Contributor Brian Blain
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Set Designer

Costume Designer

  • Fumed Oak, Science Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 18 October 1960

Designer

  • After Haggerty, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1972

Aarne Neeme - Director

Terence Clarke - Pianist, Musical Director, Actor, Director, Composer

Tony Tripp - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Barry Creyton - Actor

Peter Rowley - Actor

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Robert Faggetter - Actor

Margaret Ford - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

Helen Neeme - Actor

Betty Ross - Actor

Roderick Williams - Actor

Peter Fisher - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Judy Nunn - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Robert Alexander - Actor

Jeffrey Archer - Playwright

Ross Barber - Lighting Designer, Director

John Bell - Director, Actor

  • Much Ado About Nothing, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1977
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 October 1973
  • Hamlet, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 March 1973

Neville Cannon - Lighting Designer, Actor

Colin Daddow - Actor

Ray Dunlop - Actor

Frank Finlay - Actor

David Gilmore - Director

Tim Goodchild - Designer

Barry J. Gordon - Actor, Director

Tyrone Guthrie - Director

Kim Knuckey - Actor

Keith Lee - Actor

Audine Leith - Actor

Sean Myers - Actor

Nita Pannell - Actor

Don Pascoe - Actor

Nyree Dawn Porter - Actor

Anthony Shaffer - Playwright

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

Peter Stratford - Actor

Joan Sydney - Actor

Alan Tilvern - Actor

Rene Vance - Set Designer

Anna Volska - Actor

  • Much Ado About Nothing, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1977
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 October 1973
  • Hamlet, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 March 1973

Richard Wherrett - Director, Artistic Director

  • Much Ado About Nothing, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1977
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 October 1973
  • Hamlet, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 March 1973

David Williamson - Playwright

Frank Wilson - Actor

Bruce Addison - Actor

Fred Annerley - Actor

  • Sleuth, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 December 1978
  • Sleuth, Queensland, QLD, 9 October 1978

Les Asmussen - Actor

James Bailey - Actor

Ron Blair - Playwright

Sheelagh Boleyn - Actor

John Bonney - Actor

Elizabeth Caiacob - Actor

  • Overruled, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 November 1973
  • Love Locked Out, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 November 1969

Ron Challinor - Actor

  • Flint, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 April 1972
  • Son Of Man, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 31 March 1971

John Chapman - Playwright

Colleen Clifford - Actor

Olwyn Cook - Actor

Ray Cooney - Playwright

John Cousins - Actor, Playwright

Connie Cowan - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 October 1973
  • Hamlet, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 March 1973

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Des Davis - Actor

Gordon Davis - Actor

Alan Denby - Director

Roy Dotrice - Actor

Bill Dowd - Designer

  • Flint, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 April 1972
  • Son Of Man, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 31 March 1971

Franklyn Evans - Actor

Marie Ferguson - Actor

Glynne Gibbons - Actor

Stephen Gow - Designer

  • Sleuth, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 December 1978
  • Sleuth, Queensland, QLD, 9 October 1978

Mary Haire - Actor

Tom Hegarty - Actor

Peter Julian - Actor

Ken Lawrence - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 October 1973
  • Hamlet, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 March 1973

Alwyn Leckie - Actor

Margo Lee - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 October 1973
  • Hamlet, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 March 1973

Moira Lister - Actor

Charles Little - Actor

Gordon McDougall - Actor

Jenny McNae - Actor

David Mercer - Playwright

  • Flint, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 April 1972
  • After Haggerty, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1972

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor, Director

  • Flint, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 April 1972
  • Son Of Man, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 31 March 1971

Faye Montgomery - Actor

Geoff Morrell - Actor

Michael Morrell - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Ken Mulcahy - Actor

Roger Newcombe - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 October 1973
  • Hamlet, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 March 1973

Russell Newman - Actor

Ernest Nichols - Actor

Edwin Pope - Actor

  • Sleuth, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 December 1978
  • Sleuth, Queensland, QLD, 9 October 1978

William Pringle - Actor

Margaret Prior - Director, Stage Manager

William Pritchard - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Martin Redpath - Actor

Peter Rice - Designer

Roy Ritchie - Musician

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 October 1973
  • Hamlet, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 March 1973

Kevin Robertson - Actor

Peter Saunders - Producer

Rosalind Seagrave - Actor

Denise Seaton - Actor

Alan Shiner - Actor

Pamela Stephenson - Actor

  • Flint, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 April 1972
  • Son Of Man, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 31 March 1971

Gordon Streek - Director

Neville Teede - Actor

Katherine Thomson - Actor

Suzanne Tillman - Actor

Peter Wagner - Stage Director

Sheldon Walker - Actor

  • Sleuth, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 December 1978
  • Sleuth, Queensland, QLD, 9 October 1978

Sue Walker - Actor

Joan Whalley - Director

Val Whittaker - Actor

Kent Wilson - Actor

Paul Ableman - Playwright

  • Green Julia, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1969

Linda Achren - Actor

Stephen Amos - Stage Manager, Actor

Robert Antill - Actor

  • Green Julia, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1969

Neil Armfield - Director

B. J. Armstrong - Stage Manager

  • Travelling North, Wollongong Technical College Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 March 1981

Judy Armstrong - Stage Manager

Frank Arndt - Composer

Bruce Auld - Designer

  • Count Dracula, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 November 1987

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

W. P. Baddeley - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Leon Baird - Actor

Geoffrey Baker - Actor

James Beattie - Director

  • Flint, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 April 1972

Chris Bell - Actor

Paul Bertram - Actor

Chris Betts - Actor

  • Count Dracula, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 November 1987

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Ray Bluett - Actor

Daphne Bomford - Actor

Edmund Bourke - Actor

Leo Bradney-George - Actor

David Brown - Actor

Simon Burke - Actor

Tom Burlinson - Actor

Laurel Burton - Actor

Clarice Calder - Actor

Ken Campbell - Playwright

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Brian Cannon - Actor

Noel Cannon - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Uncle Vanya, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 April 1974

Ellis Chesney - Actor

Estelle Christie - Actor

Raphael Cilento - Writer

Adele Cohen - Actor

  • Overruled, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 November 1973

Tim Cohen - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Director

Charles Colman - Composer

Eileen Colocott - Actor

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Baron Corvo - Author

  • Hadrian VII, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 25 September 1970

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Fumed Oak, Science Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 18 October 1960

Errol Curran - Actor

Elaine Cusick - Actor

  • Fumed Oak, Science Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 18 October 1960

Richard Davey - Production Manager

  • Hadrian VII, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 25 September 1970

Lionel Davis - Musician

Paul Dawber - Actor

  • Count Dracula, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 November 1987

Harriet Dearth - Actor

  • Fumed Oak, Science Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 18 October 1960

John Delacour - Photographer

Rodney Delaney - Actor

Edward Dembowski - Designer

Wendy Dickson - Designer

Chris Drakes - Stage Manager

Victor Drury - Actor

Raymond Duparc - Actor

John Duryea - Actor

Albert Dutton - Actor

Charles Raymond Dyer - Playwright

Larry Eastwood - Designer

Diane Elliott - Actor

Jono Enemark - Set and/or Property Maker

Lola Etherton - Set Designer

  • Fumed Oak, Science Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 18 October 1960

Ann Fenn - Designer

  • Hadrian VII, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 25 September 1970

Linda Flanders - Actor

Margarie Fletcher - Actor

David Foster - Actor

Marea Fowler - Costume Maker

Murray Foy - Actor

  • Fumed Oak, Science Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 18 October 1960

Arthur Frame - Actor

Kerry Francis - Actor

Douglas Fraser - Actor

Colin Free - Playwright

Margaret Furby - Costume Designer

Jane Gelhaar - Actor

  • Count Dracula, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 November 1987

Gregory Gesch - Director

  • Count Dracula, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 November 1987

Geoffrey Gibbs - Actor

David Griggs - Actor

  • Flint, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 April 1972

Dennis Grosvenor - Actor

  • Son Of Man, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 31 March 1971

Robyn Gurney - Actor

Penne Hackforth-Jones - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Linal Haft - Actor

John Hamilton - Actor

Richard (Rick) Harrison - Stage Manager

  • Count Dracula, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 November 1987

Moss Hart - Playwright

Anthony Hawkins - Actor

  • Count Dracula, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 November 1987

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Mark Hembrow - Actor

Ric Herbert - Actor

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Brian Hocking - Set and/or Property Maker

Laurence Hodge - Actor

  • Count Dracula, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 November 1987

John Hoenig - Lighting Designer

Cliff Holden - Actor

Clifford Holden - Actor

Jack Hollingworth - Director

John Hollingworth - Actor

Una Hollingworth - Set Designer

John Hopkins - Playwright

Kenneth Horler - Artistic Director

Graham Hoskins - Trombonist

Darryl Hukins - Actor

  • Count Dracula, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 November 1987

David Hursthouse - Lighting Designer

Irene Inescort - Director

Kevin Jackson - Actor

  • After Haggerty, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1972

Joe James - Actor

Steve Jodrell - Actor

Alan Johnstone - Actor

Paul Johnstone - Actor

Ivar Kants - Actor

George Kaufman - Playwright

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Bernard King - Actor

David Kirk - Playwright

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Frederick Knott - Playwright

Nancy Knudsen - Actor

Victoria Kolkatyno - Actor

Peter Kowitz - Actor

John Larkin - Actor

Ron Layne - Actor

Louise Le Nay - Actor

Elaine Lee - Actor

Arthur Lewis - Trumpeter

Peter Luke - Playwright

  • Hadrian VII, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 25 September 1970

Peter Lyons - Actor

Joe MacColum - Director

Margaret Mackay - Stage Manager

Kristen Mann - Actor

  • Son Of Man, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 31 March 1971

Michael Manuell - Set and/or Property Maker

Vic Marsh - Actor

Berys Marshall - Actor

Hermes Martini - Actor

  • Son Of Man, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 31 March 1971

Graeme Massey - Actor

Michael McCaffrey - Actor

Dick McCan - Actor

Bill Mcgaw - Actor

Frank McKallister - Actor

Neil McLucas - Actor

Jim McNeil - Playwright

Don McTaggart - Actor

Warren Meacham - Actor

Douglas Morgan - Actor

Peter Morris - Director

Phil Moye - Actor

June Murphy - Actor

  • Fumed Oak, Science Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 18 October 1960

Nancy Mutton - Actor

Bryan Nason - Director

Ivor Novello - Composer, Book and Lyrics

Colin Nugent - Actor

Philippa O'Brien - Designer

Richard O'Brien - Writer, Lyricist, Composer

Terence O'Connell - Actor

  • Son Of Man, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 31 March 1971

Michael O'Halloran - Actor

Bruce Parr - Actor

Philip Parsons - Assistant to the Director

Alex Perrin - Actor

Max Phipps - Actor

  • After Haggerty, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1972

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Titus Maccius Plautus - Playwright

Walter Plinge - Drummer

Kathryn Porrill - Actor

Shane Porteous - Actor

Dennis Potter - Playwright

  • Son Of Man, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 31 March 1971

Minnie Potter - Actor

  • Hadrian VII, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 25 September 1970

Candy Raymond - Actor

Fiona Reilly - Set Designer

Rosemary Ricketts - Actor

James Ridewood - Designer

Ian Robinson - Designer

Peter Roddy - Actor

Michael Rolfe - Actor

John Rose - Composer, Performer

Patricia Sadka - Choreographer

Donald Saunders - Actor

Phyllis Savage - Actor

Barry Searle - Actor

  • Count Dracula, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 November 1987

Jean Seib - Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Overruled, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 November 1973

Stanley Smith - Actor

Ted Snell - Designer

  • Hadrian VII, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 25 September 1970

Richard Spring - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Vernon Sylvaine - Playwright

Tony Taylor - Actor

William Thomson - Actor

Ted Tiller - Playwright

  • Count Dracula, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 November 1987

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

Jean Trundle - Director

Alex Turner - Actor

John Turner - Lighting Designer

Ralph Tyrrell - Musical Director

Robert van Mackelenberg - Stage Manager

David Vance - Musical Director

Anna Wade - Costume Maker

Stephanie Walkem - Assistant Stage Manager

Rae Wallace - Actor

Caroline Walters - Actor

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • Count Dracula, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 November 1987

Lindy Ward - Costume Maker

Leigh Wayper - Sound Designer

Marc Westaway - Actor

Spencer Whiteley - Actor

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

Brian Williams - Actor

Bryon Williams - Actor

Rod Williams - Actor

John Williamson - Composer

Eleanor Witcombe - Playwright

Leslie Wright - Actor

Margie Wright - Stage Manager

Yvonne Yates - Actor

National Theatre Inc.

Australia Council for the Arts

The Australian Council for the Arts

Western Australian Education Department

Brisbane Arts Theatre

State Government of Western Australia

New South Wales Government

Dennis Smith Entertainment Organisation

Queensland Government

Queensland Theatre Company

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 October 1973
  • Hamlet, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 March 1973

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 October 1973
  • Hamlet, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 March 1973

Nimrod Theatre Company

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

  • Hadrian VII, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 25 September 1970
  • Green Julia, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1969

Theatre South

Williamson-Edgley Theatres Limited

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Australian Broadcasting Commission

  • Fumed Oak, Science Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 18 October 1960

Colgate-Palmolive Pty. Limited

Festival of Perth

Festival of Sydney

G & M Promotions

Graduate Dramatic Society GRADS

Historical Committee of the Centenary Celebrations Council

Kodak (Australasia) Pty. Limited

Luxafoam Industries

NIDA

  • Fumed Oak, Science Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 18 October 1960

Queensland Arts Council

  • Sleuth, Queensland, QLD, 9 October 1978

Rank Xerox (Australia) Pty Ltd

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

Stable Productions Pty Ltd

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

The Independent Theatre

  • After Haggerty, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1972

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

The Western Australian Arts Council

  • Uncle Vanya, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 April 1974

University of New South Wales

  • Fumed Oak, Science Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 18 October 1960

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

Identifier 2565