Contributor Jane Mortiss
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

Performer

Don Asker - Designer, Choreographer, Dancer, Assistant Designer, Director, Artistic Director, Devisor

Lois Owens - Dancer

Cheryl Stock - Dancer

Robyn Thredgold - Dancer

Christopher Cole - Dancer

Wendy Wallace - Dancer, Performer

Iris Frenkel - Dancer

Bruce Hopkins - Dancer

Amanda Card - Dancer

Timothy Clark - Stage Manager, Technical Director, Lighting Designer, Designer

Peter Sperlich - Dancer, Choreographer, Designer

Julie-Anne Long - Dancer, Choreographer, Designer

Graham McKenzie - Designer

John Utans - Dancer, Performer, Choreographer, Designer

Amanda Vincent - Composer

Mitchell Burns - Composer

Jacki Clark - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Michael Pearce - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Christopher Lyndon Gee - Conductor, Musical Arranger, Musical Advisor, Musical Director, Composer

David O'Neile - Dancer

Victoria Swann - Dancer

Ian Davies - Composer, Musician, Special FX, Musical Arranger

Kim Dundas - Dancer

Leo Kottke - Composer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer, Lyricist

Suzanne Adair - Dancer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Katherine Cogill - Dancer

Charles Ives - Composer

Jamie Wilcox - Dancer

Brad Bennett - Dancer

Simon Calton - Dancer

Paul Coppens - Composer

Ron Evans - Devisor

Geoffrey Madge - Composer

Rosemary Simons - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Tracey Thredgold - Dancer

Graeme Watson - Choreographer, Designer, Artistic Director

Mark Wilmott - Designer, Production Manager

Aeschylus - Playwright

Robin Anson - Lighting Designer

John Cage - Composer

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Callum Cowell - Dancer

D. Millar Craig - Translator

Jeff Evans - Composer

Jon Hassall - Composer

Simon Jeffes - Composer

Peter Matthews - Dancer

Tony Strachan - Choreographer

Joe Woodward - Dramaturg, Writer

  • Double Shuffle, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 October 1988
  • Raising Dust, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 April 1988
  • Eclipse '86, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 8 March 1986

Iannis Xenakis - Composer

Jon Achilles - Dancer

Aida Amirkhanian - Dancer

Herta Astara - Designer

Craig Burgess - Dancer

Wendy Butterworth - Dancer

Ian Castenetto - Dancer

Sylvia Convey - Puppeteer

Brian Eno - Composer

Ronald Farren-Price - Musician

Nancy Grant - Singer

Blair Greenberg - Composer, Musician

Sue Healey - Dancer, Choreographer

Dorothy Herel - Costume Designer, Designer

Roz Hervey - Dancer

Liana Kirk - Dancer

Julie McClymonds - Dancer

Shaun McLeod - Dancer

  • Real to Reel, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 26 October 1993
  • Bite Pull Suck, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 March 1992

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Susan Peacock - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Real to Reel, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 26 October 1993
  • Bite Pull Suck, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 March 1992

Nino Giovanni Rota - Composer

Alexander Semetsky - Musician

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Gregory Sporton - Dancer

Ken Tabachnick - Designer

Toru Takemitsu - Composer

Lillian Tan - Musician

Simon Barley - Set Designer

Vincenzo Bellini - Composer

Narelle Benjamin - Dancer

Stuart Bennett - Dancer

Lyall Beven - Singer

Libby Blainey - Graphic Designer

Wiggy Brennan - Costume Designer

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Jon Burtt - Dancer

Kate Champion - Dancer

  • Real to Reel, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 26 October 1993

Kai Tai Chan - Choreographer, Director

Philippe Charbet - Video Designer

  • Star Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 January 1995

Russell Cheek - Dancer

Ian Chia - Composer

  • Star Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 January 1995

Michael Collins - Dancer

  • Real to Reel, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 26 October 1993

Romano Crivici - Composer

Eamon D'Arcy - Design Consultant

Kate Davy - Lighting Designer

Robert Dawe - Singer

Gregory Dempsey - Singer

Greg Diamantis - Lighting Designer

Ella Fitzgerald - Singer

Nicky Fletcher - Dancer

Jim Franklin - Musician, Composer

  • Raising Dust, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 April 1988

Belinda Gilmour - Costume Designer

Sherridan Green - Production Manager

Garry Greenwood - Sound Designer

Paul Hampton - Dancer

  • Star Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 January 1995

Helen Herbertson - Dancer, Choreographer

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

  • Star Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 January 1995

Svend Aaquist Johansen - Devisor

Nicole Johnston - Dancer

Mollie Kelly - Dancer

Martin King - Sound Designer

Joan La Barbara - Composer

Fei Lee - Performer

Garry Lester - Designer, Choreographer

Haniel Long - Author

Warwick Long - Dancer

Trish Martin - Singer

  • Eclipse '86, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 8 March 1986

Kim McCollum - Dancer

Ken McSwain - Lighting Designer

Steven McTaggart - Choreographer, Dancer

Margie Medlin - Lighting Designer

  • Star Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 January 1995

Gaelle Mellis - Designer

Margaret Mills - Composer, Performer

Lindsay Monteath - Stage Manager, Technician

Brett Nancarrow - Sound Designer

Mike Nock - Musical Director

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

Miki Oikawa - Dancer

Arvo Paert - Composer

David Parker - Singer

Sandra Parker - Dancer, Choreographer

Michael Parmenter - Dancer

Trevor Patrick - Dancer

  • Star Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 January 1995

Jillian Pearce - Dancer

Patrick Pennefather - Composer

Robin Plenty - Dancer, Choreographer

Tony Prehn - Tour Manager

Patricia Price - Singer

Narelle Procter - Dancer

Barry Quinn - Musician

Lou Reed - Composer

Dianne Reid - Dancer, Choreographer

John Rumble - Tour Manager

John Salisbury - Choreographer

  • Eclipse '86, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 8 March 1986

Belinda Saltmarsh - Dancer

Alessandro Scarlatti - Composer

Peter Sheedy - Dancer

John Sinatore - Dancer

Richard Strauss - Composer

Paul Sweeney - Photographer

Mary Szental - Choreographer

Dale Tanner - Dancer

  • Eclipse '86, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 8 March 1986

Sue Taylor - Musician

  • Star Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 January 1995

Isabel Townsend - Singer

Margaret Trail - Dancer

  • Star Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 January 1995

Theodore Tremblay - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Visual Artist

  • Eclipse '86, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 8 March 1986

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Wendy Tubman - Company Manager

Marie van Hove - Musician

Nana Vasconcelos - Composer

Tom Waits - Composer

Mark Watson - Dancer

Tina Young - Performer

Steev Zane - Dancer

Human Veins Dance Theatre

Australia Council for the Arts

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Australian Capital Territory Arts Development Fund

The Department of the Capital Territory

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Music Board of the Australia Council

The Canberra Times

The Government of South Australia

Australian Bicentennial Authority

Commonwealth Bank

Festival of Sydney

One Extra Dance Company

Big Fish

Canberra School of Music

DanceWorks

Don Asker and Artists

  • Star Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 January 1995

fLiNG Physical Theatre

  • Sol's Way, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 October 2009

Melbourne Chorale Symphonic Chorus

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Real to Reel

  • Real to Reel, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 26 October 1993

Sydney Dance Company

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

The Australian Association for Dance in Education

The Australian Children's Choir

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The One Extra Company

The Performance Space

The University of Sydney

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

Identifier 233212