Contributor Helen Jones
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Choreographer
Events

Actor

Choreographer

Dancer

Mark Ferguson - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Katy Brinson - Actor

Roma Conway - Musical Director, Musical Supervisor, Singer

Trudy Dalgleish - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer, Deputy Stage Manager

Julianne White - Deputy Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Paul Williams - Actor

Anne Benjamin - Tour Manager, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981
  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

John Clark - Director

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981
  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Matthew Crosby - Actor

Alex Duncan - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981
  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Marina Finlay - Actor

Sonia Guiffre - Properties Master / Mistress, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Lisa Hamilton - Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Lighting Designer

Michael Harrs - Actor

Alan Lee - Actor

Michael O'Neill - Actor

Keith Robinson - Actor

David Robson - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Mark Shelton - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Sound Designer

Sam Trumble - Set and/or Property Maker, Properties Master / Mistress

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Rob Anderson - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Tony Ashcroft - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Catherine Beall - Production Manager

Veronica Caffery - Actor, Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Penny Chater - Assistant Director

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Tex Clark - Fight Director

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Bruce Cumming - Actor

Kate Davy - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Greg Diamantis - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Susan Easey - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Doreen Hogan - Voice Coach

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Rose Ianno - Musical Arranger, Musical Director

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Michael Lanchbery - Director

Lindsay Roe - Actor

David Storie - Lighting Operator

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Liz Townley - Actor

Keith Young - Actor, Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Axel Bartz - Designer

Christine Broderick - Actor, Assistant Choreographer

Margaret Broderick - Actor

Tim Burns - Actor

Bob Byrne - Actor

Georgia Campbell - Actor

Paul Corcoran - Director, Actor

Neil Cowd - Actor

Craige Cronin - Actor

Terry Davis - Actor

Barbara Denham - Actor

Mervyn Drake - Actor, Composer

Trevor Findlay - Choreographer, Devisor, Director

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

John Hannan - Actor

Ros Horin - Assistant Director, Director

Terry Horne - Stage Manager

Cynthia Hughes - Actor

Andrew Kay - Musical Director

  • Godspell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 May 1979
  • Godspell, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 29 November 1978

Michelle Lockwood - Actor

Robert Lockwood - Sound Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Barry Lovett - Actor

Janet Mackey - Stage Manager

  • Godspell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 May 1979
  • Godspell, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 29 November 1978

Fay Mokotow - Actor

Barry Otto - Actor

John Patterson - Writer

  • Godspell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 May 1979
  • Godspell, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 29 November 1978

Gerd Rehwinkel - Actor

Sue Richards - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Stephen Schwartz - Composer, Lyricist

  • Godspell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 May 1979
  • Godspell, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 29 November 1978

John-Michael Tebelak - Writer

  • Godspell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 May 1979
  • Godspell, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 29 November 1978

Michael Trigg - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

David Whitbread - Musical Arranger

Terry Young - Actor

Sonia Zalucki - Actor

Tom Allan - Singer

Solomon Ansky - Playwright

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Bruce Applebaum - Lighting Operator

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Alex Asch - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Anne Belleli - Choreographer

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Maurice Belleli - Choreographer

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Susan Benfer - Lighting Operator

Kim Benjamin - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977

Geoff Bincks - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977

Jean Black - Assistant to the Director

Madeleine Blackwell - Actor

Harriet Bowdler - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Virginia Boyle - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

David Brazil - Singer

Jenny Brigg - Actor

Stephen Brooke - Actor

Graeme Brosnan - Assistant Director

Greg Broszczyk - Stage Manager

  • The Lover, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 24 March 1986

Mandy Brown - Lighting Operator

Nicholas Brown - Actor

Russell Brown - Set and/or Property Maker

Estelle Canning - Actor

Al Capp - Cartoonist

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977

Terence Clarke - Director

Judy Clifford - Publicist

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Judith Clingan - Musical Director

Andrea Close - Actor

Rhonda Collins - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977

Christie Cooper - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Cowie - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977

Derrick Cox - Set and/or Property Maker

Richard Craft - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977

Ron Curtis - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977

Joy Darmody - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977

Richard Davey - Director

  • Hate, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 4 April 1989

Pat Davis - Stage Manager

Gene de Paul - Composer

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977

John Deeks - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977

Arthur Dicks - Designer

  • Molly Dies, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 6 October 1982

Nik Dorning - Make-up Artist

Lorraine Drennan - Sound Operator/Engineer

Keith Edmundson - Lighting Designer

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Phil English - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • The Lover, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 24 March 1986

Louis Esson - Playwright

Judith Fisher - Actor

  • Molly Dies, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 6 October 1982

Rosemary Fisher - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977

Melvin Frank - Writer

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977

Kenneth Fraser - Actor

Charles Freer - Actor

Cathy French - Assistant Director

Ben Gabriel - Actor

  • Molly Dies, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 6 October 1982

Pat Galvin - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977

Susan Gammage - Choreographer

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977

Patrick Gauci - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Bill Gibson - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977

Marya Glyn-Daniel - Producer, Costume Designer

Ralph Goslin - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977

Jennie Gould - Actor

Stephen Gow - Designer

Ben Grady - Set Designer

  • The Lover, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 24 March 1986

David Hamberger - Actor

Janet Hamberger - Actor

Penny Hammer - Actor

Olivia Harkin - Actor

Amanda Hearn - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Diane Hesse - Actor

Judith Hoddinott - Properties Master / Mistress

Terry Hornby - Actor

Bruce Hudson - Actor

Sussanne Humphries - Stage Manager

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Kevin Jackson - Director

  • Molly Dies, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 6 October 1982

Craig Jarman - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Robert Jarman - Designer

  • Hate, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 4 April 1989

Owen Jones - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Jeremy Just - Actor

Jo Kennedy - Actor

Ken Kesey - Author

Wendy Kesselman - Playwright

Alex Lanchbery - Actor

Iain Lang - Actor

  • Hate, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 4 April 1989

Nico Lathouris - Actor

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Les Lawrence - Actor

Robyn Lawson - Actor

Phillip Lindemmayer - Actor

Charles Little - Director

Dennis Loiselle - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977

Bob Longbottom - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977

David Mackay - Actor

Robert MacLeod - Deputy Stage Manager

Hec MacMillan - Actor

Paul Maeling - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977

Tony Mahood - Musical Arranger

  • Molly Dies, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 6 October 1982

Vesna Malnar - Actor

Michelle March - Actor

Anthony Martin - Actor

Dione McAlary - Stage Manager

Kerry McKenzie - Actor

Mary McMenamin - Actor

  • Hate, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 4 April 1989

Julian McNally - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Johnny Mercer - Lyricist

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977

Michelle Miller - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977

Roger Miller - Actor

Andrew Moon - Properties Master / Mistress

Rohan Morrison - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977

Celia Munro - Assistant Stage Manager

Lee Murphy - Assistant Director, Actor

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977

Phillip Murphy - Set and/or Property Maker

George Nejtek - Stage Manager

Lee Newcombe - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977

Peter Newman - Actor

A. N. Other - Actor

Maureen Paddon-Roe - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977

David Palmer - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Concetta Palumberi - Lighting Operator

Norman Panama - Writer

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977

Anna Pappas - Properties Master / Mistress

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Chris Paterson - Set and/or Property Maker

Patricia Piccinini - Actor

Neil Pigot - Actor

  • The Lover, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 24 March 1986

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • The Lover, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 24 March 1986

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Kevin Rees - Actor

Peter Reeve - Set and/or Property Maker

Ylaria Rogers - Actor

Jenny Rowland - Actor

Jennifer Saunders - Playwright

Jasan Savage - Costume Designer, Director, Set Designer

Peter Schwarz - Actor

  • Molly Dies, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 6 October 1982

Phil Schwarz - Actor

Alex Sciberras - Lighting Designer

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977

Greg Scott - Actor

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

  • Hate, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 4 April 1989

Martin Sharman - Playwright

  • Molly Dies, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 6 October 1982

Keith Simon - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977

Anne Slaney - Actor

Martin Smith - Prompt

Peter Smith - Lighting Designer

Vivien Smith - Director

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977

George Sparkes - Fight Director

Lyn Standen - Assistant Stage Manager

John Stead - Actor

Glynis Stow - Properties Master / Mistress

William Takaku - Assistant Director

John Thomson - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977

Benjamin Thorn - Actor

Mildred Travers - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977

Rita Treka - Actor

Elizabeth Trevellick - Properties Master / Mistress

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Peter Trick - Actor

Simon Wade - Composer

Priscilla Wadham - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977

Victoria Wadham - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977

Kerry Walker - Actor

Robert Walker - Photographer

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Sheldon Walker - Actor

Dale Wasserman - Playwright

Mike Webster - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977

Paul Williams - Actor

Robin Williams - Actor

Ian Wingrove - Acrobat

Dick Winnett - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977

Les Winspear - Actor

  • Hate, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 4 April 1989

Lawrence Woodward - Actor

  • Hate, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 4 April 1989

Stuart Young - Actor

NIDA

University of New South Wales

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

Canberra Philharmonic Society Variety Players

Canberra Repertory Society

Commonwealth Government Tertiary Education Commission

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Australia Council for the Arts

New South Wales Government

Black Inc.

  • The Lover, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 24 March 1986

Morley/Linehan

Penrith City Council

  • Molly Dies, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 6 October 1982

Pilbeam Theatre

Q Theatre Company

  • Molly Dies, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 6 October 1982

The Players Company

Zootango Theatre Company

  • Hate, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 4 April 1989
Identifier 3450