Contributor Phil Roberts
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Accompanist, Actor, Director
Events

Actor

Director

Accompanist

Assistant Director

  • Footfalls, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 23 June 2005

Performer

David Branson - Actor, Director

Robert Chuter - Director, Producer, Designer, Production Manager

Phillip Mackenzie - Actor, Director

Louise Morris - Actor, Performer

Peter Mumford - Designer, Set Designer

Christopher Pender - Producer, Actor

Anna Voronoff - Actor

Nick Merrylees - Lighting Designer

Robert Reid - Actor, Director, Playwright

Carolyn Bock - Actor

Nicholas Bolonkin - Director, Performer, Actor

Suzie Dickinson - Composer

David Flett - Composer

Rosemary Johns - Director, Playwright

Martin Kay - Sound Designer

Lee Mason - Actor

Emma Mildern - Stage Manager

Peter Stratford - Actor, Director

Nick van Cuylenburg - Sound Designer

Alison Croggon - Playwright

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Trevor Vaughan - Actor

  • Dimboola, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 26 March 2008
  • Oedipus, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 1 August 2006
  • Oedipus, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 25 July 2006
  • Oedipus, Montsalvat, Eltham, VIC, 18 July 2006

Matthew Aberline - Performer, Actor

  • Demons, Bullens Lane, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2001
  • Demons, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 2001
  • The Threepenny Opera, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 August 1998

Kaoru Alfonso - Production Manager, Actor, Designer

  • Bearing Witness, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 8 May 2002
  • Demons, Bullens Lane, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2001
  • Demons, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 2001

Lisa Angove - Actor

  • Footfalls, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 23 June 2005
  • Below, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 9 July 2003
  • Room to Move, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 June 1987

Myrto Balamatsias - Actor

  • Oedipus, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 1 August 2006
  • Oedipus, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 25 July 2006
  • Oedipus, Montsalvat, Eltham, VIC, 18 July 2006

Rachel Baring - Assistant Director, Stage Manager

  • Oedipus, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 1 August 2006
  • Oedipus, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 25 July 2006
  • Oedipus, Montsalvat, Eltham, VIC, 18 July 2006

Pierre Boker - Director

Pip Branson - Actor, Director, Performer

Alex Broun - Playwright, Writer

  • "Choices?" for Love or Money?, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 27 June 2012
  • Play Six, Williamstown Little Theatre, Williamstown, VIC, 8 December 2011
  • Mel Born, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 26 September 2007

Simon Charles - Sound Designer

  • Oedipus, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 1 August 2006
  • Oedipus, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 25 July 2006
  • Oedipus, Montsalvat, Eltham, VIC, 18 July 2006

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Renee Dudfield - Actor

  • Oedipus, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 1 August 2006
  • Oedipus, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 25 July 2006
  • Oedipus, Montsalvat, Eltham, VIC, 18 July 2006

Bridgid Eames - Actor

  • Oedipus, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 1 August 2006
  • Oedipus, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 25 July 2006
  • Oedipus, Montsalvat, Eltham, VIC, 18 July 2006

Vaclav Havel - Playwright

Ron Hill - Actor

Robynne Kelly - Actor

Anita King - Costume Designer

  • Oedipus, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 1 August 2006
  • Oedipus, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 25 July 2006
  • Oedipus, Montsalvat, Eltham, VIC, 18 July 2006

Audrey Lamont - Actor

  • Oedipus, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 1 August 2006
  • Oedipus, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 25 July 2006
  • Oedipus, Montsalvat, Eltham, VIC, 18 July 2006

Jason Lehane - Performer, Director, Assistant Director

Dean Mather - Lighting Designer

  • Oedipus, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 1 August 2006
  • Oedipus, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 25 July 2006
  • Oedipus, Montsalvat, Eltham, VIC, 18 July 2006

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Douglas Montgomery - Producer, Stage Manager

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Neil Roach - Actor

Michael Roper - Set Designer

  • Oedipus, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 1 August 2006
  • Oedipus, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 25 July 2006
  • Oedipus, Montsalvat, Eltham, VIC, 18 July 2006

Chris Serong - Actor

  • Oedipus, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 1 August 2006
  • Oedipus, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 25 July 2006
  • Oedipus, Montsalvat, Eltham, VIC, 18 July 2006

Sophocles - Playwright

  • Oedipus, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 1 August 2006
  • Oedipus, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 25 July 2006
  • Oedipus, Montsalvat, Eltham, VIC, 18 July 2006

Felicity Steel - Actor

  • Oedipus, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 1 August 2006
  • Oedipus, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 25 July 2006
  • Oedipus, Montsalvat, Eltham, VIC, 18 July 2006

Anniene Stockton - Producer, Designer

Hugh Veldon - Sound Designer

  • Oedipus, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 1 August 2006
  • Oedipus, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 25 July 2006
  • Oedipus, Montsalvat, Eltham, VIC, 18 July 2006

Dylan Volkhardt - Actor, Media Artist

Phil Zachariah - Actor

  • Oedipus, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 1 August 2006
  • Oedipus, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 25 July 2006
  • Oedipus, Montsalvat, Eltham, VIC, 18 July 2006

James Adler - Actor

Anthony Ahern - Actor

  • Demons, Bullens Lane, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2001
  • Demons, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 2001

Mark Andrew - Playwright, Writer

  • Play Six, Williamstown Little Theatre, Williamstown, VIC, 8 December 2011
  • Mel Born, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 26 September 2007

Jordan Armstrong - Actor

David Atfield - Director

Jorge Bagnini - Adaptor, Director

Lauren Bailey - Actor

Trent Baker - Director

Alan Ball - Playwright

Matthew Barber - Lighting Designer, Designer

  • Dirty Pictures, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 9 February 2010
  • The Park, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 September 2008

Marissa Bennett - Actor

Lucy Birkinshaw - Lighting Designer

Camilla Blunden - Director

Liz Bradley - Actor

  • The Tempest, Aspen Island, Canberra, ACT, 7 February 1997
  • Room to Move, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 June 1987

Tessa Bremner - Director

Julia Britton - Playwright

Bridgette Burton - Playwright, Writer

  • Play Six, Williamstown Little Theatre, Williamstown, VIC, 8 December 2011
  • Mel Born, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 26 September 2007

Benjamin Byrne - Actor

Marie-Therese Byrne - Actor

  • The Professor, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2010
  • Dimboola, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 26 March 2008

Kym Campbell - Actor

Paul Canlan - Director, Actor

  • Play Six, Williamstown Little Theatre, Williamstown, VIC, 8 December 2011
  • Twelfth Night, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 May 2003

Minming Cheng - Production Manager, Actor

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

Cathie Clelland - Costume Designer, Designer

Joseph Clements - Actor

  • Below, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 9 July 2003
  • Twelfth Night, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 May 2003

Robert Corner - Director, Actor

Paul Cousins - Actor

Nick Craft - Sound Designer, Composer

Sean Curran - Actor

  • Blue, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 June 2001
  • Blue, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, June 2001

Virginia Cusworth - Actor

Cerise de Gelder - Playwright

Fyodor Dostoyevsky - Writer

  • Demons, Bullens Lane, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2001
  • Demons, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 2001

Graham Downey - Playwright

David Forster - Actor

Bill Ginnane - Actor

  • Protest, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 21 February 1990
  • Audience, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 2 February 1990

Lucinda Gleeson - Actor

  • Punch, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 July 2001
  • Punch, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 17 July 2001

Joyce Glynn - Actor

  • Footfalls, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 23 June 2005
  • Room to Move, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 June 1987

Scott Gooding - Actor

  • Punch, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 July 2001
  • Punch, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 17 July 2001

Sebastian Gunner - Actor

Andrew Hawley - Sound Designer, Actor

Christian Heath - Actor

Cherylynn Holmes - Designer, Scenic Artist

Justin Hosking - Actor

  • A Number, The Theatre Husk, Northcote, VIC, 11 August 2011
  • The Cherry Orchard, The Theatre Husk, Northcote, VIC, 25 February 2011

Louise Howlett - Actor, Director

Clint Hurrell - Actor

  • Demons, Bullens Lane, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2001
  • Demons, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 2001

Giere Kami - Musician, Playwright

  • Punch, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 July 2001
  • Punch, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 17 July 2001

Barb Kraaz - Actor, Performer

Lorraine Lim - Actor, Stage Manager

Francisco Lopez - Actor

Sayraphim Lothian - Assistant Designer, Projectionist

Wayne Macauley - Playwright

  • Demons, Bullens Lane, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2001
  • Demons, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 2001

Aaron March - Actor

Julie McElhone - Actor

Domenic Mico - Director, Producer

Dayna Morrissey - Designer

  • The Park, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 September 2008
  • Dimboola, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 26 March 2008

Nicole Murphy - Singer

Estelle Muspratt - Director, Performer

Emily O'Brien - Designer

  • Punch, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 July 2001
  • Punch, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 17 July 2001

Beng Oh - Director

  • Meet the Darlings, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 17 June 2009
  • The Park, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 September 2008

Jackson Raine - Actor

Anne-Louise Rentell - Actor

Sarah Roberts - Actor

Peter Robinson - Actor

Peter Rush - Actor, Director

Rebecca Rutter - Actor

  • Demons, Bullens Lane, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2001
  • Demons, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 2001

Cameron Sharp - Singer

Ian Sharpe - Designer

Chrissie Shaw - Performer, Actor

Sam Shore - Actor

Ivan Smith Romero - Actor

  • Demons, Bullens Lane, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2001
  • Demons, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 2001

Rob Sowinski - Lighting Designer

Judy Stubbs - Singer

Annette Taylor - Actor

Mark Taylor - Actor

Tanya Uren - Director, Actor

Matt Walsh - Actor

Francesca Waters - Actor

Michele Williams - Actor

Clara Witheridge - Actor

Lachlan Abrahams - Performer

Jim Adamik - Performer

David Adamson - Choreographer, Actor

Brenda Addie - Actor

  • Dimboola, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 26 March 2008

Scott Agius - Actor

  • The Tempest, Aspen Island, Canberra, ACT, 7 February 1997

Antonia Aitken - Performer

Silas Aiton - Actor

Kirk Alexander - Actor

Roger Allsop - Sound Designer

Noel Anderson - Director

Richard Anderson - Actor

Virginia Anderson - Actor

Maureen Andrew - Actor

  • Ecstacy + Grace, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 February 2006

John Ashton - Writer

Sam Aspinall - Lighting Designer

Amedeo Astorino - Playwright

Monique Aucher - Lighting Designer

Simon Aylott - Performer

Brendan Bacon - Actor

Jane Badler - Actor

  • New Boy, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 2006

Simon Bainbridge - Costume Designer

  • Rebel Tour, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 27 June 2006

Kerrie-Anne Baker - Actor

Danica Balara - Actor

Peter Barnes - Playwright

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

  • Footfalls, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 23 June 2005

Gail Beker - Actor

  • The Park, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 September 2008

Alicia Benn-Lawler - Production Manager

  • Speaking, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 23 September 2009

David Bennett - Actor

Phil Birch-Marston - Actor

Gemma Bishop - Actor

Ezra Bix - Actor

Nancy Black - Actor

Antoinette Blaxland - Actor

Chris Boek - Director

  • Play Six, Williamstown Little Theatre, Williamstown, VIC, 8 December 2011

Matt Boesenberg - Actor

  • Rebel Tour, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 27 June 2006

Liliana Bogatko - Performer

Pierre Bokor - Director

Sarah Bollenberg - Actor

  • The Park, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 September 2008

Ewan Bolton - Actor

Geoffrey Borny - Director

Bill Boyd - Actor

Terri Brabon - Actor

Mona Brand - Playwright

Bertolt Brecht - Lyricist

Anthony Breslin - Designer

Gordon Briddock - Actor

  • The Park, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 September 2008

Chris Broadstock - Actor

  • The Park, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 September 2008

Keith Brockett - Actor

Charlotte Bronte - Author

John Brousek - Director

  • Rebel Tour, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 27 June 2006

Angus Brown - Actor

Russell Brown - Set Designer

Steve Brown - Director

  • No. 3, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 28 October 1985

Paul Bugeja - Actor

Jono Burns - Actor

Hayley Butcher - Actor

Jez Butterworth - Playwright

  • The Night Heron, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 August 2004

Lee Caldwell - Sound Designer

Joshua Cameron - Actor

  • Rebel Tour, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 27 June 2006

Elizabeth Cameron Dalman - Choreographer

Natalie Carr - Actor

Naone Carrel - Actor

Greg Carroll - Director

Adam Cass - Actor

  • Speaking, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 23 September 2009

Christina Cass - Artistic Director

  • Mel Born, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 26 September 2007

Damien Cassidy - Sound Designer

Richard Cawthorne - Actor

  • The Night Heron, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 August 2004

Melissa Chambers - Actor

Rod Charis - Actor

Alicia Clark - Actor

Vivian Clark - Actor

Louise Clarkson - Costume Designer

Therese Cloonan - Playwright

  • Mel Born, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 26 September 2007

Kate Cole - Actor

  • The Night Heron, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 August 2004

Patrick Constantinou - Actor

Willow Conway - Actor

Rebecca Cook - Writer

  • Play Six, Williamstown Little Theatre, Williamstown, VIC, 8 December 2011

Cory Corbett - Actor

  • Echoes, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 2006

Anna Cordingley - Set Designer

Hanna Cormick - Actor

Jim Cotter - Composer

  • Whale Nation, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 29 November 1991

Gustave Courbet - Writer

Maria Coviello - Actor

  • The Park, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 September 2008

Matt Cox - Lighting Designer

Steph Cox - Stage Manager

Nathan Curnow - Playwright

  • Mel Born, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 26 September 2007

Sandra D'Urso - Assistant Director

Rebecca Dale - Actor

Jennifer Dansby - Performer

George Darrell - Playwright

Joanne Davis - Actor

Arabella Davison - Actor

Margaret de Mestre - Actor

  • Salonika, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 8 August 1987

Anna Den Hartog - Actor

Virginia Denham - Actor

Paul Denny - Actor

Barry Dickins - Playwright

Bobbi-Lea Dionysius - Actor

  • Mel Born, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 26 September 2007

Brian Dodd - Sound Designer

Kate Doherty - Actor

Katherine Dold - Actor

  • Echoes, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 2006

Jillian Donaldson - Actor

Anton Donohoe - Performer

Morgan Dowsett - Director

  • Echoes, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 2006

Evan Drill - Lighting Designer

  • Ecstacy + Grace, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 February 2006

Nick Dubberley - Actor

John Dutton - Lighting Designer

Jonathan Dyer - Actor

Kate Early - Actor

  • The Tempest, Aspen Island, Canberra, ACT, 7 February 1997

Alana Eaton - Lighting Operator

Robbie Edwards - Actor

Liam Egan - Sound Designer

  • Rebel Tour, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 27 June 2006

Margery Ehnhuus - Actor

Luke Elliot - Actor

Ben Ellis - Playwright

Lois Ellis - Director

Glenn Elston - Lighting Designer, Producer

Louis Esson - Playwright

Reg Evans - Actor

Tony Falla - Actor

  • The Walls, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 13 November 1996

Josh Farrell - Actor

Leo Faust - Actor

  • Rebel Tour, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 27 June 2006

Kellie Fernando - Actor

  • Speaking, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 23 September 2009

Michael Finney - Actor

John Flaus - Actor

Glendon Fletcher - Designer

Adam Ford - Actor

  • Rebel Tour, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 27 June 2006

Eden Fordham - Stage Manager

Kent Forster - Stage Manager

Susannah Frith - Actor

  • Punch, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 17 July 2001

Rain Fuller - Actor

Rob Gaetano - Actor

Chris Gaffney - Actor

Ann Maree Gallen - Lighting Designer

Griselda Gambaro - Playwright

  • The Walls, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 13 November 1996

Emma Gammack - Actor

  • New Boy, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 2006

Dawn Gardiner - Actor

Bronwen Gault - Actor

  • The Tempest, Aspen Island, Canberra, ACT, 7 February 1997

Louise Gaunson - Actor

Jonathan Gavin - Actor

Kurt Geyer - Actor

Andrew S. Gilbert - Actor

  • Rebel Tour, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 27 June 2006

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

Emma Goldsworthy - Actor

Carlos Gorostiza - Writer

Angus Grant - Actor

John Grillo - Playwright

  • No. 3, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 28 October 1985

Sean Gunn - Actor

Jian Guo Wu - Writer

Jessica Hackett - Actor

Damien Hall - Actor

Jeff Hannam - Sound Designer

Fanny Hanusin - Actor

David Hare - Playwright

Benjamin Harkin - Actor

Suzanne Hawley - Playwright

Janys Hayes - Director

Peter Heffernan - Performer

Graham Henderson - Playwright

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

  • Dimboola, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 26 March 2008

Catherine Hill - Director

  • A Number, The Theatre Husk, Northcote, VIC, 11 August 2011

Laura Hill - Actor

  • The Park, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 September 2008

Naomi Hill - Actor

Thomas Holesgrove - Actor

Matt Holmes - Actor

John Honey - Actor

Bruce Hoogendoorn - Actor

Craig Hoogendoorn - Actor

Eleanor Howlett - Actor

Adam Hunter - Actor

  • The Night Heron, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 August 2004

Paul Hunter - Stage Manager

Pat Hutchinson - Actor

  • Salonika, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 8 August 1987

Justine Jansz - Actor

May Jasper - Writer

  • Speaking, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 23 September 2009

Catherine Jean-Krista - Dramaturg

Michael Johnson - Actor

Sarah Jowett - Actor

David Kambouris - Actor

Ricky Kasper - Actor

Lally Katz - Actor

Michael Kay - Actor

Kasia Kazmarek - Actor

Simon Kearney - Actor

  • Mel Born, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 26 September 2007

Daniel Keene - Playwright

David Keresztes - Actor

  • Echoes, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 2006

M Kilburg-Reedy - Playwright

Keiran King - Stage Manager

  • Dimboola, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 26 March 2008

Eula Kiraly - Director

Eulea Kiraly - Director

Lorraine Knight - Costume Designer

Russell Labey - Adaptor

  • New Boy, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 2006

Barry Lakeman - Playwright

  • Echoes, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 2006

David Lamb - Actor

David Lan - Translator

Bruce Langdon - Actor

  • The Park, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 September 2008

James Lanyon - Actor

Mark E. Lawrence - Actor

Hayley Lawson-Smith - Playwright

Shane Lee - Actor

  • The Park, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 September 2008

Lill Legard - Adaptor, Director

Andrew Leonard - Actor

David Lih - Actor

Rob Lingham - Lighting Operator

Christina Logan-Bell - Designer

David Longmuir - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Whale Nation, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 29 November 1991

Bruce Love - Actor

Debra Low - Director

  • Play Six, Williamstown Little Theatre, Williamstown, VIC, 8 December 2011

Barry Lowe - Playwright

Tristan Lutze - Writer

  • Play Six, Williamstown Little Theatre, Williamstown, VIC, 8 December 2011

Kellijayne Lynch - Stage Manager

  • Rebel Tour, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 27 June 2006

Heather Lythe - Actor

  • Mel Born, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 26 September 2007

Ian S MacDonald - Composer

  • The Tempest, Aspen Island, Canberra, ACT, 7 February 1997

Todd MacDonald - Actor

Denis Mackay - Actor

Phil Mackenzie - Actor

Alanna Maclean - Director

  • Room to Move, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 June 1987

Matthew Maloney - Actor

  • Mel Born, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 26 September 2007

David Mamet - Playwright

Roland Manderson - Actor

Catherine Mann - Director

Bruce Mason - Assistant Stage Manager

Edda Massimini - Actor

Scott McAteer - Playwright

  • Mel Born, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 26 September 2007

Tom McCathie - Writer

  • Play Six, Williamstown Little Theatre, Williamstown, VIC, 8 December 2011

Jim McDonald - Actor

Linda McHugh - Actor

Don McInnes - Playwright

Phil McKenzie - Director

  • Whale Nation, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 29 November 1991

Sally McLean - Actor

Hec McMillan - Actor

Paul McNally - Actor

Reuben McNamara - Actor

  • The Night Heron, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 August 2004

Scott Meyvogal - Actor

Jane Miller - Playwright

  • Mel Born, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 26 September 2007

Dion Mills - Actor

  • The Night Heron, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 August 2004

Thomas Milton - Actor

Blessing Mokgohloa - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Ronaldo Morelos - Actor

Phil Moriarty - Actor

  • Punch, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 17 July 2001

Stewart Morritt - Actor

  • Below, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 9 July 2003

Ross Mueller - Playwright

Kate Mulqueen - Actor

Andrew Murray - Stage Manager

Telia Nevile - Performer

Rod Nicholls - Actor

Brendan O'Connor - Actor

Tahlei O'Dea - Costume Designer

Jane O'Donnell - Performer

Bridie O'Leary - Costume Designer

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Pontus Olgrim - Actor

Nicholas Opolski - Actor

  • Dimboola, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 26 March 2008

Julian Owen - Actor

Eloise Oxer - Actor

Cathy Page - Actor

Louise Page - Playwright

  • Salonika, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 8 August 1987

Brenda Palmer - Actor

  • Dimboola, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 26 March 2008

Renee Palmer - Actor

  • Dimboola, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 26 March 2008

Simone Pappalettera - Actor

Fabienne Parr - Actor

Harry Paternoster - Director

  • Mel Born, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 26 September 2007

Kate Peters - Actor

Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer

Ian Pidd - Assistant Director

Neil Pigot - Actor

  • No. 3, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 28 October 1985

Alex Pinder - Director

Lee Primer - Musician

Manuel Puig - Playwright

Hugo Race - Sound Designer

Twilla Racine-Welch - Playwright

Sarah Ranken - Actor

Simone Ray - Actor

Greg Raymond - Actor

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

  • Room to Move, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 June 1987

Tony Reck - Playwright, Director

Melissa Reeves - Playwright

Clare Reynolds - Performer

Joel Richardson - Actor

  • Ecstacy + Grace, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 February 2006

Garry Ridgway - Actor

  • The Walls, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 13 November 1996

Tony Rive - Actor

Paul Robertson - Actor

Matthew Robinson - Actor

  • New Boy, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 2006

Vivienne Rogis - Choreographer

Betty Roland - Playwright

Ian Rooney - Actor

  • Rebel Tour, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 27 June 2006

Miranda Rose - Actor

Pamela Rosenberg - Director

Jesse Rosenfeld - Actor

Julie Ross - Actor

Phil Rouse - Set Designer

Govin Ruben - Lighting Designer

  • Rebel Tour, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 27 June 2006

Emma Sachsse - Actor

Jasan Savage - Actor

  • The Tempest, Aspen Island, Canberra, ACT, 7 February 1997

Olaf Savage - Actor

Johannes Scherpenhuizen - Actor

Marc Schoonveldt - Actor

  • Ecstacy + Grace, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 February 2006

John Scott - Sound Designer

  • Rebel Tour, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 27 June 2006

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Hugh Sexton - Actor

Charity Shaw - Actor

  • The Park, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 September 2008

Bruce Shearer - Playwright

  • Mel Born, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 26 September 2007

Kate Shearman - Director

Ellen Shipley - Production Manager

Sam Shire - Actor, Playwright

  • Ecstacy + Grace, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 February 2006

Jesse Shore - Actor

Michael Simic - Actor

  • Punch, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 17 July 2001

Ian Sinclair - Actor

Lucy Slattery - Actor

Aaron Smith - Actor

Lesley Smith - Actor

Philip Smith - Composer

Gerry Sont - Actor

Felicity Soper - Actor

Sam Spalding - Actor

Jenny Speare - Composer

Elizabeth St Clair Long - Actor

John Stead - Actor

Douglas Stewart - Accompanist

Tom Stoppard - Adaptor

Nathan Strauss - Actor

  • The Park, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 September 2008

John Studholme - Set and/or Property Maker

Wiliam Sutcliffe - Author

  • New Boy, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 2006

Denise Sutherland - Actor

James Taylor - Actor

  • The Park, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 September 2008

Stefan Taylor - Actor

Matthew Thomas - Actor, Musical Director

Tony Thomas - Dramaturg

Matthew Thomason - Actor

  • No. 3, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 28 October 1985

Elizabeth Thomson - Actor

  • Mel Born, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 26 September 2007

Jeremiah Tickell - Actor

Christos Tsiolkas - Playwright

Terry Tubbs - Costume Designer

Jane Turnbull - Actor

Stephen Vagg - Playwright

  • Rebel Tour, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 27 June 2006

Deb Vanderwerp - Actor

  • The Park, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 September 2008

Patrick Verril - Director

Mary Versluys - Actor

Ruben Vesozo - Actor

David Villanti - Musician

Yvonne Virsik - Director

Michelle Wallace - Playwright

  • Mel Born, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 26 September 2007

Geoff Wallis - Musical Director, Actor

Christina Walls - Actor

Dan Walls - Director

  • Play Six, Williamstown Little Theatre, Williamstown, VIC, 8 December 2011

Kurt Weill - Composer

Mark Welch - Playwright

Kay Wengierek - Lighting Designer

Steve Wheat - Playwright

  • The Park, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 September 2008

David Wheeler - Actor

  • Room to Move, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 June 1987

Martin White - Director

  • The Night Heron, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 August 2004

Patrick White - Playwright

David Whiteley - Actor

  • The Night Heron, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 August 2004

Richard Wilbur - Translator

Amelia Wilcox - Actor

Jacqueline Wilcox Bailey - Writer

Kate Wild - Director

Oscar Wilde - Author

Ian Wilding - Playwright

  • Below, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 9 July 2003

Peter Wilkins - Adaptor, Director

Heathcote Williams - Poet

  • Whale Nation, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 29 November 1991

Helen Williams - Actor

Ross Williams - Actor

Colin Willis - Actor

Nik Willmott - Playwright, Director

Ralph Wilson - Original Director

  • Footfalls, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 23 June 2005

Jo Windred - Performer

Vivienne Winther - Musical Director

Sarah Wong - Stage Manager

Tim Wood - Actor

  • The Tempest, Aspen Island, Canberra, ACT, 7 February 1997

Rory Wood-Ingram - Actor

  • Blue, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 30 May 2001

Carol Woodrow - Director

Tim Woods - Actor

Joe Woodward - Designer, Director

Cameron Woolcock - Actor

Shannon Woollard - Director

  • Play Six, Williamstown Little Theatre, Williamstown, VIC, 8 December 2011

Victoria Young - Performer

Warwick Yuen - Actor

Julia Zemiro - Actor

La Mama

Eureka! Theatre Company

Fly on the Wall Theatre

CIA

Eagles Nest Theatre

  • Constance Yorkshire, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 14 May 2009
  • Oedipus, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 1 August 2006
  • Oedipus, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 25 July 2006
  • Oedipus, Montsalvat, Eltham, VIC, 18 July 2006

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

The Looking Glass

Theatre in Decay

Winterfall Theatre

Latin America Alive Inc

Midsumma Festival

Short and Sweet

  • Echoes, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 2006
  • The Winter Game, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2005

The Arts Centre

  • Echoes, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 2006
  • The Winter Game, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2005

The Company

The Street Theatre

  • Ashes to Ashes, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 31 July 2002
  • Blue, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 June 2001

ANU Arts Centre

Attic Productions

Australian Shakespeare Company

Break in the Silence

Broken Mirror Productions

Canberra Repertory Society

Chambers Theatre Company

CIA(2)

  • Below, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 9 July 2003

fortyfivedownstairs

Gorman House

Grainfed Theatre

  • The Park, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 September 2008

Melbourne Writers' Theatre

  • Mel Born, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 26 September 2007

National Festival of Australian Theatre

National Summer Shakespeare Festival

PACT Youth Theatre

  • Punch, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 July 2001

Papermoon

Paradox Theatre Company

Pieces of Work

Polonius Productions

Rawil Productions

Red Square Theatre

  • No. 3, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 28 October 1985

Red Stitch Actors Theatre

Shadow House Pits

Studio Theatre

TAU Community Theatre

The Acting Company

The BrightSpace Project

The Shakespeare Society

The Store Room

The Whole Magilla

Theatreworks

Wilson / McKenzie

  • Whale Nation, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 29 November 1991
Resources
Identifier 2848