Contributor Maida Parkes
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Properties Master

Nita Park - Properties Master, Costume Maker, Actor

Algis Butavicius - Artistic Supervisor, Lighting Operator, Actor

Michael Dennis - Actor

Margaret Easton - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Andre Rannard - Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist

Jackie Ryan - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Barbara Shanahan - Properties Master, Assistant Set Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Thelma White - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Ralph Wilson - Set Designer, Actor, Director, Designer

Peter Adamson - Lighting Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Peter Batey - Director, Actor, Designer, Playwright

Robert Brissenden - Actor

Reg Dimmick - Assistant Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

John Garran - Actor

Jim Hutchins - Actor

Jane Johnson - Actor

Barbara Jordan - Stage Manager, Costume Maker

Terry Juliff - Actor, Director

Barbara Kerr - Administrator

Ken Kinsman - Actor

Conrad Leser - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960
  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Deirdre McIntyre - Lighting Designer, Assistant Set Designer

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960
  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Thelma Moxey - Assistant Stage Manager

Frances Rose - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

John Starey - Actor

Ric Throssell - Actor, Playwright, Director

Neville Ward - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Bob Warren - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Artistic Supervisor

Shirley Anderson - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Adrian Archinall - Convenor

  • The No-Hopers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1965

Arch Argyle - Actor, Stage Manager

Sadie Armstrong - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Robin Ashwin - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Beres Aston - Lighting Operator

Shirley Baker - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Barrie Barkla - Actor

Slim Bauer - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Bill Bayliss - Lighting Operator

Neville Bendall - Assistant Set Designer

Neil Benneworth - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The No-Hopers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1965

Janette Bishop - Actor

  • The No-Hopers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1965

June Bousen - Administrator

Guy Broomfield - Lighting Designer

Joan Buckie - Actor

Edythe Butler - Costume Co-ordinator

Bernard Cahalan - Actor

Robyn Clark - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The No-Hopers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1965

Mary Connor - Costume Maker

Anneke Cox - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Mary Craft - Special Effects

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Tom Crotty - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Daphne Curtis - Administrator

Ann Cusack - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Graham Daly - Sound Designer

  • The No-Hopers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1965

Bronwyn Denny - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Mel Dickson - Actor

Myrna Dodd - Actor

Berta Doig - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Thera Drabbe - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Jean Dunn - Assistant Stage Manager

Ron Evans - Lighting Operator

Paddy Ewing - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Margaret Fead - Actor

  • The No-Hopers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1965

Joan Fowler - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Bernard Freedman - Actor

Christopher Fry - Playwright

Jean Giraudoux - Playwright

Anne Godfrey-Smith - Lighting Operator

Irene Goerke - Actor

Sid Gotto - Actor

  • The No-Hopers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1965

Myra Grech - Assistant Set Designer

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Bill Hamilton - Actor

Eve Hardwicke - Actor

Rod Henshaw - Technician

Michael Hines - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Rodney Hodson - Actor

Bruce Hope - Lighting Operator

Graeme Hughes - Actor

Sally Humphries - Stage Manager

James Hutchins - Actor

Ruth Inall - Administrator

Barry Johns - Various

Albert Johnson - Actor

Bob Johnson - Set and/or Property Maker

Jane Johnston - Costume Designer, Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Dianne Jones - Sound Operator/Engineer

Janette Jones - Scenic Artist, Lighting Designer

Peter Jones - Actor

  • The No-Hopers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1965

Jocelyn Juliff - Actor

Nancy Kirk - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Rudi Krastins - Set Designer

Lorna Leckie - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Jenny Leng - Actor

Mary Lowe - Costume Maker

Elvie Lynn - Various

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Paul MacGrath - Actor

  • The No-Hopers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1965

Grant MacIntyre - Actor

Ian MacLean - Front of House

Peg Mantle - Special Effects

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Chris Masterman - Set and/or Property Maker

Michael McKinstry - Assistant Set Designer

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Dorothy Meredith - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Trish Mollett - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The No-Hopers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1965

Trish Mollott - Scenic Artist

Terry Moore - Costume Maker

Michael Morgan - Set and/or Property Maker

Pam Nevin - Assistant Set Designer

Pamela Nevin - Lighting Operator

M Ozerskis - Lighting Designer

Val Parell - Artistic Supervisor

Chris Phillips - Costume Maker, Actor

Janet Phippard - Assistant Set Designer

Shirley Porter - Special Effects

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Max Purnell - Actor

David Ralston - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Andree Rannard - Scenic Artist

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Joan Reseigh - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Connie Reynolds - Actor

David Ritchie - Actor

Aukje Robertson - Prompt

Edna Robinson - Stage Manager

Judy Robinson - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Francis Evelyn Rose - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Brian Russell - Stage Manager

  • The No-Hopers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1965

Judith Russell - Properties Master

  • The No-Hopers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1965

Juris Saldais - Technician

Harold Schmidt - Actor

Harry Schmidt - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Lyn Schwan - Properties Master

George Scott - Assistant Set Designer

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Joe Sharman - Lighting Designer

Dick Sheehan - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Charles Skriveris - Sound Operator/Engineer

Marga Slarger - Prompt

Rodney Smith - Actor

Diana Steege - Actor

Audrey Steer - Costume Maker

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Peter Steer - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Douglas Stewart - Playwright

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Greta Stewart - Costume Maker

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

James Stewart - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Jim Stewart - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Tom Stirling - Set and/or Property Maker

Kate Sullivan - Actor

  • The No-Hopers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1965

Geoff Taylor - Assistant Set Designer

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Dorothy Throssell - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Bozo Turudic - Set and/or Property Maker

John van Druten - Playwright

Patrice Vanderlaan - Costume Maker

Oscar Vilks - Director

Allan Walker - Set and/or Property Maker

Bob Wallace - Set and/or Property Maker

John Wells - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

John Wells - Assistant Director

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Bob White - Scenic Artist

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Margaret Wills - Properties Master

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Ralf Wilson - Sound Operator/Engineer

Brian Wood - Assistant Set Designer

Bruce Woodbury - Actor

John Woodrow - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Georgina Worth - Scenic Artist

David Yorston - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Canberra Repertory Society

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958
Identifier 407867