Contributor Penny Cook
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Penelope Cook
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Performer
NLA http://nla.gov.au/nla.party-972654
Events

Actor

Technician

Publicist

Director

  • Bondi by Bus, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 July 1994

Narrator

Performer

Katrina Foster - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Jenny Laing-Peach - Assistant Director, Publicist, Director, Graphic Designer

Grant Fraser - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Louise Le Nay - Actor

Jack Ritchie - Designer, Technician

Peter Cousens - Actor

Robert Grubb - Actor

John Howard - Actor

Andrew James - Circus Style Performer, Actor

Glenda Linscott - Circus Style Performer, Actor

Ray Medhurst - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Stephen Doric - Actor

Lewis Fitz-Gerald - Actor

Robert Giltinan - Actor

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Dianne Smith - Actor

John Clark - Director

  • Major Barbara, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Major Barbara, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 26 July 1978
  • Major Barbara, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 18 July 1978
  • Major Barbara, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 July 1978

Tricia Langford - Technician, Costume Maker

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980
  • Duck Variations, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1980
  • Killer's Head, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1980
  • Action, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1980

Rosemarie Lenzo - Actor, Photographer

John Senczuk - Designer, Director

  • Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 March 2010
  • Oklahoma!, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 11 March 2010
  • Us or Them, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1984
  • Us or Them, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 February 1984

Martin Sharman - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980
  • Killer's Head, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1980
  • Action, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1980
  • The Ruling Class, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 March 1977

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Major Barbara, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Major Barbara, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 26 July 1978
  • Major Barbara, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 18 July 1978
  • Major Barbara, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 July 1978

Karl Howman - Actor, Director, Musician

Kevin Jackson - Director

  • Killer's Head, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1980
  • Action, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1980
  • Duck Variations, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1980

Michael Loney - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 March 2010
  • Oklahoma!, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 11 March 2010
  • Season's Greetings, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 22 November 1991

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Patrick Phillips - Actor

Brian Roberts - Technician, Actor

Bernard Slade - Playwright

Ann Adlem - Assistant Director

  • Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 March 2010
  • Oklahoma!, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 11 March 2010

Kingston Anderson - Director

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 3 March 1993
  • Interplay '88 , Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1988

Kim Antonios - Actor

  • Us or Them, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1984
  • Us or Them, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 February 1984

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Alan Becher - Director

  • Us or Them, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1984
  • Us or Them, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 February 1984

Analisa Bell - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 March 2010
  • Oklahoma!, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 11 March 2010

David Berthold - Director

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Simon Burke - Actor

  • Duck Variations, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1980
  • Action, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1980

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Mark Butler - Actor

  • Us or Them, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1984
  • Us or Them, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 February 1984

Peter Callan - Actor

  • Us or Them, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1984
  • Us or Them, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 February 1984

Peter Carmody - Director, Actor

Alinta Carroll - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 March 2010
  • Oklahoma!, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 11 March 2010

Stuart Chalmers - Actor

Maree Cole - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 March 2010
  • Oklahoma!, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 11 March 2010

Warren Coleman - Actor

Peter Cooke - Designer

Linda Cropper - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

Tim Cunniffe - Assistant Musical Director

  • Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 March 2010
  • Oklahoma!, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 11 March 2010

Robert Dessaix - Assistant Stage Manager

Sam Devenport - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 March 2010
  • Oklahoma!, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 11 March 2010

John Farndale - Actor

  • Us or Them, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1984
  • Us or Them, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 February 1984

Judi Farr - Actor, Director

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

John Frost - Producer

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • An Ideal Husband, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1998

Julie Godfrey - Actor

  • Us or Them, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1984
  • Us or Them, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 February 1984

Michael Gow - Actor

Dennis Grosvenor - Actor

A. R. Gurney - Playwright

  • Love Letters, Western Australia, WA, 1 May 1992
  • Love Letters, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 September 1991

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Oscar Hammerstein - Book and Lyrics

  • Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 March 2010
  • Oklahoma!, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 11 March 2010

Bernadette Hayes - Executive Producer

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • An Ideal Husband, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1998

Sherry-Anne Hayes - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 March 2010
  • Oklahoma!, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 11 March 2010

Ben Hudson - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 March 2010
  • Oklahoma!, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 11 March 2010

Brian James - Actor

Geoff Kelso - Actor, Writer

Peter Kingston - Director

Bob Larbey - Playwright

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • Mother's Day, SBW Independent Theatre (1993-2004), North Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2000
  • Interplay '88 , Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1988

David Lynch - Actor, Assistant Director

Tobias Madden - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 March 2010
  • Oklahoma!, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 11 March 2010

Ned Manning - Playwright

  • Us or Them, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1984
  • Us or Them, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 February 1984

Richard Mellick - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 March 2010
  • Oklahoma!, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 11 March 2010

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Meghan O'Shea - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 March 2010
  • Oklahoma!, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 11 March 2010

Terry Peck - Actor

Anthony Pepe - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 March 2010
  • Oklahoma!, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 11 March 2010

Richard Rodgers - Composer

  • Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 March 2010
  • Oklahoma!, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 11 March 2010

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • Action, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1980
  • Killer's Head, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1980

Carolyn Sinnett - Choreographer

  • Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 March 2010
  • Oklahoma!, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 11 March 2010

Carole Skinner - Actor

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Anne Tenney - Actor

Ian Toyne - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 March 2010
  • Oklahoma!, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 11 March 2010

Anna Tsirigotis - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 March 2010
  • Oklahoma!, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 11 March 2010

Anna Volska - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Government House Ballroom, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2002
  • Interplay '88 , Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1988

Chris Waddell - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 March 2010
  • Oklahoma!, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 11 March 2010

John Waters - Actor

Drew Weston - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 March 2010
  • Oklahoma!, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 11 March 2010

Ian Westrip - Musical Director

  • Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 March 2010
  • Oklahoma!, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 11 March 2010

Kelley Abbey - Choreographer

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Philip Abdullah - Actor

Helen Adams - Soprano

Peter J Adams - Associate Director

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Kane Alexander - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Elizabeth Allen - Designer

  • Bondi by Bus, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 July 1994

Christine Amor - Actor

Rod Ansell - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 3 March 1993

David Argue - Actor

Paula Arundell - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Government House Ballroom, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2002

Peter Astridge - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 3 March 1993

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Philippa Baker - Actor

Peter Barnes - Playwright

Jeff Baron - Director, Playwright

  • Mother's Day, SBW Independent Theatre (1993-2004), North Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2000

Rosemary Barr - Actor

Axel Bartz - Designer

Natalie Bassingthwaighte - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Sandra Bates - Director

Vanessa Bates - Playwright

Stephanie Beacham - Actor

John Bell - Director

  • Hippolytus, Government House Ballroom, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2002

Lucy Bell - Actor

Renae Berry - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Paul Bertram - Actor

Chris Betts - Actor

Mike Bishop - Actor

Andrew Blaxland - Designer

Dawn Blay - Actor

Graeme Blundell - Actor

Kevin Blyth - Lighting Designer

Walter Bobbie - Adaptor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Chris Boddame - Actor

Kane Bonke - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Todd Boyce - Actor

  • Interplay '88 , Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1988

Rebecca Brandon - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 3 March 1993

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Louis Brown - Actor

Georg Buchner - Playwright

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980

Nicole Buffoni - Director

Rick Burchall - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Tom Burlinson - Actor

Alexander Buzo - Writer

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Josephine Byrnes - Actor

Jo-Anne Cahill - Actor

  • Mother's Day, SBW Independent Theatre (1993-2004), North Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2000

Zoe Carides - Actor

Peter J. Casey - Musical Director, Musician

Angela Chaplin - Director

Ian Clemworth - Percussionist

James Coates - Actor

  • Interplay '88 , Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1988

Tony Cochrane - Producer

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Anthony Cogin - Actor

Tony Cogin - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Michael Cohen - Lighting Operator

Toni Collette - Actor

June Collis - Actor

David Colman - Assistant Stage Manager

Jeremy Connolly - Actor

Roma Conway - Musical Director

Patrick Cook - Writer

Tyler Coppin - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980

Su Cruikshank - Actor

Robert Cubbage - Director

Katharine Cullen - Actor

Beth Daly - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Charles Dance - Screenwriter

Barry Dickins - Playwright

Geoffrey Docker - Set and/or Property Maker

Grant Dodwell - Actor

J P Donleavy - Playwright

Terence Donovan - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Kathryn Dougan - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Brian Downie - Technical Director

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Alastair Duncan - Actor

Arn Duncan - Assistant Stage Manager

Meg Dunn - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 3 March 1993

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Peter England - Designer

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Eve Ensler - Playwright

James Erskine - Producer

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Euripides - Playwright

  • Hippolytus, Government House Ballroom, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2002

Peter Eyers - Actor

Gavan Fenelon - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Sue Field - Designer

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 3 March 1993

Adam-Jon Fiorentino - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Peter Fisher - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980

Leon Ford - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Government House Ballroom, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2002

Joanne Gabbe - Actor

Ben Gabriel - Actor

  • Interplay '88 , Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1988

Jeremy Gadd - Production Manager

Reg Gillam - Actor

David Gilmore - Director

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Sandy Gore - Actor

Dave Gray - Actor

Rob Guest - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Jay Hackett - Actor

James Hagan - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 3 March 1993

Mary Haire - Actor

Peter Hall - Director

Jaclyn Hanson - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Wendy Harmer - Actor

Peter Harrington-Olsen - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Lyndon Harris - Actor

Bill Haycock - Designer

Chris Haywood - Actor

Ben Hensley - Actor

Nicky Henson - Actor

Damon Herriman - Actor

Noel Hodda - Director

Judith Hoddinott - Costume Designer

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Philip Holder - Actor

Nick Holland - Actor

Pamela Hollings - Director

  • Interplay '88 , Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1988

John Hopkins - Conductor

Bob Hudson - Director, Writer

Charlie Hull - Musical Director

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Paula Iland - Actor

Christine Jeston - Costume Co-ordinator

Karen Johnson Mortimer - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Bill Kenwright - Producer

Robin Klein - Writer

Ingle Knight - Actor

Kim Krejus - Actor

Barry Kyle - Playwright

Lotte Latukefu - Soprano

Siobhan Lawless - Actor

George Leppard - Actor

Kathy Lette - Writer

Anne Lidstone - Costume Designer

Matthew Lilley - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 3 March 1993

Andrew Lindsay - Actor

William John Locke - Author

Polly Low - Actor

David Malouf - Adaptor

  • Hippolytus, Government House Ballroom, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2002

David Mamet - Playwright

Elaine Mangan - Actor, Graphic Designer

Ralph Manheim - Translator

Lex Marinos - Director

Penny Martin - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

William Somerset Maugham - Playwright

John McCallum - Actor, Producer

Andrea McEwan - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Jennifer McGregor - Musical Director, Composer

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980

Shaun McKenna - Adaptor

Spencer McLaren - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Shane McNamara - Actor, Writer

  • Bondi by Bus, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 July 1994

Tony McNamara - Playwright

Robert Menzies - Actor

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor

Arky Michael - Actor

  • Interplay '88 , Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1988

Colin Mitchell - Designer

Dean Morris - Lighting Designer

Brett Murphy - Actor, Playwright

Bryan Nason - Director

  • Interplay '88 , Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1988

Aarne Neeme - Director

Brian Nickless - Designer

Trisha Noble - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Karen Norris - Designer

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 3 March 1993

Louis Nowra - Playwright

Deon Nuku - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Richard O'Brien - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Michael O'Kane - Designer

Barry Oakley - Writer

Maurie Ogden - Actor

Josephyne Oliveri - Actor

  • Interplay '88 , Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1988

Taylor Owynns - Actor

Stanley Page - Actor

Cindy Pan - Actor

Victor Parascos - Actor

Anthony Phelan - Actor

  • Love Letters, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 September 1991

Jim Pike - Writer

Dean Pitchford - Adaptor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Shane Porteous - Actor

Martin Portus - Actor

Marion Potts - Director

David Pritchard-Blunt - Assistant Musical Director

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Lynn Rainbow - Actor

James Ridewood - Designer

Deborah Riedel - Soprano

Rodney Rigby - Executive Producer

Shane Rodwell - Set Designer

Tony Rossiter - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Peta Rutter - Actor

Andrew Saw - Writer

Basil Scaffidi - Producer

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Garry Scale - Writer, Performer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Peter Schwarz - Actor

Phil Scott - Writer

Phillip Scott - Actor

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Lyn Shakespeare - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 3 March 1993

Dinah Shearing - Actor

  • Mother's Day, SBW Independent Theatre (1993-2004), North Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2000

Tony Sheldon - Writer, Performer

Barry Shepherd - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 3 March 1993

Amanda Shillabeer - Actor

Carolyn Shute - Assistant Stage Manager

Raj Sidhu - Actor

Neil Simon - Playwright

Lenore Smith - Actor

Struan Smith - Musical Director

Tom Snow - Composer

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Vince Sorrenti - Actor

Astrid Spielman - Lighting Designer, Designer

Shelagh Stephenson - Playwright

Prinnie Stevens - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

John Stone - Actor

Tod Strike - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

David Sulkin - Director

  • Interplay '88 , Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1988

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Margarita Tassone - Designer

Frances Taylor - Stage Manager

Daniel Tobin - Designer

Carl Toms - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Angela Toohey - Actor

Khristina Totos - Actor

  • Mother's Day, SBW Independent Theatre (1993-2004), North Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2000

Jeff Truman - Actor

Richard Tulloch - Adaptor

John Turnbull - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Government House Ballroom, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2002

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Executive Producer

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Zoe Ventoura - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Rebecca Verrier - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Ashley Wallen - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Rhett Walton - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 3 March 1993

Carol Warboys - Costume Maker

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980

Dave Warner - Playwright

  • Bondi by Bus, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 July 1994

Duncan Wass - Actor

Wendy Wasserstein - Playwright

Andrew Waters - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Ian Watson - Director, Playwright

Deidhre Wauchop - Designer

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Kurt Weill - Composer

Paul Wentford - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980

George Whaley - Director

Richard Wherrett - Director

Denis Whitburn - Playwright

Sam Wilcox - Actor

  • Mother's Day, SBW Independent Theatre (1993-2004), North Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2000

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

John Willett - Translator

Adam Williams - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

David Williamson - Playwright

Tina Williamson - Actor

Sue Winter - Actor

  • Action, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1980

Susan Winter - Actor

Googie Withers - Actor

Nici Wood - Director

Estelle Woods - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980

Kate Wormald - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Richmond Young - Actor

Deone Zanotto - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

William Zappa - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Government House Ballroom, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2002

Sara Zwangobani - Actor

Griffin Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

NIDA

University of New South Wales

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Northside Theatre Company

Festival of Sydney

IAJ International

  • Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 March 2010
  • Oklahoma!, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 11 March 2010

Michael Edgley, Mark Furness and Gail Wiltshire

Sydney Theatre Company

Australian Broadcasting Corporation

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • Hippolytus, Government House Ballroom, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2002

Bill Kenwright Ltd.

Company B Belvoir

  • Bondi by Bus, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 July 1994

Ensemble-at-the-Stables

Historic Houses Trust of New South Wales

  • Hippolytus, Government House Ballroom, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2002

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 3 March 1993

Interplay '88

  • Interplay '88 , Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1988

John Frost

John McCallum

Kinselas Productions

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Mark Furness

New South Wales Government

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

SEL

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Seymour Productions

  • Love Letters, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 September 1991

Square Brackets Theatre

State Theatre Company of Western Australia

Sydney Festival

  • Hippolytus, Government House Ballroom, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2002

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

The King O'Malley Theatre Company

The Mummers Company

The New South Wales Theatre of the Deaf

The Peter Hall Company

The Sydney Philharmonia Choir

Tilbury Hotel

Toe Truck Theatre

Identifier 3106