Contributor Peter Browne
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Director

Producer

Writer

James Belton - Actor

Lynette Haddrick - Actor

Roma Conway - Musical Director, Composer, Singer

Christine Jeston - Actor

Andrew Martin - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Gary Samolin - Actor

Noel Hodda - Actor

Jim Holt - Actor

Christine O'Connor - Actor

Garry Scale - Actor

Betty Williams - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer

Trevlyn Gilmour - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Michael Harrs - Actor

Jim Kemp - Actor

Mark Little - Actor

George Nejtek - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Deputy Stage Manager

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

Susan Leith - Actor

Bob Philippe - Actor

Lesley Thelander - Costume Co-ordinator, Properties Master / Mistress

Julianne White - Deputy Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Susan Benfer - Costume Co-ordinator

Graeme Brosnan - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Deputy Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Costume Maker, Stage Manager

Tex Clark - Fight Director

Ken Dray - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Mary Duchesne - Assistant Director

Steve Gooch - Playwright

Lisa Hamilton - Properties Master / Mistress

Peter Hernfield - Actor

Bev MacInnes - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Peter Merrill - Actor

Peter Reeve - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

David Robson - Actor

George Sparkes - Fight Director

Simon Stebbins - Set and/or Property Maker

David Storie - Properties Master / Mistress

George Whaley - Director

Ken Wilby - Designer

Michael Wren - Costume Co-ordinator

John Clark - Director, Adaptor

Doreen Hogan - Voice Coach

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980
  • Lower depths, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1 May 1979

Robert Philippe - Actor

Michael Trigg - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Bruce Applebaum - Lighting Designer

Howard Barker - Playwright

Nicholas Bavarelli - Musician

Anne Benjamin - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Steve Bisley - Actor

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Deirdre Burges - Designer

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Peter Carmody - Director

Kim Carpenter - Costume Designer

Mark Carpenter - Lighting Designer

Peter Carroll - Actor

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Rex Cramphorn - Director

Michael Cummings - Actor

Mervyn Drake - Composer, Actor

Lorraine Drennan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Alex Duncan - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Brendan Ebejer - Actor

Jon Ewing - Actor

Colin Friels - Actor

John Galsworthy - Playwright

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Lynda Gibson - Writer, Actor, Producer

Maxim Gorky - Playwright

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Wayne Harrison - Actor

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Sussanne Humphries - Set and/or Property Maker

Richard Hunter - Actor

Craig Jarman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Fran Jenkins - Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Jeziorny - Properties Master

Guillermo Keys-Arenas - Choreographer

Therese Kirk - Actor

Jenny Laing-Peach - Director

John Lane - Actor, Writer, Producer

Maxine Le Guier - Stage Manager

Allan Lees - Set Designer

Joan Lester - Costume Designer

Tony Mack - Actor

Frances Macken - Lighting Operator

Scott McGregor - Actor

John McTernan - Actor

Anne Marie Morgan - Costume Maker

Michael Morrell - Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Morrell - Actor

Mick Morrell - Set and/or Property Maker

Jennie Muir - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Phillip Murphy - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Aarne Neeme - Director

George Ogilvie - Director

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Oriana Panozzo - Actor

Trina Parker - Designer

Robert Perrier - Devisor, Actor

Jim Robertson - Stage Manager

Tony Rossiter - Stage Manager

Denise Scott - Producer, Actor, Writer

Martin Sharman - Actor

Mark Shirrefs - Writer, Producer, Actor

Christopher Smith - Designer

Mark Spain - Actor

Gary Stonehouse - Assistant Director

Anne Tenney - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

Lisa Trevellick - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Julie Warn - Stage Manager

Fiona Williams - Stage Manager

David Williamson - Playwright

Ian Young-Landel - Lighting Designer

John Zeder - Lighting Operator

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

NIDA

Australia Council for the Arts

University of New South Wales

Murray River Performing Group

Greenroom Society

New South Wales Government

NIDA/Jane Street Company

Sydney Opera House Trust

Sydney Theatre Company

Identifier 248845