Organisation One Extra Dance Company
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address NSW Australia
First Date 1976
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company, Touring Company
Related Organisations
Events

The Performance Space

Festival of Sydney

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Human Veins Dance Theatre

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Bicentennial Authority

The Fondue Set

  • Blue Moves, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 8 March 2003
  • Part-Time, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 25 October 2001

Australian Dance Festival

Australian Performing Group

Carnivale

  • Othello, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 1989

Erth

Legs on the Wall

Lino

  • Part-Time, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 25 October 2001

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Omeo Dance

PACT Youth Theatre

Playworks

RealTime Arts

Stalker Theatre Company

Sydney Dance Company

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

The Australian Association for Dance in Education

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Dance Company NSW

The Department of the Capital Territory

The University of Sydney

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Urban Theatre Projects

Western Sydney Dance Action

  • Rara Avis, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 30 April 2003

The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW

Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW

Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW

Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA

St George's Hall, Paddington, NSW

Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW

Australian Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA

Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Hyde Park Barracks, Sydney, NSW

NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW

Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW

Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC

Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW

St John's Hall, Paddington, NSW

The Living Flame Festival Theatre, Sydney, NSW

The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT

The Rocks Theatre, The Rocks, NSW

Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC

York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Kai Tai Chan - Choreographer, Performer, Director, Designer, Writer, Dramaturg, Artistic Director, Dancer

Julie-Anne Long - Dancer, Actor, Choreographer, Performer, Director

Miki Oikawa - Dancer, Actor, Performer, Choreographer

Graeme Watson - Choreographer, Director, Performer, Dancer

Garry Lester - Choreographer, Actor, Dancer

Meredith Lucy - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator, Performer, Designer

Narelle Procter - Actor, Dancer, Choreographer, Performer

Patrick Harding-Irmer - Dancer, Performer, Director, Actor

Eamon D'Arcy - Design Consultant, Designer

Peter Gossner - Lighting Designer

Antony Partos - Musician, Composer

John Sinatore - Actor, Dancer

Garry Stewart - Dancer, Choreographer, Actor

Don Asker - Director, Designer, Choreographer

Stuart Bennett - Dancer, Actor

Scott Blick - Actor, Performer

Fiona Cullen - Dancer

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Helen Herbertson - Choreographer

Harold Jones - Performer, Dancer, Actor

Nancy Lang - Dancer

Michael Matou - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Jill McDonald - Dancer

Kevin McKie - Lighting Designer

Martin Raphael - Composer

Christine Sammers - Stage Manager

Greg Sheehan - Composer

Bob Thorneycroft - Dancer

Dean Walsh - Choreographer, Dancer

Mark Watson - Dancer, Actor

Peggy Watson - Dancer, Performer, Actor

Joanne Williams - Dancer

Francis Yin - Costume Designer

Kay Armstrong - Dancer, Devisor, Performer

Romano Crivici - Actor, Composer

Blair Greenberg - Composer

Martin Hughes - Performer

Meredith Kitchen - Dancer

Jane Mortiss - Dancer

Chrissie Parrott - Dancer

Michael Pearce - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Kim Walker - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Dancing Demons, Hyde Park Barracks, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1991
  • Othello, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 1989

Michael Whaites - Director, Performer, Choreographer

Rohan Wilson - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Jon Achilles - Dancer

Suzanne Adair - Dancer

Isabelle Anderson - Actor

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Jenny Andrews - Dancer

Heidi Anlezark - Dancer

Simone Baker - Dancer

David Bell - Designer

  • Midday Moon, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 May 1984

Narelle Benjamin - Choreographer

Julieanne Bergmann - Choreographer

Hector Berlioz - Composer

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Jarnie Birmingham - Singer

David Bishop - Photographer

Libby Blainey - Graphic Designer

Genevieve Blewitt - Designer

Erin Brannigan - Curator

Celia Brown - Dancer

Suzanne Brown - Photographer

Jon Burtt - Dancer

Michael Campbell - Dancer

Emma Canalese - Choreographer

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Kathryn Chalker - Dancer

Kate Champion - Dancer

Kristina Chan - Performer

Lindzay Chan - Actor

Russell Cheek - Dancer

David Chiem - Dancer

Jacki Clark - Costume Designer

Timothy Clark - Stage Manager, Designer

Laurence Clifford - Actor, Dancer

Katherine Cogill - Dancer

Christopher Cole - Dancer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Suite Slip'd, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 June 1997

Paul Cordeiro - Actor, Dancer

Mark Cornelius - Video Designer

Ralph Cotterill - Performer

Chad Courtney - Dancer

  • Othello, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 1989

Callum Cowell - Dancer

Colin Davison - Dancer

Marele Day - Dramaturg

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Brian Eno - Composer

Jeanette Fabila - Dancer

Michelle Fallon - Set Designer

  • Suite Slip'd, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 June 1997

Lisa Ffrench - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Part-Time, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 25 October 2001

Justin Fleming - Playwright

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Lisa French - Dancer

Kate Gaul - Dramaturg

  • Rara Avis, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 30 April 2003

Steven Gray - Dancer

Darren Green - Choreographer

Sherridan Green - Production Manager

Benjamin Grieve - Dancer

Samantha Hall - Costume Designer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

  • Suite Slip'd, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 June 1997

John Hannan - Dancer

Lyndal Harris - Designer

Wayne Harrison - Dramaturg

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Sue Healey - Dancer

  • Suite Slip'd, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 June 1997

Peter Herzstein - Stage Manager

Kim Hilas - Actor, Dancer

Coralie Hinkley - Dancer

Clare Holland - Performer

Bruce Hopkins - Dancer

Rachael Irving - Choreographer

Silvia Jansons - Designer

Robert Jarman - Dramaturg

Dr Carl-Bernd Kaehlig - Creator

Lin Kan - Dancer

Nigel Kellaway - Dancer

Mara Kiek - Musical Director, Singer

Peter Kingston - Director

Stephen Klinder - Stage Manager

Christine Koltai - Director, Dancer

Andrew Lancaster - Musician

  • Part-Time, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 25 October 2001

Barbara Langley - Dancer

Philip Lanley - Dancer

  • Othello, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 1989

Regis Lansac - Photographer

  • Midday Moon, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 May 1984

Valerie Lehman - Actor

Sinan Leong - Writer

Tony Lewis - Composer, Musician

Christos Linou - Dancer

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer

Wendy Low - Dancer

Yen Lu Wong - Choreographer

Nicolas Lyon - Composer

David McCormack - Musician

  • Part-Time, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 25 October 2001

Jane McKernan - Performer

  • Blue Moves, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 8 March 2003

Ken McSwain - Lighting Designer

Greg Methe - Set Designer

Prue Moodie - Dancer

Tim Munro - Lighting Designer

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

Rebecca O'Brien - Designer

  • Part-Time, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 25 October 2001

Michael O'Donoghue - Director, Performer

John O'May - Actor

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Lois Owens - Dancer

Nicholas Papademetriou - Dancer

Brian Parker - Performer

Miranda Pennell - Video Artist

Brian Perker - Performer

Ni Nyoman Ratnadi Piniasih - Dancer

Jan Pinkerton - Dancer

Tony Poli - Actor, Dancer

Philip Punch - Musical Arranger

I Wayan Purwanto - Dancer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Anthony Redaeilli - Dancer, Actor

Timothy Redaeilli - Actor, Dancer

Margaret Roadknight - Singer

Rachel Roberts - Dancer

Elizabeth Ryan - Performer

  • Blue Moves, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 8 March 2003

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Lynne Santos - Dancer

Emma Saunders - Performer

  • Blue Moves, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 8 March 2003

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Othello, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 1989

Julie Shanahan - Dancer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Ben Sibson - Composer

Moya Simpson - Singer

John Smith - Video Artist

Inka Stafrace - Lighting Operator

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

Cheryl Stock - Dancer

Kadek Suardana - Dramaturg

Paul Sweeney - Photographer

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer

Jacques Tchong - Costume Designer

I Wayan Tembres - Musician, Teacher

Rene Thomas - Actor, Dancer

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Sonia Todd - Actor

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Ann Tregear - Production Manager, Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Iris Tsang - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Othello, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 1989

Darrin Verhagen - Musician

  • Suite Slip'd, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 June 1997

Wendy Wallace - Dancer

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Jamie Wilcox - Dancer

Annette Williams - Dancer

A A Alit Winaya - Dancer

Simon Wise - Lighting Designer

Anthony Wong - Actor, Dancer

Joe Woodward - Dramaturg

Averil Yeo - Choreographer

Steev Zane - Dancer

Resources
Organisation Identifier 94