Contributor Pat McDonald
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Patricia
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Actor and Singer

Frederick Blackman - Producer, Director

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Willie Fennell - Actor

William Constable - Set Designer

Peter Rowley - Actor

Harry Short - Stage Manager, Actor

Peter Williams - Director

Barry Creyton - Actor

John Derum - Actor

Helen Frame - Costume Designer

Belinda Giblin - Actor

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Gaye Poole - Actor

Dick Randolph - Actor

Joanna Wills - Actor

Kelvin Adams - Mechanist

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Roger Barry - Actor

Alan Bennett - Playwright

Leslie Bowden - Lighting Designer

Frank Bradley - Actor, Actor and Singer

Liz Burch - Actor

Phyllis Burford - Actor

Chris Connelly - Actor

Megan Edwards - Actor

Pat Fackrell - Scenic Artist

Chris Gaffney - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Diana Greentree - Actor

Les Hames - Mechanist

Annie Heath - Assistant Stage Manager

Irene Hewitt - Actor

Kathleen Kenyon - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Lloyd Lamble - Actor, Actor and Singer

Don Mackay - Director

John Murphy - Actor

Barry O'Sullivan - Stage Manager

Michael Pearce - Designer

Ron Randall - Actor and Singer, Actor

Peter Riley - Lighting Operator

Penny Roberts - Stage Manager

Hardy Stow - Actor

Peter Taylor - Lighting Operator

Frank Thornton - Actor

Leslie Victor - Actor

Carl Bleazby - Actor

Marcel Lorber - Musician

Charles Norman - Actor

Terence Rattigan - Playwright, Author

Yvonne Banvard - Actor, Actor and Singer

Letty Craydon - Actor, Actor and Singer

Peter French - Actor

Harold Moschetti - Musical Director, Comedian

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Technical Director

Michelle - Designer

  • The Family Game, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1967
  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966

Fifi Banvard - Actor, Producer

John D'Arcy - Actor

Ellen Freeman - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Gormly - Mechanist

Sheila Helpmann - Actor

Frank Keane - Tour Manager

Alec Kellaway - Producer

Erna Living - Actor

Minnie Love - Actor

Cecil Perry - Actor

John Saltzer - Electrician

Peter Summerton - Actor, Producer, Director

  • The Family Game, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1967
  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966

Hal Thompson - Actor

Vivian Thompson - Singer

Vaughan Tracey - Actor

Paul Trahair - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

John Wood - Actor

Barry Anderson - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Gladys Anderson - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Honey Andressen - Actor

  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966

Mary Baldwinson - Actor

  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Jeanne Battye - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Edmund Baylies - Director

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Linda Beattie - Actor

Launa Beldon - Singer

Ray Bennett - Stage Manager, Actor

Joe Brennan - Performer, Actor

Aileen Britton - Actor, Actor and Singer

Leonard Bullen - Actor

Jean Calver - Actor

  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966

Heather Christie - Actor

  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966

Jessie Clarke - Performer

June Clyne - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Mike Connors - Actor

Shirl Conway - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Donald Davies - Actor

Donald Davies - Stage Manager

Donald Davies - Actor

  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940

Gloria Dawn - Singer

Maggie Dence - Actor

Patrick Dennis - Author

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Marie Doran - Actor

Hilda Dorrington - Actor

Dorothy Dunckley - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, May 1944
  • Quiet Wedding, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 4 January 1940

Jon Ewing - Director

Tazeena Firth - Set Designer

  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1979
  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, January 1979

Judith Fisher - Actor

Stan Foley - Actor

Lorna Forbes - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Ethel Gabriel - Actor

Diana Goller - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959
  • Anniversary Waltz, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1958

Hayes Gordon - Director

Campbell Gray - Actor

Pamela Greenall - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Anne Haddy - Actor

  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966

Stephen Hall - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Robert Harling - Playwright

Joan Harris - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Nancye Hayes - Actor

Jeffrey Hodgson - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

John Hoskin - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959
  • Anniversary Waltz, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1958

Leon Howard - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Arthur Jandy - Comic Instrumentalist

Russell Jordan - Actor

Valerie Kaye - Dancer

Trevor Kent - Actor

Jeff Kevin - Actor

Nicole Kidman - Actor

Doug Kingsman - Designer

Zoe Lake - Actor

Jerome Lawrence - Playwright

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Robert E Lee - Playwright

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Audine Leith - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Daphne Lowe - Singer

John Macleod - Director, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Max Meldrum - Actor

  • The Family Game, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1967
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966

Dorothy Mendoza - Musician

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950
  • Soldier's Wife, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, September 1946

Viviennne Nicol - Actor

  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966

Timothy O'Brien - Set Designer

  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1979
  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, January 1979

John O'Dowd - Comedian

Max Osbiston - Actor

Kevin Palmer - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Brett Pannell - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Richard Parry - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Betty Patrick - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Diana Perryman - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950
  • Soldier's Wife, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, September 1946

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Roger Ramsdell - Designer

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Rebla - Performer

Margaret Reid - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Eric Reiman - Actor

Roy Rene - Actor

Mavis Ritchie - Choreographer, Singer

Peter Snook - Actor

Edwin Styles - Actor, Comedian

Desmond Tanner - Musician

Kitty Tracey - Performer

Mavis Turner - Actor

  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966

Ian Turpie - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Robert Wales - Playwright

  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966

Doreen Warburton - Actor

  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966

Thais White - Actor

  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966

Alban Whitehead - Singer

Joan Winchester - Actor

  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966

Edgar Yardley - Actor

Thelma Afford - Costume Designer

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Philip Albright - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Jay Allen - Adaptor

  • Forty Carats, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1970

Tony Allyn - Actor

Richard Arlen - Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Dave Arthur - Banjoist

George Asange - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

David Atkins - Choreographer

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Raymond Baird - Saxophonist

Pierre Barillet - Writer

  • Forty Carats, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1970

Morry Barling - Performer

Ethel Bashford - Actor

Sandra Bates - Actor

Lorraine Bayly - Actor

Reginald Beckwith - Playwright

Lorna Beldon - Singer

John Bell - Director, Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Mike Bellinger - Actor

  • Forty Carats, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1970

Paul Bertram - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Phyllis Best - Actor

Keith Birney - Actor

Dawn Bodley - Actor

Jill Brisbane - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 August 1980

Kenn Brodziak - Assistant Producer

Ivor Bromley - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959

Pamela Bromley-Smith - Actor

Bunney Brooke - Actor, Director

Fred Brown - Actor

William Bruce - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Barbara Brunton-Gibb - Actor

  • Housemaster, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 7 March 1940

James Burrows - Director

  • Forty Carats, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1970

John Bushelle - Actor

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

  • Shellcove Road, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 21 September 1989

Eric Cameron - Comedian

George Carden - Actor

John Carlson - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Designer

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Iris Cattach - Actor

John Cazabon - Actor

Lawrence H. Cecil - Actor

George Chan - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Jerome Chodorov - Playwright

Paul Chubb - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

June Clyde - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Peter Coke - Playwright

Peter Collingwood - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Bill Conn - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Eric Conway - Actor

Michael Conway - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Alec Coppel - Producer

Tyler Coppin - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Leonora Cornall - Actor

Linda Cropper - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Don Crosby - Producer

Agnes Cullen - Actor

Hugh Cunningham - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Graham Curran - Actor

Ken Davidson - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Denise Davies - Actor

Bob de Lany - Actor

David Downer - Actor

  • Shellcove Road, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 21 September 1989

Dorothea Dunstan - Actor

  • Quiet Wedding, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 4 January 1940

Tommy Dysart - Actor

Tim Eliott - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Henry Ephron - Playwright

Phoebe Ephron - Playwright

Alf Eroni - Performer

Bert Eroni - Performer

Don Esmond - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

John Ewart - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • Shellcove Road, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 21 September 1989

John Fernside - Actor

  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940

Alan Ferris - Singer

Buster Fiddes - Actor

Joseph Fields - Playwright

Peter Finch - Actor

St. John Finlay - Actor

Jon Finlayson - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959

Edward Finn - Actor

Victor Fitzherbert - Actor

  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940

Atholl Fleming - Producer

Barrett Fleming - Actor

Valentine Fox - Production Manager

Kerry Francis - Actor

Rose Franken - Playwright

Colin Friels - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Terence Frisby - Playwright

Frank Garfield - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 August 1980

John Gilbert - Actor

Ronald Gow - Playwright

Ron Graham - Actor

Edward Granville - Actor

Joyce Gration - Singer

Jean-Pierre Gredy - Writer

  • Forty Carats, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1970

Winifred Green - Actor

Walter Greenwood - Author

Penne Hackforth-Jones - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Shellcove Road, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 21 September 1989

Tommy Hanlon - Actor

  • Forty Carats, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1970

Sandy Harbutt - Actor

Eve Hardwick - Actor

Silver Harris - Designer

Wayne Harrison - Director

  • Shellcove Road, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 21 September 1989

Ian Hay - Playwright

  • Housemaster, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 7 March 1940

Kevin Healy - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, May 1944

Ian Hemphill - Stage Director

Merilyn Hey - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Bedroom Farce, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 August 1980

Winifred Hindle - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Bob Hornery - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Mary Hosking - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Jenny Howard - Comic Singer

Donald Howarth - Playwright

Jinx Huber - Actor

Bobbie Hunt - Actor

Jean Hunter - Actor

Ralton R. James - Production Manager

Val Jellay - Singer

Alan John - Composer

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Ivy Johnson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Martyn Keeley - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Clement Kennedy - Set Designer

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Billy Kershaw - Actor and Singer

Ivan King - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959

Jan Kingsbury - Actor

John Kirkbride - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Eugène Labiche - Playwright

  • The Family Game, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1967

Max Lambert - Composer

  • Shellcove Road, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 21 September 1989

Nellie Lamport - Actor

Peter Landon - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Joe Lawman - Comedian

Caz Lederman - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 August 1980

Bethany Lee - Actor

Hugh Leonard - Adaptor

  • The Family Game, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1967

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Ben Lewin - Actor

Lesley Lindsay - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Gordon Lishman - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Jack Little - Actor

William Little - Set Designer

Stewart Long - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Anne Lucas - Actor

Vicki Mann - Stage Manager

Eddie Marcel - Skater

Herbie Marks - Musician

David N. Martin - Producer

Norman Maxwell - Actor

Esther McCracken - Playwright

  • Quiet Wedding, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 4 January 1940

Lennie McDermott - Singer

Betty McDowall - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, May 1944

Allan McFadden - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 August 1980

Fred McIntosh - Actor

Shirley McNab - Actor

Rhoda McNamara - Actor

Don McNiven - Actor

John McTernan - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Harry Meade - Actor

  • Housemaster, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 7 March 1940

Arthur Melville - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, May 1944

Lex Mitchell - Actor

Lily Moore - Actor

Anne E Morgan - Stage Manager

Myfanwy Morgan - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 August 1980

Myra Morton - Costume Designer

Nick Morton - Actor

Aarne Neeme - Director

  • Bedroom Farce, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 August 1980

Christopher Neil - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Zika Nester - Producer

David Nettheim - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Ida Newton - Actor

James Newton - Actor

George Nichols - Actor

Joy Nichols - Actor

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

  • Shellcove Road, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 21 September 1989

John O'Malley - Actor

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Queenie Paul - Choreographer

Lynne Pearsall - Actor

C Pie - Actor

S Pot - Actor

Vicki Prince - Playwright

John Proper - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Ron Randell - Actor

  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940

Manoa Rasigatale - Actor

Gloria Ray - Actor

  • Quiet Wedding, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 4 January 1940

Martin Redpath - Actor

Nola Reed - Dancer

Malcolm Rees - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Elmer Rice - Playwright

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Bryan Rippon - Lighting Designer

Arch Ritchie - Performer

Les Ritchie - Performer

Dalla Rivas - Actor

Margo Roark - Actor

Tibby Roberts - Comedian

Victor Roberts - Writer

Joy Robyns - Performer

Amy Rochelle - Actor

Anna Russell - Actor

Barry Sandford - Musician

John Saul - Actor

Greg Saunders - Actor

Terry Scanlon - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Shellcove Road, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 21 September 1989

Pearl Schweig - Actor

Sean Scully - Actor

  • Forty Carats, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1970

Rosalind Seagrave - Actor

John Senczuk - Designer

  • Shellcove Road, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 21 September 1989

Ronnie Shand - Actor

Fred Shaw - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Pygmalion, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, May 1944

Dinah Shearing - Actor

  • Shellcove Road, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 21 September 1989

Margaret Shepherd - Actor

  • Forty Carats, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1970

Manning Sherwin - Composer

Neil Simon - Playwright

Barbara Smith - Actor

  • Quiet Wedding, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 4 January 1940

Philip Smith - Actor

  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940

Bella Spewack - Playwright

Sam Spewack - Playwright

Fran Stanton - Stage Manager

  • Bedroom Farce, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 August 1980

Harry Starling - Actor

John Steinbeck - Playwright

Sam Stern - Actor

Marti Stevens - Actor

  • Forty Carats, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1970

Bruce Stewart - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Paul Stewart - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Lesley Storm - Playwright

Lola Sweeney - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Grant Taylor - Actor

Joe Thomal - Actor

Ben Travers - Playwright

  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940

Allan Trevor - Actor

  • The Family Game, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1967

Pat Twohill - Actor and Singer

John Unicomb - Director

George Upward - Designer

  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940

Ivon Vander - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Ross Vernon - Actor

  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940

Terry Walker - Actor

Ken Warne - Stage Manager, Actor

Bill Waters - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959

Edward Ross Webster - Actor

Osmund Wenban - Actor

Kenneth Werner - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959

Ian Westbrook - Actor

Ian Westcott - Actor

Dorothy Whiteley - Actor

John Whitham - Stage Manager

Gloria Williams - Actor

Angus Winneke - Set Designer

Bruce Wishart - Actor

David Wood - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 August 1980

John Woodland - Production Manager

  • Bedroom Farce, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 August 1980

Margie Wright - Stage Manager

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Barbara Wyndon - Actor

Paul Zindel - Playwright

Charles Zoli - Actor

  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940

Whitehall Productions

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Peter Williams Productions Pty Ltd

David N. Martin Pty Ltd

Tivoli Circuit (Australia) Pty Ltd

Tivoli Orchestra

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959
  • Anniversary Waltz, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1958

Tivoli Ballet

Victorian Arts Council

13 Artists

3AW

Advisory Committee on Cultural Grants

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • The Gingerbread Lady, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 August 1973

Hanily, Martin & Thane

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1979
  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, January 1979

Minerva Productions

New England Travelling Playhouse

Nickoffski Quartette

Radio 2WS

Rex and Bessie

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Independent Theatre

  • The Family Game, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1967
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966

The Independent Theatre Ltd

  • Breath of Spring, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 March 1969
  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966

The Leotards

The Three Lazanders

Tivoli Glamour Girls

Weate Brothers

Wella

ABC Radio

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

  • Forty Carats, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1970

Broadwave Hairdressers

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Canberra Theatre Trust

Festival of Sydney

  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, January 1979

Harris Sisters

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

  • Bedroom Farce, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 August 1980

J. C. Williamson Theatres (1939-1943)

  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

J. C. Williamson's New English Comedy Company

  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940

Luxafoam Industries

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Minerva Theatre Company

Musical Macs

New South Wales Government

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Northside Theatre Company

  • Shellcove Road, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 21 September 1989

Phillip Productions Pty Limited

  • Forty Carats, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1970

Seymour Centre for the Performing Arts

Singapore Airlines Ltd

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Sydney Committee Limited

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Tasmanian Theatre Company

The Arts Council of Australia (ACT Division)

  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966

The Harmoniques

The Loretta Twins

The National Theatre and Fine Arts Society

The New England Theatre Company

The Vandyke Girls

The Warren Bros

Three Ciscos

Winfield Promotions Company

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
Resources
Identifier 3921