Contributor John Leathart
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Dancer, Performer
Events

Dancer

Performer

  • Phrenic, The Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 20 September 2001

Peter Sheedy - Choreographer, Dancer

Csaba Buday - Dancer

  • Quiver, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 10 November 1997
  • Quiver, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 20 June 1997
  • Hooked, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 February 1997

Kim Hales-McCarthur - Dancer

  • Artifice, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2003
  • Quiver, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 10 November 1997
  • Quiver, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 20 June 1997

Rachel Jenson - Dancer

  • Quiver, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 10 November 1997
  • Quiver, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 20 June 1997
  • Hooked, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 February 1997

Delia Silvan - Dancer

  • Quiver, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 10 November 1997
  • Quiver, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 20 June 1997
  • Hooked, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 February 1997

Solon Ulbrich - Dancer, Choreographer, Director

Leigh Warren - Choreographer, Artistic Director

  • Quiver, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 10 November 1997
  • Quiver, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 20 June 1997
  • Hooked, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 February 1997

Diane Bussuttil - Dancer, Performer

Kristina Chan - Dancer

Rosalind Crisp - Choreographer, Performer

Lisa Heaven - Dancer

  • Artifice, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2003
  • Tower, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 1995

Graeme Koehne - Composer

  • Quiver, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 10 November 1997
  • Quiver, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 20 June 1997

Mary Moore - Designer

  • Quiver, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 10 November 1997
  • Quiver, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 20 June 1997

Paulina Quinteros - Dancer, Choreographer

Luke Smiles - Sound Designer, Dancer

Mary Szental - Dancer, Choreographer

Frumpus - Performance Group

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Gabrielle Adamik - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Claudia Alessi - Dancer

  • Tower, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 1995

Kelly Alexander - Performer

  • Phrenic, The Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 20 September 2001

Andrea Aloise - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Shannon Anderson - Choreographer

Jenny Andrews - Dancer

Simone Avramidis - Dancer

Tony Backhouse - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Simone Baker - Choreographer

Denis Beaubois - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Narelle Benjamin - Dancer

Nicole Bishop - Dancer

Ewan Bolton - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Hellen V. Bub - Singer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Michele Buday - Dancer

  • Hooked, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 February 1997

Lee Buddle - Sound Designer

  • Tower, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 1995

Elizabeth Cameron Dalman - Collaborator

Marlisa Cannan - Performer

  • Phrenic, The Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 20 September 2001

Gail Carson - Performer, Devisor

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Andrew Carter - Set Designer

  • Tower, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 1995

Elizabeth Casanova - Dancer

Sandra Channell - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Shimmer Chernobyl - Dancer

Sam Chester - Director

Naida Chinner - Dancer

Janis Claxton - Dancer

Rosetta Cook - Choreographer

Patricia Craig - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Brett Daffy - Dancer

Kieran Darcy-Smith - Writer, Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Gemma Deacon - Singer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Ninian Donald - Dancer

Kathryn Dunn - Dancer

Sarah Dunn - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Vivien Eime - Performer, Devisor

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Raimunda Elhage - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Vanessa Ellis - Dancer

Damien Everett - Sound Designer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Catherine Fargher - Writer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Yvette Forster - Choreographer

Lea Francis - Dancer

Iordanka Gabrovska - Dancer

Janine Garrier - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Louisa Gaunson - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Jan Goldfeder - Percussionist

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Paige Gordon - Collaborator, Assistant Director

Steven Gray - Dancer

David Green - Lighting Designer

Annie Greenwood - Performer, Devisor

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Craig Haines - Dancer

Norman Hall - Choreographer

Antony Hamilton - Dancer, Choreographer

Carolyn Hammer - Dancer

Patrick Harding-Irmer - Dancer

Gavin Heaton - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Nikki Heywood - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Ian Houster Shadwell - Musician

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

John Howl - Percussionist

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Sheridan Humphreys - Performer, Devisor

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Steve Hunter - Composer

Christopher Hurrell - Dancer

Sophie Hyde - Visual Artist

  • Phrenic, The Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 20 September 2001

Maddy Iannunzio - Performer

  • Phrenic, The Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 20 September 2001

Robert Iolini - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Vanessa Isles - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Michelle Jones - Performer, Writer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Hal Judge - Performer, Writer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Felicity Jurd - Stage Manager, Producer, Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Bernadette Kalotas - Performer, Writer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Christine Kenny - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Garry Kent - Visual Artist

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Solange Kershaw - Sound Designer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Meredith Kitchen - Dancer

  • Tower, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 1995

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

Anna Kortschak - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Yvonne Kower - Performer

Markus Kuchenbuch - Choreographer

Brigid Lafferty - Costume Designer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Chris Lavelle - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Paul Lawrence-Jennings - Sound Artist

Katrina Lazaroff - Dancer

Eden Lee - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Tamara Lee - Dancer

Jonathan Lees - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Benedict Leslie - Dancer

Naomi Lieberfreund - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Tanja Liedtke - Dancer

Lina Limosani - Choreographer

Bianca LoGiudice - Performer

  • Phrenic, The Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 20 September 2001

Diana Loosmore - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Phil Ma - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Amelia MacQueen - Performer

  • Phrenic, The Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 20 September 2001

Catherine Magill - Dancer

Joel Markham - Performer, Devisor

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Stefan Markworth - Performer, Devisor

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Brian Mason - Visual Artist

  • Phrenic, The Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 20 September 2001

Kristen McArdie - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Ross McCormack - Choreographer

Larissa McGowan - Dancer, Choreographer

Lee McIver - Dancer

Deborah McKendrick - Costume Designer

  • Tower, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 1995

Renae McMechan - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Elissa Meyer-Thomas - Dancer

Sophie Mi - Musician

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Christopher Miller - Musician

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Deborah Mills - Choreographer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Rayleen Mills - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Katia Molino - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Chantel Munro - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Renato Musolino - Dancer

Renald Navilly - Director

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

David Nerlich - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Sarah Neville - Dancer

Matthew Ngui - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Paul O'Sullivan - Dancer

  • Tower, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 1995

Tony Osborne - Performer, Devisor

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Conrad Page - Performer

  • Phrenic, The Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 20 September 2001

Chrissie Parrott - Choreographer

  • Tower, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 1995

Maria Pavela - Singer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Amanda Phillips - Choreographer

Deborah Pollard - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Derek Porter - Dancer

Annabel Ralf - Choreographer

Annabel Ralph - Choreographer, Performer

Linda Ridgeway - Dancer

Leisa Roe - Dancer

Anne-Maree Roworth - Visual Artist

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Charles Russell - Devisor, Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Elizabeth Ryan - Dancer

Emma Sandell - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Lauren Sarti - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Richard Seidel - Choreographer, Dancer

Rohini Sharma - Assistant Director

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Oonagh Sherrard - Director, Cellist

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Anne-Maree Sinclair - Performer, Assistant Director

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Jess Sowerby - Dancer

Victoria Spence - Writer, Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Michelle St Anne - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Garry Stewart - Choreographer

Sahraya Stewart - Director

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Liz Strickland - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Robert Stuart-Dick - Dancer

Robyn Stuart-Dick - Choreographer

Tania Tabacchi - Dancer

Alicia Talbot - Devisor, Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Chris Tarr - Percussionist

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Chris Trenton - Set and/or Property Maker

Joshua Tyler - Dancer

Eli Ulbrich - Dancer

Roman Vaculik - Dancer

Natasha van Velzen - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Sara Vancea - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Eileen Vanewijk - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Ineke Veerkamp - Composer, Singer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Velalien - Choreographer

Ingrid Voorendt - Choreographer

Alison Weaver - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Carol Wellman-Kelly - Choreographer

Nicole Wichello - Dancer

David Williams - Dramaturg

  • Tower, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 1995

Nicholas Wishart - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Orli Zahava - Stage Manager

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Paul Zivkovich - Dancer

Australian Dance Theatre

Leigh Warren and Dancers

  • Quiver, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 10 November 1997
  • Quiver, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 20 June 1997
  • Hooked, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 February 1997

Australian String Quartet

  • Quiver, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 10 November 1997
  • Quiver, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 20 June 1997

Pablo Percusso

  • Quiver, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 10 November 1997
  • Quiver, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 20 June 1997

The Performance Space

Canberra Festival of Contemporary Arts

Chrissie Parrott Dance Collective

  • Tower, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 1995

NSW Ministry for the Arts

The Choreographic Centre

  • Phrenic, The Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 20 September 2001
Identifier 229634