Contributor Shane Placentino
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Assistant Director

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017
  • Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015

Director

  • Aida, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 17 November 2020
  • Aida, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 2020
  • Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2020
  • Faust, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2020
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010

Choreographer

  • Aida, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 2020
  • Faust, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2020

Katie Ripley - Dancer

  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006
  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, United States of America, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, United States of America, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, United States of America, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, United States of America, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 5 February 2004
  • Underland, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 May 2003
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
  • La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
  • Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
  • Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
  • Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996
  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
  • Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, United States of America, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, United States of America, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, United States of America, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, United States of America, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 5 February 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
  • La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
  • Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997
  • Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
  • Beyond Bach / Las Hermanas / In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996
  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
  • Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Director, Artistic Director

  • Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2020
  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010
  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006
  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, United States of America, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, United States of America, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, United States of America, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, United States of America, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 5 February 2004
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
  • Nutcracker (Dress Rehearsal), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1992

Stanton Welch - Choreographer, Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Wakako Asano - Dancer

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006
  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, United States of America, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, United States of America, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, United States of America, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, United States of America, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 5 February 2004
  • Underland, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 May 2003
  • Les Sylphides / Poems / A Time to Dance, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 September 1990
  • Les Sylphides / Poems / A Time to Dance, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 September 1990
  • Les Sylphides / Poems / A Time to Dance, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 18 September 1990
  • Les Sylphides / Poems / A Time to Dance, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 14 September 1990
  • Les Sylphides / Poems / A Time to Dance, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 11 September 1990
  • Les Sylphides / Poems / A Time to Dance, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 5 September 1990

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Bradley Chatfield - Dancer

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006
  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, United States of America, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, United States of America, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, United States of America, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, United States of America, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 5 February 2004
  • Underland, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 May 2003
  • Les Sylphides / Poems / A Time to Dance, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 September 1990
  • Les Sylphides / Poems / A Time to Dance, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 September 1990
  • Les Sylphides / Poems / A Time to Dance, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 18 September 1990
  • Les Sylphides / Poems / A Time to Dance, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 14 September 1990
  • Les Sylphides / Poems / A Time to Dance, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 11 September 1990
  • Les Sylphides / Poems / A Time to Dance, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 5 September 1990

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer, Dancer

Guy Carrison - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2020
  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010
  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, United States of America, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, United States of America, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, United States of America, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, United States of America, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 5 February 2004

Francis Croese - Stage Director, Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Choreographer

Janet Vernon - Assistant Choreographer, Creative Director, Associate Artist, Associate Director

  • Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2020
  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017
  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, United States of America, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, United States of America, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, United States of America, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, United States of America, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 5 February 2004

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Ian McRae - Administrator, General Manager, Dancer

Chylie Cooper - Dancer

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006
  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, United States of America, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, United States of America, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, United States of America, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, United States of America, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 5 February 2004
  • Underland, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 May 2003

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor

Simon Turner - Dancer

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006
  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, United States of America, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, United States of America, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, United States of America, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, United States of America, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 5 February 2004
  • Underland, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 May 2003

Damien Welch - Dancer

Andrea Briody - Dancer

  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006
  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, United States of America, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, United States of America, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, United States of America, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, United States of America, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 5 February 2004
  • Underland, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 May 2003

Tracey Carrodus - Dancer

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006
  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, United States of America, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, United States of America, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, United States of America, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, United States of America, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 5 February 2004

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Jason Wilcock - Dancer

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006
  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, United States of America, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, United States of America, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, United States of America, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, United States of America, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 5 February 2004

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Matthew Shilling - Dancer

  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006
  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, United States of America, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, United States of America, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, United States of America, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, United States of America, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 5 February 2004

Xue-Jun Wang - Dancer

  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006
  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, United States of America, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, United States of America, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, United States of America, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, United States of America, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 5 February 2004

Katherine Arnold-Lindley - Dancer

  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, United States of America, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, United States of America, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, United States of America, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, United States of America, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 5 February 2004
  • Underland, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 May 2003

David Ashmole - Dancer

Josef Brown - Dancer

  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, United States of America, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, United States of America, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, United States of America, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, United States of America, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 5 February 2004
  • Underland, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 May 2003

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Producer, Choreographer

Katherine Griffiths - Dancer

  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, United States of America, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, United States of America, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, United States of America, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, United States of America, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 5 February 2004
  • Underland, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 May 2003

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Gavin Mitford - Dancer

  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, United States of America, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, United States of America, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, United States of America, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, United States of America, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 5 February 2004
  • Underland, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 May 2003

Rachel Read - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Cassandra Grove - Dancer

  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, United States of America, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, United States of America, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, United States of America, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, United States of America, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 5 February 2004

Matthew Hindson - Composer

  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, United States of America, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, United States of America, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, United States of America, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, United States of America, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 5 February 2004

Akira Isogawa - Costume Designer

  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, United States of America, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, United States of America, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, United States of America, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, United States of America, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 5 February 2004

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Gerard Manion - Set Designer

  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, United States of America, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, United States of America, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, United States of America, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, United States of America, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 5 February 2004

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Simone Sault - Dancer

  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, United States of America, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, United States of America, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, United States of America, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, United States of America, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 5 February 2004

Christopher Sheriff - Dancer

  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, United States of America, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, United States of America, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, United States of America, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, United States of America, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 5 February 2004

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress, Teacher

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor, Pianist

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer, Dance Group

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Roland Cox - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Repetiteur

Justine Miles - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur, Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress, Director

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Kelvin Coe - Director, Dancer

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator, Composer, Music Adaptor

Ross Stretton - Dancer, Artistic Director

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Naomie Alabaster - Dancer

Charles Barker - Musical Director, Conductor

John Betjeman - Poet

Karen Blissett - Dancer

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Jason Duff - Dancer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

Modesta Gentile - Company Manager

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer, Dance Group

Tracey-Lee Heilbronn - Dancer

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

Alexandra Hester - Dancer

Donna Hill - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Barbara Langley - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Elissa Mairet - Dancer

Scott Mathewson - Set Designer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Kate Murray - Costume Designer

Tamasin Nolan - Dancer

Jim Parker - Composer

Timothy Piltz - Dancer

Derek Porter - Dancer

Andrew Pronger - Dancer

Caroline Richardson - Dancer

Bella Robinson - Dancer

Nicholas Rowe - Dancer

Marshall Rowles - Dancer

Justin Rutzou - Dancer

Emma Schilte - Dancer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Melanie Steel - Dancer

Annette Stevens - Dancer

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

Christopher Vanderstock - Dancer

Jaime Vargas - Dancer

Vincent Wardill - Dancer

Christopher White - Dancer

David Williams - Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Christina Dyson - Dancer

Jane Ede - Actor, Singer

  • Aida, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 2020
  • Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2020
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

Mark Kay - Dancer, Repetiteur

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
  • La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996

Claire Phipps - Dancer

Ray Powell - Dancer, Assistant Director

Masami Sato - Dancer

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Production Designer, Set Designer

  • Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2020
  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Holly Smart - Dancer

Alan Smith - Concert Master

Alison Smith - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Richard Anderson - Singer, Actor

  • Faust, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2020
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Matthew Barclay - Assistant Director

  • Faust, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2020
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Joan Boada - Dancer

Andrew Bowman - Dancer

Richard Bowman - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Nathan Coppen - Dancer

Julie Day - Dancer

Christopher Dyson - Dancer

Justin Fleming - Translator

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Costume Designer, Devisor, Scenario

Desmond Heeley - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Robert Helpmann - Scenario, Choreographer, Stage Director

Chris Hillier - Actor, Singer

  • Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2020
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Greta Hodgkinson - Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Timo Kokkonen - Dancer

Victor Leon - Lyricist, Author

Alexander Lewis - Actor, Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

John Longmuir - Actor, Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Sarah Peace - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Danilo Radojevic - Ballet Master/Mistress

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Aida, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 17 November 2020
  • Aida, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 2020
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
  • Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Leo Stein - Lyricist, Author

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Jiahong Wang - Teacher

Melissa Woodbury - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

Stacey Alleaume - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Roslyn Anderson - Assistant Choreographer, Choreographer, Dance Director

Ismael Aznar - Costume Designer

Miguel Bose - Voice Over Artist

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Andrew Carter - Designer, Lighting Designer

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Nick Cave - Composer

  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006
  • Underland, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 May 2003

Peter Consadine - Dancer

Tony David Cray - Sound Designer

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Mike Daly - Video Designer

  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006
  • Underland, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 May 2003

Garcilaso de la Vega - Writer

Danielle de Niese - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Emee Dillon - Dancer

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Connor Dowling - Dancer

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

Nacho Duato - Choreographer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Philippe Dubuc - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Designer

Nicolas Fischtel - Lighting Designer

Anna French - Costume Designer

Luke Gabbedy - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Tom Hamilton - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

Paul Healy - Sound Composer, Composer

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Alexa Heckman - Dancer

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Joshua Horner - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Benazir Hussain - Dancer

Lucas Jervies - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Reed Luplau - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Graeme Macfarlane - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Vladimir Malakhov - Dancer

Dominica Matthews - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Claire Menzies - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Mara Miller - Violinist, Concert Master

Milos Mutavdzic - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Noel Pelly - Administrator, Publicist

Stephen Petronio - Choreographer

  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006
  • Underland, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 May 2003

Benjamin Rasheed - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Annabel Reid - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Bruce Sansom - Dancer

Agnes Sarkis - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Vanessa Scammell - Conductor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Trinidad Sevillano - Dancer

Junichi Shimmura - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Junichi Shinmura - Dancer

Tara Subkoff - Costume Designer

  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006
  • Underland, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 May 2003

Ken Tabachnick - Set Designer

  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006
  • Underland, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 May 2003

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Philip Thompson - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer, Designer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Kalman Warhaft - Dancer

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

David Whitney - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Elisha Willis - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Angus Woodyard - Dancer

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

D-Wok - Designer, Video Designer

  • Aida, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 17 November 2020
  • Aida, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 2020

Tuan Anh - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Dean Bassett - Singer

  • Aida, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 17 November 2020
  • Aida, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 2020

Kathy Bennett - Stage Director, Repetiteur

Georges Bizet - Composer

Phillipe Charluet - Filmmaker

Megan Connelly - Dancer

Paule Constable - Lighting Designer

  • Faust, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2020
  • Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015

Agnes de Mille - Choreographer

Gennardi Dubinski - Singer

  • Aida, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 2020
  • Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2020

Catherine Eddy - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Charles Edwards - Set Designer

  • Faust, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2020
  • Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015

Gianluca Falaschi - Costume Designer

  • Aida, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 17 November 2020
  • Aida, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 2020

David Finn - Lighting Designer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Giò Forma - Set Designer

  • Aida, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 17 November 2020
  • Aida, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 2020

William Forsythe - Set Designer, Choreographer, Costume Designer, Lighting Designer

Desiree Frahn - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018
  • Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015

Anne Fraser - Designer, Set Designer

Elena Gabouri - Singer

  • Aida, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 17 November 2020
  • Aida, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 2020

Andrew Georg - Repetiteur

  • Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010

Philip Glass - Composer

Adam Goodburn - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010

Andeka Gorrotxategi - Singer

  • Aida, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 2020
  • Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2020

Morton Gould - Composer

Zoey Hart - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Michael Honeyman - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • Faust, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2020
  • Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015

Kevin Irving - Stage Director

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Norma Kamali - Costume Designer

Janet Karin - Dancer

Andrew Killian - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Kate Ladner - Actor and Singer

  • Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010

Vanessa Leyonhjelm - Costume Designer

Davide Livermore - Director

  • Aida, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 17 November 2020
  • Aida, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 2020

Teagan Lowe - Dancer

  • Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015
  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007

Tegan Lowe - Dancer

  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Veronica Mahon - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

David McVicar - Director

  • Faust, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2020
  • Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015

Tristan Message - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Olivia Moulton - Dancer

Piotr Nardini - Teacher, Dancer

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Terence Orr - Stage Director

Benjamin Paola - Dancer

Monica Parker - Choreographer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Brigitte Reiffenstuel - Costume Designer

  • Faust, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2020
  • Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • Faust, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2020
  • Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Joshua Rowe - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018
  • Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015

Roberto Scandiuzzi - Singer

  • Aida, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 17 November 2020
  • Aida, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 2020

Timothy Sexton - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Sian Sharp - Singer

  • Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2020
  • Faust, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2020

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Oliver Smith - Set Designer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Twyla Tharp - Choreographer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Shelley Washington - Stage Director

Miles White - Costume Designer

Thom Willems - Composer

Tang Xiuyun - Teacher, Dancer

Graham Abbott - Conductor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Tuan Ahn Le - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Theoni Aldredge - Costume Designer

Ib Andersen - Producer

Natalie Aroyan - Singer

  • Aida, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 17 November 2020

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Sharon Backley-Astrachian - Dancer

  • Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015

Peter Bahen - Administrator

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Taras Berezhansky - Singer

  • Aida, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 2020

Pierre Bernhard - Assistant Designer

Giampaolo Bisanti - Conductor

  • Aida, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 2020

Adam Blanch - Dancer

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Cherie Boogaart - Actor and Singer

  • Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015

Thierry Bosquet - Designer

Fiona Boundy - Deputy Stage Manager

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Greta Bradman - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Gregory Brown - Singer

Erik Bruhn - Choreographer

Anita Bryan - Dancer

Deborah Caddy - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018

Catherine Campbell - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018

Elizabeth Campbell - Actor and Singer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010

Nicholas Cannon - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018

Jana Castillo - Dancer

  • Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015

Louise Chalwell - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Dominic Chang - Stage Manager

Conal Coad - Singer

  • Aida, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 17 November 2020

Melissa Colley - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015

Susan Collins - Concert Master

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Hugh Colman - Designer

Patrick Condon - Assistant Producer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Fleur Conlon - Dancer

  • Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Leah Crocetto - Singer

  • Aida, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 2020

Holly Croft - Dancer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Carl Czerny - Composer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Jean Dauberval - Choreographer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Angela De Palma - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

Claude Debussy - Composer

Richard Divall - Conductor

Marie Docking - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Anna Dowsley - Singer

  • Faust, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2020

Alexandre Dumas pere - Writer

Christine Dunham - Dancer

James Egglestone - Actor and Singer

  • Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015

Amartuvshin Enkhbat - Singer

  • Aida, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 17 November 2020

Olga Evreinoff - Various

Kellie-Ann Farrugia - Dancer

Brad Fields - Lighting Designer

Fiona Foley - Set Designer

Hannah Forsyth - Musician

Rain Francis - Dancer

  • Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015

Steve Francis - Guitarist

Vince Frost - Set Designer

Warwick Fyfe - Singer

  • Aida, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 2020

Tony Gault - Concert Master

Hilda Gaunt - Musical Arranger

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

Julie Goodwin - Actor

Edward Gorey - Set Designer

Mic Gruchy - Visual Director

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Elena Guseva - Singer

  • Aida, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 2020

Georgina Hagerty - Dancer

  • Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015

Alexander Hargreaves - Singer

Rex Harrington - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Jordan Hart - Supernumerary

  • Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015

Pro Hart - Designer

Roger Heagney - Musical Director

Jordan Henley-Twartz - Supernumerary

  • Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015

William Hennessey - Concert Master

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Jessica Hesketh - Dancer

  • Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015

David Hibbard - Actor and Singer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010

Natalie Hill - Dancer

Robert Hill - Dancer

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Author

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Norbert Hohl - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Olivia Jenkins - Dancer

  • Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015

Kynan Johns - Conductor

  • Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015

Barry Kay - Costume Designer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Michael Keegan-Dolan - Choreographer

  • Faust, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2020

Nicola Keene - Stage Manager

  • Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer

Roger Kirk - Set Designer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Annabel Knight - Dancer

Graeme Koehne - Composer

Rosario La Spina - Actor and Singer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Osbert Lancaster - Designer

Harald Lander - Choreographer

Francesco Lanzillota - Conductor

  • Aida, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 17 November 2020

Ningali Lawford - Vocalist

Scott Lazarevich - Dancer

  • Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015

Johanna Lee - Dancer

Yong Hoon Lee - Singer

  • Aida, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 2020

Martin Lewis - Dancer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Herman Lovenskjold - Composer

Leighton Lucas - Orchestrator

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Irina Lungu - Singer

  • Faust, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2020

Rani Luther - Dancer

John F. MacFarlane - Designer

Ivan Magri - Singer

  • Faust, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2020

Dina Makarova - Production Manager

Natalia Makarova - Choreographer

David Malouf - Author

Virgilio Marino - Singer

Frank Martin - Composer

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Tahu Matheson - Conductor

  • Aida, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 2020

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer

Ian Mc Rae - Administrator

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Hal McElroy - Production Manager

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Shirley McKenchie - Dancer

Douglas McNicol - Actor and Singer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010

Rob McPherson - Lecturer

  • Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015

Brianna Meldrum - Stage Manager

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Judith Meschke - Costume Assistant

Petal Miller Ashmole - Choreographer

Connie Mitchell - Vocalist

Pier Giorgio Morandi - Conductor

Geoffrey Morris - Guitarist

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Jess Nash - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Sean Nieuwenhuis - Designer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Mark Oates - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Tyson Olson - Supernumerary

  • Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015

Hiromi Omura - Singer

David Page - Composer

Kirk Page - Vocalist

Stephen Page - Choreographer

David Parkin - Actor and Singer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010

Lorenzo Passerini - Conductor

  • Faust, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2020

Sarah Jane Pattichis - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Dan Potra - Set Designer

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

  • Faust, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2020

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

Leah Purcell - Vocalist

Merlyn Quaife - Singer

Bruno Ravella - Director

  • Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015

Agnieszka Rehlis - Singer

  • Aida, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 2020

Beverley Richards - Dancer

Knudage Riisager - Composer

Dale Ringland - Conductor

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018

Lecia Robertson - Actor and Singer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer

Manuel Rosenthal - Music Adaptor

Christine Rothauser - Lecturer

  • Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

Patricia Ruanne - Producer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

PierLuigi Samaritani - Set Designer

Bridget Samuel - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010

Mark Sandon - Repetiteur

  • Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015

Cassandra Schultz - Costume Assistant

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Peter St Clair - Dancer

Chimene Steele-Prior - Dancer

  • Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015

Adrian Sterritt - Lighting Designer

Naoki Takagishi - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Sitiveni Talei - Singer

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer

Jeremy Tatchell - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018

Diego Torre - Singer

  • Aida, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 17 November 2020

Andrew Turner - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018

Natasha Usmar - Dancer

  • Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015

John Van Der Hayden - Lighting Designer

Daniel Van Nek - Stage Manager

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010

Terry Vaughan - Orchestrator

Vanitha Vythilingam - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010

Garth Welch - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Chen Wen - Dancer

Paris Whitridge - Supernumerary

  • Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Michael Williams - Production Manager

Athol Willoughby - Dancer

Nicholas Winter - Supernumerary

  • Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015

Guy Woolfenden - Orchestrator

Sarah Wormald - Supernumerary

  • Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015

Igor Yebra - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

Miyako Yoshida - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

The Australian Ballet

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Sydney Dance Company

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006
  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, United States of America, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, United States of America, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, United States of America, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, United States of America, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 5 February 2004
  • Underland, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 May 2003

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet School

Opera Australia

  • Aida, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 17 November 2020
  • Aida, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 2020
  • Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2020
  • Faust, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2020
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

The Dancers Company

Australian Ballet Society

Opera Australia Chorus

  • Aida, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 17 November 2020
  • Aida, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 2020
  • Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2020
  • Faust, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2020

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Aida, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 17 November 2020
  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018
  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007

Opera Australia Orchestra

  • Aida, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 2020
  • Faust, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2020
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018

State Opera Chorus

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018
  • Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Australian Ballet Club

The State Opera of South Australia

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018
  • Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010

Canberra Theatre Centre

The Opera Conference

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010

Arts NSW

Arts South Australia

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Choir of St. Francis Church

Novell

Opera Queensland

  • Aida, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 17 November 2020

Opera Queensland Chorus

  • Aida, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 17 November 2020

Orchestra Victoria

Playing Australia

QANTAS

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

  • Aida, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 17 November 2020

The Australian Ballet Gala Orchestra

Trility

Identifier 250927