Contributor Reg Gillam
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Related Contributors
Events

Actor

Producer

Director

William P. Carr - Director, Producer, Actor

John Krummel - Director, Actor, Producer

Ellen Kennedy - Stage Manager

Derek Campbell - Lighting Designer

Robyn Gurney - Actor

Harry Starling - Actor, Stage Manager

Victor Ashelford - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Peter Cooke - Designer

Agnes Fulton - Actor, Stage Manager

Peter Norton - Actor

Kathie Reed - Actor

Judith Anderson - Actor, Assistant Director

June Brown - Actor

John Cousins - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Blithe Spirit, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 June 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 May 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 29 April 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 26 October 1983

Alan Edwards - Director, Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

Anne Fraser - Designer, Actor, Scenic Artist

Gregory Gesch - Actor, Assistant Director

John Hamblin - Actor

Ken Kennett - Actor

Graham Maclean - Designer

Peter Rowley - Actor

Peter Williams - Director

Terry Bader - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Philippa Baker - Actor

David Colman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Assistant Stage Manager

Faye Donaldson - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 June 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 May 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 29 April 1987

Alastair Duncan - Director, Actor

Carmen Duncan - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 June 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 May 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 29 April 1987

Paula Duncan - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 June 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 May 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 29 April 1987

Christopher Essex - Costume Designer

  • Blithe Spirit, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 June 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 May 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 29 April 1987

Pamela Greenall - Actor

John Hargreaves - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Darlene Johnson - Actor

Ivar Kants - Actor

Doug Kingsman - Designer

  • Blithe Spirit, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 June 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 May 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 29 April 1987

Ray Lawler - Director, Playwright, Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

Sandra McKenzie - Composer, Musical Director

  • The Chapel Perilous, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1974
  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

Pat Monkhouse - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

Kate Richter - Actor

June Salter - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 June 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 May 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 29 April 1987

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Ken Shorter - Actor

Peter Stocks - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Blithe Spirit, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 June 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 May 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 29 April 1987

Frances Taylor - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Kit Taylor - Actor

Claude Thomas - Actor

Vent Thomas - Stage Manager

  • Blithe Spirit, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 June 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 May 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 29 April 1987

Brian Thomson - Designer

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Duncan Wass - Actor

George Whaley - Director

Gwen Wheeler - Actor

Barbara Wyndon - Actor

Yvonne Adams - Actor

Michael Aitkens - Actor

Mark Albiston - Actor

Judith Arthy - Actor

  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

Richard Beynon - Playwright

Noeline Brown - Actor

  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

Joan Bruce - Actor

Deirdre Burges - Designer, Technician

Marcella Burgoyne - Actor

Tina Bursill - Actor

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

Gordon Chater - Actor

David Clendinning - Actor

Jennifer Cluff - Actor

  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

James Condon - Actor

Robert Coote - Actor

Malcolm Cork - Actor

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

Stuart Curtis - Assistant Stage Manager

Harry Deasey - Actor

Maurice Desavallieres - Playwright

  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

William Douglas Home - Playwright

Ethel Drew - Actor

Robert Eastgate - Actor

Claire Farbon - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor, Director

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Charmaine Goodchild - Assistant Stage Manager

Stefan Haag - Executive Producer

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Anne Haddy - Actor

Michael Haeburn - Actor

Frank Hamilton - Actor

Gavin Hamilton - Actor

Graham Harvey - Actor

Don Harvie - Musical Director

James Henson - Lighting Designer

Jamie Henson - Assistant Stage Manager

Wilfred Hyde White - Director, Actor

Kevin Jackson - Actor

  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

Kay Kelton - Actor

Trevor Kent - Actor

Elizabeth Kirkby - Actor

Zoe Lake - Actor

  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

Scott Lambert - Actor

Harry Lawrence - Actor

Johnny Lockwood - Actor

Barry Lovett - Actor

John Ludbrook - Actor

Ingrid Mason - Actor

  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

Trevor McCosker - Actor, Stage Manager

Gordon McDougall - Actor

Kerry McGuire - Actor

John Milson - Director

Edward Morcom - Actor

Jeremy Muir-Smith - Director, Designer

  • Children's Day, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 October 1976
  • The Winslow Boy, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 20 July 1976

Rosalind Muir-Smith - Actor

  • Children's Day, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 October 1976
  • Dandy Dick, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 13 August 1976

Raymond Murray - Actor

  • Dandy Dick, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 13 August 1976
  • The Winslow Boy, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 20 July 1976

Julieanne Newbould - Actor

  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

Brian Nickless - Designer

Lloyd Nickson - Assistant to the Director, Assistant Director, Actor

Judy Nunn - Actor

Michael O'Kane - Designer

Terry Parsons - Designer

Hazel Phillips - Actor

  • Children's Day, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 October 1976
  • The Winslow Boy, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 20 July 1976

Gordon Poole - Actor

James Porter - Actor

Jim Porter - Actor

Angela Punch - Actor

  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

Fiona Reilly - Designer

Rosemary Ricketts - Actor

Dauna Roth - Actor

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Leslie Sands - Actor, Playwright, Producer

  • Deadlock, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1951
  • The Glass Menagerie, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, April 1951

Jim Sharman - Director, Lighting Designer

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

Ross Sharp - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Alexis Shemansky - Actor

  • Children's Day, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 October 1976
  • Dandy Dick, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 13 August 1976

Mary-Lou Stewart - Actor

  • Children's Day, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 October 1976
  • Dandy Dick, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 13 August 1976

Al Thomas - Actor

  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

May Turner - Actor

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Executive Producer

Patrick Ward - Actor

Ellen Williams - Producer

Emlyn Williams - Playwright

Pauline Williams - Actor

  • Deadlock, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1951
  • The Glass Menagerie, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, April 1951

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Alan Wilson - Actor

Rod Wissler - Actor

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Bill - Animal Performer

Contrary Mary - Animal Performer

McConachie - Animal Performer

Steady Teddy - Animal Performer

Wilhelmina - Animal Performer

Peter Adams - Director

Steve Agnew - Actor

  • Dandy Dick, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 13 August 1976

Paul Albano - Sound Operator/Engineer

David Allen - Playwright

John Allen - Actor

Owen Anderson - Dancer

Kelan Angel - Actor

Issa Arnal - Actor

Anthony Babicci - Puppet Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Colin Bachali - Designer

Julie Bailue - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 26 October 1983

Phyllis Ball - Actor

Marshall Barer - Book and Lyrics

Don Barkham - Actor

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Ray Barrett - Actor

Bruce Barry - Actor

Peter Batey - Actor

Sammy Dallas Bayes - Choreographer, Director

Anne Bazeley - Actor, Dancer

Vanessa Belletty - Actor

  • Wise Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, October 1970

Paul Bertram - Actor

Rudolf Besier - Playwright

Chris Betts - Actor

Allen Bickford - Actor

Rick Billinghurst - Director

Malcolm Billings - Actor

Roy Binstead - Trumpeter

Ron Blanchard - Actor

Michael Boddy - Writer, Director, Lyricist

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Helen Booth - Dancer

James H. Bowles - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

Simon Bray - Actor

Joan Brokenshire - Actor

Lola Brooks - Actor

Bille Brown - Actor

Anthony Buddle - Hornist

Rick Burchall - Actor

William Burke - Dancer

Teresa Burridge - Actor

Don Burrows - Flautist

Billy Burton - Trumpeter

Sharon Calcraft - Keyboardist

David Cameron - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Reg Cameron - Actor

Reginald Cameron - Actor

William Campbell - Actor

Merrin Canning - Actor

  • The Seagull, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 July 1981

Mark Carpenter - Lighting Designer

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer

  • Dandy Dick, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 13 August 1976

Gwynneth Carter - Violinist

Peter Casey - Songwriter, Vocal Arranger

Jenny Castles - Dancer

Michael Caton - Actor

Andrew Charker - Assistant Stage Manager

Geoffrey Chaucer - Poet

Beryl Cheers - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Seagull, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 July 1981

Meg Chilcott - Actor

Janine Claire - Dancer

Jennifer Claire - Actor

  • The Seagull, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 July 1981

John Clayton - Actor

Joseph Clements - Actor

Brian Clough - Actor

Marjory Coates - Actor

Eddy Cockman - Violinist

Frank Coe - Violist

Nevill Coghill - Adaptor, Lyricist

Michael Cohen - Lighting Operator

Peter Collingwood - Actor

David Collins - Puppet Maker

Harold Collins - Artistic Director

Melvin Conder - Lighting Designer

James Convery - Stage Director

Michael Coogan - Actor

Penny Cook - Actor

Brian Coughran - Choreographer

Teresa Couldery - Actor

Peter Cousens - Actor

Derek Cousins - Set Designer

Diane Craig - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

Ted Craig - Production Supervisor

Moira Craigen - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Karen Crone - Actor

Sheila Cruze - Choreographer

Robert Cubbage - Director

Jennie Cullen - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Ross Daniels - Actor

John Darcy - Actor

Alfred Davidson - Actor

Harry Davidson - Actor

Philip De Carle - Actor

Ursula Delaney - Actor

James Dickson - Actor

William Dinner - Writer

Geoffrey Docker - Set and/or Property Maker

Garry Doherty - Dancer, Actor

Paul Donald - Actor

Dave Donovan - Guitarist

Brian Dooley - Actor

David Downer - Actor

Nigel Drews - Actor

Michael Duffield - Actor

  • Deadlock, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1951

Ashley Dukes - Adaptor

Graeme Eddy - Actor

Phillip Edmiston - Puppeteer, Playwright, Director

Susie Edmonds - Actor

Kay Eklund - Actor

Tim Eliott - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

David Ellis - Bassist

Yvonne Ellott - Actor

Tim Elston - Actor

Victor Emeljanow - Director

Reg Evans - Actor

Jon Ewing - Director

  • Wise Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, October 1970

Tana Eyvans - Actor

Max Fairfield - Actor

Jack Fajgenbaum - Actor

Barbara Farrell - Actor

Willie Fennell - Actor

Ivy Ferguson - Actor

Michael Ferguson - Actor

Brett Fielding - Actor

Catherine Finnis - Cellist

Judith Fisher - Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Marian Flannery - Actor

Patrick Flynn - Musical Director, Composer

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Katrina Foster - Actor

Kerry Francis - Actor

Ronald Frazer - Actor

Louie Freshman - Actor

Dean Fuller - Writer

Julie Fullerton - Choreographer

Jeremy Gadd - Production Manager

Elizabeth Gajewska - Violinist

Paul Galbraith - Dancer, Actor

Robert Gard - Actor

Frank Garfield - Actor

Larry Gelbart - Writer

Hans George - Cellist

David Gilchrist - Actor

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

Rebecca Gilling - Actor

Michael Gow - Actor

Stephen Gow - Designer

Jack Grainger - Actor

Pat Grainger - Actor

Dale Grant - Actor

Roberta Grant - Actor

Simon Gray - Playwright

  • Wise Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, October 1970

Trevor Green - Dancer

Diana Greentree - Actor

Scott Griffiths - Costume Designer, Actor

John Grose - Actor

Eric Gross - Conductor, Composer

Lynette Haddrick - Actor

Deidre Hall - Flautist

Willis Hall - Playwright

  • Children's Day, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 October 1976

Ronald Hamner - Musical Supervisor

Bill Hannan - Actor

Dres Hardingham - Set Designer

Mary Hardy - Actor

Edith Harrhy - Musician

Joan Harris - Actor

Joyce Harris - Costume Maker

Wayne Harrison - Director

Moss Hart - Writer

Robin Harvey - Dancer

Trevor Harwood - Actor

John Hawkins - Composer

John Hawley - Assistant Stage Manager

Alexander Hay - Actor

  • Wise Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, October 1970

Ben Hecht - Playwright

Philip Hedley - Director

Patsy Hemingway - Actor

Timothy Hemsley - Actor

Mark Herbert - Assistant Stage Manager

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Barbara Hewitt - Actor

Syd Heylen - Actor

Margaret Hickey - Actor

  • Children's Day, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 October 1976

Richard Hill - Composer

Ross Hill - Properties Master / Mistress

Roger Hodgman - Assistant Director

John Hoenig - Lighting Designer

Dudley Hogarth - Actor

Edward V. Hoile - Writer

Lorna Holloway - Actor

Paul Hourigan - Dancer

Laurence Housman - Playwright

Jill Howard - Actor

Patricia Howson - Actor

Jade Huckins - Actor, Dancer

Mark Lloyd Hunt - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Jessica Hutton - Actor

James Inglis - Actor

Rob Inglis - Actor

Joe James - Actor

  • Children's Day, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 October 1976

John Jarratt - Actor

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Aleda Johnson - Actor

Arthur Johnson - Musician

Barbara Johnson - Actor

Ivy Johnson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Roma Johnston - Actor

Greg Jones - Designer

Warren Jones - Stage Manager

Tony Jordan - Actor

  • Deadlock, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1951

Michael Kaempff - Stage Manager

Gregory Katahanas - Actor

  • Dandy Dick, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 13 August 1976

Bettine Kauffmann - Actor

George Kaufman - Writer

Jacqueline Kay - Dancer

Mel Keenan - Actor

Fay Kelton - Actor

  • Deathtrap, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 August 1979

Kevin Kennedy - Properties Master

Sheila Kennelly - Actor

David King - Musical Director

Kenneth King - Actor

Patsy King - Actor

Jacinta Kinnane - Dancer

Julie Kirby - Actor

Clara Korda - Violinist

Alex Kovacs - Actor

John Larking - Actor

Ellery Lawless - Actor

Serge Lazareff - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

Louise Le Nay - Actor

Martin Le Roy - Actor

Alwyn Leckie - Actor

Horrie Leek - Actor

Ira Levin - Playwright

  • Deathtrap, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 August 1979

Jean Lewis - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

John Lewis - Actor

Anne Lidstone - Costume Designer

Alan Light - Actor

Tom Lingwood - Designer

Reg Livermore - Writer, Lyricist, Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Joanna Lockwood - Actor

Cecil Longhurst - Percussionist

John Longhurst - Percussionist

June Lonie - Harpist

Melissa Lovejoy - Actor

  • The Seagull, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 July 1981

Betty Lucas - Actor

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

Brendon Lunney - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

John Lyle - Violinist

Charles Macarthur - Playwright

Donald MacDonald - Actor

Donald Macleod - Dancer

Ronald Maconaghie - Actor

Pauline Madison - Actor

Frank Marcus - Playwright

Berys Marsh - Actor

Ingrid Mason-Chan - Actor

  • The Seagull, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 July 1981

Yvonne Mathew - Actor

Les Matthews - Actor

Leanne Mauchlin - Dancer

William Somerset Maugham - Playwright

Michael McCaffrey - Actor

Jennifer McGregor - Actor

Bob McIvor - Trombonist

Brian McLeod - Stage Director

Rona McLeod - Actor

Garth Meade - Actor

Michael Meagher - Actor

Gus Merci - Musician

Peter Meredith - Actor

Jason Morphett - Bassoonist

William Morum - Writer

James Murray - Costume Designer

Bronwyn Nayler - Actor

Veronica Neave - Actor

Alfred Neumann - Playwright

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Jessica Noad - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 26 October 1983

Amanda Noble - Actor

Peter Noble - Actor

Pamela Norman - Actor

Errol O'Neill - Actor

Michael O'Reilly - Choreographer

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

  • The Seagull, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 July 1981

Tom Oliver - Actor

Joe Orton - Playwright

Max Osbiston - Actor

Evelyn Page - Actor

Sheena Page - Actor

Stanley Page - Actor

Damien Parker - Actor

  • Wise Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, October 1970

John Patrick - Playwright

Guy Paxton - Writer

Mal Pearce - Hornist

Terry Peck - Actor

Leon Peers - Actor

Bill Pengelly - Dancer

Ray Pierce - Scenic Artist

Arthur Wing Pinero - Playwright

  • Dandy Dick, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 13 August 1976

Brian Plumb - Actor

Gwen Plumb - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 26 October 1983

Michael Polk - Actor

Lynne Porteous - Actor

Christopher Pozzi - Actor

George Pravda - Actor

Tony Preece - Actor

Doreen Price - Violist

Lynn Rainbow - Actor

Lois Ramsay - Actor

Mark Ransom - Assistant Stage Manager

John Rasey - Actor

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

Betty Rechter - Actor

Krista Reeves - Dancer, Actor

James Ridewood - Designer

Maurie Ripper - Actor

Sally Robertson - Actor

Ian Robinson - Set Designer

Mary Rodgers - Composer

Desmond Rolfe - Actor

Betty Ross - Actor

Kenneth Ross - Playwright

Camilla Rountree - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Assistant Director, Actor

Loudon Sainthill - Costume Designer

Hal Saunders - Book and Lyrics

Phillip Scott - Musical Director

Anne Semler - Actor

David Shellan - Playwright

Kay Shepherd - Actor

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Burt Shevelove - Writer

Carolyn Shute - Assistant Stage Manager

John Simmonds - Lighting Designer

John Simmons - Lighting Designer

Christopher Simon - Actor

Luke Simon - Actor

Noel Smith - Musical Director

Patricia Smith - Actor

Reuben Solomon - Clarinetist, Saxophonist

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics

Brian Stacey - Conductor

Marjorie Staplehurst - Actor

Martin Starkie - Adaptor

Michele Stayner - Actor

Rob Steele - Actor

Babette Stephens - Actor

  • Deathtrap, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 August 1979

Mark Stevens - Actor

Muriel Stevens - Actor

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

Darien Sticklen - Actor

Dianne Storer - Dancer

Paul Stott - Actor

Darien Stricklen - Assistant Stage Manager

Inara Svalbe - Artistic Director

Olga Tamara - Actor

Nick Tate - Actor

Sally Taylor - Dancer, Actor

Jay Thompson - Writer

Jim Thompson - Actor

John Thompson - Artistic Director

Nadia Thompson - Dancer

Frank Thring - Actor

Maree Timchur - Actor, Dancer

Alan Tobin - Actor

Alastair Topham - Actor

  • Dandy Dick, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 13 August 1976

Robyn Torney - Actor

Noel Tovey - Actor

John Trenaman - Actor

John Treneman - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Eddie Trueman - Actor

John Truscott - Actor

Brian Tucker - Designer

Audrey Turner - Musician

Marie Tysoe - Actor

John Unicomb - Actor

Brian Upsall - Stage Manager

Joy Van de Velde - Actor

Carmel Vines - Actor

Michael Wade - Actor

Mark Wager - Properties Master / Mistress

Stuart Wagstaff - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 26 October 1983

Janet Walsh - Dancer

Jenny Walsh - Actor

  • Dandy Dick, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 13 August 1976

Stanley Walsh - Writer, Director

Susan Walsh - Dancer

William Walsh - Actor

James Wardlaw - Actor

Joshua Wass - Actor

Keith Waterhouse - Playwright

  • Children's Day, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 October 1976

David Waters - Actor

John Waters - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Bettina Welch - Actor

Gaynor Wensley - Actor

  • The Seagull, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 July 1981

Joan Whalley - Director

  • Dandy Dick, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 13 August 1976

Patrick Whelan - Stage Manager

  • The Seagull, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 July 1981

Hugh Whitemore - Playwright

Peter Whitford - Actor

Shane Whithington - Actor

  • Dandy Dick, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 13 August 1976

David Williamson - Actor

Merle Wilson - Actor

Arna-Marie Winchester - Actor

Leo Wockner - Actor

  • The Seagull, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 July 1981

Jackie Woodburne - Actor

Della Woods - Violinist

Monica Woods - Actor

Brenda Wright - Actor

Joan Wright - Actor

Eve Wynne - Actor

Australia Council for the Arts

New South Wales Government

The National Theatre Movement of Australia

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Queensland Theatre Company

Queensland Government

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

Forest Theatre Company

  • Blithe Spirit, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 June 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 May 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 29 April 1987

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

Peter and Ellen Williams

  • Blithe Spirit, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 June 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 May 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 29 April 1987

Twelfth Night Theatre Company

  • Children's Day, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 October 1976
  • Dandy Dick, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 13 August 1976
  • The Winslow Boy, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 20 July 1976

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

George Miller

Northside Theatre Company

Paradine Paterson Pty Ltd

The Australian Council for the Arts

The National Drama Company

Australian Youth Ballet

Chappell and Company Limited

Festival of Sydney

Garnet H. Carroll

Green Room Society

Music Theatre International

Phillip Productions Pty Limited

Phillip Street Theatre Productions

Queensland Opera Company

Queensland Theatre Orchestra

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

The Dalmation Society of Queensland

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

  • Deadlock, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1951

The Queensland Ballet Company

Theatrestrings

Identifier 4076