Contributor Graeme Brosnan
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Assistant Stage Manager, Designer, Director, Lighting Operator, Playwright, Sound Designer
Events

Director

Assistant Director

Assistant to the Director

Lighting Operator

Playwright

Sound Designer

Costume Maker

Deputy Stage Manager

Set and/or Property Maker

Set Designer

Stage Manager

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Mark Reedman - Musical Director, Actor

  • Old King Cole, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 11 December 1981
  • Hum, Reid House Theatre Workshop, Canberra, ACT, September 1981
  • Upside Down at the Bottom of the World, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 14 August 1981
  • Outpost, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 May 1981
  • Outpost, Australian Capital Territory, , ACT, March 1981
  • Hum, Australian Capital Territory, , ACT, 1981
  • War of the Words, Australian Capital Territory, , ACT, 1981

Meg Simpson - Actor

  • Old King Cole, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 11 December 1981
  • Hum, Reid House Theatre Workshop, Canberra, ACT, September 1981
  • Upside Down at the Bottom of the World, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 14 August 1981
  • Outpost, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 May 1981
  • Outpost, Australian Capital Territory, , ACT, March 1981
  • Hum, Australian Capital Territory, , ACT, 1981
  • War of the Words, Australian Capital Territory, , ACT, 1981

Sussanne Humphries - Designer, Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Bob Philippe - Actor

  • Hum, Reid House Theatre Workshop, Canberra, ACT, September 1981
  • Upside Down at the Bottom of the World, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 14 August 1981
  • Outpost, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 May 1981
  • Outpost, Australian Capital Territory, , ACT, March 1981
  • Hum, Australian Capital Territory, , ACT, 1981
  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Robyn Alewood - Designer, Actor

  • Hum, Reid House Theatre Workshop, Canberra, ACT, September 1981
  • Outpost, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 May 1981
  • Outpost, Australian Capital Territory, , ACT, March 1981
  • Hum, Australian Capital Territory, , ACT, 1981
  • War of the Words, Australian Capital Territory, , ACT, 1981

Roma Conway - Musical Director

Joan Murray - Actor

  • Hum, Reid House Theatre Workshop, Canberra, ACT, September 1981
  • Outpost, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 May 1981
  • Outpost, Australian Capital Territory, , ACT, March 1981
  • Hum, Australian Capital Territory, , ACT, 1981
  • War of the Words, Australian Capital Territory, , ACT, 1981

Betty Williams - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Michael Cummings - Musician, Actor

Alex Duncan - Set and/or Property Maker, Deputy Stage Manager

Doreen Hogan - Voice Coach

Jim Kemp - Actor

  • Outpost, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 May 1981
  • Outpost, Australian Capital Territory, , ACT, March 1981
  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980
  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979

Therese Kirk - Actor

Scott McGregor - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980
  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979
  • Lower depths, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1 May 1979
  • Gammer Gurton's needle, Room D1, NIDA, Kensington, NSW, 27 October 1978

Martin Sharman - Actor

Anne Tenney - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Peter Browne - Actor

B. J. Cole - Musician, Actor

Warren Coleman - Actor

Lorraine Drennan - Sound Operator/Engineer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Alan Dun - Costume Maker, Set and/or Property Maker

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer

Lynette Haddrick - Actor

Graham Harvey - Actor

Christine Jeston - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980
  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979
  • Lower depths, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1 May 1979

David Kerslake - Actor, Adaptor

James Laurie - Actor

Amanda Lovejoy - Costume Maker

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Susan Lyons - Actor

Bev MacInnes - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Peter Merrill - Actor

Angela Moore - Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Philip Quast - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Nora Spitzer - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Michael Trigg - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Julianne White - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Deputy Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980
  • The Bride of Gospel Place, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 17 June 1980
  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979

Ian Young-Landel - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

James Belton - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980
  • Lower depths, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1 May 1979

Alan Bennett - Playwright

Christopher Breckwoldt - Designer

Deirdre Burges - Designer

  • Old King Cole, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 11 December 1981
  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Peter Duncan - Assistant Director

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980
  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979

Wallas Eaton - Actor

Sue Gasinsky - Actor

John Gay - Playwright

Michael Harrs - Actor

Jim Holt - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980
  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979

Mark Hughes - Lighting Designer

Lew Jacob - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Maxine Le Guier - Stage Manager

Margo Lee - Actor

David Lewis - Actor, Adaptor

Mark Little - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980
  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979

Robert Love - Playwright

  • Outpost, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 May 1981
  • Outpost, Australian Capital Territory, , ACT, March 1981

Anthony Mack - Actor

Tony Mack - Actor

Andrew Martin - Actor

Anne Marie Morgan - Costume Maker, Lighting Operator

Robert Morley - Actor

Wilton Morley - Producer, Executive Producer

Michael Morrell - Deputy Stage Manager

Mick Morrell - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979
  • Lower depths, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1 May 1979

Phillip Murphy - Set and/or Property Maker

George Nejtek - Deputy Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Damon Ormsby - Properties Master

Louise Pajo - Actor

Concetta Palumberi - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator

James Ridewood - Designer

David Robson - Actor

Gary Samolin - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980
  • Lower depths, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1 May 1979

Max Shayler - Assistant Stage Manager

Christopher Smith - Designer

Lyn Standen - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Cheryl Stock - Choreographer

  • Outpost, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 May 1981
  • Outpost, Australian Capital Territory, , ACT, March 1981

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980
  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Lighting Designer

Bettina Welch - Actor

Davyd Williams - Properties Master

Edward Albee - Playwright

David Allen - Playwright

Bruce Applebaum - Lighting Designer

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979

Helmut Bakaitis - Director

Tom Bannerman - Designer

Anne Benjamin - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Ron Blanchard - Actor

Christopher Bogg - Actor

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979

Tim Burns - Actor

Georgia Campbell - Actor

Ken Campbell - Playwright

Peter Carmody - Actor

Nancy Caruana - Actor

John Clark - Adaptor

Timothy Clark - Stage Manager

Lyn Collingwood - Actor

Christie Cooper - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Rex Cramphorn - Director

Craige Cronin - Actor

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

Matthew Crosby - Actor

Christopher Dibb - Actor

Philip Dodd - Actor

Mervyn Drake - Actor

Stavros Economidis - Actor

Michael Elliott - Set and/or Property Maker

Louis Esson - Playwright

Mark Ferguson - Actor

Greg Forbes - Actor

Donald Freed - Playwright

John Galsworthy - Playwright

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Maxim Gorky - Playwright

Stephen Gow - Designer

Kristoffer Greaves - Actor

John Hannan - Actor

Amanda Hearn - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peter Hernfield - Actor

Simone Hine - Actor

Noel Hodda - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

David Hoey - Actor

Vic Hunter - Actor

Craig Jarman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Richard Jeziorny - Properties Master

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979

Helen Jones - Actor

Jenny Laing-Peach - Director

Susan Leith - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Barry Lovett - Actor

Frances Macken - Lighting Operator

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979

Robert MacLeod - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979

Anthony Martin - Actor

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Leverne McDonnell - Actor

Colin Mitchell - Designer

Fay Mokotow - Actor

Andrew Moon - Properties Master / Mistress

Michael Morrell - Actor

Warwick Moss - Playwright

Jennie Muir - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Brian O'Brien - Actor

Christine O'Connor - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

George Ogilvie - Director

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Barry Otto - Actor

Oriana Panozzo - Actor

Graham Pitts - Playwright

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Peter Reeve - Set and/or Property Maker

Keith Robinson - Actor

Mick Rodger - Director

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979

Tony Rossiter - Stage Manager

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Saviour Sammut - Actor

Lisbeth Saxton - Set and/or Property Maker

Garry Scale - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Jane E. Seymour - Actor

George Sparkes - Fight Director

Glynis Stow - Properties Master / Mistress

Greg Taylor - Lighting Designer

Lesley Thelander - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Lisa Trevellick - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Melinda Trost - Set Designer

Christopher Williams - Actor

Doreen Williams - Voice Coach

Michael Winchester - Actor

John Zeder - Lighting Operator

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

NIDA

Jigsaw Theatre Company

  • Old King Cole, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 11 December 1981
  • Hum, Reid House Theatre Workshop, Canberra, ACT, September 1981
  • Upside Down at the Bottom of the World, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 14 August 1981
  • Outpost, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 May 1981
  • Outpost, Australian Capital Territory, , ACT, March 1981
  • Hum, Australian Capital Territory, , ACT, 1981
  • War of the Words, Australian Capital Territory, , ACT, 1981

Australia Council for the Arts

University of New South Wales

Morley Entertainment Productions

Phillip Emanuel Productions

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

New South Wales Government

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

O'Neil Organisation

Paul Dainty

Q Theatre Company

The Conspiracy Company

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

The O'Neill Organisation Pty. Ltd.

Theatre South

Works
Identifier 501