Contributor Timothy Clark
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Designer, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Technical Director
Events

Designer

Lighting Designer

Production Manager

Stage Manager

Technical Director

Set Designer

Don Asker - Choreographer, Dancer, Designer, Director

Jane Mortiss - Dancer

Christopher Cole - Dancer

Bruce Hopkins - Dancer

Lois Owens - Dancer

Cheryl Stock - Dancer

Gary Down - Composer, Director, Lyricist

Wendy Wallace - Dancer

Iris Frenkel - Dancer

Jim Graham - Writer, Lyricist, Book and Lyrics

Aeschylus - Playwright

J. C. Bancks - Cartoonist

Ken Boucher - Director, Designer

Russell Brown - Set Designer, Costume Maker

Mitchell Burns - Composer

D. Millar Craig - Translator

Geoffrey Jenkins - Choreographer, Actor

Carlton Lamb - Actor

Christopher Lyndon Gee - Conductor, Musical Director, Composer

Graham McKenzie - Designer

Maureen Newman - Costume Designer

Michael Pearce - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Timothy Schwerdt - Actor

Igor Stravinsky - Composer, Lyricist

Amanda Vincent - Composer

Andrew Windsor - Actor

Iannis Xenakis - Composer

Jon Achilles - Dancer

Aida Amirkhanian - Dancer

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Wendy Butterworth - Dancer

Jacki Clark - Costume Designer

Graham Daly - Sound Designer

Brian Eno - Composer

Ronald Farren-Price - Musician

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Operator, Deputy Stage Manager

Murray Foy - Director

  • Emerald City, New South Wales, NSW, 11 March 1987
  • Gulls, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, February 1986

Gregory Gesch - Director

  • Europe, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 11 October 1989
  • Mass Appeal, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 19 April 1989

Nancy Grant - Singer

Graham Harvey - Actor

Simon Hopkinson - Playwright, Director

Sussanne Humphries - Set and/or Property Maker, Deputy Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Paul Hunter - Stage Manager

Gillian Hyde - Actor

Liana Kirk - Dancer

Joyce Macfarlane - Scenic Artist

Angela Moore - Actor

Helen O'Connor - Playwright, Actor

Pat Pitney - Actor

Philip Quast - Circus Style Performer, Actor

Pamela Rosenberg - Director

Alexander Semetsky - Musician

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Christopher Smith - Designer

Lillian Tan - Musician

Anne Tenney - Actor

Betty Williams - Voice Coach

Sandie Wright - Lighting Designer

Edward Albee - Playwright

David Allen - Playwright

Bruce Applebaum - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Lynne Ashcroft - Costume Designer

Lorraine Bayly - Actor

Brad Bennett - Dancer

Peter Bensley - Actor

Chris Betts - Actor

Lyall Beven - Singer

Michael Boddy - Lyricist, Writer, Actor, Composer

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Terry Brady - Actor

  • Gulls, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, February 1986

Graeme Brosnan - Sound Designer

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • A Hard God, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 4 May 1991

Simon Calton - Dancer

Amanda Card - Dancer

Peter Carmody - Actor

  • Gulls, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, February 1986

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Liddy Clark - Actor

B. J. Cole - Musician

Warren Coleman - Actor

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Damien Connor - Actor

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Steve Coupe - Puppeteer

  • Gulls, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, February 1986

Earle Cross - Actor

John Cuffe - Actor

Michael Cummings - Musician

Lindsay Curran - Costume Designer

Lynette Curran - Actor

Bill C Davis - Playwright

  • Mass Appeal, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 19 April 1989

Madeline Davis - Costume Designer

Robert Dawe - Singer

Janet Dawson - Designer

Gregory Dempsey - Singer

Brian Dodd - Sound Designer

Alan Dun - Costume Maker

Alex Duncan - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Duncan - Assistant Director

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Alan Edwards - Director

  • Caravan, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 24 February 1989

Michael Elliott - Set and/or Property Maker

Russell Emerson - Set and/or Property Maker

Robert Essex - Actor

  • A Hard God, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 4 May 1991

Louis Esson - Playwright

Kelvin Fahey - Stage Manager

Gary Files - Actor

  • A Hard God, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 4 May 1991

Jo Fleming - Actor

Ian Fletcher - Actor

Louise Fraser - Actor

Ian French - Assistant Stage Manager

Garry Fry - Actor

Colin Gilbert - Stage Manager

Bill Gleeson - Composer

  • Starmaker, New South Wales, NSW, 7 March 1990

Julie Godfrey - Actor

Joyce Gore - Stage Manager

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Europe, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 11 October 1989

Blair Greenberg - Actor

Don Halbert - Actor

  • Europe, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 11 October 1989

Kim Hardwick - Movement Director

Desma Healy - Puppeteer

  • Gulls, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, February 1986

Marion Heathfield - Actor

  • A Hard God, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 4 May 1991

Douglas Hedge - Actor

  • Caravan, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 24 February 1989

Robert Hewett - Playwright

  • Gulls, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, February 1986

Barry Hill - Actor

  • Mass Appeal, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 19 April 1989

Pat Hutchinson - Actor

Glenn Keenan - Choreographer

Peter Kenna - Playwright

  • A Hard God, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 4 May 1991

Joseph Kesselring - Playwright

Peter Kingston - Director

Therese Kirk - Actor

Jean Koek - Stage Manager

Jacqueline Kott - Actor

Max Lambert - Musical Director

James Laurie - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Glenda Linscott - Actor

  • Caravan, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 24 February 1989

Julie-Anne Long - Dancer

Amanda Lovejoy - Costume Maker

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Susan Lyons - Actor

Donald MacDonald - Playwright

  • Caravan, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 24 February 1989

Bev MacInnes - Stage Manager

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Tony Mack - Actor

Frances Macken - Costume Maker

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Andrew Martin - Actor

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Joe Marziano - Actor

Bruce Mason - Sound Designer

Andrew McCue - Composer

  • Gulls, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, February 1986

Eleanor McDonald - Costume Designer

Leverne McDonnell - Actor

Scott McGregor - Actor

Hec McMillan - Actor

  • A Hard God, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 4 May 1991

Aubrey Mellor - Director

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Roger Miller - Lighting Designer

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Ken Moffat - Devisor, Actor

Patricia Monkhouse - Mask Maker

Julia Moody - Actor

  • Europe, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 11 October 1989

Anne Marie Morgan - Lighting Operator

Antonia Murphy - Actor

Joan Murray - Actor

George Nejtek - Sound Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Brian O'Brien - Actor

Terence O'Connell - Devisor, Director

Louise Pajo - Actor

  • Caravan, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 24 February 1989

Concetta Palumberi - Set and/or Property Maker

David Parker - Singer

Michael Parmenter - Dancer

Bruce Parr - Actor

  • Caravan, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 24 February 1989

Robert Philippe - Actor

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Patricia Pitney - Actor

Stephen Poliakoff - Playwright

Tony Prehn - Tour Manager

Patricia Price - Singer

Barry Quinn - Musician

David Robson - Actor

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

John Rumble - Tour Manager

Michael J Ryan - Lighting Designer

Lisbeth Saxton - Set and/or Property Maker

Garry Scale - Actor

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Toni Scanlan - Actor

Phillip Scott - Composer

Penny Scullin - Costume Designer

Martin Sharman - Actor

Andrew Sharp - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Carole Skinner - Actor

  • A Hard God, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 4 May 1991

Diane Smith - Actor

Felicity Soper - Actor

Peter Sperlich - Dancer

John Stead - Lighting Designer

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Victoria Swann - Dancer

Ian Telford - Set Designer

Pat Thomson - Actor

  • Gulls, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, February 1986

Robyn Thredgold - Dancer

Christina Totos - Actor

Isabel Townsend - Singer

Michael Trigg - Sound Designer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Wendy Tubman - Company Manager

Maggie Vale - Sound Designer

Marie van Hove - Musician

Antony Waddington - Actor

  • Mass Appeal, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 19 April 1989

Duncan Wass - Actor

George Whaley - Actor

Thelma White - Costume Maker

Doreen Williams - Voice Coach

David Williamson - Playwright

Colin Willis - Actor

Grant Wilson - Actor

  • A Hard God, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 4 May 1991

Kate Wilson - Actor

  • Gulls, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, February 1986

Rod Wilson - Director

Jackie Woodburne - Actor

  • Caravan, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 24 February 1989

Rosemary Wright - Actor

Sarah Wynter - Actor

Anna Yates - Actor

The New England Theatre Company

Human Veins Dance Theatre

Canberra Repertory Society

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Australian Capital Territory Arts Development Fund

Festival of Sydney

FCN

Music Board of the Australia Council

Streets Ice Cream

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Department of the Capital Territory

The Government of South Australia

Australia Council for the Arts

NIDA

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Canberra School of Music

Canberra Theatre Trust

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Melbourne Chorale Symphonic Chorus

One Extra Dance Company

Seymour Theatre Centre

Sydney Dance Company

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

The Australian Association for Dance in Education

The Australian Children's Choir

The Canberra Times

The University of Sydney

Theatre ACT

Toe Truck Theatre

University of New South Wales

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

Identifier 3749