Contributor Amanda Card
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Author, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Performer

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Don Asker - Choreographer, Devisor, Designer, Dancer

Jane Mortiss - Dancer

Peter Sperlich - Choreographer, Dancer, Designer

Robyn Thredgold - Dancer

Julie-Anne Long - Dancer, Choreographer, Designer

John Utans - Dancer, Designer, Choreographer

Victoria Swann - Dancer

Wendy Wallace - Dancer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

David O'Neile - Dancer

Brad Bennett - Dancer

Simon Calton - Dancer

Ron Evans - Devisor

Christopher Lyndon Gee - Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Musical Advisor, Conductor

Graham McKenzie - Designer

Igor Stravinsky - Lyricist, Composer

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Ian Davies - Musical Arranger, Musician, Composer, Special FX

Norman Hall - Director, Choreographer, Dancer, Writer, Performer

Geoffrey Madge - Composer

Michael Pearce - Designer

Jane Pike - Performer, Dancer, Choreographer

Rosemary Simons - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Tony Strachan - Choreographer

Sylvia Convey - Puppeteer

Kim Dundas - Dancer

Jeff Evans - Composer

Sandra Griffin - Dancer, Performer

  • Bible Bashings, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 17 October 1980
  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Dorothy Herel - Designer, Costume Designer

Tracey Thredgold - Dancer

Aeschylus - Playwright

Herta Astara - Designer

Lyall Beven - Singer

Kerrie Brewster - Dancer

  • Bible Bashings, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 17 October 1980

Graeme Brown - Dancer

Elisabeth Burke - Performer

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Belita Chong - Dancer

  • Bible Bashings, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 17 October 1980

Geoffrey Cichero - Choreographer, Dancer

Paul Clark - Performer

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Timothy Clark - Technical Director

Aoise Condren - Actor

  • Bible Bashings, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 17 October 1980

D. Millar Craig - Translator

Kate Davy - Lighting Designer

Gregory Dempsey - Singer

Greg Diamantis - Lighting Designer

Ronald Farren-Price - Musician

Virginia Ferris - Dancer

Ella Fitzgerald - Singer

Nancy Grant - Singer

Sandie Griffin - Dancer

Phillipa Harpur - Dancer

Elizabeth Hovey - Actor

  • Bible Bashings, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 17 October 1980

Tom Hungerford - Performer

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Svend Aaquist Johansen - Devisor

Bareena Johnson - Dancer

  • Bible Bashings, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 17 October 1980

Graham Jones - Choreographer

Gillian Kearns - Performer

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Joan La Barbara - Composer

Steven Lawsen - Actor

  • Bible Bashings, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 17 October 1980

Keith Little - Dancer

  • Bible Bashings, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 17 October 1980

Haniel Long - Author

Gaelle Mellis - Designer

Lynne Nash - Performer

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Chris Newland - Performer

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Raymond Nock - Dancer

Bernadette Peters - Actor

  • Bible Bashings, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 17 October 1980

Francoise Philipbert - Dancer

Suzanne Rafter - Dancer

  • Bible Bashings, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 17 October 1980

Suzanne Ratner - Performer

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Nino Giovanni Rota - Composer

Alessandro Scarlatti - Composer

Alexander Semetsky - Musician

Zelda Smythe - Performer

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Richard Strauss - Composer

Mary Szental - Choreographer

Lillian Tan - Musician

Peter Taylor - Dancer

  • Bible Bashings, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 17 October 1980

Pierre Thibaudeau - Performer

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Peter Thompson - Performer

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Isabel Townsend - Singer

Nana Vasconcelos - Composer

Tom Waits - Composer

Mark Wilmott - Production Manager

Bronwyn Winter - Performer

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Iannis Xenakis - Composer

Human Veins Dance Theatre

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

The Department of the Capital Territory

Busy Bodies Theatre Of Dance

  • Bible Bashings, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 17 October 1980
  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Music Board of the Australia Council

Australian Capital Territory Arts Development Fund

Entr'acte Theatre Limited

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Festival of Sydney

Kinetic Energy Dance Company

Melbourne Chorale Symphonic Chorus

Sydney Corporeal Mime Theatre

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

The Australian Children's Choir

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

Resources
Identifier 258085