Contributor Judy Ferris
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Designer, Director, Producer
Events

Producer

Actor

Circus Style Performer

Designer

  • Vanities, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 March 1978

Director

Production Manager

Hayes Gordon - Lighting Designer, Assistant Producer, Director

Joddi Speight - Lighting Designer, Technical Director, Assistant Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Anne E Morgan - Stage Manager, Costume Designer, Actor

Shaunna O'Grady - Actor, Stage Manager

Don Reid - Director, Actor, Writer, Performer

John Blankenship - Lighting Operator, Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Peter Corbett - Actor

Brian Young - Director, Actor

Mervyn Drake - Musical Director, Actor, Composer

George Hutchinson - Playwright

Terry Bader - Actor

Alan Becher - Actor

Christie Cooper - Technician

Eva Cropp - Assistant Director

Richard Haller - Designer

Lex Marinos - Director

Peter Rowley - Actor

Mary-Lou Stewart - Actor

Sonja Tallis - Actor

Beatrice Zanner - Assistant Producer

Harold Jones - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Ian McGrath - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Actor

Zika Nester - Assistant Director, Actor

John Macleod - Director, Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Lynne Emanuel - Actor

Stephen Emery - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980
  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980
  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979
  • Last of the Red Hot Lovers, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 January 1979
  • Flesh and Blood, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 November 1978

Rosemary Jones - Actor, Producer

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979
  • Alphabetical Order, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 2 September 1976
  • Lovers, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 16 February 1972
  • The Night Thoreau Spent in Jail, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 March 1971
  • The Physicists, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 November 1963

Max Phipps - Actor, Director

Michael Ross - Actor

  • Black Ball Game, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 February 1982
  • The Elephant Man, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 27 August 1981
  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980
  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979
  • Spokesong, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 June 1978

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

Frank Bladwell - Designer, Director

Allan Bruzzese - Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Operator, Actor

  • Golden Pathway Through Europe, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 23 October 1980
  • Cold Storage, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 August 1980
  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980
  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Jeanette Campbell - Designer

Rosane Dunn - Technician, Stage Manager

Jon Ewing - Director, Designer, Actor

Sharon Flanagan - Actor

Neil Godfrey - Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Zdenka Govaers - Assistant to the Director, Costume Designer, Assistant Designer

  • The Elephant Man, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 27 August 1981
  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979
  • Last of the Red Hot Lovers, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 January 1979
  • Spokesong, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 June 1978

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Richard Hughes - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Patricia Jones - Actor

Craig Lambert - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991
  • Death of a Salesman, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 8 August 1988
  • The Price, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 October 1982

Lex Mitchell - Stage Manager, Actor

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer, Actor

Charles M Schulz - Author, Creator

Neil Simon - Playwright

Liliana Tekstra - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Kathleen Allen - Assistant Director

Doug Anderson - Director, Designer

  • Hammer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 February 1981
  • Spokesong, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 June 1978
  • Alphabetical Order, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 2 September 1976

Julie Bailue - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • Stepping Out, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 May 1989
  • Death of a Salesman, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 8 August 1988
  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Ray Biehler - Actor, Sound Designer

Benita Collings - Stage Manager, Actor

Greg Combes - Actor

Greg Crease - Musical Director

Max Cullen - Actor, Designer

David Farrow - Stage Manager

Brian Friel - Playwright

Branco Gaica - Photographer

Clark Gesner - Book and Lyrics

Glenda Johnson - Stage Manager

Robert Leys - Actor

Rod McNeil - Musician, Actor

Roger Miller - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Graham Pitts - Actor, Stage Manager

David Pross - Properties Master / Mistress, Actor

Graham Rouse - Actor

James Scullin - Actor

Desmond Tester - Actor

  • The Price, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 October 1982
  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979
  • Alphabetical Order, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 2 September 1976

Peter Williams - Director

  • Stepping Out, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 May 1989
  • Death of a Salesman, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 8 August 1988
  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

David Young - Actor

Kenneth Baker - Actor, Stage Manager

Sandra Bates - Assistant Director

  • The Elephant Man, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 27 August 1981
  • Cold Storage, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 August 1980

Lorraine Bayly - Actor

Michael Brooke - Actor

Deirdre Burges - Designer, Design Consultant

Denise Carey - Actor

Peter Casey - Musical Director, Adaptor, Sound Designer

Basil Clarke - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Margaret Cornall - Sound Designer

Gary Day - Actor, Lighting Designer

Maggie Dence - Actor

John Derum - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Rod Dyson - Sound Designer

  • Lamb of God, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1978
  • Spokesong, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 June 1978

Kati Edwards - Actor

Reg Evans - Actor

Carol Filmer - Designer

Peter Gwynne - Actor

John Hageman - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979
  • Flesh and Blood, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 November 1978

Kim Hague-Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Flesh and Blood, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 November 1978
  • Lamb of God, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1978

Sandy Harbutt - Actor

Rebecca Hickey - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

John Howard - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Julie Hudson - Sound Operator/Engineer, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980
  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Colin Hughes - Actor, Stage Manager

Len Kaserman - Actor

Frank Kearney - Actor

Hilary Larkum - Actor

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980
  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Donna Lee - Actor

  • Stepping Out, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 May 1989
  • Snoopy the Musical, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1983

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Richard MacKay - Technician, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980
  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Elizabeth Maywald - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Helen McGrath - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Hammer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 February 1981
  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Brian McLeod - Production Manager

  • Death of a Salesman, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 8 August 1988
  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Gillian Noakes - Costume Designer

Jack Quinlan - Actor

Greg Radford - Choreographer, Actor

Joanne Radstaake - Actor

Fiona Reilly - Designer

Grace Said - Stage Manager

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979
  • Vanities, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 March 1978

Greg Saunders - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Fred Simms - Actor, Stage Manager

Guy Simpson - Musician

Michael Smith - Actor

  • Snoopy the Musical, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1983
  • Lamb of God, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1978

Barbara St. Clair - Actor

Don Swonnell - Actor

  • Black Ball Game, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 February 1982
  • Hammer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 February 1981

Henri Szeps - Actor

  • The Apple Cart, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 6 May 1966
  • The Physicists, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 November 1963

Colin Taylor - Actor

Vent Thomas - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Stage Manager

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Designer

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Peter Thorburn - Stage Manager

  • Lamb of God, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1978
  • Spokesong, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 June 1978

Brian Tucker - Designer, Set Designer

  • Snoopy the Musical, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1983
  • Lamb of God, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1978

Peter Wagner - Actor

Ross Wallace - Costume Designer

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

David Young - Actor

Di Adams - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Brett Ahern - Stage Manager

  • Lamb of God, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1978

Michael Aitkens - Actor

Marilyn Allen - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Murray Anderson - Actor

  • The Apple Cart, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 6 May 1966

Anita Ardell - Choreographer

  • The Apple Cart, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 6 May 1966

Ron Arkins - Actor

Beatrice Aston - Actor

  • Stepping Out, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 May 1989

Henry Banister - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Actor

Tom Bannerman - Designer

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Jennie Barber - Actor

  • Cold Storage, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 August 1980

Nicky Barford - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Ron Barlow - Lighting Designer

  • Spokesong, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 June 1978

Robert Barton - Actor

Rodney Bashford - Conductor

Victoria Battese - Actor

Christine Bawden - Costume Assistant

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

V O Bayly - Actor

Ronald Arthur Becks - Actor

  • Black Ball Game, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 February 1982

Ray Bennett - Actor

Ray Bennett - Actor

Adrian Bernotti - Actor

Vittorio Bianchi - Actor

  • The Physicists, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 November 1963

Shane Briant - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Gail Brophy - Lighting Operator

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Margie Brown - Actor

Melissa Bruce - Assistant Director

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Richard Burton - Actor

Mark Byrne - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

David Cahill - Actor

Marc Caleb - Actor

Alexander Cann - Actor

Roger Carroll - Actor

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer

  • The Price, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 October 1982

John Caruana - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Lucy Charles - Actor

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Jason Clarke - Assistant Stage Manager

John Clayton - Actor

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Chris Close - Actor

Ken Cobb - Actor

  • The Physicists, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 November 1963

Norman Coburn - Actor

Rona Coleman - Actor

John Colton - Adaptor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Melvin Conder - Lighting Designer

Bill Conn - Actor

Patricia Conolly - Actor

Giles Cooper - Playwright

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Graham Corry - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Fumed Oak, Frank Saywell Kindergarten, Moore Park, NSW, 1978

John Craig - Actor

  • The Apple Cart, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 6 May 1966

Tony David Cray - Composer

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Colin Croft - Actor

  • Fumed Oak, Frank Saywell Kindergarten, Moore Park, NSW, 1978

Marshall Crosby - Actor

Matthew Crosby - Actor

Stephen Crowe - Stage Manager

Peter Cudlipp - Actor

  • Hammer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 February 1981

Rouna Daley - Actor

  • Spokesong, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 June 1978

Denise Davies - Actor

Peter Davies - Prestidigitator

  • Hammer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 February 1981

Margaret Davis - Actor

Melissa Davis - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Emily Dawe - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

David Dawson - Actor

Joanne Dawson - Actor

  • Flesh and Blood, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 November 1978

Leslie Dayman - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

John Denison - Actor

  • The Physicists, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 November 1963

Christopher Dibb - Actor

Darryl Donovan - Actor

David Downer - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Andrew Doyle - Actor

Jonathon Druce - Stage Manager

  • The Price, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 October 1982

Rod Dunbar - Actor

Jayson Duncan - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Sabina Dunn - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Friedrich D├╝rrenmatt - Playwright

  • The Physicists, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 November 1963

Jody Dwyer - Stage Manager

  • Stepping Out, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 May 1989

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Robert Eagan - Actor

Roger Eagle - Actor

Larry Eastwood - Designer

  • Cold Storage, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 August 1980

Clive Exton - Playwright

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Warren Field - Designer

  • Black Ball Game, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 February 1982

Judith Fisher - Actor

  • The Apple Cart, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 6 May 1966

Suzanne Fisher - Actor

Helen Flaherty - Actor

Justin Fleming - Playwright

  • Hammer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 February 1981

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Jill Floyd - Actor

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Waverney Ford - Actor

Michael Frayn - Playwright

Erl Fredriksen - Actor

  • The Physicists, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 November 1963

Bronwyn Fullerton - Actor

  • Vanities, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 March 1978

Alex Galeazzi - Actor

Michael Gillett - Assistant Director

Greta Glen - Actor

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

  • The Apple Cart, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 6 May 1966

Andy Glover - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Brian Gorman - Actor

Reg Gorman - Actor

Lee Gough - Costume Assistant

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

David Gould - Actor

Georga Gouvernet - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Ron Graham - Actor

  • Flesh and Blood, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 November 1978

Simon Gray - Playwright

Jasmine Greenfield - Actor

  • The Apple Cart, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 6 May 1966

Pamela Greenfield - Actor

  • The Apple Cart, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 6 May 1966

Larry Grossman - Composer

Hal Hackady - Lyricist

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Frank Haines - Actor

Willis Hall - Playwright

Peter Hamilton - Musician

  • Spokesong, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 June 1978

William Hanley - Playwright

  • Flesh and Blood, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 November 1978

Liz Harris - Actor

Richard Harris - Playwright

  • Stepping Out, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 May 1989

Graham Harvey - Actor

Nick Hedstrom - Actor

  • Lamb of God, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1978

Jack Heifner - Playwright

  • Vanities, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 March 1978

Julie Herbert - Actor

Avigail Herman - Actor

Barbara Hewitt - Actor

  • The Apple Cart, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 6 May 1966

Ross Hohnen - Actor

  • Spokesong, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 June 1978

Lorna Holloway - Actor

  • Stepping Out, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 May 1989

Elaine Hudson - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Jone Hull - Director

Andrew Inglis - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Jamie Jackson - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Phil Jay - Actor

Judith Johnson - Producer

Adele Johnston - Actor

  • Stepping Out, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 May 1989

Timothy Jones - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Aku Kadogo - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Graham Keating - Actor

Jimmy Kennedy - Composer

  • Spokesong, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 June 1978

David King - Musician, Musical Director

Doug Kingsman - Actor

James Kirkup - Adaptor

  • The Physicists, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 November 1963

Margot Knight - Actor

Susan Kramer - Actor

  • The Price, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 October 1982

Sophie Krantz - Actor

Max Lambert - Musician

Elizabeth Lancaster - Actor

Nico Lathouris - Sound Designer

  • Vanities, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 March 1978

Robin Lawlor - Actor

D. H. Lawrence - Playwright

Jerome Lawrence - Playwright

Robert E Lee - Playwright

James Lehdey - Stage Manager

George Leppard - Actor

  • Hammer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 February 1981

Warner LeRoy - Playwright

Garry Lester - Choreographer

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Kim Lewis - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Robert Lewis - Director

Nicholas Lidstone - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Jeanne Little - Actor

  • Stepping Out, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 May 1989

Helen Livermore - Actor

Reg Livermore - Actor

  • The Physicists, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 November 1963

Robin Lovejoy - Director

  • Flesh and Blood, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 November 1978

Jennifer Ludlam - Actor

Jenny Ludlam - Actor

Jerry Luke - Actor

  • The Physicists, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 November 1963

Martin Maddell - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Peter Maegraith - Actor

  • The Physicists, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 November 1963

Martin Magee - Actor

Ross Major - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Wolf Mankowitz - Playwright

Kitty Marden - Actor

Kris Martin - Actor

Leone Martin-Smith - Actor

  • Stepping Out, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 May 1989

William Somerset Maugham - Playwright

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Catherine McClements - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Cassie McGuinness - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Kerry McKay - Actor

Cedric McLaughlin - Actor

John McTernan - Actor

  • Lovers, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 16 February 1972

Pat McTernan - Actor

  • Lovers, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 16 February 1972

Terry Meller - Actor

  • Hammer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 February 1981

Leonie Meyers - Stage Manager

Michel Michelson - Actor

  • The Physicists, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 November 1963

Victoria Mielewska - Dialect Coach

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Kevin Miles - Actor

Rodney Milgate - Playwright

Wendy Moran - Stage Manager

Cheryl Morgan - Actor

Leigh Morgan - Technician

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Helen Morse - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Brian Nash - Actor

John Shaw Neilson - Poet

Brett Nevill - Actor

  • Hammer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 February 1981

James Nicholson - Playwright

Brian Nickless - Designer

Bruce Noble - Assistant Producer

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Cheryl Noonan - Actor

Annamaria Nyiradi - Actor

John O'Brien - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Michael O'Brien - Actor

Nicholas O'Brien - Technician

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Susan O'Brien - Costume Assistant

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Michael O'Reilly - Actor, Choreographer

Tom Oliver - Actor

  • The Price, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 October 1982

Denise Otto - Actor

John Paramor - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Stewart Parker - Book and Lyrics

  • Spokesong, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 June 1978

Lorna Patten - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Fay Pearl - Actor

Bill Pearson - Actor

Bronwen Phillips - Actor

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Norman Phillips - Actor

Alex Pinder - Actor

Maggie Platt - Actor

  • Flesh and Blood, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 November 1978

Ian Plumbe - Actor

  • The Physicists, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 November 1963

Bernard Pomerance - Playwright

Shane Porteous - Actor

Terence Porter - Actor

Sandra Povolny - Actor

Annette Powell - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Nicola Quilter - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Kris Ralph - Actor

  • Stepping Out, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 May 1989

Clemence Randolph - Adaptor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Jackie Rares - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Ron Ratcliff - Actor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Robert Reid - Actor

Ronald Ribman - Playwright

  • Cold Storage, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 August 1980

Damian Rice - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Joe Richardson - Actor

Vic Rooney - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Tony Rossiter - Stage Manager

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Patrick Rowe - Actor

Christopher Ryan - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Justine Saunders - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Ilse Schmidt - Actor

  • The Physicists, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 November 1963

John Senczuk - Designer

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Fred Shaw - Actor

Brett Sheehy - Dramaturg

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Gillian Shergold - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

N F Simpson - Playwright

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Anne Sinclair - Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

Graeme Smith - Actor

Heather Sody - Technician

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Rosalind Speirs - Actor

  • Spokesong, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 June 1978

Stuart Stanley - Set Designer

  • Stepping Out, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 May 1989

Caroline Stanton - Sound Designer

  • Fumed Oak, Frank Saywell Kindergarten, Moore Park, NSW, 1978

Penny Stehli - Actor

  • Lovers, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 16 February 1972

Yves Stening - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Robert Stevens - Technician

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Lorna Stewart - Actor

  • Black Ball Game, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 February 1982

Lynda Stoner - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Charlie Strachan - Actor

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

John Studholme - Designer

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

John Summons - Playwright

  • Lamb of God, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1978

Helen Terry - Actor

  • The Physicists, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 November 1963

Paul Terry - Actor

  • The Physicists, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 November 1963

Peggy Thompson - Actor

Stuart Thompson - Actor

Jeremy Thomson - Lighting Operator

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Katherine Thomson - Actor

  • Vanities, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 March 1978

Carol Tonkin - Actor

Deborah Trengove - Actor

  • Vanities, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 March 1978

Mary Turansky - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

David Turnbull - Actor

  • The Physicists, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 November 1963

Peter Turnbull - Actor

Wendy Tynan - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Frances Tyrie - Assistant Director

  • Hammer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 February 1981

Martin Vaughan - Actor

  • Lamb of God, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1978

Rhoderick Walker - Actor, Director

  • The Apple Cart, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 6 May 1966

Sue Walker - Actor

  • Stepping Out, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 May 1989

Doreen Warburton - Actor

Julie Warn - Stage Manager

Don Warrant - Actor

  • The Apple Cart, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 6 May 1966

Ann Washington - Assistant Producer

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Keith Waterhouse - Playwright

Mace Watson - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Christine Wearne - Technician

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

David Webb - Actor

Don Webb - Playwright

  • Black Ball Game, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 February 1982

Jack Webster - Choreographer, Actor

  • Stepping Out, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 May 1989

Owen Weingott - Actor

David Wenham - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Dennis West - Actor

  • The Apple Cart, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 6 May 1966

Fiona Williams - Stage Manager

Ted Williams - Actor

  • Black Ball Game, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 February 1982

Alan Wilson - Actor

Kym Wilson - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Lanford Wilson - Playwright

Louis Wishart - Actor

  • The Apple Cart, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 6 May 1966

Julie Wright - Musician

  • Spokesong, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 June 1978

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

New South Wales Government

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australia Council for the Arts

Ensemble Productions Pty Ltd

Mark Furness

Paul Elliott

Advisory Committee on Cultural Grants

The Australian Council for the Arts

Forest Theatre Company

  • Stepping Out, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 May 1989
  • Death of a Salesman, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 8 August 1988
  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Peter and Ellen Williams

  • Stepping Out, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 May 1989
  • Death of a Salesman, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 8 August 1988
  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Sydney Theatre Company

Festival of Sydney

American Playwrights Theatre

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

Dr Jan Van Loewen Ltd.

  • The Physicists, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 November 1963

Dublin Festival

Edinburgh International Festival

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

NIDA

Stagewise Theatre Company

Sydney Festival

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Band of the Grenadier Guards

Victorian Arts Council

Identifier 4020