Contributor Kristina Chan
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Chinese
Functions Choreographer, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

Performer

  • A Faint Existence, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 27 October 2016
  • Lake, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 13 May 2014
  • Lake, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 9 May 2014
  • Lake, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 May 2014
  • Lake, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 3 May 2014
  • Lake, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 30 April 2014
  • Lake, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 April 2014
  • Lake, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 16 April 2014
  • Lake, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 10 April 2014
  • Lake, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 5 April 2014
  • Lake, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 April 2014
  • Lake, Riverlinks, Shepparton, VIC, 29 March 2014
  • Lake, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 26 March 2014
  • Lake, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 22 March 2014
  • Lake, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 19 March 2014
  • Lake, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 March 2014
  • Lake, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • Lake, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 15 May 2013
  • Degradation, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 2011
  • In Glass, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 March 2011
  • In Glass: Paul White & Kristina Chan, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2010
  • Waiting for Michael & Inside Out, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 December 2003

Actor

Creator

Restager

  • construct, Tanzbienalle Heidelberg, , Germany, 1 March 2018

Speaker

Tanja Liedtke - Director, Devisor, Choreographer, Dancer, Creator

Paul White - Choreographer, Dancer, Performer

  • construct, Tanzbienalle Heidelberg, , Germany, 1 March 2018
  • In Glass, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 March 2011
  • In Glass: Paul White & Kristina Chan, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2010
  • Construct, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2009
  • Construct, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 15 July 2009
  • Construct, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 July 2009
  • Construct, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 4 July 2009
  • Construct, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 1 July 2009
  • Construct, Lismore Town Hall, Lismore, NSW, 27 June 2009
  • Construct, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 2009
  • Construct, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 2009
  • Construct, On The Boards, Seattle, United States of America, 2 April 2009
  • Construct, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2008
  • Construct, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2008
  • Construct, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 31 May 2007
  • Construct, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 18 May 2007
  • Construct, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 15 May 2007
  • Construct, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 11 May 2007
  • Twelfth Floor, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 June 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 17 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2006
  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002

Bruce McKinven - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Lake, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 13 May 2014
  • Lake, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 9 May 2014
  • Lake, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 May 2014
  • Lake, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 3 May 2014
  • Lake, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 30 April 2014
  • Lake, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 April 2014
  • Lake, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 16 April 2014
  • Lake, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 10 April 2014
  • Lake, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 5 April 2014
  • Lake, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 April 2014
  • Lake, Riverlinks, Shepparton, VIC, 29 March 2014
  • Lake, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 26 March 2014
  • Lake, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 22 March 2014
  • Lake, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 19 March 2014
  • Lake, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 March 2014
  • Lake, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • Lake, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 15 May 2013
  • The Return of Plastic Space, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 2000
  • Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 6 July 2000
  • Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 July 2000
  • Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 July 2000
  • Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 28 June 2000
  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

DJ Trip - Sound Designer, Composer

  • construct, Tanzbienalle Heidelberg, , Germany, 1 March 2018
  • Construct, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2009
  • Construct, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 15 July 2009
  • Construct, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 July 2009
  • Construct, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 4 July 2009
  • Construct, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 1 July 2009
  • Construct, Lismore Town Hall, Lismore, NSW, 27 June 2009
  • Construct, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 2009
  • Construct, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 2009
  • Construct, On The Boards, Seattle, United States of America, 2 April 2009
  • Construct, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2008
  • Construct, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2008
  • Construct, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 31 May 2007
  • Construct, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 18 May 2007
  • Construct, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 15 May 2007
  • Construct, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 11 May 2007
  • Twelfth Floor, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 June 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 17 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 16 March 2004

Solon Ulbrich - Choreographer, Associate Director, Dancer, Creative Director, Assistant Director

Tim Ohl - Performer, Dancer

  • Lake, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 13 May 2014
  • Lake, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 9 May 2014
  • Lake, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 May 2014
  • Lake, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 3 May 2014
  • Lake, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 30 April 2014
  • Lake, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 April 2014
  • Lake, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 16 April 2014
  • Lake, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 10 April 2014
  • Lake, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 5 April 2014
  • Lake, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 April 2014
  • Lake, Riverlinks, Shepparton, VIC, 29 March 2014
  • Lake, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 26 March 2014
  • Lake, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 22 March 2014
  • Lake, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 19 March 2014
  • Lake, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 March 2014
  • Lake, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • Lake, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 15 May 2013
  • Pixel and Friends ... the colour show, Powerhouse Museum, Ultimo, NSW, 1 April 2008
  • Held, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 21 September 2006

Anton - Dancer, Choreographer

Geoff Cobham - Designer, Lighting Designer

  • construct, Tanzbienalle Heidelberg, , Germany, 1 March 2018
  • Construct, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2009
  • Construct, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 15 July 2009
  • Construct, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 July 2009
  • Construct, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 4 July 2009
  • Construct, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 1 July 2009
  • Construct, Lismore Town Hall, Lismore, NSW, 27 June 2009
  • Construct, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 2009
  • Construct, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 2009
  • Construct, On The Boards, Seattle, United States of America, 2 April 2009
  • Construct, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2008
  • Construct, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2008
  • Construct, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 31 May 2007
  • Construct, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 18 May 2007
  • Construct, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 15 May 2007
  • Construct, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 11 May 2007
  • Held, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 21 September 2006

Matthew Cornell - Composer

  • Lake, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 13 May 2014
  • Lake, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 9 May 2014
  • Lake, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 May 2014
  • Lake, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 3 May 2014
  • Lake, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 30 April 2014
  • Lake, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 April 2014
  • Lake, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 16 April 2014
  • Lake, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 10 April 2014
  • Lake, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 5 April 2014
  • Lake, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 April 2014
  • Lake, Riverlinks, Shepparton, VIC, 29 March 2014
  • Lake, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 26 March 2014
  • Lake, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 22 March 2014
  • Lake, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 19 March 2014
  • Lake, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 March 2014
  • Lake, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • Lake, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 15 May 2013

Jennifer Flowers - Dramaturg

  • Lake, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 13 May 2014
  • Lake, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 9 May 2014
  • Lake, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 May 2014
  • Lake, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 3 May 2014
  • Lake, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 30 April 2014
  • Lake, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 April 2014
  • Lake, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 16 April 2014
  • Lake, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 10 April 2014
  • Lake, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 5 April 2014
  • Lake, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 April 2014
  • Lake, Riverlinks, Shepparton, VIC, 29 March 2014
  • Lake, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 26 March 2014
  • Lake, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 22 March 2014
  • Lake, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 19 March 2014
  • Lake, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 March 2014
  • Lake, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • Lake, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 15 May 2013

Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer

  • Lake, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 13 May 2014
  • Lake, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 9 May 2014
  • Lake, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 May 2014
  • Lake, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 3 May 2014
  • Lake, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 30 April 2014
  • Lake, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 April 2014
  • Lake, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 16 April 2014
  • Lake, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 10 April 2014
  • Lake, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 5 April 2014
  • Lake, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 April 2014
  • Lake, Riverlinks, Shepparton, VIC, 29 March 2014
  • Lake, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 26 March 2014
  • Lake, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 22 March 2014
  • Lake, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 19 March 2014
  • Lake, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 March 2014
  • Lake, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • Lake, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 15 May 2013

Chris Golsby - Video Director

  • Lake, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 13 May 2014
  • Lake, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 9 May 2014
  • Lake, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 May 2014
  • Lake, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 3 May 2014
  • Lake, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 30 April 2014
  • Lake, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 April 2014
  • Lake, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 16 April 2014
  • Lake, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 10 April 2014
  • Lake, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 5 April 2014
  • Lake, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 April 2014
  • Lake, Riverlinks, Shepparton, VIC, 29 March 2014
  • Lake, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 26 March 2014
  • Lake, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 22 March 2014
  • Lake, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 19 March 2014
  • Lake, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 March 2014
  • Lake, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • Lake, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 15 May 2013

Hsin Ju Chiu - Performer

  • Lake, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 13 May 2014
  • Lake, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 9 May 2014
  • Lake, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 May 2014
  • Lake, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 3 May 2014
  • Lake, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 30 April 2014
  • Lake, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 April 2014
  • Lake, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 16 April 2014
  • Lake, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 10 April 2014
  • Lake, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 5 April 2014
  • Lake, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 April 2014
  • Lake, Riverlinks, Shepparton, VIC, 29 March 2014
  • Lake, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 26 March 2014
  • Lake, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 22 March 2014
  • Lake, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 19 March 2014
  • Lake, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 March 2014
  • Lake, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • Lake, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 15 May 2013

Lisa Wilson - Devisor, Director

  • Lake, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 13 May 2014
  • Lake, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 9 May 2014
  • Lake, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 May 2014
  • Lake, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 3 May 2014
  • Lake, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 30 April 2014
  • Lake, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 April 2014
  • Lake, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 16 April 2014
  • Lake, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 10 April 2014
  • Lake, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 5 April 2014
  • Lake, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 April 2014
  • Lake, Riverlinks, Shepparton, VIC, 29 March 2014
  • Lake, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 26 March 2014
  • Lake, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 22 March 2014
  • Lake, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 19 March 2014
  • Lake, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 March 2014
  • Lake, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • Lake, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 15 May 2013

Ben Cobham - Designer, Lighting Designer

  • construct, Tanzbienalle Heidelberg, , Germany, 1 March 2018
  • Construct, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2009
  • Construct, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 15 July 2009
  • Construct, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 July 2009
  • Construct, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 4 July 2009
  • Construct, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 1 July 2009
  • Construct, Lismore Town Hall, Lismore, NSW, 27 June 2009
  • Construct, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 2009
  • Construct, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 2009
  • Construct, On The Boards, Seattle, United States of America, 2 April 2009
  • Construct, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2008
  • Construct, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2008
  • Construct, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 31 May 2007
  • Construct, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 18 May 2007
  • Construct, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 15 May 2007
  • Construct, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 11 May 2007

Lisa Griffiths - Dancer, Choreographer

  • IOU DANCE 3, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 November 2014
  • Construct, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2009
  • Construct, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 15 July 2009
  • Construct, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 July 2009
  • Construct, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 4 July 2009
  • Construct, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 1 July 2009
  • Construct, Lismore Town Hall, Lismore, NSW, 27 June 2009
  • Construct, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 2009
  • Construct, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 2009
  • Construct, On The Boards, Seattle, United States of America, 2 April 2009
  • Construct, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2008
  • Construct, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 31 May 2007
  • Construct, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 18 May 2007
  • Construct, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 15 May 2007
  • Construct, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 11 May 2007

Lina Limosani - Dancer, Choreographer

Antony Hamilton - Dancer, Choreographer

Garry Stewart - Choreographer, Artistic Director, Devisor, Director

Craig Bary - Restager, Dancer, Choreographer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Gaelle Mellis - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer, Design Consultant

David Bonney - Dramaturg, Costume Designer

Jad McAdam - Sound Designer

Fiona Malone - Choreographer, Dancer

Tim Gruchy - Video Designer

Larissa McGowan - Choreographer, Dancer

Narelle Benjamin - Choreographer, Director, Dancer

Joshua Tyler - Dancer, Writer

Chylie Cooper - Dancer

Paul Cowley - Production Manager, Technical Director

  • construct, Tanzbienalle Heidelberg, , Germany, 1 March 2018
  • Twelfth Floor, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 June 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 17 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2006

Amelia McQueen - Dancer

  • Twelfth Floor, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 June 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 17 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 16 March 2004

Luke Smiles - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Degradation, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 2011
  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001

Paschal Berry - Dramaturg

  • Twelfth Floor, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 June 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 17 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2006

Roland Cox - Dancer

  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001

Patrick Cronin - Disc Jockey

Julian Crotti - Dancer

  • Twelfth Floor, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 June 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 17 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2006

Clare Grant - Performer

Ryan Lowe - Dancer

Gus Macdonald - Lighting Designer

  • Twelfth Floor, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 June 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 17 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2006

Nicholas Opolski - Actor

Craig Procter - Performer, Dancer

  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001

Huey Benjamin - Composer, Producer, Editor, Sound Designer

Stefan Karlsson - Dancer, Performer

  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002

Matthew Morris - Choreographer, Dancer

James Brown - Sound Designer, Composer, Sound Composer

Victoria Hunt - Dramaturg, Performer, Creator, Director, Choreographer

Rosalind Richards - Producer

Tania Tabacchi - Dancer

Joshua Thomson - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015
  • IOU DANCE 3, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 November 2014
  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013

Kristy Ayre - Dancer

  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Three's a Crowd, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2003

Jay Bailey - Dancer

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015
  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013

Clare Britton - Designer

Fiona Cameron - Dancer

  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Three's a Crowd, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2003

Naida Chinner - Dancer, Devisor

Tess de Quincey - Teacher

Vanessa Ellis - Dancer, Costume Designer

Luke George - Dancer

  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Three's a Crowd, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2003

Simon Gorman - Composer

  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Three's a Crowd, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2003

David Green - Lighting Designer

Stefan Gregory - Composer

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015
  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013

Mic Gruchy - Video Designer

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015
  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013

Lucy Guerin - Dancer

  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Three's a Crowd, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2003

Anna Healey - Dancer

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015
  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013

Rebecca Hilton - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Three's a Crowd, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2003

Clare Holland - Dancer, Performer

Daniel Jaber - Devisor, Choreographer, Director, Performer, Dancer

  • Degradation, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 2011
  • Held, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 21 September 2006

Aaron Jackson Mendoza - Dancer

  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002

Samuel James - Visual Director

Stephanie Lake - Choreographer

  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Three's a Crowd, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2003

Briony Love - Production Manager

Linda Luke - Assistant to the Director, Dancer

Ross McCormack - Dancer

  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003

Rob McCredie - Dancer

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015
  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013

Malcolm McMillan - Dancer

Gabrielle Nankivell - Dancer, Performer

  • Degradation, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 2011
  • Held, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 21 September 2006

Patrick Nolan - Director

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015
  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer

  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Three's a Crowd, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2003

Helen Omand - Dancer, Creator, Choreographer, Devisor

Russell Page - Dancer

Gideon Payten Griffiths - Production Supervisor , Assistant Producer

Byron Perry - Dancer

  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Three's a Crowd, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2003

Kathryn Puie - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015
  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Elizabeth Scott - Musical Director

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015
  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013

Michael Smith - Dancer

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015
  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013

Brooke Stamp - Dancer

  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Three's a Crowd, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2003

Franc Tetaz - Sound Designer

  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Three's a Crowd, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2003

Lydia Teychenne - Sound Designer

  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Three's a Crowd, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2003

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Ingrid Voorendt - Choreographer, Director

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

  • 4Seasons, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 June 2018
  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Carol Wellman-Kelly - Dancer

Jessica Wong - Dancer

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015
  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013

Kimball Wong - Performer, Dancer

  • construct, Tanzbienalle Heidelberg, , Germany, 1 March 2018
  • Degradation, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 2011

Felicity Abbott - Production Designer

Richard Aishford - Flyman

  • 4Seasons, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 June 2018

Shannon Anderson - Dancer

  • Held, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 21 September 2006

Simone Avramidis - Dancer

Boris Bagattini - Lighting Designer, Video Designer

Craig Barry - Choreographer

  • IOU DANCE 3, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 November 2014

Alexander Barton - Costume Designer

Marlo Benjamin - Dancer

  • construct, Tanzbienalle Heidelberg, , Germany, 1 March 2018

Cordelia Beresford - Cinematographer, Devisor, Director

Mathew Bergan - Director, Writer

Martin Blum - Actor

Garry Bradley - Flyman

  • 4Seasons, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 June 2018

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

James Brown - Sound Designer

Suzanne Brown - Photographer

Fausto Brusamolino - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Sascha Budimski - Dancer

  • Twelfth Floor, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 16 March 2004

Brandon Burke - Actor

Paul Capsis - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Creator

Deb Cartwright - Dancer

Jana Castillo - Dancer

  • construct, Tanzbienalle Heidelberg, , Germany, 1 March 2018

Richard Causer - Dancer

  • 4Seasons, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 June 2018

Sally Chance - Creator, Dancer

Shimmer Chernobyl - Dancer

Emund Chi - Video Designer

Benjamin Cisterne - Lighting Designer

Gavin Clarke - Choreographer

  • IOU DANCE 3, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 November 2014

Kathy Coghill - Dancer

Jeremy Cook - Musician

Rosetta Cook - Choreographer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Mark Cornelius - Video Designer

Imogen Cranna - Dancer

Dean Cross - Dancer

  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013

Brett Daffy - Choreographer, Dancer

Annemaree Dalziel - Costume Designer

Martin del Amo - Choreographer, Dancer

Kate Denborough - Choreographer

Ninian Donald - Dancer

Summa Durrie - Production Designer, Costume Designer

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

Nick Engler - Production Manager

  • 4Seasons, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 June 2018

Scott Ewen - Dancer

  • 4Seasons, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 June 2018

Eden Falk - Actor

Jackie Farkas - Cinematographer

CloƩ Fournier - Dancer

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015

Steve Francis - Sound Designer

Angela French - Dancer

Iordanka Gabrovska - Dancer

John Gaden - Actor

George Gershwin - Composer

Chris Goeldner - Technician

  • 4Seasons, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 June 2018

Danny Golding - Dancer

  • Held, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 21 September 2006

Lois Greenfield - Photographer

  • Held, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 21 September 2006

Zi Han - Speaker

Christine Hanson - Writer

Lyndal Harris - Designer

Mark Haslam - Production Manager

Andrew Hays - Designer

Sue Healey - Dancer

Claire Hicks - Speaker

Troy Honeysett - Dancer

  • Held, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 21 September 2006

Isabella Hood - Dancer

  • 4Seasons, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 June 2018

Christopher Hurrell - Dancer

Kei Ishii - Dancer

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015

Speedy J - Composer

Robert Jarman - Dramaturg

Alan John - Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Xiao Ke - Speaker

Richard Kelly - Dancer

Peter Kennard - Composer

William Keohavong - Dancer

  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013

Stephen Klinder - Stage Manager

Kimm Kovac - Designer

Neil Kutner - Production Manager

Katrina Lazaroff - Dancer

Steve Le Marquand - Actor

John Leathart - Dancer

Tamara Lee - Dancer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer

Deborah Mailman - Actor

Sean Marcs - Dancer

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015

Amy Mauvan - Dancer

Elise May - Dancer

  • 4Seasons, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 June 2018

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

Jake McLarnon - Dancer

  • 4Seasons, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 June 2018

Riannon McLean - Dancer

  • Held, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 21 September 2006

Amber McMahon - Actor

Catherine McNamara - Dancer

Brianna Meldrum - Stage Manager

  • Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001

Robert Menzies - Actor

Greg Methe - Set Designer

Sakis Michelis - Dancer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Andrew Morrish - Consultant

Luke Mullins - Actor

Tim Munro - Lighting Designer

Renato Musolino - Dancer

Sophia Ndaba - Dancer

Sarah Neville - Choreographer, Dancer

Gilli O'Connell - Dancer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

John O'Connell - Choreographer

Michael O'Donoghue - Director, Performer

Timothy Ohl - Choreographer

  • IOU DANCE 3, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 November 2014

Katina Olsen - Dancer

Kirsten Packham - Dancer

Arvo Paert - Composer

Melissa Page - Designer

  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013

Antony Partos - Composer

Bill Pengelly - Choreographer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Astrid Pill - Creator, Dancer

Francis Pyper - Costume Assistant

  • 4Seasons, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 June 2018

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Megan Rainey - Choreographer

Jenny Ramos - Costume Designer

  • Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001

Hayley Raw - Dancer

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015

John Reid - Stage Manager

Leanne Ringelstein - Dancer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Michelle Robinson - Costume Designer

  • Held, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 21 September 2006

Tuula Roppola - Dancer, Choreographer

Alyssa Rothwell - Creator, Animator

Alana Sargent - Dancer

  • 4Seasons, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 June 2018

Sharon Saunders - Animator

Jessica Schutt - Assistant Stage Manager

  • 4Seasons, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 June 2018

Peter Sheedy - Choreographer

Ben Sibson - Composer

Jess Sowerby - Dancer

Rhiannon Spratling - Dancer

  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013

Inka Stafrace - Lighting Operator

Adam Synnott - Choreographer

  • IOU DANCE 3, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 November 2014

Matthew Thomas - Composer

Anne Thompson - Dramaturg

  • Degradation, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 2011

Mark Truebridge - Lighting Designer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Melinda Tyquin - Dancer

Eli Ulbrich - Dancer

Shigeru Umebayashi - Composer

Roman Vaculik - Dancer

Bree Van Reyk - Musician

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015

Velalien - Choreographer

Lizzie Vilmanis - Repetiteur

  • 4Seasons, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 June 2018

Tanya Voges - Choreographer

  • IOU DANCE 3, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 November 2014

Odon von Horvath - Playwright

Bernadette Walong - Choreographer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Dean Walsh - Devisor

Michael Whaites - Director, Performer

Miranda Wheen - Dancer

Nicole Wichello - Dancer

Sally Wicks - Repetiteur

  • 4Seasons, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 June 2018

Kialea-Nadine Williams - Performer

  • Degradation, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 2011

Stephen Williams - Dancer

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015

Simon Wise - Lighting Designer

Bruce Wong - Repetiteur

  • 4Seasons, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 June 2018

Dominic Wong - Choreographer

  • 4Seasons, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 June 2018

Tom Wright - Translator

Xiao-Xuan Yang - Dancer

  • Held, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 21 September 2006

Aroha Yates-Smith - Various

Catherine Ziersch - Costume Designer

  • Degradation, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 2011

Liesel Zink - Speaker

Australia Council for the Arts

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Lake, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 13 May 2014
  • Lake, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 9 May 2014
  • Lake, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 May 2014
  • Lake, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 3 May 2014
  • Lake, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 30 April 2014
  • Lake, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 April 2014
  • Lake, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 16 April 2014
  • Lake, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 10 April 2014
  • Lake, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 5 April 2014
  • Lake, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 April 2014
  • Lake, Riverlinks, Shepparton, VIC, 29 March 2014
  • Lake, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 26 March 2014
  • Lake, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 22 March 2014
  • Lake, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 19 March 2014
  • Lake, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 March 2014
  • Lake, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • Lake, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 15 May 2013
  • Construct, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2009
  • Construct, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 15 July 2009
  • Construct, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 July 2009
  • Construct, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 4 July 2009
  • Construct, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 1 July 2009
  • Construct, Lismore Town Hall, Lismore, NSW, 27 June 2009
  • Construct, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 2009
  • Construct, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 2009
  • Construct, On The Boards, Seattle, United States of America, 2 April 2009
  • Twelfth Floor, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 June 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 17 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2006

Australian Dance Theatre

Queensland Arts Council

  • Lake, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 13 May 2014
  • Lake, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 9 May 2014
  • Lake, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 May 2014
  • Lake, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 3 May 2014
  • Lake, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 30 April 2014
  • Lake, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 April 2014
  • Lake, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 16 April 2014
  • Lake, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 10 April 2014
  • Lake, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 5 April 2014
  • Lake, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 April 2014
  • Lake, Riverlinks, Shepparton, VIC, 29 March 2014
  • Lake, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 26 March 2014
  • Lake, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 22 March 2014
  • Lake, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 19 March 2014
  • Lake, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 March 2014
  • Lake, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • Lake, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 15 May 2013

Arts SA

Mobile States

  • Construct, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2009
  • Construct, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 15 July 2009
  • Construct, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 July 2009
  • Construct, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 4 July 2009
  • Construct, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 1 July 2009
  • Construct, Lismore Town Hall, Lismore, NSW, 27 June 2009
  • Construct, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 2009
  • Construct, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 2009

The Government of South Australia

The Performance Space

Adelaide University

Arts Council England

  • Construct, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 31 May 2007
  • Construct, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 18 May 2007
  • Construct, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 15 May 2007
  • Construct, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 11 May 2007
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003

Country Arts South Australia

Made to Move

Adelaide Festival Centre

Arts NSW

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

UnderGrowth Australian Arts UK

  • Construct, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 31 May 2007
  • Construct, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 18 May 2007
  • Construct, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 15 May 2007
  • Construct, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 11 May 2007

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Construct, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 2009
  • Twelfth Floor, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 16 March 2004
  • Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001

Form Dance Projects

Parramatta City Council

Chunky Move Dance Company

  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Three's a Crowd, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2003

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003

Legs on the Wall

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015
  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013

Riverside Theatres

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015
  • Construct, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2008

Salamanca Arts Centre

  • Construct, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 15 July 2009
  • Twelfth Floor, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 June 2006

Sydney Festival

  • Construct, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2008
  • Construct, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2008

Sydney Opera House

  • Construct, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2008
  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003

Vox

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015
  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013

Aldeburgh Music

  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003

Arts South Australia

  • construct, Tanzbienalle Heidelberg, , Germany, 1 March 2018

Asadashi

Body Weather

Brisbane Powerhouse

  • Construct, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 July 2009

CarriageWorks

  • IOU DANCE 3, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 November 2014

Channel 9

  • Construct, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2008

City Contemporary Dance Company

  • 4Seasons, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 June 2018

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Critical Path

Dance Affiliates

  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002

Dance East

  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003

De Quincey Co

Dropart:aerial dancers

Expressions Dance Company

  • 4Seasons, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 June 2018

FBI 94.5FM

  • Construct, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2008

Force Majeure

Frankston Arts Centre

  • Construct, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 2009

inspace

  • Degradation, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 2011

Kage Physical Theatre

Kim Carpenter's Theatre of Image

Malthouse Theatre

  • In Glass, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 March 2011

On the Boards

  • Construct, On The Boards, Seattle, United States of America, 2 April 2009

One Extra Dance Company

Onextra

Parramatta Future Generation

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015

QPAC

  • 4Seasons, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 June 2018

Riverside Productions

Sydney Theatre Company

The Australian Choreographic Centre

  • Twelfth Floor, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 16 March 2004

The STC Actors Company

The Theatre Royal

Identifier 231923