Contributor Lee James
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Arky Michael - Actor

Carmen Warrington - Actor

Madeleine Blackwell - Actor

Rupert Burns - Actor

Donato Caretti - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Philip Dodd - Actor

Roslyn Gentle - Actor

Stan Kouros - Actor

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

Kevin Scully - Actor

David Whitney - Actor

Nicholas Flanagan - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Deborah Fordham - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Anna Phillips - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Suzette Williams - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Rosey Jones - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Elizabeth Newman - Actor

  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

David Storie - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Stage Manager

  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Susan Benfer - Stage Manager

  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

John Clark - Director

  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Maggie Dence - Actor

Grant Dodwell - Actor

Amanda Field - Assistant Director

  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Charles Hambling - Actor

Philip King - Playwright

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Lorna Lesley - Actor

Amanda Lovejoy - Designer

  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Barry Lovett - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Joh Sonenberg - Actor

Steven Tandy - Actor

Robert Taylor - Mechanist, Costume Maker

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Peter Whitford - Actor

Robyn Archer - Creator

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Anthony Babicci - Designer

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Keith Bain - Choreographer

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Anne Benjamin - Stage Manager

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Paul Bentley - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Dean Carey - Actor

Aileen Chapman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Roma Conway - Musical Director

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Derrick Cox - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Rex Cramphorn - Director

Carol Davis - Actor

Kate Davy - Properties Master

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Greg Diamantis - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Ken Dray - Stage Manager

Eric Dyrenfurth - Actor

Noel Ferrier - Director

Colin Friels - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

George Grahame - Actor

Joan Grounds - Performance Artist

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Brenda Hahn - Actor

Lisa Hamilton - Musician, Composer

  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

John Hannan - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Bob Hornery - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Rosemary Jones - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

David King - Composer

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Jacqueline Kott - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Robin Lovejoy - Director

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Ken Mantle - Actor

Elizabeth Martin - Designer

Ian McGrath - Lighting Designer

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Aubrey Mellor - Director

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Jennie Muir - Designer

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Mike Mullins - Director

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Sian Newey - Actor

Liz Newman - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Anne Norbury - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Madge Ormerod - Dialect Coach

Yvonne Pacey - Actor

Dina Panozzo - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Mark Radvan - Assistant Director

Peter Reeve - Lighting Designer

Lisbeth Saxton - Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Mark Shelton - Lighting Operator

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Glynis Stow - Designer

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

John Millington Synge - Playwright

Gaynor Thomas - Actor

John Turnbull - Actor

Albert Valentine - Director

Robert Walker - Electrician

John Walton - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Jill Watson - Actor

Tom White - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Geoffrey Williams - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

NIDA

University of New South Wales

Northside Theatre Company

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982

Festival of Sydney

Newcastle Dramatic Art Club

Identifier 4250