Contributor Lea Francis
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Chorus

Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Maker

  • The Dreaming, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 28 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, England, 16 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury, England, 2 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane, England, 24 June 1999
  • DanceClan (Bipotim - Before Time), Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 November 1998
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997
  • Berlin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 February 1996
  • Fornicon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1995
  • Fornicon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1995
  • The Protecting Veil / Gloria, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 January 1994
  • The Protecting Veil / Gloria, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1993
  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986
  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Graeme Murphy - Dancer, Choreographer, Artistic Director, Set Designer, Designer, Devisor, Director

Janet Vernon - Dancer, Artistic Director, Assistant Choreographer

David Page - Composer

  • The Giz, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 April 2003
  • The Dreaming, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 28 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, England, 16 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury, England, 2 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane, England, 24 June 1999
  • DanceClan (Bipotim - Before Time), Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 November 1998
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997

Stephen Page - Director, Choreographer, Dancer

  • The Dreaming, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 28 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, England, 16 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury, England, 2 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane, England, 24 June 1999
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997
  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986

Djakapurra Munyarryun - Creative Director, Dancer

  • The Dreaming, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 28 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, England, 16 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury, England, 2 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane, England, 24 June 1999
  • DanceClan (Bipotim - Before Time), Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 November 1998
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997

Sidney Saltner - Dancer

  • The Dreaming, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 28 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, England, 16 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury, England, 2 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane, England, 24 June 1999
  • DanceClan (Bipotim - Before Time), Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 November 1998
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997

Peter England - Set Designer, Designer

  • The Dreaming, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 28 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, England, 16 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury, England, 2 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane, England, 24 June 1999
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997

Carl Plaisted - Dancer

Albert David - Dancer, Choreographer, Set Designer

  • The Giz, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 April 2003
  • DanceClan (Bipotim - Before Time), Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 November 1998
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997

Rayma Johnson - Dancer

  • The Giz, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 April 2003
  • DanceClan (Bipotim - Before Time), Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 November 1998
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998

Simon Turner - Dancer

Wakako Asano - Dancer

Bradley Chatfield - Dancer

Christopher Harris - Dancer

Gaven Iahipe - Dancer

  • DanceClan (Bipotim - Before Time), Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 November 1998
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998

Marilyn Miller - Dancer

  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997

Jan Pinkerton - Dancer, Assistant Choreographer

  • The Puccini Spectacular, Sydney Entertainment Centre, Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1996
  • The Puccini Spectacular, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1996
  • Fornicon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1995
  • Fornicon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1995
  • Nearly Beloved, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1991
  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986
  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Gina Rings - Dancer

  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997

Pinau Ghee - Dancer

  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998

Katherine Griffiths - Dancer

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998

Xue-Jun Wang - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Set Designer

Katherine Arnold-Lindley - Dancer

Michael Askill - Musician

Andrea Briody - Dancer

Josef Brown - Dancer

Tracey Carrodus - Dancer

Phillipe Charluet - Video Designer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Alison Eddington - Musician

Adam Iuston - Sound Operator/Engineer

Alison Low-Choy - Musician

Gavin Mitford - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Director

Bill Pengelly - Dancer

  • Fornicon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1995
  • Fornicon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1995
  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986
  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Berlin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 February 1996
  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995
  • Fornicon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1995
  • Fornicon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1995
  • The Protecting Veil / Gloria, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 January 1994
  • The Protecting Veil / Gloria, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1993

Simone Sault - Dancer

Christopher Sherrif - Dancer

Matthew Shilling - Dancer

Philip South - Musician

Sally Wicks - Dancer

Victor Bramich - Dancer

Elma Kris - Dancer

Ross Philip - Dancer

  • Nearly Beloved, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1991
  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986
  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Frances Rings - Dancer

  • The Dreaming, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 28 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, England, 16 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury, England, 2 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane, England, 24 June 1999
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997

Kim Walker - Dancer, Choreographer

Alfred Williams - Dancer

  • Nearly Beloved, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1991
  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986
  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Adrian Batchelor - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986
  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Roger Bennett - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986
  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Louise Dowling - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986
  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Kathryn Dunn - Dancer

Michael Hennessy - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986
  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Tonia Kelly - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986
  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Gary Lang - Dancer

  • The Dreaming, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 28 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, England, 16 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury, England, 2 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane, England, 24 June 1999

Paul Mercurio - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986
  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Peggy Misi - Dancer

  • The Dreaming, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 28 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, England, 16 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury, England, 2 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane, England, 24 June 1999

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

  • The Dreaming, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 28 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, England, 16 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury, England, 2 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane, England, 24 June 1999

Francoise Philipbert - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986
  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Desley Roberts - Dancer

  • The Dreaming, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 28 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, England, 16 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury, England, 2 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane, England, 24 June 1999

Darren Spowart - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986
  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Victoria Taylor - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986
  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Andrea Toy - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986
  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Nina Veretennikova - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986
  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Andrew Carter - Set Designer, Designer

  • Berlin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 February 1996
  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995
  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Anastasia Flewin - Dancer

Anthony Jones - Costume Designer

  • Nearly Beloved, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1991
  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Tamasin Nolan - Dancer

Georgia Shepherd - Dancer

Alfred Taahi - Dancer

Martin Armiger - Composer

  • Fornicon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1995
  • Fornicon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1995

Patricia Ball - Chorus

Samuel Barber - Composer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Eril Bassed - Repetiteur

Glenda Beeston - Chorus

Michelle Black - Chorus

Benjamin Britten - Composer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Robyn Bugg - Chorus

Helen Burnham - Chorus

Joseph Canteloube - Composer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Glenys Cappelli - Chorus

Joan Carden - Actor

Jarrod Carland - Chorus

Joanne Carroll - Chorus

Shana Carroll - Dancer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Geoffrey Chard - Actor

Tanya Christensen - Chorus

Naomi Cochrane - Chorus

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

Leopoldo Conchello - Chorus

Roland Copley - Chorus

Jose Cura - Actor

Iva Davies - Composer, Singer

  • Berlin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 February 1996
  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995

Ian Dickson - Chorus

John Dingle - Chorus Master/Mistress

Richard Divall - Conductor, Orchestrator

Anthony Douglas - Chorus

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986

David Eckstein - Chorus

Michael Edwards - Director

Stephen Francis - Composer

Nicola Fraser - Chorus

Narelle Gille - Chorus

Eilene Hannan - Actor

Patrick Harding-Irmer - Dancer

  • Fornicon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1995
  • Fornicon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1995

Don Holden - Chorus

Keith Jarrett - Composer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Graham Johnson - Set Designer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Nicole Johnston - Chorus

Dwayne Jones - Actor

Jilly Judges - Assistant Lighting Designer

Kevin Kelley - Chorus

Eleanor Kerr - Chorus

Kim Kirkman - Chorus

Max Lambert - Composer, Singer

  • Berlin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 February 1996
  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995

Steve Lane - Chorus

Michael Lapina - Chorus

Mary Lawrey - Chorus

Roger Lemke - Actor

Benjamin Logan - Chorus

Ken Mackenzie-Forbes - Realisation

David Malacari - Lighting Designer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Nicole Marshman - Chorus

Harlin Martin - Chorus

John Marum - Chorus

Jeremy McPherson - Chorus

Patricia McPike - Chorus

David McSkimming - Repetiteur

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

  • The Giz, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 April 2003
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997

Lawrence Moore - Chorus

Jacqueline Moran - Chorus

Martin Muir - Actor

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Katrina O'Connor - Chorus

Patrick O'Neill - Chorus

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Bette Opitz - Chorus

Connie Panagakis - Chorus

Jane Pinkerton - Chorus

Francis Poulenc - Composer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Antonio Pretto - Assistant Director

David Prudham - Dancer

  • Nearly Beloved, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1991
  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Giacomo Puccini - Music and Lyrics

Katherine Rekaris - Chorus

Marilyn Richardson - Actor

Greg Riddell - Chorus

Deborah Riedel - Actor

Edwin Roberts - Chorus

Gary Rowley - Actor

Graeme Russell - Chorus

Racquel Rydlewski - Chorus

Mary Louise Santa - Chorus

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

Jonathan G. Schmolzer - Chorus

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

Ian Sequeira - Chorus

Diana Simpson - Chorus

Smila Sinak - Dancer, Musician

Michael Smallwood - Chorus

Christopher Steele - Chorus

Christopher Stobie - Chorus

Gillian Sullivan - Actor

John Tacey - Chorus

John Tavener - Musical Director, Composer

Amanda Taylor - Chorus

Brian Thomson - Designer

  • Fornicon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1995
  • Fornicon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1995

Nicholas Todorovic - Actor

Mary Toye - Chorus

Dermott Tutty - Chorus

Joe Vacirca - Chorus

Neil Vinson - Actor

Patricia Vivian - Chorus

Simon Vowles - Chorus

Mei Wang - Chorus

Denis Watkins - Writer

John Wegner - Actor

Ivan Williams - Chorus

Mark Williams - Dancer

  • Fornicon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1995
  • Fornicon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1995

Vivien Arnold - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Bill Batchelor - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Greer Beckett - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Narelle Benjamin - Dancer

Fran Bosly - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Ken Boucher - Stage Manager

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Alissa Bruce - Costume Designer

  • The Giz, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 April 2003

Stephanie Burridge - Choreographer

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Shane Carroll - Dancer

Martin Charnin - Lyricist

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Terence Clarke - Director

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Anne Cowan - Properties Master

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

  • Nearly Beloved, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1991

Brett Daffy - Dancer

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

George Dow - Dancer

  • The Giz, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 April 2003

Bill Dwyer - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Lael Evans - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Jeanette Fabila - Dancer

Claudette Faenza - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Louis Falco - Choreographer

  • Piano Sonata, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1994

Ursula Fernandez - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Colin Fischer - Musical Director

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Lorraine Francis - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Pat Galvin - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Mary Gilmartin - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Timothy Heathcote - Dancer

  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995

Chris Hingee - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Cathy Hunter - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Megan Hunter - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Gavin Ivey - Dancer

  • The Giz, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 April 2003

Azzie James - Costume Designer

Mellisa James - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Kerry Johnson - Dancer

  • The Giz, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 April 2003

Caroline Jones - Costume Assistant

Stefan Karlsson - Dancer

  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995

Debbie Kelly - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Graeme Koehne - Composer, Lyricist

  • Nearly Beloved, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1991

John Leathart - Dancer

Martin Lewis - Dancer

  • Piano Sonata, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1994

Graham Maclean - Costume Designer

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Ronald Maconaghie - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Sharon McCutcheon - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Thomas Meehan - Writer

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Olivier Messiaen - Composer

Will Mullholland - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Glen Murray - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer

  • Piano Sonata, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1994

Charles Oliver - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Julie Orford - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Russell Page - Dancer

  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997

John Paisley - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Dale Pengelly - Dancer

  • Nearly Beloved, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1991

David Penhaligon - Lighting Designer

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Kate Peters - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Mariaa Randall - Dancer

  • The Giz, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 April 2003

James Ridewood - Set Designer

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Alistair Roberts - Costume Maker

Garth Russell - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Shinobu Satoh - Actor

Ellen Shipley - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Colin Slater - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Luke Smiles - Dancer

John Stead - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Mark Stevens - Dancer

  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995

Garry Stewart - Choreographer

Charles Strouse - Composer

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Chen Sue - Actor

Karol Szymanowski - Composer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Robert Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Pip Travers - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Garth Welch - Dancer

Belinda Wellman - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Thelma White - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Doug Williams - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Trish Williams - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Douglas Wright - Choreographer

Sydney Dance Company

Bangarra Dance Theatre

  • The Dreaming, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 28 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, England, 16 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury, England, 2 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane, England, 24 June 1999
  • DanceClan (Bipotim - Before Time), Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 November 1998
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997

Australia Council for the Arts

  • The Dreaming, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 28 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, England, 16 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury, England, 2 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane, England, 24 June 1999
  • DanceClan (Bipotim - Before Time), Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 November 1998
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • The Dreaming, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 28 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, England, 16 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury, England, 2 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane, England, 24 June 1999
  • DanceClan (Bipotim - Before Time), Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 November 1998
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998

Made to Move

  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998

Playing Australia

  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998

UK Arts International

  • The Dreaming, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 28 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, England, 16 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury, England, 2 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane, England, 24 June 1999

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986
  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

David Vigo

  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986
  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • Berlin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 February 1996
  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Channel 9

Icehouse

  • Berlin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 February 1996
  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995

QANTAS

Radio 2UE 954

Victoria State Opera

Victoria State Opera Chorus

Victorian Arts Centre

Wang Australia

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

ATSIC

Australian Philharmonic Orchestra

Banda Italiana Vincenzo Bellini

Canberra Festival of Contemporary Arts

Edinburgh International Festival

  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998

State Orchestra of Victoria

Sydney City Council

Sydney Opera House

  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Theatre Royal Management Board

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Willoughby City Band

Identifier 243878