

Margaret Forster - Actor

Lon Fraser - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jonathan Garland - Actor

Jonathan Gavin - Actor

Kurt Geyer - Actor

  • Good Works, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 24 May 1995

John Gieroszynski - Sound Designer

David Gilkes - Actor

Laura Gilkes - Choreographer

Joyce Glynn - Actor

Joyce Gore - Stage Manager

Glenn Gore Phillips - Actor

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Fiona Gregory - Dramaturg

David Haidon - Actor

Maggie Hamill - Actor

Douglas Hansell - Actor

Gary Hansen - Photographer

  • Good Works, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 24 May 1995

Tim Hansen - Actor

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Jillian Harding - Actor

Olivia Harkin - Actor

Preston Hart - Special Effects

Peter Hawkins - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Damien Hayes - Actor

Robert Henderson - Set and/or Property Maker

Ron Hill - Actor

  • The Seagull, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 28 May 1991

Jennifer Hird - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Sophia Celeste Hogan - Actor

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Rhys Holden - Actor, Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 29 June 2006

Peter Holland - Actor

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

John Honey - Actor

Elyse Horan - Actor

Majdie Horden - Actor

Malcolm Houston - Front of House

Sarah Hull - Actor

Eric Idle - Playwright

Carly Jacobs - Actor

Soren Jensen - Actor

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Anne Joyce - Actor

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Moises Kaufman - Playwright

Rory Kelly - Actor

Trish Kelly - Actor

Jenny Kent - Actor

Jenny Kimmings - Actor

Carmen King - Stage Manager

David King - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Perpetua Kish - Actor

Erna Lamont Steward - Playwright

Adele Lewin - Actor

Paul Livingston - Set and/or Property Maker

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Director

Victoria Longley - Actor

  • Good Works, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 24 May 1995

David Longmuir - Designer

  • Good Works, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 24 May 1995

Vicki Loy - Lighting Operator

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Emma Lyddieth - Costume Designer

Phillip Mackenzie - Actor

  • The Seagull, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 28 May 1991

Adam Maher - Actor

Fay Manley - Various

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Jane McCumpstie - Hair Stylist

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Sherriden McDonald - Lighting Operator

Alice McDougall - Lighting Operator

Linda McHugh - Actor

Julie McKay - Assistant Stage Manager

Vi McKee - Actor

Thea McNaught-Reynolds - Actor

Mitch Meredith - Actor

Jennifer Meuller - Actor

Michelle Miller - Actor

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Marin Mimica - Actor

  • Good Works, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 24 May 1995

John Misto - Playwright

Christopher Mitchell - Actor

Anne Moloney - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Vivien Morris - Properties Master / Mistress

Adam Moynihan - Actor

David Muir - Sound Designer

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Tom Murphy - Playwright

Maureen Newman - Actor

Henry Nixon - Actor

Henry Wells Nixon - Actor

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Louis Nowra - Playwright

Philip O'Brien - Actor

Sharyn O'Brien - Set and/or Property Maker

Helen O'Shea - Various

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Jenny Ongley - Actor

William Paterson - Set and/or Property Maker

James Payne - Actor

David Pearson - Actor

John Pielmeier - Playwright

Georgia Pike - Actor

Jennifer Pinkerton - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Richard Pye - Various

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Harmony Quartet - Actor

Helen Raymond - Production Manager

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Emily Rice - Cellist

Nicola Rose - Various

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Patrick Rowe - Actor

Lachlan Ruffy - Actor

Peter Rush - Actor

Sally Rynveld - Actor

Charles Sanders - Actor

Leslie Sands - Playwright

Jason Savage - Actor

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Hamlet, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 29 June 2006

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Amanda Shillabeer - Actor

Iain Sinclair - Actor

Paul Skelton - Actor

Jan Smith - Actor

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Lorraine Smith - Voice Coach

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

John Spicer - Director

Maeliosa Stafford - Director

Fay Stenhouse - Actor

Rowan Stenhouse - Actor

Francis Stevens - Musician

Anne Supple - Choreographer

Graham Swan - Set and/or Property Maker, Various

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Jamie Swann - Actor

Dennis Taylor - Set and/or Property Maker

Hazel Taylor - Properties Master

Dylan Thomas - Playwright

Matthew Thomas - Actor

Ron Tito - Percussionist

Christina Totos - Director

James Tregonning - Set and/or Property Maker

Michel Tremblay - Playwright

Kate Tricks - Actor

Katherine Tricolas - Various

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Bernadette Vincent - Actor

Poppy Wenham - Lighting Designer

Patrick White - Playwright

Maureen Whittaker - Sound Operator/Engineer

Sam Wilcox - Actor

  • Good Works, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 24 May 1995

Stella Wilkie - Actor

Erin Williams - Actor

Ursula Williams-Schranz - Actor

Catherine Wilson - Actor

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Ralph Wilson - Producer, Director

  • The Seagull, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 28 May 1991

Robyn Wilson - Set and/or Property Maker

Kate Wisdom - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Clara Witheridge - Actor

Coralie Wood - Publicist

Shannon Woollard - Actor

Stuart Young - Actor

Anne Yuille - Actor

Canberra Repertory Society

The Company

Eureka! Theatre Company

  • Good Works, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 24 May 1995
  • The Seagull, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 28 May 1991

Free-Rain Theatre Company

The Looking Glass

New Century Productions

  • Hamlet, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 29 June 2006

O'Punksky's Theatre Company

Rawil Productions

The Street Theatre

Identifier 230485