Contributor Ian Moorhead
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Composer, Musical Director, Musician
Events

Performer

Actor

Composer

  • Slap. Bang. Kiss., Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 7 May 2020
  • Jurassica, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 October 2015
  • Dead Centre and Sea Wall, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 15 September 2015
  • Dead Centre and Sea Wall, The Studio Theatre, Darwin, NT, 22 August 2015
  • This Is Eden, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 11 August 2015
  • Happy Ending, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 5 September 2012
  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011
  • Take Me There, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 2011
  • The Give and Take, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 2010
  • Big Smoke, Renmark Institute, Renmark, SA, 30 March 2010
  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008
  • Partly It's About Love... Partly Its About Massacre., The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 July 2003

Sound Designer

Technician

Technical Director

Musical Director

Musician

Musical Arranger

Writer

Bob Weatherly - Lighting Operator, Technician, Production Manager, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Dave Brown - Director, Writer

Astrid Pill - Performer

Gaelle Mellis - Designer

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer, Writer

Catherine Oates - Composer, Performer, Musical Arranger

Sam Lohs - Composer

Gillian Rubinstein - Author

Mel Watson - Composer

Libby O'Donovan - Performer

Chris Petridis - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

David Brown - Director

Matt Vecchio - Sound Composer

James Sweeney - Musician

Beth Whiting - Stage Manager

Susi Davies - Actor, Writer, Performer

Mario Spate - Actor, Performer, Writer

Ben Snodgrass - Technician, Lighting Operator

Sarah Dunn - Actor

Emily Smart - Actor, Performer, Writer

Sean Weatherly - Technician, Lighting Operator

Felicity Freeman - Actor

Tim Overton - Actor

Lorinda Curnow - Stage Manager

Stuart Day - Composer, Performer

David Green - Lighting Designer

Jenn Havelberg - Choreographer

Dean Hills - Designer

Jacqy Phillips - Performer

Stephen Sheehan - Performer

Geordie Brookman - Director

Morag Cook - Designer

Jermaine Hampton - Assistant Director

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Brendan Rock - Actor

David Rock - Actor

Sascha Budimski - Composer

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008

Lisa Griffiths - Performer

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008

Deon Hastie - Performer

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008

Kynan Hughes - Performer

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008

Katrina Lazaroff - Assistant Choreographer

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008

Alisdair Macindoe - Performer

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008

Nic Mollison - Lighting Designer

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008

Gala Moody - Performer

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008

Dan Porta - Designer

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008

Sean Riley - Dramaturg

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008

Jo Roads - Performer

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008

Adam Synnott - Composer, Performer

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008

Leigh Warren - Choreographer

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008

Susie Dee - Director

  • Broken, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2018
  • This Is Eden, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 11 August 2015
  • Happy Ending, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 5 September 2012
  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Paul Jardine - Technician

Catherine Fitzgerald - Director, Producer

Matthew Adey - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Dan Giovannoni - Playwright

  • Slap. Bang. Kiss., Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 7 May 2020
  • Jurassica, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 October 2015

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Designer

Regan Hay - Designer, Various

Tom Holloway - Playwright

Sophie Hyde - Performer

Amelia Lever-Davidson - Lighting Designer

  • Slap. Bang. Kiss., Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 7 May 2020
  • Jurassica, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 October 2015

Jaqueline Linke - Actor

Rosie Lockhart - Actor

Julian Meyrick - Director

Stephen Noonan - Performer

Helen Omand - Performer

Ben Prendergast - Actor

Katie Sfetkidis - Realisation, Creator, Lighting Designer

Tamsin Sharp - Video Designer, Video Artist, Writer

  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011
  • Hickory Dickory Dock, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2007

Fiona Sprott - Playwright

Simon Stephens - Playwright

Christina Totos - Director

Sasha Zahra - Director

  • Drive, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 9 June 2019
  • The Last Session, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 2 December 2006

Gary Abrahams - Dramaturg

  • Jurassica, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 October 2015

Rodney Afif - Actor

  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Jayne Amble - Graphic Designer

Chris Asimos - Actor

Andrew Bailey - Designer

  • Happy Ending, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 5 September 2012

Bridget Balodis - Director

  • Jurassica, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 October 2015

Emma Beech - Actor

  • Big Smoke, Renmark Institute, Renmark, SA, 30 March 2010

Saffron Benner - Dramaturg

  • Drive, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 9 June 2019

Keith Brockett - Actor

  • Happy Ending, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 5 September 2012

Lyall Brooks - Actor

  • Broken, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2018

Daisy Brown - Director

  • Sustenance, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, March 2005

Mary Anne Butler - Playwright

  • Broken, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2018

Margaret Cameron - Publicist

Cath Cantlon - Designer

Angus Cerini - Actor

  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Philip Channells - Assistant Director

  • Take Me There, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 2011

Felix Ching Ching Ho - Secondment

  • Happy Ending, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 5 September 2012

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • A Number, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 17 June 2004

Prue Clark - Director

Chris Connelly - Actor

  • Happy Ending, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 5 September 2012

Patricia Cornelius - Writer

  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Matt Crook - Actor

Maude Davey - Director

Jana Davis - Make-up Artist

Julian Dibley-Hall - Assistant Director

  • Broken, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2018

Marie Docking - Stage Manager

Louise Dunn - Designer

Laura-Jane Emes - Actor

Lizzy Falkland - Performer

  • Drive, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 9 June 2019

Catherine Fargher - Playwright, Actor

Adam Fawcett - Producer

  • Broken, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2018

Nell Feeney - Actor

  • Happy Ending, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 5 September 2012

Jordan Fraser-Trumble - Actor

  • Jurassica, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 October 2015

Klaus Frohlich - Set and/or Property Maker

Cassandra Fumi - Stage Manager

  • Broken, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2018

David Gadsden - Lighting Designer

  • Take Me There, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 2011

Frank Gallacher - Actor

  • A Number, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 17 June 2004

Gina Gascoigne - Lighting Designer

  • This Is Eden, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 11 August 2015

Johnny Gaviovski - Playwright

Emily Goddard - Playwright, Performer

  • This Is Eden, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 11 August 2015

Ananth Gopal - Actor

  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Marcus Graham - Actor

  • A Number, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 17 June 2004

Jessica Graham Richards - Actor

  • Big Smoke, Renmark Institute, Renmark, SA, 30 March 2010

Roz Hammond - Actor

  • Happy Ending, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 5 September 2012

Fanny Hanusin - Actor

  • Happy Ending, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 5 September 2012

Romanie Harper - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Jurassica, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 October 2015

Alysha Herrmann - Actor

  • Big Smoke, Renmark Institute, Renmark, SA, 30 March 2010

Marg Horwell - Designer

  • Broken, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2018

Nescha Jelk - Assistant Director

George Kapiniaris - Actor

Daniel Koerner - Director

  • Take Me There, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 2011

Finegan Kruckemeyer - Playwright

  • Big Smoke, Renmark Institute, Renmark, SA, 30 March 2010

HaiHa Le - Actor

  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Shaylee Leach - Actor

  • Big Smoke, Renmark Institute, Renmark, SA, 30 March 2010

Caroline Lee - Actor

  • Jurassica, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 October 2015

Tamara Lee - Actor

Amanda Ma - Actor

  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Gus Macdonald - Lighting Designer

  • Sustenance, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, March 2005

David Mackintosh - Illustrator

Olga Makeeva - Actor

  • Jurassica, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 October 2015

Ashton Malcolm - Performer

  • Drive, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 9 June 2019

Larissa McGowan - Choreographer

  • Drive, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 9 June 2019

Tony McNamara - Playwright

Rebecca Meston - Playwright

  • Drive, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 9 June 2019

Peter Michell - Actor

Pip Miller - Actor

Olivia Monticciolo - Assistant Director

  • Jurassica, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 October 2015

Mary Moore - Designer

Renato Musolino - Actor

Stephen Nicolazzo - Secondment

  • Happy Ending, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 5 September 2012

Brianna Obst - Actor

  • Big Smoke, Renmark Institute, Renmark, SA, 30 March 2010

Edward Orton - Actor

  • Jurassica, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 October 2015

Rhiannon Owen - Actor

Hew Parham - Actor

  • Big Smoke, Renmark Institute, Renmark, SA, 30 March 2010

Justine Pearson - Performer

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

Joe Petruzzi - Actor

  • Jurassica, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 October 2015

Julianne Pierce - Producer

  • Drive, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 9 June 2019

Christopher Pitman - Performer

  • Drive, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 9 June 2019

Marion Potts - Director

  • A Number, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 17 June 2004

Melissa Reeves - Playwright

  • Happy Ending, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 5 September 2012

Sophie Ross - Actor

  • Broken, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2018

Zoe Rouse - Costume Designer

  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Naomi Rukavina - Actor

  • Broken, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2018

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • A Number, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 17 June 2004

Tim Sinclair - Performer

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

  • Big Smoke, Renmark Institute, Renmark, SA, 30 March 2010

Andy Turner - Lighting Designer

  • Broken, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2018

Julie Waddington - Director

  • Big Smoke, Renmark Institute, Renmark, SA, 30 March 2010

Jessica Weidenhofer - Actor

  • Big Smoke, Renmark Institute, Renmark, SA, 30 March 2010

Laraine Wheeler - Lighting Designer

Nicci Wilks - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Meg Wilson - Designer

  • Drive, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 9 June 2019

Devon Lang Wilton - Actor

  • Jurassica, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 October 2015

Kat Worth - Director

  • Sustenance, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, March 2005

Gareth Yuen - Actor

  • Happy Ending, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 5 September 2012

Alirio Zavarce - Adaptor, Director, Actor

Laura Zavarce - Musician

Patch Theatre

Playing Australia

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Country Arts South Australia

Leigh Warren and Dancers

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Fruit

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Red Stitch Actors Theatre

Adelaide Festival Centre

Australia Council for the Arts

Canberra Theatre Centre

Melbourne Theatre Company

Restless Youth Ensemble

  • Take Me There, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 2011
  • Sustenance, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, March 2005

Savage Wit Productions

The Darwin Entertainment Centre

Theatre Works

  • Drive, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 9 June 2019
  • In Deep Water, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 29 March 2014

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

ActNow Theatre For Social Change

  • Drive, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 9 June 2019

Arts SA

  • Drive, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 9 June 2019

Arts Victoria

  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Big West Arts Festival

  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Brisbane Festival

Capital E National Theatre for Children

Casula Powerhouse Arts Centre

Creative Industries: QUT

D & Associates

  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Darwin Festival

Festival of Live Art (FOLA)

Gardens Theatre

Heliograph Productions

HotHouse Theatre

  • This Is Eden, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 11 August 2015

Independent Dance Projects

Lab Kelpie

  • Broken, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2018

Metro Arts

Restless Dance Theatre

  • Sustenance, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, March 2005

Riverland Youth Theatre

  • Big Smoke, Renmark Institute, Renmark, SA, 30 March 2010

Subspatial Anomaly

Sydney Opera House

Tangent Productions

The Arts Centre

Underbelly Arts Festival

Resources
Works
Identifier 234191