Contributor Penny Cook
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Penelope Cook
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Performer
NLA http://nla.gov.au/nla.party-972654
Events

Actor

Technician

Publicist

Director

  • Bondi by Bus, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 July 1994

Narrator

Performer

Katrina Foster - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Grant Fraser - Dramaturg, Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Writer

Jenny Laing-Peach - Assistant Director, Publicist, Graphic Designer, Director

Louise Le Nay - Actor

Jack Ritchie - Technician, Designer

Peter Cousens - Actor

Robert Grubb - Actor

John Howard - Actor

Andrew James - Circus Style Performer, Actor

Glenda Linscott - Circus Style Performer, Actor

Ray Medhurst - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

John Senczuk - Director, Designer

  • Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 March 2010
  • Oklahoma!, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 11 March 2010
  • Border Country, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 July 1986
  • Slippery When Wet, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 January 1985
  • Us or Them, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1984
  • Us or Them, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 February 1984

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Stephen Doric - Actor

Lewis Fitz-Gerald - Actor

Robert Giltinan - Actor

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Dianne Smith - Actor

John Clark - Director

  • Major Barbara, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Major Barbara, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 26 July 1978
  • Major Barbara, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 18 July 1978
  • Major Barbara, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 July 1978

Peter Kingston - Director

Tricia Langford - Costume Maker, Technician

Rosemarie Lenzo - Photographer, Actor

Martin Sharman - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Major Barbara, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Major Barbara, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 26 July 1978
  • Major Barbara, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 18 July 1978
  • Major Barbara, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 July 1978

Karl Howman - Director, Actor, Musician

Kevin Jackson - Director

Michael Loney - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 March 2010
  • Oklahoma!, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 11 March 2010
  • Season's Greetings, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 22 November 1991

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Patrick Phillips - Actor

Brian Roberts - Technician, Actor

Bernard Slade - Playwright

John Waters - Actor

Ann Adlem - Assistant Director

  • Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 March 2010
  • Oklahoma!, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 11 March 2010

Kingston Anderson - Director

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 3 March 1993
  • Interplay '88 , Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1988

Kim Antonios - Actor

  • Us or Them, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1984
  • Us or Them, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 February 1984

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Stephanie Beacham - Actor

Alan Becher - Director

  • Us or Them, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1984
  • Us or Them, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 February 1984

Analisa Bell - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 March 2010
  • Oklahoma!, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 11 March 2010

David Berthold - Director

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Simon Burke - Actor

  • Duck Variations, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1980
  • Action, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1980

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Mark Butler - Actor

  • Us or Them, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1984
  • Us or Them, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 February 1984

Josephine Byrnes - Actor

Peter Callan - Actor

  • Us or Them, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1984
  • Us or Them, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 February 1984

Peter Carmody - Director, Actor

Alinta Carroll - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 March 2010
  • Oklahoma!, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 11 March 2010

Stuart Chalmers - Actor

Paul Charlier - Composer, Sound Designer

Maree Cole - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 March 2010
  • Oklahoma!, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 11 March 2010

Warren Coleman - Actor

Peter Cooke - Designer

Linda Cropper - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

Tim Cunniffe - Assistant Musical Director

  • Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 March 2010
  • Oklahoma!, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 11 March 2010

Robert Dessaix - Assistant Stage Manager

Sam Devenport - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 March 2010
  • Oklahoma!, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 11 March 2010

John Farndale - Actor

  • Us or Them, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1984
  • Us or Them, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 February 1984

Judi Farr - Director, Actor

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

John Frost - Producer

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • An Ideal Husband, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1998

Julie Godfrey - Actor

  • Us or Them, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1984
  • Us or Them, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 February 1984

Michael Gow - Actor

Dennis Grosvenor - Actor

A. R. Gurney - Playwright

  • Love Letters, Western Australia, WA, 1 May 1992
  • Love Letters, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 September 1991

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Mary Haire - Actor

Peter Hall - Director

Oscar Hammerstein - Book and Lyrics

  • Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 March 2010
  • Oklahoma!, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 11 March 2010

Bernadette Hayes - Executive Producer

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • An Ideal Husband, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1998

Sherry-Anne Hayes - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 March 2010
  • Oklahoma!, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 11 March 2010

Nicky Henson - Actor

Ben Hudson - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 March 2010
  • Oklahoma!, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 11 March 2010

Brian James - Actor

Geoff Kelso - Writer, Actor

Bob Larbey - Playwright

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • Mother's Day, SBW Independent Theatre (1993-2004), North Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2000
  • Interplay '88 , Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1988

David Lynch - Assistant Director, Actor

Tobias Madden - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 March 2010
  • Oklahoma!, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 11 March 2010

Ned Manning - Playwright

  • Us or Them, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1984
  • Us or Them, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 February 1984

John McCallum - Actor, Producer

Richard Mellick - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 March 2010
  • Oklahoma!, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 11 March 2010

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Meghan O'Shea - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 March 2010
  • Oklahoma!, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 11 March 2010

Terry Peck - Actor

Anthony Pepe - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 March 2010
  • Oklahoma!, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 11 March 2010

Richard Rodgers - Composer

  • Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 March 2010
  • Oklahoma!, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 11 March 2010

Garry Scale - Performer, Actor, Writer

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • Action, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1980
  • Killer's Head, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1980

Carolyn Sinnett - Choreographer

  • Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 March 2010
  • Oklahoma!, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 11 March 2010

Carole Skinner - Actor

Barbara Stephens - Actor

John Stone - Actor

Anne Tenney - Actor

Carl Toms - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Ian Toyne - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 March 2010
  • Oklahoma!, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 11 March 2010

Anna Tsirigotis - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 March 2010
  • Oklahoma!, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 11 March 2010

Anna Volska - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Government House Ballroom, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2002
  • Interplay '88 , Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1988

Chris Waddell - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 March 2010
  • Oklahoma!, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 11 March 2010

Drew Weston - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 March 2010
  • Oklahoma!, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 11 March 2010

Ian Westrip - Musical Director

  • Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 March 2010
  • Oklahoma!, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 11 March 2010

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Googie Withers - Actor

Kelley Abbey - Choreographer

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Philip Abdullah - Actor

Helen Adams - Soprano

Peter J Adams - Associate Director

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Kane Alexander - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Elizabeth Allen - Designer

  • Bondi by Bus, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 July 1994

Christine Amor - Actor

Rod Ansell - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 3 March 1993

David Argue - Actor

Paula Arundell - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Government House Ballroom, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2002

Peter Astridge - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 3 March 1993

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Philippa Baker - Actor

Daniel Barber - Lighting Designer

Peter Barnes - Playwright

Jeff Baron - Playwright, Director

  • Mother's Day, SBW Independent Theatre (1993-2004), North Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2000

Rosemary Barr - Actor

Axel Bartz - Designer

Natalie Bassingthwaighte - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Sandra Bates - Director

Vanessa Bates - Playwright

John Bell - Director

  • Hippolytus, Government House Ballroom, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2002

Lucy Bell - Actor

Renae Berry - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Paul Bertram - Actor

Chris Betts - Actor

Mike Bishop - Actor

Andrew Blaxland - Designer

Dawn Blay - Actor

Graeme Blundell - Actor

Kevin Blyth - Lighting Designer

Walter Bobbie - Adaptor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Chris Boddame - Actor

Kane Bonke - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Todd Boyce - Actor

  • Interplay '88 , Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1988

Rebecca Brandon - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 3 March 1993

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Louis Brown - Actor

Georg Buchner - Playwright

Nicole Buffoni - Director

Rick Burchall - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Tom Burlinson - Actor

Alexander Buzo - Writer

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Jo-Anne Cahill - Actor

  • Mother's Day, SBW Independent Theatre (1993-2004), North Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2000

Zoe Carides - Actor

Peter J. Casey - Musical Director, Musician

Angela Chaplin - Director

Ian Clemworth - Percussionist

James Coates - Actor

  • Interplay '88 , Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1988

Tony Cochrane - Producer

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Anthony Cogin - Actor

Tony Cogin - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Michael Cohen - Lighting Operator

Toni Collette - Actor

June Collis - Actor

David Colman - Assistant Stage Manager

Jeremy Connolly - Actor

Roma Conway - Musical Director

Patrick Cook - Writer

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Su Cruikshank - Actor

Robert Cubbage - Director

Katharine Cullen - Actor

Beth Daly - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Charles Dance - Screenwriter

Roman Danylak - Dance Director

Barry Dickins - Playwright

Geoffrey Docker - Set and/or Property Maker

Grant Dodwell - Actor

J P Donleavy - Playwright

Terence Donovan - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Kathryn Dougan - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Brian Downie - Technical Director

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Alastair Duncan - Actor

Arn Duncan - Assistant Stage Manager

Meg Dunn - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 3 March 1993

Marian Dworakowski - Actor

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Peter England - Designer

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Nick Enright - Actor

Eve Ensler - Playwright

James Erskine - Producer

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Euripides - Playwright

  • Hippolytus, Government House Ballroom, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2002

Peter Eyers - Actor

Kendall Feaver - Playwright

Gavan Fenelon - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Sue Field - Designer

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 3 March 1993

Adam-Jon Fiorentino - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Peter Fisher - Actor

Karen Flaherty - Lighting Designer

Leon Ford - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Government House Ballroom, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2002

Joanne Gabbe - Actor

Ben Gabriel - Actor

  • Interplay '88 , Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1988

Jeremy Gadd - Production Manager

Reg Gillam - Actor

David Gilmore - Director

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer

Sandy Gore - Actor

Dave Gray - Actor

Ella Griffin - Assistant Stage Manager

Rob Guest - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Jay Hackett - Actor

James Hagan - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 3 March 1993

Jaclyn Hanson - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Brenna Harding - Actor

Wendy Harmer - Actor

Peter Harrington-Olsen - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Lyndon Harris - Actor

Bill Haycock - Designer

Chris Haywood - Actor

Ben Hensley - Actor

Damon Herriman - Actor

Noel Hodda - Director

Judith Hoddinott - Costume Designer

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Philip Holder - Actor

Nick Holland - Actor

Pamela Hollings - Director

  • Interplay '88 , Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1988

John Hopkins - Conductor

Bob Hudson - Director, Writer

Charlie Hull - Musical Director

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Paula Iland - Actor

Christine Jeston - Costume Co-ordinator

Karen Johnson Mortimer - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Bryon Jones - Lighting Designer

Elly Kamal - Stage Manager

Glenn Keenan - Choreographer

Bill Kenwright - Producer

Robin Klein - Writer

Ingle Knight - Actor

Kim Krejus - Actor

Barry Kyle - Playwright

Lotte Latukefu - Soprano

Siobhan Lawless - Actor

George Leppard - Actor

Kathy Lette - Writer

Lee Lewis - Director

Anne Lidstone - Costume Designer

Matthew Lilley - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 3 March 1993

Andrew Lindsay - Actor

William John Locke - Author

Polly Low - Actor

David Malouf - Adaptor

  • Hippolytus, Government House Ballroom, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2002

David Mamet - Playwright

Elaine Mangan - Actor, Graphic Designer

Ralph Manheim - Translator

Lex Marinos - Director

Penny Martin - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

William Somerset Maugham - Playwright

Andrea McEwan - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Scarlet McGlynn - Assistant Director

Jennifer McGregor - Musical Director, Composer

Shaun McKenna - Adaptor

Spencer McLaren - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Shane McNamara - Writer, Actor

  • Bondi by Bus, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 July 1994

Tony McNamara - Playwright

Robert Menzies - Actor

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor

Arky Michael - Actor

  • Interplay '88 , Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1988

Colin Mitchell - Designer

Mark Mitchell - Production Designer

Adrianne Moore - Stage Manager

Leigh Morgan - Actor

Dean Morris - Lighting Designer

Brett Murphy - Playwright, Actor

Ann Marie Mykyta - Playwright

Bryan Nason - Director

  • Interplay '88 , Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1988

Aarne Neeme - Director

Brian Nickless - Designer

Trisha Noble - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Karen Norris - Designer

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 3 March 1993

Louis Nowra - Playwright

Deon Nuku - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Richard O'Brien - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Michael O'Kane - Designer

Barry Oakley - Writer

Maurie Ogden - Actor

Josephyne Oliveri - Actor

  • Interplay '88 , Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1988

Taylor Owynns - Actor

Stanley Page - Actor

Shiv Palekar - Actor

Cindy Pan - Actor

Victor Parascos - Actor

Hattie Parsons - Projection Designer

Anthony Phelan - Actor

  • Love Letters, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 September 1991

Jim Pike - Writer

Dean Pitchford - Adaptor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Shane Porteous - Actor

Martin Portus - Actor

Dan Potra - Designer

Marion Potts - Director

David Pritchard-Blunt - Assistant Musical Director

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Lynn Rainbow - Actor

James Ridewood - Designer

Deborah Riedel - Soprano

Rodney Rigby - Executive Producer

Shane Rodwell - Set Designer

Tony Rossiter - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Peta Rutter - Actor

Andrew Saw - Writer

Basil Scaffidi - Producer

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Peter Schwarz - Actor

Phil Scott - Writer

Phillip Scott - Actor

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Lyn Shakespeare - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 3 March 1993

Dinah Shearing - Actor

  • Mother's Day, SBW Independent Theatre (1993-2004), North Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2000

Tony Sheldon - Writer, Performer

Barry Shepherd - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 3 March 1993

Amanda Shillabeer - Actor

Carolyn Shute - Assistant Stage Manager

Raj Sidhu - Actor

Neil Simon - Playwright

Lenore Smith - Actor

Struan Smith - Musical Director

Tom Snow - Composer

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Vince Sorrenti - Actor

Astrid Spielman - Lighting Designer, Designer

Shelagh Stephenson - Playwright

Prinnie Stevens - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Tod Strike - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

David Sulkin - Director

  • Interplay '88 , Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1988

Michelle Sverdloff - Stage Manager

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Margarita Tassone - Designer

Frances Taylor - Stage Manager

Daniel Tobin - Designer

Angela Toohey - Actor

Khristina Totos - Actor

  • Mother's Day, SBW Independent Theatre (1993-2004), North Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2000

Jeff Truman - Actor

Richard Tulloch - Adaptor

John Turnbull - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Government House Ballroom, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2002

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Executive Producer

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Zoe Ventoura - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Rebecca Verrier - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Ashley Wallen - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Rhett Walton - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 3 March 1993

Carol Warboys - Costume Maker

Dave Warner - Playwright

  • Bondi by Bus, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 July 1994

Duncan Wass - Actor

Wendy Wasserstein - Playwright

Hannah Waterman - Actor

Andrew Waters - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Ian Watson - Playwright, Director

Deidhre Wauchop - Designer

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Kurt Weill - Composer

Paul Wentford - Actor

George Whaley - Director

Richard Wherrett - Director

Denis Whitburn - Playwright

Sam Wilcox - Actor

  • Mother's Day, SBW Independent Theatre (1993-2004), North Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2000

John Willett - Translator

Adam Williams - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

David Williamson - Playwright

Tina Williamson - Actor

Sue Winter - Actor

  • Action, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1980

Susan Winter - Actor

Nici Wood - Director

Estelle Woods - Actor

Kate Wormald - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Richmond Young - Actor

Deone Zanotto - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

William Zappa - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Government House Ballroom, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2002

Sara Zwangobani - Actor

Griffin Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

NIDA

University of New South Wales

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Northside Theatre Company

Bill Kenwright Ltd.

Festival of Sydney

IAJ International

  • Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 March 2010
  • Oklahoma!, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 11 March 2010

John Frost

John McCallum

Michael Edgley, Mark Furness and Gail Wiltshire

Sydney Festival

  • Hippolytus, Government House Ballroom, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2002
  • An Ideal Husband, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 5 January 1998

Sydney Theatre Company

The King O'Malley Theatre Company

The New South Wales Theatre of the Deaf

The Peter Hall Company

Australian Broadcasting Corporation

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • Hippolytus, Government House Ballroom, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2002

Channel 9

Company B Belvoir

  • Bondi by Bus, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 July 1994

Ensemble-at-the-Stables

Historic Houses Trust of New South Wales

  • Hippolytus, Government House Ballroom, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2002

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 3 March 1993

Interplay '88

  • Interplay '88 , Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1988

Kinselas Productions

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Mark Furness

New South Wales Government

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

Redrock Theatre Group

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

SEL

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Seymour Productions

  • Love Letters, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 September 1991

Square Brackets Theatre

Star City

State Theatre Company of Western Australia

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

Take Away Theatre

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

The Mummers Company

The Sydney Philharmonia Choir

Tilbury Hotel

Toe Truck Theatre

Identifier 3106