Contributor Paige Gordon
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Choreographer, Dancer, Designer, Devisor, Director
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

Director

Devisor

  • The Living Room, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, November 1996
  • Cantadora, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 2 December 1994

Performer

Actor

Assistant Choreographer

  • VX18504, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 July 2008

Assistant Director

Collaborator

Costume Co-ordinator

  • Two Feet, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 September 1992

Creator

  • Fracture, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 April 2003

Designer

  • The Coast, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 23 February 1995

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer, Dancer, Director, Creator, Designer, Artistic Director

Regis Lansac - Artistic Supervisor, Designer, Visual Director

Alison Brazier - Dancer

Carmela Care - Dancer

Roz Hervey - Dancer

Leisa Shelton - Dancer

Ean Grieve - Lighting Designer

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 18 September 2003
  • Rumpelstiltskin, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 September 2003
  • Rumpelstiltskin, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 10 September 2003
  • Fracture, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 April 2003

John Hunt - Dancer

Colin Offord - Composer

Aida Amirkhanian - Choreographer, Dancer, Performer

Zoe Atkinson - Designer

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 18 September 2003
  • Rumpelstiltskin, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 September 2003
  • Rumpelstiltskin, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 10 September 2003

Elizabeth Cameron Dalman - Dancer, Collaborator, Choreographer, Performer

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Bill Handley - Actor, Devisor, Dancer, Costume Maker

David Pye - Composer

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 18 September 2003
  • Rumpelstiltskin, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 September 2003
  • Rumpelstiltskin, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 10 September 2003

Tuula Roppola - Dancer

Chris Trenton - Production Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996
  • Dance Collection '95, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 October 1995
  • Two Feet, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 September 1992

Jennifer Barry - Dancer

James Berlyn - Actor, Dancer

Felicity Bott - Director, Actor

David Branson - Violinist, Performer

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996
  • Circo, Meryl Tankard Studio, Braddon, ACT, 5 July 1991

Rochelle Carmichael - Dancer

Sarah Chifley - Dancer

Paul Gazzola - Performer, Designer, Choreographer

  • The Living Room, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, November 1996
  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Paul Johnson - Devisor, Dancer, Actor

Gaelle Mellis - Costume Designer

Nick Nonas - Lighting Designer

Martin O'Callaghan - Dancer

Susan Peacock - Devisor, Actor, Dancer

  • Cantadora, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 2 December 1994
  • Why Can't Emus Fly?, Museum of Western Australia, Northbridge, WA, 22 June 1994

Jonathan Rees-Osborne - Performer, Dancer

Amanda Rogers - Dancer

Michelle Ryan - Dancer

Jenny Andrews - Dancer

Kay Armstrong - Performer

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Simone Baker - Choreographer

Nicole Bishop - Dancer

Pierre Bokor - Director, Writer

  • Circo, Meryl Tankard Studio, Braddon, ACT, 5 July 1991

Blake Bowden - Performer

  • VX18504, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 July 2008

Dianne Bridson - Costume Designer

  • Two Feet, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 September 1992

Celia Brown - Devisor, Dancer

  • Cantadora, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 2 December 1994

Diane Bussuttil - Dancer

David Byrne - Composer

Elizabeth Casanova - Dancer

Janet Charlton - Performer

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Sam Chester - Director

Ian 'Christo' Christensen - Lighting Operator

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Janis Claxton - Dancer

Sarah Contos - Costume Designer

Rosetta Cook - Choreographer

Paul Cordeiro - Performer

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Rosalind Crisp - Choreographer

George Crumb - Composer

Katie Dickson - Performer

  • VX18504, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 July 2008

Maddalena Easterbrook - Performer

  • VX18504, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 July 2008

Lisa Ffrench - Performer

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Taryn Fiebig - Composer, Actor

Yvette Forster - Choreographer

Peter Gabriel - Composer

Helene George - Administrator

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Ashwin Gore - Performer

  • VX18504, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 July 2008

Steven Gray - Dancer

Andree Greenwell - Composer, Singer

  • Cantadora, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 2 December 1994

Brothers Grimm - Author

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 10 September 2003

Helen Grutzner - Lyricist

  • Cantadora, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 2 December 1994

Craig Haines - Dancer

Norman Hall - Choreographer

Carolyn Hammer - Dancer

Toby Harding - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Two Feet, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 September 1992

Patrick Harding-Irmer - Dancer

Sarah Hickey - Performer

  • VX18504, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 July 2008

Paul Hickman - Dancer

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 10 September 2003

Ron Hill - Dancer

  • Circo, Meryl Tankard Studio, Braddon, ACT, 5 July 1991

David Hobbs - Devisor, Dancer

  • The Living Room, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, November 1996

Cherylynn Holmes - Set Designer

Jim Hughes - Director

Steve Hunter - Composer

Cameron Keating - Sound Operator/Engineer

Eulea Kiraly - Stage Manager

  • Circo, Meryl Tankard Studio, Braddon, ACT, 5 July 1991

Alexandra Knox - Performer

  • VX18504, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 July 2008

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

Yvonne Kower - Performer

Markus Kuchenbuch - Choreographer

Andrew Lake - Designer

Paul Lawrence-Jennings - Sound Artist

Katrina Lazaroff - Dancer

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 10 September 2003

John Leathart - Dancer

Benedict Leslie - Dancer

Warwick Long - Actor

David Longmuir - Lighting Designer

Catherine Magill - Dancer

Robyn Makhoul - Performer

  • VX18504, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 July 2008

Lee McIver - Dancer

Elissa Meyer-Thomas - Dancer

Stephen Multari - Performer

  • VX18504, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 July 2008

Vijay Nair - Dancer

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 10 September 2003

Erin Nash - Performer

  • VX18504, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 July 2008

Jonathan Nix - Composer

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Michael O'Brien - Sound Designer

Anthony Phillips - Costume Designer

Danius Pilka - Musician

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Joanna Pollitt - Choreographer, Performer, Devisor

Derek Porter - Dancer

Andrew Purdam - Percussionist

Paulina Quinteros - Dancer

Annabel Ralf - Choreographer

Annabel Ralph - Choreographer, Performer

Ralph Rehak - Musician

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Victor Renolds - Composer

  • Fracture, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 April 2003

Linda Ridgeway - Dancer

Leisa Roe - Dancer

Elizabeth Ryan - Dancer

Geoff Ryan - Dancer

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 10 September 2003

Julita Sander - Costume Designer

Alex Sciberras - Lighting Designer

  • Circo, Meryl Tankard Studio, Braddon, ACT, 5 July 1991

Richard Seidel - Choreographer, Dancer

Vanessa Seymour-Lee - Stage Manager

Lisa Shelton - Dancer

  • Nuti, National Gallery of Australia, Parkes, ACT, 30 March 1990

Nyree L Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Robert Stuart-Dick - Dancer

Robyn Stuart-Dick - Choreographer

Mary Szental - Choreographer

Julian Thompson - Cellist

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Robin Thompson - Photographer

Joseph Trefeli - Dancer

Sandi Twist - Dancer

  • The Coast, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 23 February 1995

Rachel Usher - Dancer

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 10 September 2003

Kim van der Boon - Choreographer

Sara Vancea - Vocalist

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Kimmo Vennonen - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Barton Ware - Performer

  • VX18504, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 July 2008

Graeme Watson - Choreographer

Peggy Watson - Assistant Director

  • Two Feet, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 September 1992

Rachel Weiner - Performer

  • VX18504, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 July 2008

Prudence Weir - Dancer

  • Circo, Meryl Tankard Studio, Braddon, ACT, 5 July 1991

Poppy Wenham - Lighting Operator

Joanne White - Dancer

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 10 September 2003

Kevin White - Musician

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Jamie Winbank - Performer

  • VX18504, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 July 2008

Meryl Tankard Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Buzz Dance Theatre

NSW Ministry for the Arts

The Performance Space

ACT Cultural Council

Australian Capital Territory Arts Development Fund

Arts Tasmania

Ausdance NSW

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Ausdance WA

Australia - Indonesia Institute

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

  • VX18504, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 July 2008

Canberra Festival of Contemporary Arts

Festival of Contemporary Arts

Fieldworks Performance Group

Halex Vargus Dance Theatre

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

ID 339 Dancegroup

  • The Living Room, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, November 1996

Lottery West

NORPA

Paige Gordon & Performance Group (Inc)

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Perth International Arts Festival

State Government of Western Australia

Strut Dance Inc.

The Buzz Dancers

  • Fracture, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 April 2003

The Performance Group

The Playhouse

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

The Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 10 September 2003

University of Western Australia

Identifier 1214