Contributor Ian Moorhead
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Composer, Musical Director, Musician
Events

Performer

Actor

Composer

  • Jurassica, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 October 2015
  • Dead Centre and Sea Wall, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 15 September 2015
  • Dead Centre and Sea Wall, The Studio Theatre, Darwin, NT, 22 August 2015
  • This Is Eden, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 11 August 2015
  • Happy Ending, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 5 September 2012
  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011
  • Take Me There, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 2011
  • The Give and Take, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 2010
  • Big Smoke, Renmark Institute, Renmark, SA, 30 March 2010
  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008
  • Partly It's About Love... Partly Its About Massacre., The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 July 2003

Sound Designer

Technician

Technical Director

Musical Director

Musician

Musical Arranger

Writer

Bob Weatherly - Production Manager, Technician, Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Dave Brown - Writer, Director

Astrid Pill - Performer

Gaelle Mellis - Designer

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer, Writer

Catherine Oates - Composer, Performer, Musical Arranger

Sam Lohs - Composer

Gillian Rubinstein - Author

Mel Watson - Composer

Libby O'Donovan - Performer

David Brown - Director

Chris Petridis - Sound Designer

Matt Vecchio - Sound Composer

James Sweeney - Musician

Beth Whiting - Stage Manager

Susi Davies - Actor, Writer, Performer

Mario Spate - Performer, Actor, Writer

Ben Snodgrass - Technician, Lighting Operator

Sarah Dunn - Actor

Emily Smart - Actor, Writer, Performer

Sean Weatherly - Technician, Lighting Operator

Felicity Freeman - Actor

Tim Overton - Actor

Lorinda Curnow - Stage Manager

Stuart Day - Performer, Composer

David Green - Lighting Designer

Jenn Havelberg - Choreographer

Dean Hills - Designer

Jacqy Phillips - Performer

Stephen Sheehan - Performer

Geordie Brookman - Director

Morag Cook - Designer

Jermaine Hampton - Assistant Director

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Brendan Rock - Actor

David Rock - Actor

Sascha Budimski - Composer

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008

Lisa Griffiths - Performer

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008

Deon Hastie - Performer

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008

Kynan Hughes - Performer

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008

Katrina Lazaroff - Assistant Choreographer

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008

Alisdair Macindoe - Performer

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008

Nic Mollison - Lighting Designer

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008

Gala Moody - Performer

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008

Dan Porta - Designer

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008

Sean Riley - Dramaturg

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008

Jo Roads - Performer

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008

Adam Synnott - Composer, Performer

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008

Leigh Warren - Choreographer

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008

Paul Jardine - Technician

Susie Dee - Director

  • This Is Eden, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 11 August 2015
  • Happy Ending, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 5 September 2012
  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Catherine Fitzgerald - Producer, Director

Matthew Adey - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Designer

Regan Hay - Designer, Various

Tom Holloway - Playwright

Sophie Hyde - Performer

Jaqueline Linke - Actor

Rosie Lockhart - Actor

Julian Meyrick - Director

Stephen Noonan - Performer

Helen Omand - Performer

Ben Prendergast - Actor

Katie Sfetkidis - Realisation, Creator, Lighting Designer

Tamsin Sharp - Video Designer, Video Artist, Writer

  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011
  • Hickory Dickory Dock, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2007

Fiona Sprott - Playwright

Simon Stephens - Playwright

Christina Totos - Director

Gary Abrahams - Dramaturg

  • Jurassica, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 October 2015

Rodney Afif - Actor

  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Jayne Amble - Graphic Designer

Chris Asimos - Actor

  • The Give and Take, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 2010

Andrew Bailey - Designer

  • Happy Ending, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 5 September 2012

Bridget Balodis - Director

  • Jurassica, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 October 2015

Emma Beech - Actor

  • Big Smoke, Renmark Institute, Renmark, SA, 30 March 2010

Keith Brockett - Actor

  • Happy Ending, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 5 September 2012

Daisy Brown - Director

  • Sustenance, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, March 2005

Margaret Cameron - Publicist

Cath Cantlon - Designer

Angus Cerini - Actor

  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Philip Channells - Assistant Director

  • Take Me There, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 2011

Felix Ching Ching Ho - Secondment

  • Happy Ending, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 5 September 2012

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • A Number, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 17 June 2004

Chris Connelly - Actor

  • Happy Ending, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 5 September 2012

Patricia Cornelius - Writer

  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Matt Crook - Actor

  • The Give and Take, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 2010

Maude Davey - Director

Jana Davis - Make-up Artist

Marie Docking - Stage Manager

Louise Dunn - Designer

Laura-Jane Emes - Actor

  • The Give and Take, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 2010

Catherine Fargher - Actor, Playwright

Nell Feeney - Actor

  • Happy Ending, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 5 September 2012

Jordan Fraser-Trumble - Actor

  • Jurassica, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 October 2015

Klaus Frohlich - Set and/or Property Maker

David Gadsden - Lighting Designer

  • Take Me There, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 2011

Frank Gallacher - Actor

  • A Number, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 17 June 2004

Gina Gascoigne - Lighting Designer

  • This Is Eden, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 11 August 2015

Johnny Gaviovski - Playwright

Dan Giovannoni - Playwright

  • Jurassica, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 October 2015

Emily Goddard - Playwright, Performer

  • This Is Eden, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 11 August 2015

Ananth Gopal - Actor

  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Marcus Graham - Actor

  • A Number, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 17 June 2004

Jessica Graham Richards - Actor

  • Big Smoke, Renmark Institute, Renmark, SA, 30 March 2010

Roz Hammond - Actor

  • Happy Ending, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 5 September 2012

Fanny Hanusin - Actor

  • Happy Ending, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 5 September 2012

Romanie Harper - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Jurassica, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 October 2015

Alysha Herrmann - Actor

  • Big Smoke, Renmark Institute, Renmark, SA, 30 March 2010

Nescha Jelk - Assistant Director

  • The Give and Take, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 2010

George Kapiniaris - Actor

  • The Give and Take, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 2010

Daniel Koerner - Director

  • Take Me There, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 2011

Finegan Kruckemeyer - Playwright

  • Big Smoke, Renmark Institute, Renmark, SA, 30 March 2010

HaiHa Le - Actor

  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Shaylee Leach - Actor

  • Big Smoke, Renmark Institute, Renmark, SA, 30 March 2010

Caroline Lee - Actor

  • Jurassica, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 October 2015

Tamara Lee - Actor

Amelia Lever-Davidson - Lighting Designer

  • Jurassica, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 October 2015

Amanda Ma - Actor

  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Gus Macdonald - Lighting Designer

  • Sustenance, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, March 2005

David Mackintosh - Illustrator

Olga Makeeva - Actor

  • Jurassica, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 October 2015

Tony McNamara - Playwright

  • The Give and Take, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 2010

Peter Michell - Actor

  • The Give and Take, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 2010

Pip Miller - Actor

  • The Give and Take, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 2010

Olivia Monticciolo - Assistant Director

  • Jurassica, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 October 2015

Mary Moore - Designer

  • The Give and Take, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 2010

Renato Musolino - Actor

Stephen Nicolazzo - Secondment

  • Happy Ending, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 5 September 2012

Brianna Obst - Actor

  • Big Smoke, Renmark Institute, Renmark, SA, 30 March 2010

Edward Orton - Actor

  • Jurassica, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 October 2015

Rhiannon Owen - Actor

  • The Give and Take, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 2010

Hew Parham - Actor

  • Big Smoke, Renmark Institute, Renmark, SA, 30 March 2010

Justine Pearson - Performer

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

  • The Give and Take, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 2010

Joe Petruzzi - Actor

  • Jurassica, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 October 2015

Marion Potts - Director

  • A Number, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 17 June 2004

Melissa Reeves - Playwright

  • Happy Ending, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 5 September 2012

Zoe Rouse - Costume Designer

  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • A Number, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 17 June 2004

Tim Sinclair - Performer

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

  • Big Smoke, Renmark Institute, Renmark, SA, 30 March 2010

Julie Waddington - Director

  • Big Smoke, Renmark Institute, Renmark, SA, 30 March 2010

Jessica Weidenhofer - Actor

  • Big Smoke, Renmark Institute, Renmark, SA, 30 March 2010

Laraine Wheeler - Lighting Designer

Nicci Wilks - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Devon Lang Wilton - Actor

  • Jurassica, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 October 2015

Kate Worth - Director

  • Sustenance, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, March 2005

Gareth Yuen - Actor

  • Happy Ending, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 5 September 2012

Sasha Zahra - Director

Alirio Zavarce - Adaptor, Director, Actor

Laura Zavarce - Musician

Patch Theatre

Playing Australia

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Country Arts South Australia

Leigh Warren and Dancers

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Fruit

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Red Stitch Actors Theatre

Australia Council for the Arts

Canberra Theatre Centre

Restless Youth Ensemble

  • Take Me There, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 2011
  • Sustenance, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, March 2005

Savage Wit Productions

The Darwin Entertainment Centre

Adelaide Festival Centre

Arts Victoria

  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Big West Arts Festival

  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Brisbane Festival

Capital E National Theatre for Children

Casula Powerhouse Arts Centre

Creative Industries: QUT

D & Associates

  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Darwin Festival

Festival of Live Art (FOLA)

Gardens Theatre

Heliograph Productions

HotHouse Theatre

  • This Is Eden, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 11 August 2015

Independent Dance Projects

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Happy Ending, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 5 September 2012

Metro Arts

Restless Dance Theatre

  • Sustenance, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, March 2005

Riverland Youth Theatre

  • Big Smoke, Renmark Institute, Renmark, SA, 30 March 2010

Subspatial Anomaly

Sydney Opera House

Tangent Productions

The Arts Centre

Theatre Works

Underbelly Arts Festival

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

Resources
Works
Identifier 234191