Contributor Julie Bailue
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Assistant Director

David Pross - Director

John Blankenship - Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Andrew Inglis - Actor

Zika Nester - Assistant Director

Neil Simon - Playwright

Brian Young - Actor, Director

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Lyndon Brook - Playwright

Rosane Dunn - Technician

Judy Ferris - Producer, Production Manager

Sharon Flanagan - Actor

Neil Godfrey - Stage Manager

Hayes Gordon - Director, Lighting Designer

John Hageman - Actor

Craig Lambert - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Anthony Auckland - Director, Actor, Designer

  • Play It Again, Sam, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 June 1979
  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979

Sandra Bates - Actor, Playwright

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • When In Rome, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 May 1980

Gary Baxter - Director, Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979

Pnina Bloch - Actor, Circus Style Performer

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • Play It Again, Sam, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 June 1979

John Bowen - Playwright

David Campton - Playwright

Jill Floyd - Actor

Megan Fry - Producer

Frank Gallacher - Actor

  • Night, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1979
  • Mixed Doubles, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1979

Michael Gillett - Technician, Stage Manager

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • When In Rome, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 May 1980

Caroline Heads - Actor

George Leppard - Actor

Terry Meller - Actor

George Melly - Playwright

Alun Owen - Playwright

Julia Peters - Actor

Greg Radford - Actor, Choreographer

  • Play It Again, Sam, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 June 1979
  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979

Michael Ross - Actor

James Saunders - Playwright

Joddi Speight - Technician, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Timna Taylor - Set Designer, Lighting Operator

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • When In Rome, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 May 1980

Fay Weldon - Playwright

Michael Adam-Smith - Actor

Brett Ahern - Actor

Woody Allen - Playwright

Doug Anderson - Designer

  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979

Tom Bannerman - Designer

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Susan Bates - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Ken Bernard - Actor

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Wanda Bodurka - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Vaughan Boyd - Lighting Operator

Howard Brenton - Playwright

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Tom Bridges - Musical Director, Book and Lyrics

Maxine Briggs - Lighting Operator

  • When In Rome, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 May 1980

Tim Burns - Actor

Terry Byrnes - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

David Cahill - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Ken Campbell - Playwright

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Don Carter - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Allan Chapple - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Jason Clarke - Assistant Stage Manager

Jon Concannon - Actor

Patrick Cook - Cartoonist

Peter Cooke - Designer

  • Blithe Spirit, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 26 October 1983

Christie Cooper - Technician

Jenny Coopes - Cartoonist

Damien Corrigan - Actor

  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Blithe Spirit, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 26 October 1983

Peter Critchley - Lighting Designer

  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979

Gary Daniels - Actor

  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979

Carmel Deakin - Sound Designer

  • When In Rome, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 May 1980

Jenifa Dwyer - Actor

Larry Eastwood - Designer

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Elwyn Edwards - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 26 October 1983

Barry Ferrier - Actor

Roslyn Forrest - Actor

  • When In Rome, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 May 1980

Colin France - Actor

Ronald Frazer - Actor

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Frank J Gallagher - Actor

Reg Gillam - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 26 October 1983

Arnie Goldman - Director

  • When In Rome, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 May 1980

Dhani Gordon - Actor

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Trevor Griffiths - Playwright

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Richard Haller - Designer

David Hare - Playwright

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Jenny Hine - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Ross Hohnen - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Richard Hughes - Actor

  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979

Sally Jefferies - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Julie Jones - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Patricia Jones - Director

Peter Kemp - Writer

Titu Kiiver - Actor

  • When In Rome, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 May 1980

Harold Kissin - Actor

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Kim Knuckey - Actor

John Krummel - Director

  • Blithe Spirit, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 26 October 1983

Hilary Larkum - Actor

Elaine Lee - Actor

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Chris Lewis - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Andrew Lucre - Actor

Guy Malcolm - Actor

  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979

Ian McGrath - Lighting Designer

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Brian McLeod - Production Manager

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Rod McNeil - Actor

  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979

Pat McTernan - Actor

Paul Meverley - Actor

Susheela Millburn - Actor

John Misto - Playwright

Fay Mokotow - Director

Anne E Morgan - Producer

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Colin Morganti - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • When In Rome, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 May 1980

Derek Mortimer - Playwright

  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979

James Moss - Actor

  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979

Jessica Noad - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 26 October 1983

Bruce Noble - Associate Producer

Judy Nunn - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 26 October 1983

John O'Brien - Actor

  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979

Mike O'Brien - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Jan Oxenbould - Actor

Michael Pentecost - Actor

  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979

Ian Peters - Actor

  • When In Rome, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 May 1980

Ilze Petersen - Assistant Stage Manager

  • When In Rome, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 May 1980

Graham Pitts - Actor

Gwen Plumb - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 26 October 1983

Tony Preece - Musical Advisor

Susan Rigg - Actor

Les Ross - Actor

Graeme Rudd - Actor

  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979

Carmen Russo - Actor

Erin Sammons - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Stafford Sanders - Book and Lyrics

Hugh Scales - Actor

Michael Schell - Sound Designer

Reiner Seitz - Actor

  • When In Rome, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 May 1980

James C Steele - Actor

Peter Talmacs - Actor

Stephen Thomas - Actor

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Peter Thorburn - Stage Manager

  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979

Amanda Trotter - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Brian Upsall - Stage Manager

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Kim Valentine - Stage Manager

John Van Loendersloot - Lighting Designer

Stuart Wagstaff - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 26 October 1983

John Whitham - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Peter Williams - Director

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Alan Wilson - Actor

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Beatrice Zanner - Assistant Producer, Actor

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

New South Wales Government

Ensemble Productions Pty Ltd

Festival of Sydney

Australia Council for the Arts

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Ensemble Studios

  • When In Rome, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 May 1980

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

  • Blithe Spirit, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 26 October 1983

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

Nimrod Theatre Company

Peter Williams Productions Pty Ltd

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Phillip Street Theatre Productions

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Wellington Productions

Identifier 227086