Contributor John Cuffe
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Actor

Director

Thelma White - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Designer

Rodney Delaney - Actor, Director, Designer

Pat Hutchinson - Actor, Publicist, Stage Manager

Matthew O'Sullivan - Director, Actor

Margaret de Mestre - Actor

  • Mediation, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 13 April 1981
  • Traitors, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 July 1980
  • Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 1980
  • The Flaw, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 26 February 1979
  • The Anniversary, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 12 February 1979

John Paisley - Actor, Stage Manager

Martin Redpath - Actor

Tamara Ross - Actor

Yvonne Adams - Actor

Les Asmussen - Actor

John Burrows - Playwright

John Harding - Playwright

Ron Hill - Actor, Director

Joan Murray - Actor

Tim Page - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Axel Bartz - Designer

Clare Binney - Actor

Liz Bradley - Actor, Director

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 1980
  • The Anniversary, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 12 February 1979

Paul Corcoran - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Liz Ferguson - Actor

Peter Harris - Designer, Set Designer

Joyce Macfarlane - Production Manager, Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Denis Mackay - Actor

Clive Marshall - Actor

Joe Marziano - Actor

Tom McCarthy - Actor

Hec McMillan - Actor

Jenny Ongley - Actor

Damien Parker - Actor

Mil Perrin - Playwright, Director

  • Mediation, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 13 April 1981
  • The Flaw, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 26 February 1979

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Pamela Rosenberg - Director

  • Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 1980
  • The Anniversary, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 12 February 1979

Joe Sharman - Set and/or Property Maker

Gordon Sheldon - Actor

Lee Shipley - Lighting Designer

Robert Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

John Thomson - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Sound Designer, Stage Manager

  • The Anniversary, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 12 February 1979
  • Heartbreak House, Institute of Anatomy Theatrette, Acton, ACT, 8 January 1972

John Warnock - Actor

George Whaley - Actor, Fight Director

Stella Wilkie - Actor

Jim Adamik - Actor

Kerrie Adams - Actor

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Tariq Ali - Playwright

  • Iranian Nights, Backstage Theatre Restaurant, Canberra, ACT, 16 May 1990

Virginia Anderson - Actor

  • Antigone, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994

Warwick Anderson - Designer

  • Antigone, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

  • Antigone, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994

Craig Ashley - Actor

Don Asker - Choreographer

Peter Barclay - Director

Warwick Baxter - Director

  • Traitors, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 July 1980

Christopher Baz - Actor

Christopher Bedloe - Adaptor, Director

Michael Boddy - Writer, Actor, Composer, Lyricist

Ewan Bolton - Actor

Ken Boucher - Stage Manager

  • Travesties, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 1980

Gordon Boyd - Actor

Terry Brady - Actor

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

David Branson - Actor

Howard Brenton - Playwright

  • Iranian Nights, Backstage Theatre Restaurant, Canberra, ACT, 16 May 1990

Mandy Brown - Director

Mary Brown - Actor

Madeleine Bullock - Actor

Shirley Cameron - Actor

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Michael Campbell - Actor

Rod Charles - Actor

Betty Cheal - Actor

Timothy Clark - Stage Manager

Simon Clarke - Actor

Peter Coe - Adaptor

Britt Collins - Actor

Damien Connor - Actor

Peter Dark - Actor

Janet Dawson - Designer

Kim Deacon - Actor

Shelagh Delaney - Playwright

Valerie Dellit - Actor

Charles Dickens - Writer

Penny Downie - Actor

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Eloise Eaton - Actor

  • Iranian Nights, Backstage Theatre Restaurant, Canberra, ACT, 16 May 1990

Michael Edgar - Actor

Thomas Fanning - Actor

Tom Farley - Actor

Alan Faulkner - Actor

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Mark Ferguson - Actor

Tim Ferguson - Actor

Len Fisher - Lighting Designer

John Fitzgerald - Actor

Jo Fleming - Actor

Iris Frenkel - Assistant Choreographer

Louis Galantiere - Translator

  • Antigone, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994

Pat Galvin - Actor

Louise Gaunson - Actor

Leslea Geary - Actor

Bill Ginnane - Actor

  • The Flaw, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 26 February 1979

Joyce Glynn - Actor-manager

  • Antigone, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994

Anne Godfrey-Smith - Director

John Golder - Translator

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Joyce Goodes - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Director

Simon Gratton - Playwright

Roger Grylls - Lighting Designer

Damien Hall - Actor

John Hannan - Actor

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Geoff Hansen - Actor

Lyndon Harris - Actor

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Martin Harris - Actor

Sebastian Harvey - Actor

Alexander Hay - Actor

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Alice Hekimian - Stage Manager

  • Mediation, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 13 April 1981

Keith Helgesen - Musical Director

Chris Hingee - Actor

Yvonne Hockey - Stage Manager

Terry Hornby - Stage Manager

Cynthia Hughes - Actor

John Hunt - Actor

  • Antigone, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994

Christine Hutchins - Assistant Stage Manager

Trevor Kent - Actor

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Serena Kershaw - Actor

Eulea Kiraly - Director

  • Antigone, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994

Jean Koek - Stage Manager

Anne Lambert - Actor

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Designer, Production Manager

  • Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 1980

Andrew Lucre - Actor

James Lynn - Designer

Emer MacDonagh - Actor

Alanna Maclean - Lighting Designer

  • Antigone, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994

George Mallaby - Actor

Matthew Marshall - Actor

Al McCartan - Actor

Valentine McKelvey - Stage Manager, Publicist

  • Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 1980

Dougal McPhie - Actor

Domenic Mico - Director

  • Iranian Nights, Backstage Theatre Restaurant, Canberra, ACT, 16 May 1990

Bernard Miles - Adaptor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Graham Moore - Actor

Louise Morris - Actor

Peter Mottley - Playwright

Bill Muusze - Lighting Designer

Brian O'Brien - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Raymond Omodei - Performer, Devisor

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

John Osborne - Playwright

Julian Owen - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 1980

Lucy Owen - Actor

Nicola Parry - Director

William Passmore - Designer

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Phil Perman - Actor

Chris Pigott - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 1980

Lynne Porteous - Actor

John Preston - Set and/or Property Maker

Stephen Rebikoff - Actor

Anna Reeves - Actor

Kim Robinson - Actor

Peter Robinson - Actor

John M Rogers - Production Manager

Deborah Royal Dwyer - Actor

Michael J Ryan - Lighting Designer

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

  • Traitors, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 July 1980

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Malcolm Shapcott - Composer

Ellen Shipley - Assistant Stage Manager

Iain Sinclair - Actor

Ian Sinclair - Actor

  • Antigone, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994

Diane Smith - Actor

Sarah Snell - Actor

  • Antigone, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994

John Stead - Actor

Robert Louis Stevenson - Writer

Ashley Stewart - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Travesties, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 1980

Michael Sutton - Stage Manager

Tim Sweeney - Video Designer

  • Antigone, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994

Shirley Thomas - Actor

Susan Vanderwal - Actor

Helen Vaughan-Roberts - Actor

Ron Verburgt - Director

Ivor Vivian - Actor

Richard Volpato - Actor

Muriel Watson - Actor

Poppy Wenham - Lighting Designer

James Wheeler - Actor

Kevin White - Sound Designer

  • Antigone, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994

Patrick White - Playwright

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Michael Wilkie - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Doug Williams - Actor

Heathcote Williams - Playwright

John Williams - Lighting Designer

Michael Williams - Actor

David Wilson - Actor

Josephine Wilson - Adaptor

Rod Wilson - Director

Clara Witheridge - Actor

  • Antigone, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994

James Wood - Lyricist

The Actors' Company

Fortune Theatre Company

Canberra Theatre Trust

Eureka! Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Australian Theatre Workshop

  • Traitors, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 July 1980

CTC Channel 7 (Canberra)

Eulea Kirrily and The Company

  • Antigone, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994

National Multicultural Festival

National Summer Shakespeare Festival

New South Wales Government

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Rawil Productions

TAU Community Theatre

  • Iranian Nights, Backstage Theatre Restaurant, Canberra, ACT, 16 May 1990

The Canberra Independent Actor's Company

  • Mediation, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 13 April 1981

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

The Looking Glass

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

The Theatre Players

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Theatre ACT

Identifier 3857