Contributor Janet Vernon
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Artistic Director, Assistant Choreographer, Dancer
NLA http://nla.gov.au/nla.party-674072
Events

Dancer

Assistant Choreographer

  • Grand, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 November 2007
  • Grand, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2007
  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Grand, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 2007
  • Grand, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 7 August 2007
  • Grand, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 3 August 2007
  • Grand, Rose Lehrman Arts Center, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 27 March 2007
  • Grand, Byham Theater, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 24 March 2007
  • Grand, Eisenhower Auditorium, University Park, Pennysylvania, Philadel, United States of America, 22 March 2007
  • Grand, Meany Hall, Seattle, Washington, United States of America, 15 March 2007
  • Grand, Yardley Hall, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 10 March 2007
  • Grand, McCallum Theatre, Palm Springs, California, United States of America, 6 March 2007
  • Grand, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 April 2006
  • Grand, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 31 March 2006
  • Grand, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 November 2005
  • Grand, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 16 August 2005
  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, United States of America, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, United States of America, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, United States of America, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, United States of America, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 5 February 2004
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • The Australian Ballet and Sydney Dance Company, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983
  • An Evening, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
  • An Evening, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 April 1981
  • An Evening, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 April 1981
  • An Evening, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, March 1981

Creative Director

Artistic Director

Devisor

  • Swan Lake, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 21 October 2009
  • Swan Lake, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 14 October 2008
  • Swan Lake, Le Theatre du Chatelet, Paris, France, 20 September 2008
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 2008
  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2008

Choreographer

Creator

  • Murphy, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 2018
  • Murphy, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2018
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 February 2003

Associate Director

Scenario

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Dancer, Director, Devisor, Scenario, Set Designer, Artistic Director, Designer, Creator

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018
  • Murphy, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 2018
  • Murphy, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 2012
  • Swan Lake, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 21 October 2009
  • Swan Lake, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 14 October 2008
  • Swan Lake, Le Theatre du Chatelet, Paris, France, 20 September 2008
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 2008
  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2008
  • Grand, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 November 2007
  • Grand, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2007
  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Grand, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 2007
  • Grand, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 7 August 2007
  • Grand, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 3 August 2007
  • Grand, Rose Lehrman Arts Center, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 27 March 2007
  • Grand, Byham Theater, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 24 March 2007
  • Grand, Eisenhower Auditorium, University Park, Pennysylvania, Philadel, United States of America, 22 March 2007
  • Grand, Meany Hall, Seattle, Washington, United States of America, 15 March 2007
  • Grand, Yardley Hall, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 10 March 2007
  • Grand, McCallum Theatre, Palm Springs, California, United States of America, 6 March 2007
  • The Director's Cut, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 2006
  • The Director's Cut, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 21 June 2006
  • The Director's Cut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 2006
  • Grand, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 April 2006
  • Grand, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 31 March 2006
  • Grand, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 November 2005
  • Grand, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 16 August 2005
  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Shades of Gray, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 2004
  • Shades of Gray, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, United States of America, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, United States of America, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, United States of America, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, United States of America, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 5 February 2004
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 February 2003
  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • The Australian Ballet and Sydney Dance Company, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Theatre North, Launceston, TAS, 12 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 2000

Wakako Asano - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Set Designer, Scenario, Costume Designer, Designer, Devisor, Creator

Bradley Chatfield - Dancer

Katherine Griffiths - Dancer

  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Shades of Gray, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 2004
  • Shades of Gray, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, United States of America, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, United States of America, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, United States of America, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, United States of America, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 5 February 2004
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Theatre North, Launceston, TAS, 12 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 2000
  • Berlin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1996
  • Free Radicals, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1996
  • Free Radicals, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1996
  • The Protecting Veil, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 May 1996
  • Berlin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 February 1996
  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995

Tracey Carrodus - Dancer, Research Director

Simon Turner - Dancer

  • Ever After Ever, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 2007
  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, United States of America, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, United States of America, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, United States of America, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, United States of America, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 5 February 2004
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Theatre North, Launceston, TAS, 12 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 2000
  • Free Radicals, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1996
  • Free Radicals, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1996
  • Berlin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 February 1996
  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995
  • Fornicon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1995
  • Fornicon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1995

Gerard Manion - Set Designer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 2012
  • Berlin, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 November 2007
  • Grand, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 November 2007
  • Grand, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2007
  • Berlin, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 2007
  • Grand, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 2007
  • Grand, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 7 August 2007
  • Grand, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 3 August 2007
  • Grand, Rose Lehrman Arts Center, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 27 March 2007
  • Grand, Byham Theater, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 24 March 2007
  • Grand, Eisenhower Auditorium, University Park, Pennysylvania, Philadel, United States of America, 22 March 2007
  • Grand, Meany Hall, Seattle, Washington, United States of America, 15 March 2007
  • Grand, Yardley Hall, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 10 March 2007
  • Grand, McCallum Theatre, Palm Springs, California, United States of America, 6 March 2007
  • Grand, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 April 2006
  • Grand, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 31 March 2006
  • Grand, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 November 2005
  • Grand, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 16 August 2005
  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, United States of America, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, United States of America, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, United States of America, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, United States of America, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 5 February 2004

Akira Isogawa - Costume Designer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 2012
  • Grand, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 November 2007
  • Grand, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2007
  • Ever After Ever, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 2007
  • Grand, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 2007
  • Grand, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 7 August 2007
  • Grand, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 3 August 2007
  • Grand, Rose Lehrman Arts Center, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 27 March 2007
  • Grand, Byham Theater, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 24 March 2007
  • Grand, Eisenhower Auditorium, University Park, Pennysylvania, Philadel, United States of America, 22 March 2007
  • Grand, Meany Hall, Seattle, Washington, United States of America, 15 March 2007
  • Grand, Yardley Hall, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 10 March 2007
  • Grand, McCallum Theatre, Palm Springs, California, United States of America, 6 March 2007
  • Grand, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 April 2006
  • Grand, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 31 March 2006
  • Grand, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 November 2005
  • Grand, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 16 August 2005
  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, United States of America, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, United States of America, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, United States of America, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, United States of America, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 5 February 2004

Xue-Jun Wang - Dancer

  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Shades of Gray, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 2004
  • Shades of Gray, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, United States of America, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, United States of America, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, United States of America, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, United States of America, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 5 February 2004
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Theatre North, Launceston, TAS, 12 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 2000
  • Free Radicals, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1996
  • Free Radicals, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1996
  • The Protecting Veil, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 May 1996
  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017
  • Berlin, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 November 2007
  • Ever After Ever, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 2007
  • Berlin, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 2007
  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • The Director's Cut, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 2006
  • The Director's Cut, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 21 June 2006
  • The Director's Cut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 2006
  • Shades of Gray, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 2004
  • Shades of Gray, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2004
  • Free Radicals, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1996
  • Free Radicals, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1996
  • Berlin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 February 1996
  • Fornicon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1995
  • Fornicon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1995
  • The Protecting Veil / Gloria, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 January 1994
  • The Protecting Veil / Gloria, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1993
  • Kraanerg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1988
  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986
  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Matthew Shilling - Dancer

Gavin Mitford - Dancer

  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Shades of Gray, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 2004
  • Shades of Gray, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, United States of America, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, United States of America, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, United States of America, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, United States of America, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 5 February 2004
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Theatre North, Launceston, TAS, 12 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 2000

Robert Olup - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Andrea Briody - Dancer

Carl Plaisted - Dancer, Choreographer

Katherine Arnold-Lindley - Dancer

  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, United States of America, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, United States of America, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, United States of America, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, United States of America, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 5 February 2004
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Theatre North, Launceston, TAS, 12 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 2000

Josef Brown - Dancer

  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, United States of America, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, United States of America, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, United States of America, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, United States of America, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 5 February 2004
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Theatre North, Launceston, TAS, 12 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 2000

Simone Sault - Dancer

  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, United States of America, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, United States of America, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, United States of America, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, United States of America, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 5 February 2004
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Theatre North, Launceston, TAS, 12 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 2000

Alan Alder - Dancer

Chylie Cooper - Dancer

  • Ever After Ever, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 2007
  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Shades of Gray, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 2004
  • Shades of Gray, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, United States of America, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, United States of America, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, United States of America, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, United States of America, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 5 February 2004
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • The Australian Ballet and Sydney Dance Company, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Dance Group

Garth Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Producer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer, Dance Group

Rex McNeill - Dancer, Dance Group

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Francis Croese - Dancer, Stage Manager

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Gary Hill - Dancer, Dance Director

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer, Dance Group

Wendy Moyle - Dancer, Dance Group

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer, Dance Group

Leigh Rowles - Dancer, Dance Group

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer, Dance Group

William Akers - Director, Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Lea Francis - Dancer

Max Lambert - Musical Supervisor, Singer, Musical Arranger, Lyricist, Composer, Pianist, Musical Director

  • Berlin, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 November 2007
  • Ever After Ever, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 2007
  • Berlin, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 2007
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • The Australian Ballet and Sydney Dance Company, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Berlin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1996
  • Berlin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 February 1996
  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995
  • An Evening, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
  • An Evening, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 April 1981
  • An Evening, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 April 1981
  • An Evening, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, March 1981

Shane Placentino - Assistant Director, Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017
  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, United States of America, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, United States of America, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, United States of America, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, United States of America, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 5 February 2004

Katie Ripley - Dancer

  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, United States of America, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, United States of America, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, United States of America, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, United States of America, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 5 February 2004
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Paul Saliba - Dancer, Dance Group

Christopher Sheriff - Dancer

  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, United States of America, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, United States of America, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, United States of America, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, United States of America, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 5 February 2004
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Wendy Walker - Dancer, Dance Group, Ballet Master/Mistress

Alida Chase - Dancer

Graeme Hudson - Dancer, Dance Director

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Ray Powell - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Choreographer

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer, Dance Director

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Shades of Gray, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 2004
  • Shades of Gray, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, United States of America, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, United States of America, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, United States of America, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, United States of America, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 5 February 2004
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Jason Wilcock - Dancer

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Shades of Gray, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 2004
  • Shades of Gray, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, United States of America, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, United States of America, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, United States of America, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, United States of America, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 5 February 2004

David Burch - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer, Director, Dance Director, Repetiteur

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Matthew Hindson - Composer

  • Ever After Ever, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 2007
  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, United States of America, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, United States of America, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, United States of America, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, United States of America, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 5 February 2004

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Ross Philip - Dancer

Ian Spink - Dance Director, Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Cassandra Grove - Dancer

  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, United States of America, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, United States of America, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, United States of America, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, United States of America, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 5 February 2004

Adam Iuston - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

John Meehan - Dancer, Dance Director

Gary Norman - Dancer

Bill Pengelly - Dancer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer, Performer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 2012
  • Swan Lake, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 14 October 2008
  • Swan Lake, Le Theatre du Chatelet, Paris, France, 20 September 2008
  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2008
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • The Australian Ballet and Sydney Dance Company, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Christopher Harris - Dancer

Heather Macrae - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Paul Mercurio - Dancer, Choreographer

Juliette Solley - Dancer, Dance Group

Nina Veretennikova - Dancer

  • Kraanerg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1988
  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986
  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983
  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Victoria Taylor - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Don Asker - Dancer

Lesley Billing - Dancer

John Brice - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Phillipe Charluet - Video Designer, Filmmaker

Julia Cotton - Dancer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer, Dance Director

Graeme Koehne - Composer, Lyricist

  • Ever After Ever, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 2007
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • The Australian Ballet and Sydney Dance Company, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Nearly Beloved, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1991

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Orchestrator, Music Adaptor

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

William Pepper - Dancer

Graham Powell - Dancer

Margaret Smith - Dance Director, Dancer

Olga Tamara - Dancer, Dance Group

Michael Askill - Musician

Jennifer Barry - Dancer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Alison Eddington - Musician

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Tonia Kelly - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Chris Maver - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Director

Linda Nagle - Performer, Actor, Writer, Composer, Lyricist, Singer

  • Ever After Ever, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 2007
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • The Australian Ballet and Sydney Dance Company, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Francoise Philipbert - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer, Assistant Director, Dance Director, Repetiteur

Monique Richard - Dancer

Robert Rosen - Musical Director, Conductor

Maurice Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Designer

  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Fornicon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1995
  • Fornicon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1995

Robin Thomson - Dancer, Dance Group

Carl Vine - Composer, Musical Director, Pianist

  • Ever After Ever, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 2007
  • Beauty and the Beast, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1993
  • Beauty and the Beast, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1993
  • Beauty and the Beast, Metro Theatre (1993-), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1993
  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978

Kim Walker - Dancer

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Paul Wright - Dancer

Robert Barlow - Dancer

William Chappell - Costume Designer, Designer

Paul Chubb - Writer

  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • The Australian Ballet and Sydney Dance Company, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director, Conductor

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Harry Haythorne - Actor, Performer

  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • The Australian Ballet and Sydney Dance Company, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Joshua Horner - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Alison Low-Choy - Musician

Jan Pinkerton - Dancer

  • Fornicon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1995
  • Fornicon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1995
  • Nearly Beloved, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1991
  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986
  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Andrea Toy - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Michael Tyack - Musical Director

  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • The Australian Ballet and Sydney Dance Company, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Karl Welander - Dancer

Alfred Williams - Dancer

  • Nearly Beloved, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1991
  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986
  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Adrian Batchelor - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986
  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Roger Bennett - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986
  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Michael Cormick - Actor, Performer

Iva Davies - Composer, Singer, Musical Director

  • Berlin, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 November 2007
  • Ever After Ever, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 2007
  • Berlin, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 2007
  • Berlin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1996
  • Berlin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 February 1996
  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995

Claude Debussy - Composer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Louise Dowling - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986
  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Tim Farrar - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Paul Healy - Composer, Musical Director, Sound Designer

Michael Hennessy - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986
  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Ralph Koltai - Designer, Production Designer, Set Designer

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Sarah McCarthy - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Sakis Michelis - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Suzanne Neumann - Dancer

Robert Okell - Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Rachel Read - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Christopher Sherrif - Dancer

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director, Dance Director

Philip South - Musician

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Tim Tyler - Actor, Performer

  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Simon Vaughan - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Sally Wicks - Dancer

Gerard Willems - Pianist

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Alan Barker - Assistant Conductor, Conductor

Alida Belair - Dancer

John Butler - Choreographer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976

Scott Davie - Pianist

  • Ever After Ever, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 2007
  • Grand, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 April 2006
  • Grand, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 31 March 2006
  • Grand, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 November 2005
  • Grand, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 16 August 2005

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

Kathryn Dunn - Dancer

Kristie-Ann Ferguson - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Nobuo Fujino - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Anthony Jones - Costume Designer

  • Nearly Beloved, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1991
  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Stefan Karlsson - Dancer

  • Berlin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1996
  • Free Radicals, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1996
  • Free Radicals, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1996
  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995
  • Kraanerg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1988

Graeme Lloyd-Murphy - Dancer, Dance Group

Renee Moon - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Geraldine Turner - Singer, Musical Arranger

  • Ever After Ever, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 2007
  • An Evening, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
  • An Evening, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 April 1981
  • An Evening, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 April 1981
  • An Evening, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, March 1981

Leigh Warren - Dancer, Dance Group

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Bryan Ashbridge - Assistant Director, Artistic Director, Various

Samuel Barber - Composer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Susan Barling - Dancer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Joseph Canteloube - Composer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Shana Carroll - Dancer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Andrew Carter - Designer, Set Designer

  • Berlin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1996
  • Berlin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 February 1996
  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995
  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 14 October 2008
  • Swan Lake, Le Theatre du Chatelet, Paris, France, 20 September 2008
  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2008
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Justin Fleming - Translator

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Anastasia Flewin - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Nicolette Fraillon - Musical Director, Conductor

  • Swan Lake, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 14 October 2008
  • Swan Lake, Le Theatre du Chatelet, Paris, France, 20 September 2008
  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2008
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Vince Frost - Set Designer

Yvonne Gilchrist - Dancer

Catherine Goss - Dancer

Dennis Harding - Pianist

  • An Evening, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
  • An Evening, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 April 1981
  • An Evening, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 April 1981
  • An Evening, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, March 1981

Timothy Heathcote - Dancer

  • Berlin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1996
  • Free Radicals, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1996
  • Free Radicals, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1996
  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995

Helene Hetherington - Dancer

Keith Jarrett - Composer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Graham Johnson - Set Designer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Franz Lehar - Composer

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Alexander Lewis - Singer, Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

John Longmuir - Singer, Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Merrilee Macourt - Dancer

  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978

David Malacari - Lighting Designer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

James McArdle - Dancer

  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978

Josephine Meagher - Dancer

Chris Morley - Dancer

  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978

Glenda Morley - Dancer

  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Francis Poulenc - Composer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Darren Spowart - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986
  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Reginald Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Adrian Sterritt - Lighting Designer

  • Berlin, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 November 2007
  • Ever After Ever, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 2007
  • Berlin, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 2007
  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007

Alfred Taahi - Dancer

Cherie Trevaskis - Dancer

Graeme Watson - Dancer

  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978

Lynette Wills - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 14 October 2008
  • Swan Lake, Le Theatre du Chatelet, Paris, France, 20 September 2008
  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2008
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Julia Woods - Dancer

Stacey Alleaume - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Elphine Allen - Choreographer, Stage Director

Richard Anderson - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Daniel Auber - Composer

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

Matthew Barclay - Assistant Director

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Huey Benjamin - Composer

Narelle Benjamin - Choreographer

Del Brady - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Tony David Cray - Sound Designer

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Gabriel Daniel - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Danielle de Niese - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Léo Delibes - Composer

Inge Dissen - Dancer

Paula Duff - Dancer

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Jane Ede - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Gemma Exmann - Dancer

Luke Gabbedy - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Tom Hamilton - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Chris Hillier - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Greg Irvine - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Gerald Krug - Musical Director

Charles Morris Lisner - Choreographer

Graeme Macfarlane - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Ann Manger - Dancer

Dominica Matthews - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Roger Myers - Dancer

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Ben Rasheed - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Dale Ringland - Conductor

Agnes Sarkis - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Vanessa Scammell - Conductor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Justine Seymour - Costume Designer

Georgia Shepherd - Dancer

Glenda Streeter - Dancer

Margaret Sutherland - Composer

John Tavener - Composer, Musical Director

James Taylor - Dancer

Yuzo Toyama - Composer

Victor Usevicius - Dancer

David Whitney - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Iota - Singer

  • Ever After Ever, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 2007
  • Berlin, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 2007

Martin Armiger - Composer

  • Fornicon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1995
  • Fornicon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1995

Dale Baker - Dancer

Tristan Borrer - Dancer

Brett Cabot - Video Designer

Shane Carroll - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986

Paul Cini - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Peter Condon - Stage Manager

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Connor Dowling - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer

Anne Fraser - Designer

Anna French - Designer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 2002

Neil Grigg - Dancer

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Kee Juan Han - Dancer

Patrick Harding-Irmer - Dancer

  • Fornicon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1995
  • Fornicon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1995

Steven Heathcote - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 2002

Alexa Heckman - Dancer

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Ferdinand Herold - Composer, Company Director

Avril Huddy - Production Coordinator

  • DANCE15, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 2015
  • Dance 14, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 November 2014

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

  • DANCE15, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 2015
  • Dance 14, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 November 2014

Ramli Ibrahim - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 2002

Kevin Jackson - Dancer, Performer

Ivy Johnson - Costume Maker

Marion Jones - Dancer

B Karinska - Costume Designer

Paul Kathner - Costume Designer

Tristan Klingsor - Poet

Leon Krasenstein - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Murphy, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 2018
  • Murphy, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2018

Constant Lambert - Musical Arranger

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

Ralph Lemon - Choreographer

Reed Luplau - Dancer, Choreographer

Michelle Mahrer - Video Designer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Richard Meale - Composer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Gian Carlo Menotti - Composer

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

William Miles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Igor Moiseyev - Choreographer

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Carl Morrow - Dancer

Ohad Naharin - Choreographer

Susie Newmann - Dancer

Tamasin Nolan - Dancer

Stephen Page - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986

Vyvian Palma - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

David Prudham - Dancer

  • Nearly Beloved, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1991
  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

  • Free Radicals, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1996
  • Free Radicals, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1996

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Amanda Ryan - Dancer

Joseph Scoglio - Choreographer, Designer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Matthew Serventy - Designer

  • Free Radicals, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1996
  • Free Radicals, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1996

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Garry Stewart - Choreographer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Frank van Straten - Researcher

Abril Ward - Dancer

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

  • DANCE15, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 2015
  • Dance 14, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 November 2014

Chen Wen - Dancer

Henryk Wieniawski - Composer

Mark Williams - Dancer

  • Fornicon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1995
  • Fornicon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1995

Angus Woodyard - Dancer

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Jack Alcock - Sound Designer

  • DANCE15, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 2015

Glenda Allen - Dancer

John Armstrong - Costume Designer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Stephen Barnes - Choreographer

Bill Batchelor - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Heather Birch - Dancer

Margaret Blades - Concert Master

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Adam Blanch - Dancer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

Melissa Boniface - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Greta Bradman - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018

Gina Brescianni - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Phil Buckle - Composer

Csaba Buday - Choreographer

  • DANCE15, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 2015

Adam Bull - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Bianca Bully - Costume Designer

  • DANCE15, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 2015

Matthew Burke - Head Electrician

  • DANCE15, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 2015

Juliet Burnett - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Deborah Caddy - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018

John Cage - Composer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Catherine Campbell - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018

Nicholas Cannon - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018

Michael Carter - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Jane Casson - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

Kieran Cerato - Sound Designer

  • Dance 14, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 November 2014

Jack Chambers - Choreographer

  • Dance 14, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 November 2014

Dominic Chang - Stage Manager

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Judi Connelli - Singer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Panos Couros - Sound Designer

Peter Cousens - Singer

  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 February 2003

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

  • Nearly Beloved, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1991

Gabrielle Dalton - Designer

  • Poppy, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 24 June 1992

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Emee Dillon - Dancer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

John Dovey - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Catherine Eddy - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Shari Edward - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager

Lael Evans - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

David Fairless - Head Electrician

  • Dance 14, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 November 2014

Louis Falco - Choreographer

Sarah-Jayne Fedrick - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Ursula Fernandez - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Irene Fogerty - Dancer

Desiree Frahn - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018

George Freedman - Designer

  • Kraanerg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1988

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

Theophile Gautier - Poet

Rolf Gehlhaar - Sound Designer

  • Kraanerg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1988

Jaimeson Gilders - Deputy Stage Manager

  • DANCE15, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 2015

George Gittoes - Designer

  • Poppy, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 24 June 1992

Joe Gladwin - Puppeteer

  • Poppy, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 24 June 1992

Adam Goodburn - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018

Julie Goodwin - Actor

Kieran Gourley - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Clare Grant - Voice Over Artist

Carol Green - Dancer

John Hackett - Dancer

Erin Handford - Deputy Stage Manager

  • DANCE15, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 2015

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Amy Harris - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Zoey Hart - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Sascha Haugland - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Amy Hauser - Stage Manager

  • Dance 14, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 November 2014

Keith Hawley - Choreographer

  • DANCE15, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 2015

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Christopher Hill - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Natalie Hill - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Rosa Hirakata - Costume Designer

  • Dance 14, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 November 2014

Norbert Hohl - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

  • Dance 14, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 November 2014

Leslie Hurry - Costume Designer

Katie Hurst - Lighting Operator

  • Dance 14, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 November 2014

Fay Hyam - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Azzie James - Costume Designer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Ann Jenner - Dancer

Lucas Jervies - Choreographer

  • DANCE15, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 2015

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Caroline Jones - Costume Assistant

Jack Jones - Composer

Lana Jones - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

James Judd - Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Michael Kamen - Composer

William Katz - Costume Designer

Mark Kay - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Andrew Killian - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Annabel Knight - Dancer

Paul Knobloch - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

Maria Lang - Dancer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Johanna Lee - Dancer

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Martin Lewis - Dancer

Skye Lilliss - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Dance 14, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 November 2014

Shelley Linden - Dancer

Keegan Long - Technician

  • Dance 14, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 November 2014

Kim Love - Dancer

Teagan Lowe - Dancer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Rani Luther - Dancer

Vanessa Mafe-Keane - Choreographer

  • Dance 14, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 November 2014

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

David McAllister - Artistic Director

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Grant McLay - Choreographer

  • DANCE15, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 2015

Che McMahon - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Tristan Message - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Olivier Messiaen - Composer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Frances Murphy - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Glen Murray - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Nicole Neil - Stage Manager

  • DANCE15, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 2015

Ben Neucom - Head Flyman

  • DANCE15, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 2015

Tolia Nikiprowetzky - Composer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Charles Nuitter - Librettist

Mark Oates - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018

Jann Pahl - Costume Designer

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Jes'se Passamani - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Sarah Jane Pattichis - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018

Moses Pendleton - Choreographer

Dale Pengelly - Dancer

  • Nearly Beloved, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1991

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Dominique Prince - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Dance 14, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 November 2014

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Anna Raetz - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Julie Raines - Harpist

Nicole Ransley - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Linda Ridgeway - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Alistair Roberts - Costume Maker

Jennifer Roche - Choreographer

  • Dance 14, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 November 2014

Jean Rosenthal - Set Designer

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Danielle Rowe - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Joshua Rowe - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018

Arthur Saint-Leon - Librettist

Tom Schenk - Costume Designer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Amber Scott - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Craig Sterling - Dancer

Mark Stevens - Dancer

  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995

Micheala Sturgess - Head Flyman

  • Dance 14, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 November 2014

Karol Szymanowski - Composer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Jeremy Tatchell - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018

Tim Taylor - Performer

Philip Thompson - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Nina Thomson - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Andrew Turner - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018

Renee Valent - Dancer

Jules Henri Vernoy de Saint-Georges - Librettist

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Donovan Wagner - Lighting Operator

  • DANCE15, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 2015

William Walton - Composer

Kalman Warhaft - Dancer

Gavin Webber - Choreographer

  • Dance 14, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 November 2014

Jack Webster - Performer

  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 February 2003

Damien Welch - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Christopher White - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Assistant Conductor

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Elisha Willis - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Stephen Wilson - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Roger Woodward - Musical Director

  • Kraanerg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1988

Anne Woolliams - Artistic Director

Faith Worth - Choreographer

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Douglas Wright - Choreographer

Iannis Xenakis - Composer

  • Kraanerg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1988

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Sydney Dance Company

  • Berlin, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 November 2007
  • Grand, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 November 2007
  • Grand, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2007
  • Ever After Ever, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 2007
  • Berlin, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 2007
  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Grand, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 2007
  • Grand, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 7 August 2007
  • Grand, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 3 August 2007
  • Grand, Rose Lehrman Arts Center, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 27 March 2007
  • Grand, Byham Theater, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 24 March 2007
  • Grand, Eisenhower Auditorium, University Park, Pennysylvania, Philadel, United States of America, 22 March 2007
  • Grand, Meany Hall, Seattle, Washington, United States of America, 15 March 2007
  • Grand, Yardley Hall, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 10 March 2007
  • Grand, McCallum Theatre, Palm Springs, California, United States of America, 6 March 2007
  • The Director's Cut, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 2006
  • The Director's Cut, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 21 June 2006
  • The Director's Cut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 2006
  • Grand, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 April 2006
  • Grand, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 31 March 2006
  • Grand, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 November 2005
  • Grand, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 16 August 2005
  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Shades of Gray, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 2004
  • Shades of Gray, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, United States of America, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, United States of America, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, United States of America, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, United States of America, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 5 February 2004
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Theatre North, Launceston, TAS, 12 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 2000
  • Berlin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1996
  • Free Radicals, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1996
  • Free Radicals, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1996
  • Thwack / Into Dharma / Master Plan / Dancing with the Clown / KYU / Radical Study / Table Talk, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 11 May 1996
  • The Protecting Veil, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 May 1996
  • Berlin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 February 1996
  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995
  • Fornicon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1995
  • Fornicon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1995
  • The Protecting Veil / Gloria, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 January 1994
  • The Protecting Veil / Gloria, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1993
  • Beauty and the Beast, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 1993
  • Beauty and the Beast, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1993
  • Beauty and the Beast, Metro Theatre (1993-), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1993
  • Poppy, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 24 June 1992
  • Nearly Beloved, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1991
  • Waiting, Arbos, Happy Trials and Song of the Night, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1989
  • Gala Program - The Choreographer Dances, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 1989
  • Kraanerg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1988
  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983
  • An Evening, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
  • An Evening, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 April 1981
  • An Evening, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 April 1981
  • An Evening, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, March 1981
  • Animus / Dialogues / Viridian / Sheherezade, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 September 1980
  • Animus / Dialogues / Viridian / Sheherezade, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 17 September 1980

The Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australian Ballet Foundation

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Nutcracker - The Story of Clara, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 2017
  • Nutcracker - The Story of Clara, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2017
  • Nutcracker, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 2014
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Australian Ballet Society

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

David Vigo

  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

The Australian Council for the Arts

Victorian Arts Centre

  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984

J. C. Williamson Limited

The Dance Company NSW

  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978

The Petra String Quartet

  • An Evening, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
  • An Evening, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 April 1981
  • An Evening, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 April 1981
  • An Evening, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, March 1981

Wang Australia

  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Grand, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 November 2005
  • Shades of Gray, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 2004

Opera Australia

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Orchestra Victoria

Playing Australia

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Grand, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 April 2006
  • Grand, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 31 March 2006

QANTAS

  • Murphy, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 2018
  • Murphy, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2018
  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Australia Council for the Arts

Creative Industries: QUT

  • DANCE15, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 2015
  • Dance 14, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 November 2014

Icehouse

  • Berlin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 February 1996
  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995

SBS

Tasmanian Theatre Company

Telstra

  • Murphy, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 2018
  • Murphy, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2018

The Elizabethan Trust Orchestra

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001

Arts NSW

Arts South Australia

Australian Ballet School

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Australian National Theatre Ltd.

Australian Red Cross

Brisbane Festival

  • Free Radicals, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1996

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • Berlin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 February 1996

Federation Festival, Melbourne 2001

  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

J. C. Williamson Theatres

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Novell

Opera Australia Orchestra

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018

State Opera Chorus

Sydney Opera House

  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

The Opera Conference

The State Opera of South Australia

The Theatre Royal

  • Grand, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 April 2006

Theatre North

  • Grand, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 31 March 2006

Theatre Royal Management Board

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Trility

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

Identifier 2552