Contributor Les Lawrence
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Assistant Stage Manager
Events

Actor

Set and/or Property Maker

Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Stage Manager

Ralph Davey - Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Lewis Nicholson - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Singer, Stage Manager

Andre Rannard - Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Pam Crothers - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Jim Ferguson - Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Various

Barbara Jordan - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Ken Loach - Actor

Harry Schmidt - Actor, Writer

  • O'Leary, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 30 November 1962
  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Separate Tables, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 April 1962
  • Sticks and Stones, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1961

Margaret Atkinson - Actor, Singer, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
  • Separate Tables, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 April 1962

Algis Butavicius - Director, Set Designer, Various

  • O'Leary, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 30 November 1962
  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Separate Tables, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 April 1962

Steve Halloran - Sound Operator/Engineer, Various

Jean Keys - Lighting Operator, Properties Master, Various

Warwick Ongley - Actor

Aukje Robertson - Actor, Dancer

Garry Speight - Properties Master, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Stage Manager

Cliff Walters - Set and/or Property Maker

Bob Warren - Assistant Stage Manager, Set Designer

Stella Wilkie - Actor

  • O'Leary, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 30 November 1962
  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Juliet Adderley - Actor, Various

Rodney Baxter - Actor, Front of House

  • O'Leary, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 30 November 1962
  • The Cherry Orchard, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 22 June 1962

Ed Brownfield - Actor

  • O'Leary, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 30 November 1962
  • The Cherry Orchard, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 22 June 1962

Graham Coulson - Actor, Choreographer, Dancer

Mary Cumpston - Lighting Designer, Special Effects

Martin Dunwoody - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • O'Leary, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 30 November 1962
  • The Cherry Orchard, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 22 June 1962

Margery Ehnhuus - Actor, Various

David Gibson - Properties Master / Mistress, Set and/or Property Maker

  • O'Leary, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 30 November 1962
  • The Cherry Orchard, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 22 June 1962

Joyce Glynn - Actor, Associate Director, Prompt

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Tom Glynn - Composer

Lesley Gotto - Actor, Various

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
  • The White Devil, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 September 1961

Alan Harvey - Actor, Director, Producer, Writer

Meril Harvey - Actor, Dancer

Marie Henshaw - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Separate Tables, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 April 1962

Rod Henshaw - Set and/or Property Maker, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
  • Separate Tables, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 April 1962

Barry Johns - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Special Effects

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Frank Murphy - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Robin Nation - Lighting Operator

Bernie O'Brien - Actor, Singer

Keith Owen - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Snow Pedersen - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

  • O'Leary, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 30 November 1962
  • The White Devil, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 September 1961

Frank Peniguel - Actor

Connie Reynolds - Prompt, Properties Master, Sound Operator/Engineer

Pamela Rosenberg - Actor

Peter Rowley - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Operator/Engineer

Marjorie Russom - Actor

  • O'Leary, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 30 November 1962
  • The Cherry Orchard, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 22 June 1962

Inez Shiels - Actor, Singer

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Brian Smith - Actor, Producer, Set and/or Property Maker

Greta Stewart - Properties Master, Various

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
  • The White Devil, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 September 1961

Val Sutherland - Properties Master

Philippa Swan - Pianist

Ric Throssell - Actor, Director

Elizabeth Webb - Actor

John Wells - Actor

Helen Woodger - Actor

Tom Allan - Singer

Jan Anderson - Scenic Artist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Jane Anderson - Scenic Artist

Alex Asch - Actor

Tony Ashcroft - Lighting Designer

Jim Ashman - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Barrie Barkla - Actor, Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Catherine Beall - Production Manager

Bruce Benjamin - Actor

John Bennett - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jean Black - Assistant to the Director

Del Brady - Choreographer

Jane Brannigan - Actor

David Brazil - Singer

Jenny Brigg - Actor

Robert Brissenden - Actor, Assistant Producer

Lorraine Brooks - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Hugh Brophy - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Mandy Brown - Lighting Operator

Nicholas Brown - Actor

Russell Brown - Set and/or Property Maker

Joan Buckie - Actor, Lighting Operator

Evan Burge - Musical Arranger

Graeme Campbell - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Estelle Canning - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Gwen Clark - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Andrew Clarke - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Elizabeth Cleary - Various

Judith Clingan - Musical Director

Stephen Conan-Davies - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Paul Corcoran - Actor

Karon Cormack - Actor

Dick Cornish - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Maureen Cornish - Actor

Penelope Cosford - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Victoria Cosford - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Andrew Craig - Actor

Sarah Crawford - Actor

Margaret Crellin - Pianist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Alan Cullen - Playwright

John Cummings - Writer

Phyl Davey - Make-up Artist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Pat Davis - Stage Manager

Ted Davis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Trevor Dixon - Actor, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Nik Dorning - Make-up Artist

Dorothy Dudley - Properties Master

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Molly Duke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Marie Dwyer - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Wal Eastman - Actor

Michael Ellicott - Actor

John Ellingsworth - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Irene Elliot - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Frank Ellis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • O'Leary, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 30 November 1962

Tim Ellis - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Bert Evans - Actor

Burt Evans - Set and/or Property Maker

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Ken Farnham - Actor

Guilherme Figueiredo - Playwright

Bill Fisher - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Michael Flynn - Actor

Prue Forgie - Actor

Kenneth Fraser - Actor

Charles Freer - Actor

Patrick Gauci - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Jim Gilder - Set and/or Property Maker

Shirley Glover - Actor

Anne Godfrey-Smith - Writer

Bill Goodman - Pianist

Bil Goodwin - Actor, Choreographer, Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Bill Goodwin - Actor, Composer

Sandra Gordon - Special Effects

Ainsley Gotto - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Kerrie Gotto - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Sid Gotto - Director

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Jennie Gould - Actor

Barbara Graham - Set and/or Property Maker

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Eileen Gray - Costume Designer, Director

Peg Groser - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Tony Groube - Set and/or Property Maker

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Joan Hagerty - Scenic Artist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Richard Hall - Playwright

  • O'Leary, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 30 November 1962

Willis Hall - Playwright

David Hamberger - Actor

Janet Hamberger - Actor

Julia Hassall - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ralph Henshaw - Set and/or Property Maker

Fred Himmelsbach - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ursula Hoppler - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Terry Hornby - Actor

Ken Houlahan - Photographer

Bruce Hudson - Actor

Peggy Hundling - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ian Hunt - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Jim Hutchins - Writer

Klaus Inveen - Actor

Clive James - Writer

Bob Johnson - Composer, Writer

Dick Johnson - Set and/or Property Maker

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Jane Johnson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Alan Jones - Set Designer

Helen Jones - Choreographer, Dancer

Janette Jones - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Isabel Joubert - Make-up Artist

Peter Juermann - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Desmond Kennard - Actor

Janice Kenny - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Malcolm Kerr - Lighting Operator

  • O'Leary, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 30 November 1962

John Kingley - Actor, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ken Kinsman - Various

Jeanne Kruger - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Nola Ladds - Prompt, Properties Master

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Alex Lanchbery - Actor

Michael Lanchbery - Director

Lana Lane - Actor

Cyril Lawrence - Actor

  • O'Leary, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 30 November 1962

Robyn Lawson - Actor

Ron Liddell - Actor, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Phillip Lindemmayer - Actor

Janet Lowe - Properties Master

Tom Lowe - Properties Master

Doug Luckie - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Barry Lyne - Set and/or Property Maker

Pat MacIndoe - Actor

David Mackay - Actor

Ian MacLean - Front of House

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Archibald MacLeish - Playwright

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Hec MacMillan - Actor

Vesna Malnar - Actor

Betty Massey - Properties Master

Evelyn McGrath - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Lois McInnes - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ian McKay - Photographer

Ian McKenzie - Lighting Operator

Kerry McKenzie - Actor

Yola Faye McKillop - Scenic Artist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Jim Meredith - Set and/or Property Maker

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Roger Miller - Actor

Arthur Millin - Properties Master

Margaret Mills - Various

Graham Moore - Actor

Jane Morrison - Properties Master / Mistress

  • O'Leary, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 30 November 1962

Sally Morrison - Actor, Prompt

  • O'Leary, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 30 November 1962

Morag Morton - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Valerie Morton - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Barbara Mummery - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Celia Munro - Assistant Stage Manager

Maurice Murphy - Actor, Scenic Artist, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Joan Murray - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Peter Newman - Actor

Reg Newman - Musical Director

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

William Nicholson - Actor

Flora Ogston - Actor

Walter Ogston - Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer, Stage Manager

Jeanette Overstead - Actor

Bruce Packard - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Snowy Pederson - Properties Master

Roger Pegrum - Actor, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Wal Pettersson - Lyricist, Singer, Writer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Patricia Piccinini - Actor

Bob Pike - Actor

Nita Poplawska - Lighting Operator

Diane Potter - Actor

Margaret Powell - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Meriel Preston - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

David Ralston - Actor

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

Deirdre Reid - Lighting Operator

Ted Richards - Photographer

David Ritchie - Actor

Kevin Robinson - Properties Master

Margaret Robinson - Properties Master

William P. Robinson - Actor, Dancer, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Stewart Romanes - Set and/or Property Maker

Jeanne Rudkin - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Brenda Savage - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Katy Saxby - Actor

Phillip Saxby - Actor

Alma Scammell - Various

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John Schinner - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Eddie Schodt - Properties Master

Marjorie Schodt - Properties Master

Phil Schwarz - Actor

Greg Scott - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Ric Shand - Front of House

Kay Shea - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Isobel Sherlock - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Douglas Skinner - Actor, Director

Anne Slaney - Actor

Coralie Smith - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Martin Smith - Prompt

Sybil Smith - Actor

Rosaleen Smyth - Actor

  • O'Leary, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 30 November 1962

David Spears - Actor

John Starey - Actor

John Stead - Actor

James Stewart - Assistant Stage Manager, Various

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Valeska Stewart - Actor

Brian Sudding - Set Designer

Patti Swan - Actor, Dancer, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Rosemary Swan - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

N Sweetnam - Musician

Denise Tart - Actor

Therese Tarte - Actor

Philip Thistlewaite - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Benjamin Thorn - Actor

Claus Tiller - Graphic Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Mildred Travers - Actor

Nicki Travers - Actor

Peter Trick - Actor

Jenny Vaskess - Actor

Constance Vayne - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Simon Wade - Composer

Maureen Walters - Actor

John Webster - Playwright

Mendel Weisser - Actor

John Wells - Actor, Director

Thelma White - Costume Designer

Arthur Whitehouse - Set and/or Property Maker

Robin Williams - Actor

Helen Wilson - Actor

Michael Wilson - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Ralph Wilson - Director

Ian Wingrove - Acrobat

Stuart Young - Actor

Canberra Repertory Society

ANU Dramatic Society

Canberra Children's Theatre

The Australian National University Dramatic Society

  • O'Leary, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 30 November 1962
Identifier 245741