Contributor Julie-Anne Long
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Chinese / Australian
Functions Actor, Choreographer, Creator, Dancer, Designer, Director, Performer
Notes Born in New Zealand
Events

Choreographer

Dancer

Performer

Creator

Director

Designer

Devisor

  • The Boxed Set, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 October 2004
  • The Boxed Set, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 16 January 2004

Outside Eye

Performance Artist

Speaker

Actor

Curator

Jane Mortiss - Dancer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1994
  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 July 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1993
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1993
  • Macbeth, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 September 1992

Robyn Thredgold - Dancer

Don Asker - Choreographer, Designer, Dancer

Virginia Baxter - Various, Performer, Writer, Creator, Dramaturg

Amanda Card - Dancer

Peter Sperlich - Dancer, Designer

Simon Arlidge - Actor

  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 July 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1993
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1993

John Bell - Director, Actor

  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 July 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1993
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1993

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 July 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1993
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1993

Heather Bolton - Actor

  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 July 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1993
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1993

Grant Bowler - Actor

  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 July 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1993
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1993

Brandon Burke - Fight Director

  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 July 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1993
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1993

Kim Carpenter - Designer, Devisor, Director, Writer

Mandy Clarke - Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 July 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1993
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1993

Gary Cooper - Actor

  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 July 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1993
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1993

Essie Davis - Actor

  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 July 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1993
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1993

Patrick Dickson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 July 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1993
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1993

Marian Dworakowski - Actor

  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 July 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1993
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1993

Samuel James - Unknown, Video Artist, Performer, Devisor, Media Artist

Daniel Lapaine - Actor

  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 July 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1993
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1993

Achilles Lavides - Actor

  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 July 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1993
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1993

Tammy McCarthy - Actor

  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 July 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1993
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1993

Sean O'Shea - Actor

  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 July 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1993
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1993

Dimitri Psiropoulos - Actor

  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 July 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1993
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1993

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 July 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1993
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1993

Christopher Stollery - Actor

  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 July 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1993
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1993

Anna Volska - Actor

  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 July 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1993
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1993

James Wardlaw - Actor

  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 July 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1993
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1993

Narelle Benjamin - Performer, Dancer, Choreographer

Victoria Swann - Dancer

Wendy Wallace - Dancer

Kai Tai Chan - Writer, Director, Choreographer, Artistic Director, Dancer, Performer

Keith Gallasch - Performer, Writer, Creator, Speaker

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Graeme Watson - Performer, Choreographer, Designer, Artistic Director, Dancer

Rosalind Crisp - Dancer, Choreographer, Performer

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Gail Priest - Sound Designer, Sound Composer, Performer, Performance Artist

John Utans - Dancer

Brad Bennett - Dancer

Clare Britton - Devisor, Performer, Costume Designer

Simon Calton - Dancer

Martin del Amo - Performer, Choreographer, Dancer

Sue Field - Costume Designer

Brett Graham - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1993
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1993

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Christopher Lyndon Gee - Musical Arranger, Musical Advisor, Conductor, Musical Director

Graham McKenzie - Designer

Andrew McLennan - Musical Advisor

  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1993
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1993

Wendy Osmond - Costume Designer

  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1993
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1993

Jan Pinkerton - Actor, Dancer

Tony Strachan - Choreographer, Writer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer, Lyricist

Richard Tulloch - Writer, Adaptor

Nigel Westlake - Composer

Oscar Wilde - Author

Fiona Winning - Director, Curator, Producer

  • The Boxed Set, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 October 2004
  • The Boxed Set, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 16 January 2004
  • Crosscuts, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 August 2000
  • Solo at The Space, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 February 1998

Simon Wise - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

  • Crosscuts, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 August 2000
  • Sum of the Sudden, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 September 1993
  • Sense, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 1992
  • All That Flows, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 August 1990

Simone Baker - Dancer, Actor

Nicholas Berg - Actor

Benjamin Britten - Composer

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer, Design Consultant

Daniel Defoe - Author, Writer

Kelly Doley - Devisor, Performer

Michael Geissler - Designer

  • Sum of the Sudden, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 September 1993
  • Sense, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 1992
  • All That Flows, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 August 1990

Leigh Giles - Musician, Composer

  • Sense, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 27 May 1993
  • Sense, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 1992
  • All That Flows, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 August 1990

John Gillies - Media Artist, Performer

Regina Heilmann - Performer, Performance Artist

Nikki Heywood - Performer, Vocalist, Dancer

Stafan Kahn - Designer

  • Sum of the Sudden, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 September 1993
  • Sense, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 1992
  • All That Flows, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 August 1990

Nigel Kellaway - Performer, Dancer, Choreographer

Sue-ellen Kohler - Dancer, Choreographer, Performer

Garry Lester - Designer, Choreographer

Robert Lloyd - Musician, Composer

  • Sense, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 27 May 1993
  • Sense, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 1992
  • All That Flows, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 August 1990

Geoffrey Madge - Composer

David O'Neile - Dancer

Trevor Patrick - Performer, Dancer

Michael Pearce - Designer

Gillian Rubinstein - Adaptor

Rosemary Simons - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer

  • In the Dark, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 February 2005
  • The Boxed Set, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 October 2004
  • The Boxed Set, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 16 January 2004

Richard Vella - Composer

Dean Walsh - Dancer, Choreographer

Michael Whaites - Choreographer, Dancer, Performer

Steev Zane - Performer, Dancer, Creator

Gemma - Disc Jockey, Sound Designer

Kay Armstrong - Dancer, Choreographer

Frances Barrett - Devisor, Performer

Romy Bartz - Actor

Rodney Berry - Visual Artist, Performer

Peter Bishop - Dramaturg, Writer

  • Sense, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 27 May 1993
  • Sense, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 1992

Kate Blackmore - Devisor, Performer

Scott Blick - Performer

Deborah Bookbinder - Performer, Composer

Ed Boyle - Actor

Erin Brannigan - Curator

Daisy Brown - Assistant Director, Dramaturg

Aaron Clarke - Technician, Technical Manager

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Michael Cohen - Producer, Curator

  • The Boxed Set, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 October 2004
  • The Boxed Set, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 16 January 2004

Sylvia Convey - Puppeteer

Drew Crawford - Sound Designer

  • Solo Series #1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2005
  • In the Dark, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 February 2005

Tess de Quincey - Performer, Dancer, Choreographer

Bec Dean - Producer, Curator

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Rosie Dennis - Performer, Coordinator

Philip Dodd - Actor

Sandy Edwards - Photographer

Ron Evans - Devisor

Ronald Falk - Actor

Brian Fuata - Performer

  • Nighttime #1, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 1 April 2007
  • Crosscuts, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 August 2000

Sally Gardner - Performer

Ross Gibson - Speaker

Agatha Gothe-Snape - Performer

Clare Grant - Performer

Patrick Harding-Irmer - Actor, Dancer

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer

Sue Healey - Dancer, Choreographer

Lisa Heaven - Dancer

Judith Hoddinott - Designer

  • Macbeth, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 September 1992
  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1991

Martin Hughes - Performer

Deborah Kelly - Performer, Visual Artist

Peter Kingston - Director

  • Macbeth, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 September 1992
  • People Like Us, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 March 1991

Meredith Kitchen - Dancer

Renny Kodgers - Performer

Damian Leonard - Production Manager

  • The Boxed Set, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 October 2004
  • The Boxed Set, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 16 January 2004

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer, Performer

Meredith Lucy - Performer, Designer

Halcyon Macleod - Devisor

  • The Boxed Set, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 October 2004
  • The Boxed Set, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 16 January 2004

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Beth McMahon - Actor

Jenny Newman-Preston - Choreographer, Dancer

Caitlin Newton-Broad - Coordinator, Performer

Simone O'Brien - Performer

  • Nighttime #1, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 1 April 2007
  • Crosscuts, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 August 2000

Miki Oikawa - Performer

Alia Parker - Costume Designer

Antony Partos - Composer

Janine Peacock - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Ion Pearce - Performer

  • Axis, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1999
  • Open Performance Week, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 June 1990

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

Matt Prest - Performer

Nelson Reguera - Actor

Rachel Roberts - Dancer

Nino Giovanni Rota - Composer

Alan Schacher - Dancer, Choreographer

Diana Smith - Devisor, Performer

Ivan Smith Romero - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Yuji Sone - Performer

Jeff Stein - Consultant

Lara Thoms - Coordinator, Curator

Lizzie Thomson - Performer

Sue Wallace - Actor

Peggy Watson - Dancer, Performer

Tom Weaver - Actor

Rohan Wilson - Designer

Nicholas Wishart - Performer

Kira - Performer

Sveta - Disc Jockey

John A Douglas - Performer

Isabelle Achard - Performer

Karen Adams - Dancer

Aeschylus - Playwright

Andrea Aloise - Performer

Charles Amikhanian - Composer

Laurie Andriamanpianina - Performer

Helen Balfour - Dancer

Philipa Barr - Performer

Justin Barratt - Performer

John Baylis - Speaker

Emma Bedford - Production Manager

David Bell - Designer

Vincenzo Bellini - Composer

Cordelia Beresford - Director, Devisor

Mathew Bergan - Curator

Matthew Bergen - Performer

Lyall Beven - Singer

Jarnie Birmingham - Singer

Groovi Biscuit - Performance Artist

Libby Blainey - Graphic Designer

Craig Blair - Dancer

  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1991

Janine Box - Dancer

Virginia Boyle - Designer

  • Solo Series #1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2005

Garry Bradbury - Sound Designer

Gary Bradbury - Sound Designer

  • Solo Series #1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2005

Joan Brassil - Visual Artist

Margie Breen - Performer

Celia Brown - Dancer

James Brown - Technician

Trevor Brown - Coordinator

Sean Bryne - Performer

Tina Bursill - Actor

  • Macbeth, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 September 1992

Nao Bustamante - Performance Artist

John Cage - Composer

Chris Caines - Performer

Brian Carbee - Performer

  • In the Dark, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 February 2005

Katrina Carr-Boyd - Performer

Dawn Casey - Speaker

Damian Castaldi - Visual Artist

Francesca Cathie - Technical Director

Sadie Chandler - Visual Artist

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

  • Macbeth, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 September 1992

Sam Chester - Performer

Samantha Chester - Performer

Marco Chiappi - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1994

David Chiem - Dancer

Alana Clark - Dancer

Timothy Clark - Technical Director

Janis Claxton - Dancer

Laurence Clifford - Dancer, Actor

Martin Codax - Composer

Kathy Cogill - Performer

Peter Collingwood - Actor

  • Macbeth, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 September 1992

Jenny Cook - Dancer

Rosetta Cook - Dancer

Zoe Coombs Marr - MC

Paul Cordeiro - Actor, Dancer

Chad Courtney - Performer

D. Millar Craig - Translator

Pavo Cristatus - Performer

Rebecca Cummins - Visual Artist

Jackson Davies - Performer

John K Davies - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1994

Margaret Davis - Choreographer, Director, Writer

  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1991

Elizabeth Day - Visual Artist

Marele Day - Dramaturg

Matthew Day - Performer

Richard DeDomenici - Visual Artist

Sue deGennaro - Performer

Gregory Dempsey - Singer

Jim Denley - Vocalist

Cameron Deyell - Performer

Greg Diamantis - Lighting Designer

Nic Dorward - Various

Caroline Downs - Various

Russell Dumas - Artistic Director

Kim Dundas - Dancer

John Elleden - Performer

Glenn Elston - Director

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1994

Lynne Emanuel - Actor

Jeff Evans - Composer

Tanja Farman - Producer

Ronald Farren-Price - Musician

Jack Finsterer - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1994

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Macbeth, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 September 1992

Eloise Fotheringham - Performer

  • Cannibal Race, St George's Hall, Paddington, NSW, 13 October 1994

Cate Fowler - Producer

Maxinne Foxx - Performer

Laurel Frank - Costume Designer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1994

David Franzke - Performer

Lisa French - Dancer

Michael Fry - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1994

David Gacs - Performer

Nadine Garner - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1994

Emma-Maye Gibson - Performer

Annabel Giles - Dancer

  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1991

Belinda Gilmour - Costume Designer

Emil Goh - Media Artist

Paul Gonzalez - Performer

Jane Goodall - Speaker

Eddi Goodfellow - Projectionist

  • In the Dark, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 February 2005

Nancy Grant - Singer

Matthew Green - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1994

Sherridan Green - Production Manager

Irving Gregory - Performer

Benjamin Grieve - Dancer

Jane Grimley - Performer

Claire Hague - Performer

Gerry Hale - Musical Director

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1994

Kim Hales - Dancer

Rose Hansen - Performer

Shane Haseman - Performer

Jon Hassall - Composer

Jennifer Hector - Unknown

  • Retroflex, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 October 2007

Nigel Helyer - Visual Artist

Roz Hervey - Dancer

Kim Hilas - Actor, Dancer

Dean Hills - Designer

Glen Hogstrom - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1994

Gordon Hookey - Visual Artist

Matthew Hopkins - Performer

Catherine Hourihan - Performer

Wendy Houstoun - Performer

  • In the Dark, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 February 2005

Simon Hughes - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1994

Sam James - Video Artist

Simon Jeffes - Composer

Soda Jerk - Performance Group

Karl Johnson - Technician

Harold Jones - Performer

Rosey Jones - Dancer

  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1991

Frances Joseph - Costume Designer

Mark Joseph - Performer

Elliot Jurd - Actor

  • Macbeth, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 September 1992

Nelia Justo - Visual Artist

Dr Carl-Bernd Kaehlig - Creator

Sarah Kaka - Performer

Rita Kalnejais - Performer

Gail Kelly - Performer, Creator

Mara Kiek - Singer, Musical Director

Pam Kleemann - Photographer

Tim Kobin - Designer

  • Cannibal Race, St George's Hall, Paddington, NSW, 13 October 1994

Zoran Kovic - Dancer

Evelyn Krape - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1994

Joan La Barbara - Composer

Melissa Laing - Performer

Shelley Lasica - Dancer, Choreographer

Sinan Leong - Writer

Rosalie Lester - Performer

Tony Lewis - Composer, Musician

Christos Linou - Dancer

Adam Lloyd - Dancer

Lady Lola - Performer

Melissa Lovric - Performer

Max Lyandvert - Performer

Nicholas Lyn - Musical Director

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1994

Stuart Lynch - Performer

Victoria Lynn - Speaker

Tony MacGregor - Storyteller, Sound Composer

Virginia Madsen - Sound Composer

Michelle Mahrer - Video Designer

  • White Wheat, Domain Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1994

Aaron Manhattan - Performer

Richard Manner - Technical Manager

Keith March - Performer

Ian Maxwell - Speaker

James McAllister - Visual Artist

Julie McClymonds - Dancer

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

  • Macbeth, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 September 1992

Andrew McDonell - Actor

Vic McEwan - Production Manager

Jane McKernan - Creator, Performer

Shaun McLeod - Dancer

William McLure - Performer

Brian Meegan - Actor

  • Macbeth, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 September 1992

Eva Meyer-Keller - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Retroflex, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 October 2007

Russell Milledge - Performer

Sarah Miller - Speaker

Katia Molino - MC

Lindsay Monteath - Technician, Stage Manager

Andrew Morrish - Performer

  • Crosscuts, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 August 2000

Paul Morrison - Performer

Van Morrison - Composer

Rachel Moss - Technician

Rhys Muldoon - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1994

Mike Mullins - Speaker

Marzen Murad - Sound Designer

Kate Murphy - Performer

Siobhan Murphy - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Retroflex, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 October 2007

Alison Murphy-Oates - Various

Nick Nestorovski - Performer

Penelope Nunn - Choreographer

Shelley O'Donnell - Performer

  • Crosscuts, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 August 2000

Jess Olivieri - Curator

Alice Osborne - Performer

Tony Osborne - Performer

Barry Otto - Actor

  • White Wheat, Domain Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1994

Conrad Page - Performer

Geoff Paine - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1994

Brian Parker - Performer

Michael Parmenter - Dancer

Marian Pastor-Roces - Speaker

Gideon Paten - Technician

Nicky Paul - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1994

Susan Peacock - Choreographer, Dancer

Trevor Pearce - Composer

Tulleah Pearce - Various

Sue Pedley - Performer

Brian Perker - Performer

Ross Philip - Dancer

Ni Nyoman Ratnadi Piniasih - Dancer

Jason Pitt - Performer

Anita Plateris - Actor

Teik Kim Pok - Performer

Tony Poli - Dancer, Actor

James Porter - Dancer

  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1991

Bryan Preston - Various

Tim Preston - Performer

Narelle Procter - Performer

David Prodham - Actor

  • White Wheat, Domain Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1994

I Wayan Purwanto - Dancer

Natalie Randall - Performer

Andrew Raymond - Costume Designer

Anthony Redaeilli - Actor, Dancer

Timothy Redaeilli - Actor, Dancer

Lou Reed - Composer

Nelson Requera - Dancer

Margaret Roadknight - Singer

Corinne Roberts - Video Designer

Fred Rodrigues - Sound Designer

  • A Comedy, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2011

Beck Ronkson - Performer

Anna Sabiel - Performer

Adrienne Sach - Composer

Joy Saunders - Visual Artist

Edward Scheer - Speaker

Tony Schwensen - Performer

Berynn Schwerdt - Actor

Alexander Semetsky - Musician

Eddie Sharp - Performer

Peter Sheedy - Dancer

Justin Shoulder - Performer

Nathan Sidoti - Sound Designer

Moya Simpson - Singer

Luka Skandle - Video Designer

Clytie Smith - Production Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Sam Smith - Performer

Colin Sneesby - Performer

Sue Spence - Performer

Inka Stafrace - Video Designer

Anthony Steel - Speaker

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

  • White Wheat, Domain Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1994

Catherine Stewart - Performer

Fiona Stewart - Actor

  • Macbeth, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 September 1992

Janis Stewart - Performer

Kadek Suardana - Dramaturg

Phil Sumner - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1994

Paul Sweeney - Photographer

Mary Szental - Choreographer

Richard Talonga - Dancer

Lillian Tan - Musician

Catherine Taylor - Dancer

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer

I Wayan Tembres - Musician, Teacher

Thao Thang Cao - Performer

Karen Therese - Performer

Rene Thomas - Actor, Dancer

Russell Thomson - Director

Tracey Thredgold - Dancer

Phoebe Torzillo - Performer

Isabel Townsend - Singer

Anna Tregloan - Performer

Iris Tsang - Dancer

Nick Tsoutas - Speaker

Jessica Tyrell - Performer

Azaria Universe - Performer

Vahid Vahed - Video Designer

Trash Vaudeville - Performer

Mari Velonaki - Speaker

Karen Vickery - Dancer

  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1991

Anika Volcano - Performer

Danielle von der Borch - Performer

Nalina Wait - Performer

Kim Walker - Choreographer, Dancer

Mary Louise Walker - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1994

Jonathan Ware - Projectionist

  • In the Dark, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 February 2005

Lee Weng Choy - Speaker

Alice Williams - Performer

Robert Willox - Actor

  • Macbeth, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 September 1992

Letitia Wilson - Performer

A A Alit Winaya - Dancer

Hanni Witt - Dancer

  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1991

Anthony Wong - Actor, Dancer

Koon Fei Wong - Performer

  • Crosscuts, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 August 2000

Kerry Woodward - Performer

Iannis Xenakis - Composer

Jo Zealand - Consultant

  • A Comedy, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2011

Laura Zusters - Performer

The Performance Space

Australia Council for the Arts

Human Veins Dance Theatre

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 July 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1993
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1993

Kim Carpenter's Theatre of Image

One Extra Dance Company

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Arts NSW

Open City

The Department of the Capital Territory

The One Extra Company

Frumpus

Victorian College of the Arts, School of Dance

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Brown Council

Gravity Feed

  • The Boxed Set, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 October 2004
  • The Boxed Set, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 16 January 2004

Kantanka Theatre Company

  • The Boxed Set, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 October 2004
  • The Boxed Set, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 16 January 2004

NPG

  • Sum of the Sudden, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 September 1993
  • Sense, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 1992

Sydney Theatre Company

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

78 Tourette Campervan

Arts Council England

  • In the Dark, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 February 2005

Australian Shakespeare Company

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1994

De Quincey Co

Double Vision Dance Company

Elston, Hocking and Woods

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1994

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Macbeth, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 September 1992

eskimo

Fay Mokotow Memorial

  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1991

Festival of Perth

Groovii Biscuit

Hazelhurst Regional Gallery

Intrancz Dance

King Pins

La Romanesca

Live Bait Festival

  • The Boxed Set, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 16 January 2004

Melbourne Chorale Symphonic Chorus

Museum of Fetishised Identities

Music Board of the Australia Council

My Darling Patricia

Onextra

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1991

Perspecta 97

Playworks

  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1991

Red Opal Dance Theatre

Reverse Garbage

Russell Dumas' Dance Exchange

Shagging Julie

South Sydney Council

Sydney Festival

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

Sydney Olympic Park

  • The Boxed Set, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 October 2004

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Australian Children's Choir

The Dance Project

The Fondue Set

The Myer Foundation

  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1991

The Sydney Front

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Time & Motion Project

Toe Truck Theatre

Vegetable Dies Productions

Version 1.0

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

Windmill Performing Arts

Resources
Identifier 3743