Contributor Pat McDonald
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Patricia
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Actor and Singer

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Willie Fennell - Actor

Peter Rowley - Actor

Peter Williams - Director

Frederick Blackman - Producer, Director

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Lighting Operator, Technical Director

  • Bedroom Farce, Tamworth Town Hall, Tamworth, NSW, 21 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, Smithurst Theatre, Gunnedah, NSW, 19 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, Coonabarabran Shire Hall, Coonabarabran, NSW, 18 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, Narrabri High School, Narrabri, NSW, 15 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, Moree War Memorial Town Hall, Moree, NSW, 14 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, Inverell Town Hall, Inverell, NSW, 12 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, Glen Innes Town Hall, Glen Innes, NSW, 11 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, New South Wales, NSW, 10 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 6 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1979
  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1979
  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, January 1979

Tazeena Firth - Set Designer

  • Bedroom Farce, Tamworth Town Hall, Tamworth, NSW, 21 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, Smithurst Theatre, Gunnedah, NSW, 19 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, Coonabarabran Shire Hall, Coonabarabran, NSW, 18 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, Narrabri High School, Narrabri, NSW, 15 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, Moree War Memorial Town Hall, Moree, NSW, 14 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, Inverell Town Hall, Inverell, NSW, 12 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, Glen Innes Town Hall, Glen Innes, NSW, 11 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, New South Wales, NSW, 10 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 6 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1979
  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, January 1979

Timothy O'Brien - Set Designer

  • Bedroom Farce, Tamworth Town Hall, Tamworth, NSW, 21 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, Smithurst Theatre, Gunnedah, NSW, 19 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, Coonabarabran Shire Hall, Coonabarabran, NSW, 18 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, Narrabri High School, Narrabri, NSW, 15 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, Moree War Memorial Town Hall, Moree, NSW, 14 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, Inverell Town Hall, Inverell, NSW, 12 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, Glen Innes Town Hall, Glen Innes, NSW, 11 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, New South Wales, NSW, 10 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 6 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1979
  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, January 1979

Linda Beattie - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Tamworth Town Hall, Tamworth, NSW, 21 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, Smithurst Theatre, Gunnedah, NSW, 19 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, Coonabarabran Shire Hall, Coonabarabran, NSW, 18 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, Narrabri High School, Narrabri, NSW, 15 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, Moree War Memorial Town Hall, Moree, NSW, 14 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, Inverell Town Hall, Inverell, NSW, 12 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, Glen Innes Town Hall, Glen Innes, NSW, 11 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, New South Wales, NSW, 10 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 6 March 1980

William Constable - Set Designer

Judith Fisher - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Tamworth Town Hall, Tamworth, NSW, 21 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, Smithurst Theatre, Gunnedah, NSW, 19 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, Coonabarabran Shire Hall, Coonabarabran, NSW, 18 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, Narrabri High School, Narrabri, NSW, 15 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, Moree War Memorial Town Hall, Moree, NSW, 14 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, Inverell Town Hall, Inverell, NSW, 12 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, Glen Innes Town Hall, Glen Innes, NSW, 11 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, New South Wales, NSW, 10 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 6 March 1980

Nicholas Hocking - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Bedroom Farce, Tamworth Town Hall, Tamworth, NSW, 21 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, Smithurst Theatre, Gunnedah, NSW, 19 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, Coonabarabran Shire Hall, Coonabarabran, NSW, 18 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, Narrabri High School, Narrabri, NSW, 15 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, Moree War Memorial Town Hall, Moree, NSW, 14 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, Inverell Town Hall, Inverell, NSW, 12 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, Glen Innes Town Hall, Glen Innes, NSW, 11 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, New South Wales, NSW, 10 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 6 March 1980

Trevor Kent - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Tamworth Town Hall, Tamworth, NSW, 21 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, Smithurst Theatre, Gunnedah, NSW, 19 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, Coonabarabran Shire Hall, Coonabarabran, NSW, 18 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, Narrabri High School, Narrabri, NSW, 15 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, Moree War Memorial Town Hall, Moree, NSW, 14 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, Inverell Town Hall, Inverell, NSW, 12 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, Glen Innes Town Hall, Glen Innes, NSW, 11 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, New South Wales, NSW, 10 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 6 March 1980

Jeff Kevin - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Tamworth Town Hall, Tamworth, NSW, 21 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, Smithurst Theatre, Gunnedah, NSW, 19 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, Coonabarabran Shire Hall, Coonabarabran, NSW, 18 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, Narrabri High School, Narrabri, NSW, 15 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, Moree War Memorial Town Hall, Moree, NSW, 14 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, Inverell Town Hall, Inverell, NSW, 12 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, Glen Innes Town Hall, Glen Innes, NSW, 11 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, New South Wales, NSW, 10 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 6 March 1980

Zoe Lake - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Tamworth Town Hall, Tamworth, NSW, 21 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, Smithurst Theatre, Gunnedah, NSW, 19 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, Coonabarabran Shire Hall, Coonabarabran, NSW, 18 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, Narrabri High School, Narrabri, NSW, 15 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, Moree War Memorial Town Hall, Moree, NSW, 14 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, Inverell Town Hall, Inverell, NSW, 12 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, Glen Innes Town Hall, Glen Innes, NSW, 11 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, New South Wales, NSW, 10 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 6 March 1980

Harry Short - Stage Manager, Actor

John Whitham - Stage Manager

  • Bedroom Farce, Tamworth Town Hall, Tamworth, NSW, 21 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, Smithurst Theatre, Gunnedah, NSW, 19 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, Coonabarabran Shire Hall, Coonabarabran, NSW, 18 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, Narrabri High School, Narrabri, NSW, 15 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, Moree War Memorial Town Hall, Moree, NSW, 14 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, Inverell Town Hall, Inverell, NSW, 12 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, Glen Innes Town Hall, Glen Innes, NSW, 11 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, New South Wales, NSW, 10 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 6 March 1980

Barry Creyton - Actor

John Derum - Actor

Helen Frame - Costume Designer

Belinda Giblin - Actor

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Gaye Poole - Actor

Dick Randolph - Actor

Joanna Wills - Actor

Kelvin Adams - Mechanist

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Roger Barry - Actor

Alan Bennett - Playwright

Leslie Bowden - Lighting Designer

Frank Bradley - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940
  • Of Mice and Men, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 18 April 1940
  • Let's Be Intimate, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 4 April 1940
  • Housemaster, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 7 March 1940
  • Tony Draws a Horse, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 15 February 1940
  • Quiet Wedding, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 4 January 1940

Liz Burch - Actor

Phyllis Burford - Actor

Chris Connelly - Actor

Megan Edwards - Actor

  • Three's a Family, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 24 July 1944
  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940
  • Housemaster, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 7 March 1940
  • Tony Draws a Horse, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 15 February 1940
  • Love on the Dole, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 1 February 1940
  • Quiet Wedding, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 4 January 1940

Pat Fackrell - Scenic Artist

Chris Gaffney - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Diana Greentree - Actor

Les Hames - Mechanist

Annie Heath - Assistant Stage Manager

Irene Hewitt - Actor

Kathleen Kenyon - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Lloyd Lamble - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Of Mice and Men, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 18 April 1940
  • Let's Be Intimate, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 4 April 1940
  • Housemaster, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 7 March 1940
  • Tony Draws a Horse, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 15 February 1940
  • Love on the Dole, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 1 February 1940
  • Quiet Wedding, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 4 January 1940

Don Mackay - Director

John Murphy - Actor

Barry O'Sullivan - Stage Manager

Michael Pearce - Designer

Ron Randall - Actor and Singer, Actor

Peter Riley - Lighting Operator

Penny Roberts - Stage Manager

Hardy Stow - Actor

Peter Taylor - Lighting Operator

Frank Thornton - Actor

Leslie Victor - Actor

Carl Bleazby - Actor

Marcel Lorber - Musician

Charles Norman - Actor

Terence Rattigan - Playwright, Author

Yvonne Banvard - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940
  • Let's Be Intimate, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 4 April 1940
  • Housemaster, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 7 March 1940
  • Love on the Dole, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 1 February 1940

Letty Craydon - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940
  • Let's Be Intimate, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 4 April 1940
  • Tony Draws a Horse, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 15 February 1940
  • Quiet Wedding, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 4 January 1940

Peter French - Actor

Harold Moschetti - Musical Director, Comedian

Michelle - Designer

  • The Family Game, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1967
  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966

Fifi Banvard - Producer, Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950
  • Tony Draws a Horse, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 15 February 1940
  • Quiet Wedding, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 4 January 1940

John D'Arcy - Actor

Ellen Freeman - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Gormly - Mechanist

Sheila Helpmann - Actor

  • Three's a Family, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 24 July 1944
  • Pygmalion, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, May 1944
  • Boy Meets Girl, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, April 1944

Frank Keane - Tour Manager

Alec Kellaway - Producer

Erna Living - Actor

  • Tony Draws a Horse, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 15 February 1940
  • Love on the Dole, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 1 February 1940
  • Quiet Wedding, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 4 January 1940

Minnie Love - Actor

Cecil Perry - Actor

  • Tony Draws a Horse, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 15 February 1940
  • Love on the Dole, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 1 February 1940
  • Quiet Wedding, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 4 January 1940

John Saltzer - Electrician

Peter Summerton - Director, Actor, Producer

  • The Family Game, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1967
  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966

Hal Thompson - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950
  • Three's a Family, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 24 July 1944
  • Boy Meets Girl, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, April 1944

Vivian Thompson - Singer

Vaughan Tracey - Actor

  • Three's a Family, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 24 July 1944
  • Pygmalion, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, May 1944
  • Boy Meets Girl, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, April 1944

Paul Trahair - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

John Wood - Actor

  • Housemaster, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 7 March 1940
  • Tony Draws a Horse, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 15 February 1940
  • Quiet Wedding, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 4 January 1940

Barry Anderson - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Gladys Anderson - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Honey Andressen - Actor

  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966

Mary Baldwinson - Actor

  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Jeanne Battye - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Edmund Baylies - Director

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Launa Beldon - Singer

Ray Bennett - Stage Manager, Actor

Joe Brennan - Actor, Performer

Aileen Britton - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Let's Be Intimate, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 4 April 1940
  • Housemaster, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 7 March 1940

Leonard Bullen - Actor

Jean Calver - Actor

  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966

Heather Christie - Actor

  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966

Jessie Clarke - Performer

June Clyne - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Mike Connors - Actor

Shirl Conway - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Donald Davies - Actor

Donald Davies - Stage Manager

Donald Davies - Actor

  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940

Gloria Dawn - Singer

Maggie Dence - Actor

Patrick Dennis - Author

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Marie Doran - Actor

Hilda Dorrington - Actor

Dorothy Dunckley - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, May 1944
  • Quiet Wedding, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 4 January 1940

Jon Ewing - Director

Stan Foley - Actor

Lorna Forbes - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Ethel Gabriel - Actor

Diana Goller - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959
  • Anniversary Waltz, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1958

Hayes Gordon - Director

Campbell Gray - Actor

Pamela Greenall - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Anne Haddy - Actor

  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966

Stephen Hall - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Robert Harling - Playwright

Joan Harris - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Nancye Hayes - Actor

Jeffrey Hodgson - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

John Hoskin - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959
  • Anniversary Waltz, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1958

Leon Howard - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Arthur Jandy - Comic Instrumentalist

Russell Jordan - Actor

Valerie Kaye - Dancer

Nicole Kidman - Actor

Doug Kingsman - Designer

Jerome Lawrence - Playwright

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Robert E Lee - Playwright

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Audine Leith - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Daphne Lowe - Singer

John Macleod - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Director

Max Meldrum - Actor

  • The Family Game, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1967
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966

Dorothy Mendoza - Musician

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950
  • Soldier's Wife, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, September 1946

Viviennne Nicol - Actor

  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966

John O'Dowd - Comedian

Max Osbiston - Actor

Kevin Palmer - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Brett Pannell - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Richard Parry - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Betty Patrick - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Diana Perryman - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950
  • Soldier's Wife, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, September 1946

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Roger Ramsdell - Designer

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Rebla - Performer

Margaret Reid - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Eric Reiman - Actor

Roy Rene - Actor

Mavis Ritchie - Choreographer, Singer

Peter Snook - Actor

Edwin Styles - Actor, Comedian

  • Pygmalion, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, May 1944
  • Let's Be Intimate, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 4 April 1940

Desmond Tanner - Musician

Kitty Tracey - Performer

Mavis Turner - Actor

  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966

Ian Turpie - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Robert Wales - Playwright

  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966

Doreen Warburton - Actor

  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966

Thais White - Actor

  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966

Alban Whitehead - Singer

Joan Winchester - Actor

  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966

Edgar Yardley - Actor

  • Three's a Family, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 24 July 1944
  • Pygmalion, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, May 1944

Thelma Afford - Costume Designer

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Philip Albright - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Jay Allen - Adaptor

  • Forty Carats, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1970

Tony Allyn - Actor

Richard Arlen - Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Dave Arthur - Banjoist

George Asange - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

David Atkins - Choreographer

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Raymond Baird - Saxophonist

Pierre Barillet - Writer

  • Forty Carats, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1970

Morry Barling - Performer

Ethel Bashford - Actor

Sandra Bates - Actor

Lorraine Bayly - Actor

Reginald Beckwith - Playwright

Lorna Beldon - Singer

John Bell - Director, Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Mike Bellinger - Actor

  • Forty Carats, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1970

Paul Bertram - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Phyllis Best - Actor

Keith Birney - Actor

Dawn Bodley - Actor

Jill Brisbane - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 August 1980

Kenn Brodziak - Assistant Producer

Ivor Bromley - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959

Pamela Bromley-Smith - Actor

  • Boy Meets Girl, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, April 1944

Bunney Brooke - Director, Actor

Fred Brown - Actor

William Bruce - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Barbara Brunton-Gibb - Actor

  • Housemaster, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 7 March 1940

James Burrows - Director

  • Forty Carats, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1970

John Bushelle - Actor

  • Soldier's Wife, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, September 1946

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

  • Shellcove Road, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 21 September 1989

Eric Cameron - Comedian

George Carden - Actor

John Carlson - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Designer

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Iris Cattach - Actor

John Cazabon - Actor

  • Of Mice and Men, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 18 April 1940

Lawrence H. Cecil - Actor

  • Boy Meets Girl, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, April 1944

George Chan - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Jerome Chodorov - Playwright

Paul Chubb - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

June Clyde - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Peter Coke - Playwright

Peter Collingwood - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Bill Conn - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Eric Conway - Actor

Michael Conway - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Alec Coppel - Producer

  • Boy Meets Girl, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, April 1944

Tyler Coppin - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Leonora Cornall - Actor

Linda Cropper - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Don Crosby - Producer

Agnes Cullen - Actor

  • Love on the Dole, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 1 February 1940

Hugh Cunningham - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Graham Curran - Actor

Ken Davidson - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Denise Davies - Actor

Bob de Lany - Actor

David Downer - Actor

  • Shellcove Road, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 21 September 1989

Dorothea Dunstan - Actor

  • Quiet Wedding, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 4 January 1940

Tommy Dysart - Actor

Tim Eliott - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Henry Ephron - Playwright

Phoebe Ephron - Playwright

Alf Eroni - Performer

Bert Eroni - Performer

Don Esmond - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

John Ewart - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • Shellcove Road, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 21 September 1989

John Fernside - Actor

  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940

Alan Ferris - Singer

Buster Fiddes - Actor

Joseph Fields - Playwright

Peter Finch - Actor

St. John Finlay - Actor

  • Boy Meets Girl, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, April 1944

Jon Finlayson - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959

Edward Finn - Actor

  • Of Mice and Men, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 18 April 1940

Victor Fitzherbert - Actor

  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940

Atholl Fleming - Producer

Barrett Fleming - Actor

  • Boy Meets Girl, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, April 1944

Valentine Fox - Production Manager

Kerry Francis - Actor

Rose Franken - Playwright

  • Soldier's Wife, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, September 1946

Colin Friels - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Terence Frisby - Playwright

Frank Garfield - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 August 1980

John Gilbert - Actor

Ronald Gow - Playwright

  • Love on the Dole, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 1 February 1940

Ron Graham - Actor

Edward Granville - Actor

Joyce Gration - Singer

Jean-Pierre Gredy - Writer

  • Forty Carats, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1970

Winifred Green - Actor

Walter Greenwood - Author

  • Love on the Dole, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 1 February 1940

Penne Hackforth-Jones - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Shellcove Road, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 21 September 1989

Tommy Hanlon - Actor

  • Forty Carats, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1970

Sandy Harbutt - Actor

Eve Hardwick - Actor

Silver Harris - Designer

Wayne Harrison - Director

  • Shellcove Road, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 21 September 1989

Ian Hay - Playwright

  • Housemaster, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 7 March 1940

Kevin Healy - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, May 1944

Ian Hemphill - Stage Director

Merilyn Hey - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Bedroom Farce, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 August 1980

Winifred Hindle - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Bob Hornery - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Mary Hosking - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Jenny Howard - Comic Singer

Donald Howarth - Playwright

Jinx Huber - Actor

Bobbie Hunt - Actor

Jean Hunter - Actor

Ralton R. James - Production Manager

Val Jellay - Singer

Alan John - Composer

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Ivy Johnson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Martyn Keeley - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Clement Kennedy - Set Designer

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Billy Kershaw - Actor and Singer

Ivan King - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959

Jan Kingsbury - Actor

John Kirkbride - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Eugène Labiche - Playwright

  • The Family Game, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1967

Max Lambert - Composer

  • Shellcove Road, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 21 September 1989

Nellie Lamport - Actor

Peter Landon - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Joe Lawman - Comedian

Caz Lederman - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 August 1980

Bethany Lee - Actor

Hugh Leonard - Adaptor

  • The Family Game, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1967

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Ben Lewin - Actor

  • Boy Meets Girl, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, April 1944

Lesley Lindsay - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Gordon Lishman - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Jack Little - Actor

William Little - Set Designer

  • Soldier's Wife, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, September 1946

Stewart Long - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Anne Lucas - Actor

Vicki Mann - Stage Manager

Eddie Marcel - Skater

Herbie Marks - Musician

David N. Martin - Producer

Norman Maxwell - Actor

  • Of Mice and Men, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 18 April 1940

Esther McCracken - Playwright

  • Quiet Wedding, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 4 January 1940

Lennie McDermott - Singer

Betty McDowall - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, May 1944

Allan McFadden - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 August 1980

Fred McIntosh - Actor

  • Boy Meets Girl, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, April 1944

Shirley McNab - Actor

Rhoda McNamara - Actor

  • Boy Meets Girl, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, April 1944

Don McNiven - Actor

  • Boy Meets Girl, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, April 1944

John McTernan - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Harry Meade - Actor

  • Housemaster, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 7 March 1940

Arthur Melville - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, May 1944

Lex Mitchell - Actor

Lily Moore - Actor

Anne E Morgan - Stage Manager

Myfanwy Morgan - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 August 1980

Myra Morton - Costume Designer

  • Boy Meets Girl, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, April 1944

Nick Morton - Actor

Aarne Neeme - Director

  • Bedroom Farce, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 August 1980

Christopher Neil - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Zika Nester - Producer

David Nettheim - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Ida Newton - Actor

James Newton - Actor

  • Boy Meets Girl, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, April 1944

George Nichols - Actor

Joy Nichols - Actor

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

  • Shellcove Road, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 21 September 1989

John O'Malley - Actor

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Queenie Paul - Choreographer

Lynne Pearsall - Actor

C Pie - Actor

S Pot - Actor

Vicki Prince - Playwright

John Proper - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Ron Randell - Actor

  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940

Manoa Rasigatale - Actor

Gloria Ray - Actor

  • Quiet Wedding, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 4 January 1940

Martin Redpath - Actor

Nola Reed - Dancer

Malcolm Rees - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Elmer Rice - Playwright

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Bryan Rippon - Lighting Designer

Arch Ritchie - Performer

Les Ritchie - Performer

Dalla Rivas - Actor

Margo Roark - Actor

Tibby Roberts - Comedian

Victor Roberts - Writer

Joy Robyns - Performer

Amy Rochelle - Actor

Anna Russell - Actor

Barry Sandford - Musician

John Saul - Actor

  • Of Mice and Men, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 18 April 1940

Greg Saunders - Actor

Terry Scanlon - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Shellcove Road, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 21 September 1989

Pearl Schweig - Actor

Sean Scully - Actor

  • Forty Carats, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1970

Rosalind Seagrave - Actor

John Senczuk - Designer

  • Shellcove Road, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 21 September 1989

Ronnie Shand - Actor

Fred Shaw - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Pygmalion, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, May 1944

Dinah Shearing - Actor

  • Shellcove Road, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 21 September 1989

Margaret Shepherd - Actor

  • Forty Carats, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1970

Manning Sherwin - Composer

Neil Simon - Playwright

Barbara Smith - Actor

  • Quiet Wedding, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 4 January 1940

Philip Smith - Actor

  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940

Bella Spewack - Playwright

  • Boy Meets Girl, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, April 1944

Sam Spewack - Playwright

  • Boy Meets Girl, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, April 1944

Fran Stanton - Stage Manager

  • Bedroom Farce, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 August 1980

Harry Starling - Actor

John Steinbeck - Playwright

  • Of Mice and Men, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 18 April 1940

Sam Stern - Actor

Marti Stevens - Actor

  • Forty Carats, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1970

Bruce Stewart - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Paul Stewart - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Lesley Storm - Playwright

Lola Sweeney - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Grant Taylor - Actor

Joe Thomal - Actor

Ben Travers - Playwright

  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940

Allan Trevor - Actor

  • The Family Game, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1967

Pat Twohill - Actor and Singer

John Unicomb - Director

George Upward - Designer

  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940

Ivon Vander - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Ross Vernon - Actor

  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940

Terry Walker - Actor

  • Soldier's Wife, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, September 1946

Ken Warne - Actor, Stage Manager

Bill Waters - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959

Edward Ross Webster - Actor

  • Of Mice and Men, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 18 April 1940

Osmund Wenban - Actor

Kenneth Werner - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959

Ian Westbrook - Actor

Ian Westcott - Actor

Dorothy Whiteley - Actor

Gloria Williams - Actor

Angus Winneke - Set Designer

Bruce Wishart - Actor

David Wood - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 August 1980

John Woodland - Production Manager

  • Bedroom Farce, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 August 1980

Margie Wright - Stage Manager

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Barbara Wyndon - Actor

Paul Zindel - Playwright

Charles Zoli - Actor

  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940

Whitehall Productions

New England Travelling Playhouse

  • Bedroom Farce, Tamworth Town Hall, Tamworth, NSW, 21 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, Smithurst Theatre, Gunnedah, NSW, 19 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, Coonabarabran Shire Hall, Coonabarabran, NSW, 18 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, Narrabri High School, Narrabri, NSW, 15 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, Moree War Memorial Town Hall, Moree, NSW, 14 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, Inverell Town Hall, Inverell, NSW, 12 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, Glen Innes Town Hall, Glen Innes, NSW, 11 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, New South Wales, NSW, 10 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 6 March 1980

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

  • Bedroom Farce, Tamworth Town Hall, Tamworth, NSW, 21 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, Smithurst Theatre, Gunnedah, NSW, 19 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, Coonabarabran Shire Hall, Coonabarabran, NSW, 18 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, Narrabri High School, Narrabri, NSW, 15 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, Moree War Memorial Town Hall, Moree, NSW, 14 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, Inverell Town Hall, Inverell, NSW, 12 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, Glen Innes Town Hall, Glen Innes, NSW, 11 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, New South Wales, NSW, 10 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 6 March 1980

The New England Theatre Company

  • Bedroom Farce, Tamworth Town Hall, Tamworth, NSW, 21 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, Smithurst Theatre, Gunnedah, NSW, 19 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, Coonabarabran Shire Hall, Coonabarabran, NSW, 18 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, Narrabri High School, Narrabri, NSW, 15 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, Moree War Memorial Town Hall, Moree, NSW, 14 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, Inverell Town Hall, Inverell, NSW, 12 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, Glen Innes Town Hall, Glen Innes, NSW, 11 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, New South Wales, NSW, 10 March 1980
  • Bedroom Farce, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 6 March 1980

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Peter Williams Productions Pty Ltd

David N. Martin Pty Ltd

  • Of Mice and Men, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 18 April 1940
  • Let's Be Intimate, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 4 April 1940
  • Housemaster, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 7 March 1940
  • Tony Draws a Horse, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 15 February 1940
  • Love on the Dole, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 1 February 1940
  • Quiet Wedding, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 4 January 1940

Tivoli Circuit (Australia) Pty Ltd

Tivoli Orchestra

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959
  • Anniversary Waltz, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1958

Tivoli Ballet

Victorian Arts Council

13 Artists

3AW

Advisory Committee on Cultural Grants

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • The Gingerbread Lady, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 August 1973

Hanily, Martin & Thane

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1979
  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, January 1979

Minerva Productions

  • Let's Be Intimate, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 4 April 1940
  • Housemaster, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 7 March 1940

Nickoffski Quartette

Radio 2WS

Rex and Bessie

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Independent Theatre

  • The Family Game, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1967
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966

The Independent Theatre Ltd

  • Breath of Spring, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 March 1969
  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966

The Leotards

The Three Lazanders

Tivoli Glamour Girls

Weate Brothers

Wella

ABC Radio

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

  • Forty Carats, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1970

Broadwave Hairdressers

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Canberra Theatre Trust

Festival of Sydney

  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, January 1979

Harris Sisters

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

  • Bedroom Farce, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 August 1980

J. C. Williamson Theatres (1939-1943)

  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

J. C. Williamson's New English Comedy Company

  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940

Luxafoam Industries

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Minerva Theatre Company

Musical Macs

New South Wales Government

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Northside Theatre Company

  • Shellcove Road, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 21 September 1989

Phillip Productions Pty Limited

  • Forty Carats, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1970

Seymour Centre for the Performing Arts

Singapore Airlines Ltd

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Sydney Committee Limited

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Tasmanian Theatre Company

The Arts Council of Australia (ACT Division)

  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966

The Harmoniques

The Loretta Twins

The National Theatre and Fine Arts Society

The Vandyke Girls

The Warren Bros

Three Ciscos

Winfield Promotions Company

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
Resources
Identifier 3921