Contributor Julie Hesse
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor, Costume Co-ordinator
Events

Actor

Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991
  • Finian's Rainbow, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 July 1981

Costume Co-ordinator

  • Camelot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 May 1982

Alan Skelton - Production Manager, Actor

Shirley Thomas - Actor

  • Funny Girl, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1990
  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987
  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983
  • The Sound of Music, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 February 1979
  • The Sound of Music, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 July 1978

Lorraine Francis - Director, Make-up Artist, Choreographer, Actor

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987
  • Camelot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 May 1982
  • The Sound of Music, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 February 1979
  • The Sound of Music, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 July 1978

Len Fisher - Lighting Designer

Eileen Gray - Director, Production Manager

Keith Helgesen - Musical Director

Liz Hemer - Musical Director, Stage Manager

Chris Hingee - Actor

Norm Petering - Actor

Richard Stone - Properties Master, Actor

John Thomson - Stage Manager, Set Designer, Producer, Actor

Ian Fletcher - Actor

Joyce Gore - Stage Manager

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987
  • Finian's Rainbow, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 July 1981

Oscar Hammerstein - Lyricist, Writer

Marie Jensen - Actor, Designer

Alex Sciberras - Lighting Designer

  • Funny Girl, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1990
  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

James Stone - Set Designer, Actor

  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991
  • Funny Girl, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1990
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Brian Sudding - Set Designer

David Wilden - Actor, Production Manager

  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991
  • Funny Girl, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1990
  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989

Joe Bateup - Actor

Peter Brady - Actor

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Peter J. Casey - Musical Director, Assistant Musical Director

  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991
  • Funny Girl, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1990

Elva Clarke - Assistant Director

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Christina Coombs - Make-up Artist

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Russel Crouse - Writer

Octavia Doerschmann - Actor

Samantha Eames - Actor

Tony Falla - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983
  • Finian's Rainbow, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 July 1981

Angela Finnegan - Actor

Colin Fischer - Musical Director

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987
  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Nicola Fisher - Actor

Heather Gammage - Actor

Susan Gammage - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Choreographer, Actor

Doreen Garlick - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

David Glynn - Actor

Dick Goldberg - Actor

Derrick Hammon - Actor

Olive Hammon - Actor

Libby Hughes - Actor

Sylvia Judge - Actor

Margaret Keys - Dance Director, Choreographer

Lyn Lester - Actor

Howard Lindsay - Writer

Elizabeth Lord - Actor

Tony Martin - Lighting Designer, Actor

Bob McCarron - Make-up Artist

Kirsty McGregor - Actor

David McLeod - Actor

Pamela McManus - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983
  • The Sound of Music, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 February 1979

Margaret McMaster - Properties Master

Jim McMullen - Musical Director, Director, Set Designer

  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991
  • Funny Girl, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1990

Neil McRitchie - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Funny Girl, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1990
  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989

Peter Newcomb - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983
  • Camelot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 May 1982

Paul O'Brien - Actor

Charles Oliver - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983
  • Camelot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 May 1982

Jon Pearson - Actor

  • Camelot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 May 1982
  • Kiss Me, Kate, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 April 1981

Steven Pye - Actor

Richard Rodgers - Composer

Val Selkirk - Properties Master

Brian Shanahan - Actor

Wayne Shepherd - Director, Designer

Colin Slater - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987
  • Camelot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 May 1982

Bill Stephens - Director

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983
  • Camelot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 May 1982

Diana Tapscott - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987
  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Michael Tatchell - Actor

Jan Trewhella - Actor

Mark Wager - Designer

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983
  • Kiss Me, Kate, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 April 1981

Arron Wood - Actor

Megan Worthy - Actor

Sarah Worthy - Actor

Neil Archibald - Choreographer

John Ballachey - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Sarah Bannerman - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Richard Barrett - Actor

Shirley Barrett - Actor

Lionel Bart - Writer, Lyricist, Composer

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989

Tim Beard - Actor

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989

Jo Beaton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989

Rosemary Beaumont - Actor

Rosemarie Bell - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Andrew Bermingham - Actor

Marguerite Bermingham - Actor

Anthony Bice - Actor

  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991

Fran Bosly-Craft - Stage Manager

Lynne Bourne - Actor

Noelle Boyle - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Josette Bradshaw - Actor

  • Camelot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 May 1982

John Brady - Actor

Ted Briggs - Choreographer

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Fiona Brooke - Actor

Catherine Bryant - Actor

Matthew Bryant - Actor

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989

Judy Burnett - Actor

  • Funny Girl, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1990

Roland Butt - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Veronica Caffery - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jan Carey - Choreographer

  • Funny Girl, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1990

Barrie Chapman - Actor

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989

Richard Cheney - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Louise Cleary - Actor

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989

Margaret Cleary - Actor

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989

Leezah Collier - Actor

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989

Andrew Collis - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Geoff Cook - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Les Cook - Assistant Stage Manager

Susan Dains - Choreographer

Geoffrey Daley - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Joy Darmody - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Alison Dayman - Actor

  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991

Liz De Totth - Production Manager

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Phillip Dodd - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Rachel Duncan - Actor

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989

Kathryn Dunne - Actor

Bill Dwyer - Actor

Janis Dzelde - Actor

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989

Trish Dzelde - Actor

Rebecca Ettema - Actor

Tristan Everett - Actor

  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991

Graeme Fay - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Christine Forsyth - Costume Designer

  • Funny Girl, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1990

Mark Fuller - Actor

  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991

Ian Gammage - Actor

Alison Garnsey - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Luke Giacomin - Actor

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Bill Ginnane - Actor

Kylie Glasgow - Assistant Stage Manager

Anthony Goodwin - Sound Designer

  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991

Melissa Gray - Actor

John Handley - Actor

E. Y. Harburg - Writer, Lyricist

Hilary Hartney - Costume Designer

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989

Robert Hatherley - Director

Jerry Herman - Composer, Lyricist

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Vesna Hindley-Noble - Choreographer

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Melinda Hughes - Actor

Judy Inveen - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Marie Jenkins - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Sarah Johnson - Actor

  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991

Gail Jones - Actor

Owen Jones - Actor

Cecily Judge - Actor

Dianne Judge - Actor

Jerome Kern - Composer

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Isobel Kewley - Actor

Lynell King - Actor

Sel King - Actor

Tracey Kirkland - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Burton Lane - Composer

Lotte Latukefu - Actor

Jerome Lawrence - Writer

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Robert E Lee - Writer

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Linda Leesment - Actor

Jacinta Legge-Wilkinson - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Isobel Lennart - Writer

  • Funny Girl, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1990

Alan Jay Lerner - Lyricist, Writer

  • Camelot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 May 1982

Philip Linford - Actor

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • Camelot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 May 1982

Tiffany Lohs - Actor

  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991

Elizabeth Mackay - Actor

Ian Mackay - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Yvonne Manderville - Actor

Geoffrey Manning - Actor

  • Camelot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 May 1982

Michael Martin - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Edda Massimini - Actor

Paul McDermott - Actor

  • Camelot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 May 1982

Sherriden McDonald - Choreographer

  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991

Julie McElhone - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Ken McInnis - Actor

Elizabeth McKay - Actor

Kevin McMahon - Actor

Fiona McQueenie - Actor

  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991

David Menzies - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Bob Merrill - Lyricist

  • Funny Girl, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1990

Peter Middleton - Actor

Pamela Mildenhall - Actor

  • Camelot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 May 1982

Jon Millard - Actor

Mike Moloney - Lighting Designer

  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991

Ken Moran - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Sally Morgan - Actor

  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991

Peter Morris - Actor

  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991

Bronwyn Mulcahy - Actor

  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991

Lee Murphy - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Scott Nell - Actor

  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991

Philip Pain - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

David Pearson - Actor

  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991

Beverley Pepper - Actor

Myfanwy Perkins - Make-up Artist

Phil Perman - Actor

  • Camelot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 May 1982

Kate Peters - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Stephen Pike - Actor

Mark Pitkin - Actor

  • Camelot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 May 1982

Michael Politi - Actor

  • Camelot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 May 1982

Cole Porter - Lyricist, Composer

Mary Price - Actor

Don Purdey - Assistant Stage Manager

Kitty Read - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Funny Girl, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1990

Nick Rheinberger - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Guy Rowell - Actor

Dot Russell - Stage Manager

  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991

Maria Brigid Ryan - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Fred Saidy - Writer

Patricia Saill - Choreographer

Dean Salonga - Actor

  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991

Beverly Schroeder - Actor

Stephen Schwartz - Composer, Lyricist

  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991

Sandy Scott - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Annabelle Shanahan - Actor

Gordon Sheldon - Actor

John Simpson - Actor

  • Funny Girl, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1990

Liz Sims - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ben Smith - Actor

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989

Vanny Smith - Make-up Artist

  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991

Bella Spewack - Writer

Sam Spewack - Writer

Jule Styne - Composer

  • Funny Girl, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1990

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Bronwyn Sullivan - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Robert Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

John-Michael Tebelak - Writer

  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991

Jenny Tonzing - Choreographer

  • Camelot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 May 1982

Greg Toohey - Actor

  • Funny Girl, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1990

Jane Urquhart - Actor

  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991

Rene Vanduren - Actor

Howard Ward - Musical Director

  • Camelot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 May 1982

Judith Wardhaugh - Actor

Muriel Watson - Actor

Joan Webster - Properties Master

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Mike Webster - Actor

Roy Weissensteiner - Actor

  • Funny Girl, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1990

Adrian Went - Actor

  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991

Mac West - Actor

Don Whitbread - Musical Director

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989

T. H. White - Author

  • Camelot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 May 1982

Ed Wightman - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Doug Williams - Actor

John Williams - Lighting Designer

  • Camelot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 May 1982

Margaret Williams - Actor

Ann Wilson - Costume Designer

  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991

Keith Young - Actor

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

Identifier 239208