Contributor Albert David
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Indigenous Australian
Functions Choreographer, Creative Director, Dancer, Set Designer
Notes Creative Director" refers to Albert David's role in Bangarra as Creative Cultural Consultant.
Events
  • BlakDance, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 2012
  • Reliquary, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 2 June 2011
  • Petroglyphs - Signs of Life, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 2008
  • All the Rivers Don't Run, Street 1, Acton, ACT, 2 May 2008
  • Landscape, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 August 2006
  • Waves of the Desert, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 10 February 2006
  • Standing, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 September 2005
  • Tempest, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 August 2004
  • Silk and Sun, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 13 November 2003
  • Risky Three : The Looking Glass, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 10 September 2003
  • The Giz, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 April 2003
  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • The Giz, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Dance Tracks #2, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Scars, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 July 2001
  • Scars, The Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 21 March 2001
  • Dance Clan (Bipotim - Before Time), Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 November 1998
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997
  • Ochres, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1996
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995

Dancer

  • Reliquary, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 2 June 2011
  • Petroglyphs - Signs of Life, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 2008
  • All the Rivers Don't Run, Street 1, Acton, ACT, 2 May 2008
  • Waves of the Desert, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 10 February 2006
  • Tempest, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 August 2004
  • Silk and Sun, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 13 November 2003
  • Risky Three : The Looking Glass, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 10 September 2003
  • The Giz, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 April 2003
  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • The Giz, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Scars, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 July 2001
  • Scars, The Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 21 March 2001
  • Dance Clan (Bipotim - Before Time), Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 November 1998
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997
  • Ochres, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1996
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995

Choreographer

  • BlakDance, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 2012
  • Landscape, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 August 2006
  • Standing, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 September 2005
  • The Giz, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 April 2003
  • The Giz, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Dance Tracks #2, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 2002
  • Dance Clan (Bipotim - Before Time), Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 November 1998

Creative Director

  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002

Performer

  • Standing, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 September 2005

Set Designer

  • The Giz, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 April 2003

David Page - Composer, Dancer

  • The Giz, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 April 2003
  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • Dance Clan (Bipotim - Before Time), Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 November 1998
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997
  • Ochres, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1996
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995

Gina Rings - Dancer, Actor, Choreographer

  • Reliquary, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 2 June 2011
  • Petroglyphs - Signs of Life, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 2008
  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997
  • Ochres, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1996
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995

Djakapurra Munyarryun - Creative Director, Dancer

  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • Dance Clan (Bipotim - Before Time), Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 November 1998
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997
  • Ochres, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1996
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • Dance Clan (Bipotim - Before Time), Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 November 1998
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995

Rayma Johnson - Dancer

  • The Giz, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 April 2003
  • The Giz, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Scars, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 July 2001
  • Dance Clan (Bipotim - Before Time), Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 November 1998
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998

Stephen Page - Dancer, Director, Choreographer, Artistic Director, Set Designer

  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997
  • Ochres, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1996
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995

Lea Francis - Dancer

  • The Giz, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 April 2003
  • Dance Clan (Bipotim - Before Time), Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 November 1998
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997

Marilyn Miller - Dancer

  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997
  • Ochres, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1996
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995

Sidney Saltner - Dancer

  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • Dance Clan (Bipotim - Before Time), Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 November 1998
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997

Peter England - Set Designer, Designer

  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997

Gaven Iahipe - Dancer

  • Dance Clan (Bipotim - Before Time), Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 November 1998
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998

Pinau Ghee - Dancer

  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

  • The Giz, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 April 2003
  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • Scars, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 July 2001
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997
  • Ochres, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1996
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995

Jade Dewi Tyas Tunggal - Dancer

Frances Rings - Dancer

  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997
  • Ochres, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1996
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995

Olivia Bell - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Melissa Boniface - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Fiona Boundy - Stage Manager

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Gina Brescianni - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Alissa Bruce - Costume Designer, Dancer

  • The Giz, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 April 2003
  • Scars, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 July 2001
  • Scars, The Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 21 March 2001

Adam Bull - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Nigel Burley - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Elizabeth Cameron Dalman - Director, Dancer, Choreographer

Michael Carter - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Jane Casson - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Robert Curran - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Tim Farrar - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Howard Fast - Author

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Nicolette Fraillon - Conductor

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Amy Harris - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Zoey Hart - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Christopher Hill - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Natalie Hill - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Joshua Horner - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Andrew Ivanov - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Lana Jones - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Ildiko Kaszas - Repetiteur

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Mark Kay - Repetiteur

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Andrew Killian - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Paul Knobloch - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Barbara Langley - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Veronica Mahon - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

David McAllister - Artistic Director

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Sarah McCarthy - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Che McMahon - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Claire Menzies - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Tristan Message - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Sakis Michelis - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Renee Moon - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Milos Mutavdzic - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Russell Page - Dancer

  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997
  • Ochres, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1996
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Sarah Peace - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Jason Pitt - Choreographer, Lighting Designer

  • Dance Tracks #2, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 2002
  • Scars, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 July 2001
  • Scars, The Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 21 March 2001

Danilo Radojevic - Assistant Director

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Rachel Read - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Vivienne Rogis - Dancer, Choreographer

Laszlo Seregi - Librettist, Choreographer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Noelle Shader - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Cathie Snedden - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Matthew Trent - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Wendy Walker - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Bernadette Walong - Dancer, Assistant Director, Choreographer

  • Dance Tracks #2, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 2002
  • Ochres, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1996
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995

Christopher White - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Elisha Willis - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Lynette Wills - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Victor Bramich - Dancer

Stephen Francis - Composer

Tammi Gissell - Choreographer, Dancer

Gavin Ivey - Dancer

  • The Giz, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 April 2003
  • Scars, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 July 2001

Kerry Johnson - Dancer

  • The Giz, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 April 2003
  • The Giz, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 September 2002

Elma Kris - Dancer

Gary Lang - Dancer

  • Ochres, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1996
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995

Gala Moody - Dancer, Choreographer

Kirk Page - Dancer

  • Ochres, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1996
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995

Rita Pryce - Dancer, Choreographer

  • BlakDance, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 2012
  • The Giz, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 September 2002

Smila Sinak - Dancer, Musician

Sani Townson - Dancer

Jennifer White - Dancer, Performer

  • Standing, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 September 2005
  • Tempest, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 August 2004

Shakthidharan - Performer, Writer

  • Standing, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 September 2005

Mae Adams - Curator

Kaoru Alfonso - Set Designer

Anandavalli - Artistic Director

  • Tempest, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 August 2004

Eric Avery - Dancer

  • Reliquary, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 2 June 2011

Jo Beaumont - Concert Master

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Cappy Bud - Performer

  • Standing, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 September 2005

Craig Clifford - Production Manager

Ian Colless - Dancer

Nancy Cook - Dancer

Franchesca Cubillo - Curator

Julian Day - Composer

  • Landscape, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 August 2006

Brett Dean - Composer

Astad Deboo - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Tempest, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 August 2004

Robin Dixon - Performer, Composer

  • Standing, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 September 2005

George Dow - Dancer

  • The Giz, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 April 2003

Kathrynn Dunn - Dancer

  • Ochres, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1996

Jeanette Fabila - Dancer

Aimee Falzon - Performer

  • Standing, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 September 2005

Hamish Fletcher - Puppeteer, Puppet Designer, Designer

  • Reliquary, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 2 June 2011

India Flint - Designer

Steve Francis - Composer

  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002

Jane Grimley - Stage Manager

  • Standing, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 September 2005

Gareth Hart - Choreographer

  • Landscape, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 August 2006

Deon Hastie - Dancer

Ella Havelka - Dancer

Kynan Hughes - Dancer

Brandon Hur - Designer

  • Reliquary, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 2 June 2011

Kishan Jeyendran - Performer

  • Standing, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 September 2005

Peter Kennard - Composer

Phillip Lawson - Composer, Performer

  • Standing, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 September 2005

Narelle Lewis - Stage Manager

  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002

Bec Li - Stage Manager

  • BlakDance, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 2012

James Littlemore - Video Artist

  • Dance Tracks #2, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 2002

Gary Lo - Writer, Performer

  • Standing, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 September 2005

Warwick Lynch - Composer

  • Landscape, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 August 2006

Fiona Malone - Choreographer

  • Landscape, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 August 2006

Alexandre Malta - Lighting Designer

  • Reliquary, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 2 June 2011

John Matkovic - Set Designer

  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002

Amanda Miller - Dancer

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002

Peggy Misi - Dancer

  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002

Brett Mooney - Dancer

  • The Giz, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 September 2002

Nicholas Ng - Composer

  • Landscape, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 August 2006

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002

Ruth Osborne - Artistic Director

  • Landscape, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 August 2006

Philippe Pasquier - Sound Designer

  • Reliquary, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 2 June 2011

Rosealee Pearson - Dancer

Jan Pinkerton - Dancer

  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995

Rachel Pinto-Nadanachandran - Dancer

  • Tempest, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 August 2004

Mahesh Radhakrishnan - Performer, Composer, Coordinator

  • Standing, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 September 2005

Mariaa Randall - Dancer

  • The Giz, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 April 2003

Nelson Reguera - Dancer

  • Scars, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 July 2001

Nelson Requera - Dancer

  • Scars, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 July 2001

Jo Roads - Dancer

Desley Roberts - Dancer

  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002

Kyoko Sato - Dancer

  • Silk and Sun, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 13 November 2003

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Tempest, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 August 2004

Veronica Shum - Dancer

  • Scars, The Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 21 March 2001

Rebeca Sng - Writer, Performer

  • Standing, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 September 2005

Lilian Steiner - Dancer

  • Reliquary, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 2 June 2011

Patrick Taiday - Dancer

  • The Giz, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 September 2002

Patrick Thaiday - Dancer

  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002

Miles Thomas - Lighting Designer

  • Standing, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 September 2005

Luke Tierney - Composer

  • Landscape, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 August 2006

Solon Ulbrich - Dancer

Kimmo Vennonen - Sound Designer

  • Scars, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 July 2001

Adam Ventoura - Composer

  • Landscape, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 August 2006

- Veshnu - Dancer

  • Tempest, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 August 2004

Rachael Wallis - Dancer

  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002

Leigh Warren - Choreographer

Mark Webber - Composer

  • Landscape, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 August 2006

Miranda Wheen - Dancer

Rachael Woods - Dancer

  • Scars, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 July 2001

Sun Yi - Concert Master

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Yong Ying - Dancer

  • Reliquary, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 2 June 2011

Soo Yeun You - Dancer

  • Reliquary, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 2 June 2011

Yi Zhang - Dancer

  • Reliquary, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 2 June 2011

Bangarra Dance Theatre

  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • Dance Clan (Bipotim - Before Time), Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 November 1998
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997
  • Ochres, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1996
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Standing, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 September 2005
  • Scars, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 July 2001
  • Dance Clan (Bipotim - Before Time), Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 November 1998
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Dance Clan (Bipotim - Before Time), Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 November 1998
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995

Made to Move

  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998

Playing Australia

  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998

Australian Ballet Society

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

The Australian Ballet

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

The Performance Space

  • The Giz, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 April 2003
  • The Giz, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Scars, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 July 2001

Mirramu Dance Company

The Australian Choreographic Centre

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002

Arts NSW

  • Scars, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 July 2001

ATSIC

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Canberra Theatre Centre

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995

Company Miji

  • Reliquary, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 2 June 2011

Cultural Facilities Corporation

  • Landscape, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 August 2006

Curious Works

  • Standing, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 September 2005

Dancehouse

  • Reliquary, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 2 June 2011

Desert Sea Productions

  • Reliquary, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 2 June 2011

Edinburgh International Festival

  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997

Leigh Warren and Dancers

Lingalayam Dance Company

  • Tempest, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 August 2004

Migrant Project

  • Standing, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 September 2005

National Festival of Australian Theatre

  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995

Orchestra Victoria

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998

Queensland Theatre Company

  • BlakDance, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 2012

Sydney City Council

Sydney Opera House

  • Dance Tracks #2, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 2002

The Choreographic Centre

  • Scars, The Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 21 March 2001

The Street Theatre

Works
Identifier 242078