Contributor Jake Newby
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Designer, Lighting Designer, Production Manager
Events

Lighting Designer

Set Designer

  • Quartet, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 11 June 2005
  • Quartet, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 10 June 2005
  • Quartet, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 8 June 2005
  • Quartet, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 3 June 2005
  • Quartet, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 1 June 2005
  • Quartet, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 30 May 2005
  • Quartet, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 29 May 2005
  • Quartet, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 May 2005
  • Quartet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 May 2005
  • Quartet, Sir Henry Parkes School of Art, Tenterfield, NSW, 14 May 2005
  • Quartet, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 30 April 2005
  • Quartet, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 28 April 2005
  • Long Day's Journey Into Night, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 3 November 2004

Designer

Production Manager

Actor

  • Away, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 26 July 1986
  • Big Toys, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 25 August 1984

Stage Manager

  • Cowardy Custard, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 June 1981
  • Vanities, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 13 November 1980

Assistant Stage Manager

Production Supervisor

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 May 1989

Raymond Omodei - Director, Designer, Adaptor, Musical Director, Costume Designer

Jenny McNae - Actor, Director, Costume Designer, Choreographer

  • Quartet, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 11 June 2005
  • Quartet, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 10 June 2005
  • Quartet, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 8 June 2005
  • Quartet, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 3 June 2005
  • Quartet, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 1 June 2005
  • Quartet, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 30 May 2005
  • Quartet, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 29 May 2005
  • Quartet, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 May 2005
  • Quartet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 May 2005
  • Quartet, Sir Henry Parkes School of Art, Tenterfield, NSW, 14 May 2005
  • Quartet, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 30 April 2005
  • Quartet, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 28 April 2005
  • Bold Girls, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 6 November 1993
  • The Secret House, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 27 September 1989
  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 May 1989
  • The Plough and the Stars, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 26 April 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 March 1989
  • How the Other Half Loves, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 24 September 1988
  • Entertaining Mr Sloane, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 16 July 1988
  • Snoopy the Musical, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 30 December 1987
  • The Seagull, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 28 August 1987
  • The Glass Menagerie, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 24 July 1987
  • Mirandolina, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 28 May 1980
  • Gone with Hardy, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 14 March 1979
  • The Way of the World, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 20 February 1979

Rosemary Barr - Actor

  • Quartet, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 11 June 2005
  • Quartet, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 10 June 2005
  • Quartet, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 8 June 2005
  • Quartet, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 3 June 2005
  • Quartet, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 1 June 2005
  • Quartet, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 30 May 2005
  • Quartet, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 29 May 2005
  • Quartet, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 May 2005
  • Quartet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 May 2005
  • Quartet, Sir Henry Parkes School of Art, Tenterfield, NSW, 14 May 2005
  • Quartet, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 30 April 2005
  • Quartet, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 28 April 2005
  • Signal Driver, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 16 July 2002
  • How the Other Half Loves, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 24 September 1988
  • Sons of Cain, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 20 August 1988
  • Away, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 26 July 1986
  • Private Lives, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 20 April 1985
  • Mourning Becomes Electra, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 6 October 1984
  • Big Toys, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 25 August 1984
  • It was the Lark, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 23 July 1980
  • Mirandolina, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 28 May 1980
  • No W.A.Y., The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 January 1979

Jenny Davis - Actor, Director

  • Quartet, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 11 June 2005
  • Quartet, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 10 June 2005
  • Quartet, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 8 June 2005
  • Quartet, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 3 June 2005
  • Quartet, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 1 June 2005
  • Quartet, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 30 May 2005
  • Quartet, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 29 May 2005
  • Quartet, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 May 2005
  • Quartet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 May 2005
  • Quartet, Sir Henry Parkes School of Art, Tenterfield, NSW, 14 May 2005
  • Quartet, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 30 April 2005
  • Quartet, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 28 April 2005
  • Bold Girls, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 6 November 1993
  • How the Other Half Loves, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 24 September 1988
  • The Cherry Orchard, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1 December 1984
  • Mourning Becomes Electra, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 6 October 1984
  • Tom and Viv, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 25 August 1984
  • Vanities, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 13 November 1980
  • Mirandolina, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 28 May 1980
  • The Way of the World, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 20 February 1979

Geoffrey Atkins - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor, Director

  • Quartet, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 11 June 2005
  • Quartet, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 10 June 2005
  • Quartet, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 8 June 2005
  • Quartet, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 3 June 2005
  • Quartet, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 1 June 2005
  • Quartet, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 30 May 2005
  • Quartet, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 29 May 2005
  • Quartet, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 May 2005
  • Quartet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 May 2005
  • Quartet, Sir Henry Parkes School of Art, Tenterfield, NSW, 14 May 2005
  • Quartet, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 30 April 2005
  • Quartet, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 28 April 2005
  • It was the Lark, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 23 July 1980
  • Mirandolina, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 28 May 1980
  • No W.A.Y., The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 January 1979

Ian Boase - Lighting Designer

  • Quartet, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 11 June 2005
  • Quartet, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 10 June 2005
  • Quartet, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 8 June 2005
  • Quartet, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 3 June 2005
  • Quartet, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 1 June 2005
  • Quartet, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 30 May 2005
  • Quartet, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 29 May 2005
  • Quartet, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 May 2005
  • Quartet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 May 2005
  • Quartet, Sir Henry Parkes School of Art, Tenterfield, NSW, 14 May 2005
  • Quartet, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 30 April 2005
  • Quartet, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 28 April 2005

Ronald Harwood - Playwright

  • Quartet, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 11 June 2005
  • Quartet, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 10 June 2005
  • Quartet, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 8 June 2005
  • Quartet, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 3 June 2005
  • Quartet, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 1 June 2005
  • Quartet, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 30 May 2005
  • Quartet, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 29 May 2005
  • Quartet, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 May 2005
  • Quartet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 May 2005
  • Quartet, Sir Henry Parkes School of Art, Tenterfield, NSW, 14 May 2005
  • Quartet, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 30 April 2005
  • Quartet, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 28 April 2005

Sue Kerr - Costume Designer

  • Quartet, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 11 June 2005
  • Quartet, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 10 June 2005
  • Quartet, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 8 June 2005
  • Quartet, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 3 June 2005
  • Quartet, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 1 June 2005
  • Quartet, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 30 May 2005
  • Quartet, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 29 May 2005
  • Quartet, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 May 2005
  • Quartet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 May 2005
  • Quartet, Sir Henry Parkes School of Art, Tenterfield, NSW, 14 May 2005
  • Quartet, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 30 April 2005
  • Quartet, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 28 April 2005

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

  • Quartet, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 11 June 2005
  • Quartet, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 10 June 2005
  • Quartet, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 8 June 2005
  • Quartet, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 3 June 2005
  • Quartet, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 1 June 2005
  • Quartet, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 30 May 2005
  • Quartet, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 29 May 2005
  • Quartet, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 May 2005
  • Quartet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 May 2005
  • Quartet, Sir Henry Parkes School of Art, Tenterfield, NSW, 14 May 2005
  • Quartet, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 30 April 2005
  • Quartet, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 28 April 2005

Sue Wilkes - Stage Manager

  • Quartet, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 11 June 2005
  • Quartet, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 10 June 2005
  • Quartet, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 8 June 2005
  • Quartet, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 3 June 2005
  • Quartet, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 1 June 2005
  • Quartet, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 30 May 2005
  • Quartet, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 29 May 2005
  • Quartet, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 May 2005
  • Quartet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 May 2005
  • Quartet, Sir Henry Parkes School of Art, Tenterfield, NSW, 14 May 2005
  • Quartet, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 30 April 2005
  • Quartet, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 28 April 2005

David Sparrow - Stage Manager, Production Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Designer, Sound Designer

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Serge Tampalini - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Rod Hall - Playwright, Actor

Catherine Ashton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Dillane - Associate Director, Actor, Director

Jeff Rowholt - Set and/or Property Maker

Bernard Angell - Production Coordinator, Stage Manager, Production Supervisor , Production Manager

Bernie Davis - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Peter Hardy - Actor

Marie Perry-Watson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Jenny Poh - Assistant Stage Manager

Mariette Rups-Donnelly - Actor

Pippa Williamson - Director, Actor

Don Halbert - Actor, Stage Manager

Gerald Hitchcock - Actor

Maurie Ogden - Actor

Matthew Parkinson - Stage Manager, Actor

Leith Taylor - Actor, Director

Nigel Devenport - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Bill Dunstone - Actor

Helen Godecke - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Vic Hawkins - Actor

  • The Secret House, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 27 September 1989
  • Waiting for Godot, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 23 August 1989
  • It was the Lark, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 23 July 1980
  • Mirandolina, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 28 May 1980

Rod Langlands - Actor

Michele Stayner - Actor

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 May 1989
  • The Plough and the Stars, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 26 April 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 March 1989
  • Break of Noon, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 February 1989

Margaret Anketell - Actor, Costume Maker

James Bean - Actor

Liza Bradbury - Set Designer, Designer

  • Bold Girls, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 6 November 1993
  • The Secret House, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 27 September 1989
  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 May 1989

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Three Sisters, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 July 2011
  • The Seagull, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 28 August 1987
  • The Cherry Orchard, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1 December 1984

Faith Clayton - Actor

  • On The Verge, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 11 November 1989
  • The Plough and the Stars, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 26 April 1989
  • Tom and Viv, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 25 August 1984

Daun Eastman - Accompanist, Actor, Musical Director

  • It was the Lark, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 23 July 1980
  • Gone with Hardy, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 14 March 1979
  • No W.A.Y., The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 January 1979

Sara Grenfell - Actor

Richard Hartley - Properties Master / Mistress, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

  • Vanities, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 13 November 1980
  • It was the Lark, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 23 July 1980
  • Mirandolina, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 28 May 1980

Bruce Hughes - Actor

Kevan Johnston - Actor, Choreographer

Brendon Kennedy - Actor

Sarah Kernot - Stage Manager

Maggie King - Actor

Polly Low - Actor

Caroline McKenzie - Actor

David O'Connor - Actor, Musical Arranger

John O'Hare - Actor

Ruth Osborne - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Ann Parry - Technician, Costume Maker

Michelle Saunders - Administrator, Producer

Joan Sydney - Actor

Tina Williamson - Actor

  • Sons of Cain, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 20 August 1988
  • The Seagull, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 28 August 1987
  • The Glass Menagerie, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 24 July 1987

David Allen - Playwright

Tim Aris - Actor

Jade Back - Dancer

Phillip Bailey - Composer, Musical Director

Kate Beahan - Actor

Stephanie Bond - Dancer

Carol Brands - Sound Designer

Jeremy Callaghan - Actor

Alinta Carroll - Actor

Peter Caust - Production Manager

Dennis Clements - Lighting Operator, Actor

Simon Combe - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

  • Mourning Becomes Electra, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 6 October 1984
  • Big Toys, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 25 August 1984

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Private Lives, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 20 April 1985
  • Cowardy Custard, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 June 1981

Paul Cutter - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Andrew Di Lollo - Actor

William Dowd - Designer, Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Vanities, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 13 November 1980
  • It was the Lark, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 23 July 1980

Murray Dowsett - Actor

William Dye - Actor

Steven Evans - Choreographer, Actor, Dance Director

Denis Follington - Sound Designer, Musical Director

  • Snoopy the Musical, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 30 December 1987
  • Vanities, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 13 November 1980

Geoffrey Gibbs - Actor

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • On Top of the World, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 October 1987
  • Away, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 26 July 1986

Kelly Henderson - Dancer

Glen Hitchcock - Actor

  • King Lear, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 April 1982
  • As You Like It, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 April 1982

Alice Holland - Dancer

Owen Horton - Dancer

Coral Ingleton - Costume Co-ordinator

Frank Johnson - Actor

Jannine Jones - Actor

Aldo King - Actor

  • On Top of the World, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 October 1987
  • The Seagull, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 28 August 1987

Andy King - Actor

Barbara Lowing - Actor

Beckie May - Dancer

John Milson - Director

John Morris - Actor

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Heath Mundy - Dancer

Damien O'Doherty - Actor

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Joe Orton - Playwright

Nita Pannell - Actor

Jill Perryman - Actor

Ailsa Piper - Actor

Kathryn Puie - Dancer

Liddy Reynolds - Hair Stylist, Make-up Artist

Nigel Rideout - Director

Sue Rigg - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Vanities, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 13 November 1980
  • Mirandolina, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 28 May 1980

Willy Russell - Playwright

Jane Sims - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator

Tanya Socorro - Stage Manager

  • Romeo and Juliet, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 March 1989
  • Break of Noon, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 February 1989

Ian Toyne - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 28 August 1987
  • The Glass Menagerie, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 24 July 1987

Steve Turner - Actor

Zoe Ventoura - Dancer

Ashley Wain - Actor

Douglas Walker - Actor

Emily Weare - Actor

Patrick White - Playwright

  • Signal Driver, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 16 July 2002
  • Big Toys, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 25 August 1984

Iris Whitelock - Stage Manager, Costume Maker

  • Private Lives, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 20 April 1985
  • The Cherry Orchard, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1 December 1984

Pamela Wolfe - Dancer

Ahmad Abas - Set Designer

Roy Abbott - Chorus

  • Oedipus the King, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 9 February 1983

Jaye Alderson - Dancer

Corrie Ancone - Photographer

John Angliss - Actor

  • Oedipus the King, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 9 February 1983

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Jonathan Beal - Actor

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Graeme Bell - Actor

James Berlyn - Choreographer

Rick Billinghurst - Director

Sue Birtwistle - Costume Designer

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 May 1989

Laura Black - Playwright, Actor

  • Grassroots!, Burt Memorial Hall, Perth, WA, 22 August 2002

Joe Bolton - Actor

Derek Bond - Pianist, Musical Director

Melinda Boston - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Felicity Bott - Choreographer

Ivor Bowen - Actor

Martin Bramble - Actor

  • Away, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 26 July 1986

Edo Brands - Sound Designer

Daryl Brandwood - Choreographer

Holly Brede - Dancer

Julia Britton - Playwright

Davey Browne - Chorus

  • Oedipus the King, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 9 February 1983

Roderick Cairns - Actor

Paul Callander - Production Manager

Danny Caretti - Actor

Peta Carpenter - Sound Operator/Engineer

Alan Cassell - Actor

  • No W.A.Y., The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 January 1979

Adrian Chadd - Dancer

Robert Chuter - Director

Joshua Clarke - Dancer

Paul Claudel - Playwright

  • Break of Noon, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 February 1989

Craig Colley - Actor

Eileen Colocott - Actor

  • Bold Girls, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 6 November 1993

William Congreve - Playwright

Tamara Cook - Actor

Belinda Cooper - Dancer

Jayne Cooper - Dancer

Mark Cooper - Musical Director

Imelda Corcoran - Actor

  • Bold Girls, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 6 November 1993

Elizabeth Cornish - Dancer

Theo Coumbis - Actor

Rachael Cox - Dancer

Amity Culver - Dancer

Al Cummings - Actor

David Davies - Actor

Rebecca Davis - Actor

Catherine Denniss - Wigmaker

  • Break of Noon, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 February 1989

Tom Dermody - Actor

Sasha Dunn - Dancer

Tanya Dytlewski-Socorro - Stage Manager

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 May 1989

Dawn Eastman - Musical Director

  • Cowardy Custard, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 June 1981

Anne Eaton - Production Manager

  • Private Lives, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 20 April 1985

John Edge - Publicist

Julie Egan - Dancer

Candice Elliott - Dancer

Christine Ewing - Actor

  • The Secret House, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 27 September 1989

Leon Ewing - Actor

Bill Field - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Finlay - Actor

D. J. Foster - Actor

Andrea Fowler - Administrator

Wayne Garton - Actor

Fiona Gauntlett - Actor

  • Away, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 26 July 1986

Graeme Gilling - Pianist

Clem Gorman - Playwright

Chris Greenacre - Technical Manager, Actor

Larry Grossman - Librettist, Composer

Glen Guillou - Production Manager

Hal Hackady - Librettist

Andrew Hale - Actor

Glenn Hall - Actor

Jill Halliday - Designer

Kathryn Hanlon - Actor

  • Grassroots!, Burt Memorial Hall, Perth, WA, 22 August 2002

Cherie Hardy - Assistant Designer

  • Tom and Viv, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 25 August 1984

Brian Harffey - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Michael Hastings - Playwright

  • Tom and Viv, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 25 August 1984

Lara Hatch - Dancer

Glenn Hayden - Actor

Jack Heifner - Playwright

  • Vanities, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 13 November 1980

Andrew Herczeg - Lighting Operator

Kathryn Hewer - Dancer

Elizabeth Hill - Choreographer

Noel Hodda - Playwright

  • The Secret House, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 27 September 1989

Peter Holland - Actor

Anastasia Holloway - Dancer

Tim Hood - Actor

Shona Horton - Dancer

Narelle Hourn - Actor

Monique Howett - Stage Manager

  • Sons of Cain, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 20 August 1988

Julie Hudspeth - Actor

  • On The Verge, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 11 November 1989

Carolyn Isaachsen - Stage Manager

Chris Johnson - Actor

Michael Johnson - Choreographer

Terry Johnson - Actor

  • Cowardy Custard, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 June 1981

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • The Alchemist, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 22 April 1987

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Alexander Kerr-Sheppard - Dancer

Ivan King - Actor

  • Mirandolina, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 28 May 1980

Tanya Kinsey - Dancer

Ephraim Kishon - Playwright

  • It was the Lark, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 23 July 1980

Abigail Klopper - Dancer

Paul Kolarovich - Actor

Christine Langton - Dancer

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Bruce Leyland - Actor

Pete Lindon - Sound Designer

Glen Lo - Dancer

John Low - Actor

  • Sons of Cain, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 20 August 1988

Felicity Lyons - Deputy Stage Manager

Helen Maley - Dancer

Alec Mann - Dancer

Ross Manson - Stage Manager

Rose Marcinkowski - Costume Assistant

Leanne Mason - Dancer

Jennie Matthews - Graphic Designer

Bill McCluskey - Actor

  • Break of Noon, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 February 1989

Colin McColl - Director

  • Gone with Hardy, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 14 March 1979

Sally McConnell - Photographer

  • Vanities, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 13 November 1980

John McCumiskey - Producer

Helen McDonald - Actor

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Colin McEwan - Actor

  • Sons of Cain, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 20 August 1988

Renee McIntosh - Actor

Greg McNeill - Actor

Anna Michael - Front of House

John Michael Swinbank - Actor

Joanna Millar - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Mirandolina, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 28 May 1980

Olivia Millard - Dancer

Roger Miller - Lighting Operator, Sound Designer

Venettia Miller - Dancer

Dion Mills - Actor

Marco Mona - Photographer

Geraldine Moore - Set and/or Property Maker

Cori Moran - Dancer

Dean Morris - Production Manager

Peter Morris - Director

  • Vanities, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 13 November 1980

Ben Mortley - Dancer

Warwick Moss - Playwright

Lara Mulcahy - Actor

Adrian Mulraney - Actor

Rona Munro - Playwright

  • Bold Girls, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 6 November 1993

Michael Muntz - Actor

Janelle Nathan - Dancer

Kelly Newton - Actor

Lisette Nigot - Translator

  • Break of Noon, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 February 1989

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Victor O'Connor - Sound Designer

Tony Osborne - Designer

Eric Overmyer - Playwright

  • On The Verge, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 11 November 1989

Roland Paver - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 28 August 1987

Jo Peoples - Properties Master

Megan Pike - Costume Maker

Joanna Pollitt - Dancer

Jada Powell - Dancer

Tony Preece - Actor

  • Cowardy Custard, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 June 1981

Mel Price - Costume Maker

Michael Price - Actor

  • Gone with Hardy, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 14 March 1979

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Irene Ramsey - Costume Designer

Michael Reardon - Properties Master

Edwin Relf - Actor

Steve Riches - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Sue Rider - Actor

Jean Rigby - Actor

Peter Roberts - Actor

Danielle Rock - Dancer

Peter Rogers - Set and/or Property Maker

Sally Sander - Actor

Jo Sapir - Assistant Stage Manager

Igor Sas - Actor

  • On The Verge, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 11 November 1989

Marcelle Schmitz - Actor

Anna Schultz - Dancer

Amanda Scotland - Dancer

Barry Screaigh - Choreographer

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 May 1989

Steve Shaw - Actor

Bron Sibree - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cowardy Custard, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 June 1981

Gina Sjepcevich - Visual Artist

Don Smith - Actor

Sarah Smith - Actor

Gerard Smurthwaite - Actor

James Sollis - Actor

  • The Secret House, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 27 September 1989

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics

Richard Sowada - Actor

Elizabeth Spencer - Actor

  • Signal Driver, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 16 July 2002

Annie Stainer - Consultant

Peter Stewart - Actor

  • Private Lives, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 20 April 1985

Michaela Stone - Dancer

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 May 1989

Gabrielle Sullivan - Production Manager

Alison Tame - Lighting Operator

Evan Taplin - Actor

Taryn Tarasenko - Dancer

Anita Taylor - Dancer

Steve Taylor - Actor

  • Sons of Cain, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 20 August 1988

Anna Tedesco - Dancer

Neville Teede - Actor

Sete Tele - Choreographer

Jill Thomas - Front of House

Mark Thompson - Designer

  • On The Verge, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 11 November 1989

Peter Thompson - Actor

Cheryl Tibbits - Dancer

Chris Tingley - Set and/or Property Maker

Joseph Trefeli - Dancer

Helen Trenos - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 28 August 1987

Ramon Tuck - Actor

Lachlan Tuppin - Musical Director

Liz Turner - Costume Assistant

Michael Van Schoor - Actor

  • Mirandolina, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 28 May 1980

Sue Vickery - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Cowardy Custard, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 June 1981

Jim Vile - Actor

Kristina Vlahos - Dancer

Paul Wakelam - Set Designer

Jay Walsh - Actor

Kit Warburton - Stage Manager

Neil Ward - Assistant Stage Manager

Leaf Watson - Set Designer

Joanne White - Dancer

Robert Whitehead - Actor

Lynne Williams - Choreographer

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Sons of Cain, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 20 August 1988

Kate Wright - Dancer

Leslie Wright - Actor

Michael Yeo - Lighting Operator

Denise Young - Actor

Tanya Zappia - Dancer

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

Agelink Reminiscence Theatre Inc.

  • Quartet, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 11 June 2005
  • Quartet, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 10 June 2005
  • Quartet, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 8 June 2005
  • Quartet, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 3 June 2005
  • Quartet, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 1 June 2005
  • Quartet, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 30 May 2005
  • Quartet, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 29 May 2005
  • Quartet, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 May 2005
  • Quartet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 May 2005
  • Quartet, Sir Henry Parkes School of Art, Tenterfield, NSW, 14 May 2005
  • Quartet, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 30 April 2005
  • Quartet, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 28 April 2005

Arts on Tour New South Wales

  • Quartet, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 11 June 2005
  • Quartet, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 10 June 2005
  • Quartet, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 8 June 2005
  • Quartet, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 3 June 2005
  • Quartet, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 1 June 2005
  • Quartet, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 30 May 2005
  • Quartet, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 29 May 2005
  • Quartet, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 May 2005
  • Quartet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 May 2005
  • Quartet, Sir Henry Parkes School of Art, Tenterfield, NSW, 14 May 2005
  • Quartet, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 30 April 2005
  • Quartet, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 28 April 2005

Australia Council for the Arts

Festival of Perth

Steps Youth Dance Company

The Western Australian Arts Council

  • Tom and Viv, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 25 August 1984
  • Mirandolina, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 28 May 1980
  • Gone with Hardy, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 14 March 1979

2 Dance Plus

Country Arts WA

  • Grassroots!, Burt Memorial Hall, Perth, WA, 22 August 2002
  • Signal Driver, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 16 July 2002

Mason-Miller Pty Ltd

  • As You Like It, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 April 1982
  • King Lear, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 April 1982

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Quartet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 May 2005

Fly on the Wall Theatre

Graduate Dramatic Society GRADS

  • Three Sisters, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 July 2011

Handzon Theatre Company Inc.

  • Grassroots!, Burt Memorial Hall, Perth, WA, 22 August 2002

Performing Arts Projects

Perth Building Society

Perth Theatre Trust

  • Tom and Viv, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 25 August 1984

State Theatre Company of Western Australia

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • Tom and Viv, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 25 August 1984

Western Australian Department for the Arts

Western Australian Theatre Company

Identifier 2202