Contributor Velalien
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Assistant Director, Choreographer, Dancer, Make-up Artist
Events

Choreographer

Assistant Director

Make-up Artist

Actor

Dancer

  • King David, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2001
  • Otello, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1992

Director

Costume Designer

  • Swimmers, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1990

Movement Director

Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Christopher Hurrell - Director, Dancer

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

Basil Hogios - Sound Designer, Composer

Andrew Rodoreda - Actor

Jo Briscoe - Designer

Jonathan Elsom - Actor

Kate Mulvany - Actor

Debra Oswald - Playwright

Kirrily White - Actor

Luke Cutler - Designer, Publicist, Administrator

Geoff Crowhurst - Director

Nick Gill - Actor, Director, Writer

Stephen House - Playwright, Publicist

Dan Cowles - Choreographer, Actor

Michael Fuller - Director, Choreographer

Anna Linarello - Actor

Timothy Sexton - Assistant Conductor, Conductor, Musical Director

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016
  • King David, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2001
  • The Pink Files, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 October 2001
  • La Traviata, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994
  • Otello, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1992

Rory Walker - Narrator, Actor

John Bell - Actor

  • Dance of Death, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 April 2000
  • Dance of Death, Aichi Prefecture, Geijutsu Theatre, Higashi-ku, Nagoya, Japan, 24 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Theatre X (Cai), Tokyo, Japan, 15 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2000

Damien Carey - Production Manager, Administrator

Ian Farr - Composer

Madeleine Jaine - Actor

Bronwen James - Actor

George Kallika - Composer

Keith Livsey - Sound Designer

  • Dance of Death, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 April 2000
  • Dance of Death, Aichi Prefecture, Geijutsu Theatre, Higashi-ku, Nagoya, Japan, 24 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Theatre X (Cai), Tokyo, Japan, 15 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2000

Briony Love - Stage Manager

  • Dance of Death, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 April 2000
  • Dance of Death, Aichi Prefecture, Geijutsu Theatre, Higashi-ku, Nagoya, Japan, 24 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Theatre X (Cai), Tokyo, Japan, 15 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2000

Roger Pulvers - Director

  • Dance of Death, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 April 2000
  • Dance of Death, Aichi Prefecture, Geijutsu Theatre, Higashi-ku, Nagoya, Japan, 24 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Theatre X (Cai), Tokyo, Japan, 15 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2000

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • Dance of Death, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 April 2000
  • Dance of Death, Aichi Prefecture, Geijutsu Theatre, Higashi-ku, Nagoya, Japan, 24 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Theatre X (Cai), Tokyo, Japan, 15 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2000

Jennie Tate - Designer

  • Dance of Death, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 April 2000
  • Dance of Death, Aichi Prefecture, Geijutsu Theatre, Higashi-ku, Nagoya, Japan, 24 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Theatre X (Cai), Tokyo, Japan, 15 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2000

Anna Volska - Actor

  • Dance of Death, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 April 2000
  • Dance of Death, Aichi Prefecture, Geijutsu Theatre, Higashi-ku, Nagoya, Japan, 24 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Theatre X (Cai), Tokyo, Japan, 15 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2000

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • Dance of Death, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 April 2000
  • Dance of Death, Aichi Prefecture, Geijutsu Theatre, Higashi-ku, Nagoya, Japan, 24 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Theatre X (Cai), Tokyo, Japan, 15 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2000

William Zappa - Actor

  • Dance of Death, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 April 2000
  • Dance of Death, Aichi Prefecture, Geijutsu Theatre, Higashi-ku, Nagoya, Japan, 24 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Theatre X (Cai), Tokyo, Japan, 15 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2000

David Adams - Actor

Benedict Andrews - Director

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • Mojo, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 1998
  • Mojo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Jez Butterworth - Playwright

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • Mojo, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 1998
  • Mojo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Greg Gurney - Hair Stylist, Wig Stylist

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Richard Kelly - Actor

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • Mojo, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 1998
  • Mojo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Barry Lowe - Playwright

Angus Macdonald - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

David Mealor - Actor

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • Mojo, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 1998
  • Mojo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1998

John Molloy - Actor

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • Mojo, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 1998
  • Mojo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Paul Moore - Actor

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • Mojo, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 1998
  • Mojo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • Mojo, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 1998
  • Mojo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Justin Ractliffe - Actor

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • Mojo, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 1998
  • Mojo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Jeremy Schwerdt - Actor

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • Mojo, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 1998
  • Mojo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Stephen Sheehan - Actor

  • Go By Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 February 2000
  • Go By Night, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1997
  • Go By Night, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 16 October 1996

Imogen Thomas - Designer

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • Mojo, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 1998
  • Mojo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Cassandra Backler - Designer

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003
  • Equus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2003

Andrew Bailey - Lighting Designer, Technician

Helen Buday - Actor

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

  • La Traviata, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994
  • Otello, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1992

Craig Clifford - Set and/or Property Maker

Stuart Crane - Set and/or Property Maker, Mechanist

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • One Plus One, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, August 1995

Marie Docking - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Graham Duckett - Actor

  • One Plus One, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, August 1995
  • Swimmers, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1990

Mandy Farmer - Stage Manager

  • La Traviata, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994
  • Otello, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1992

Ben Flett - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003
  • Equus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2003

Greg Franks - Adaptor

Karen Frost - Assistant Stage Manager

  • La Traviata, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994
  • Otello, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1992

Brian Gilbertson - Actor

  • La Traviata, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994
  • Otello, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1992

Annabel Giles - Actor

Christian Goldsworthy - Actor

John Greene - Actor

  • La Traviata, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994
  • Otello, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1992

Geoffrey Harris - Actor

  • La Traviata, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994
  • Otello, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1992

Dean Hills - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Wendy Hopkins - Actor

  • La Traviata, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994
  • Otello, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1992

Victoria Lamb - Set Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016
  • La Traviata, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994

Tamara Lee - Dancer, Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016
  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Ksenja Logos - Actor

Ric Martin - Hair Stylist

Ian McDonald - Pianist, Composer, Musical Director

Emma O'Neill - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Andrea O'Shea - Production Manager

James Orange - Actor

  • La Traviata, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994
  • Otello, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1992

Sean Peter - Composer, Music and Lyrics, Librettist

Simon Phillips - Director

Florin Radulescu - Chorus Master/Mistress, Choir Master/Mistress

  • La Traviata, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994
  • Otello, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1992

Geoff Revell - Actor

Steve Rex Greig - Actor

Katherine Shearer - Actor

Peter Sheedy - Performer, Choreographer

Jardine - Set and/or Property Maker, Production Manager

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999

Michael Agosta - Designer

Peter Alexandrou - Actor

  • Equus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2003

Michael Allen - Actor

Michael Allen - Chorus

Pelham Andrews - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Nikki Ashby - Movement Director

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Simone Avramidis - Dancer

Brigitte Baden-Rennie - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Michael Baldwin - Actor

John Bannon - Narrator

Cheryl Barclay - Saxophonist, Clarinetist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Don Barker - Actor

Adrian Barnes - Director, Writer

June Barnes - Actor

  • Equus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2003

Catriona Barr - Actor

Judith Barr - Narrator

Matthew Bartsch - Actor

Naomi Bates-Brownsword - Actor

Jennie Bell - Chorus

Don Bemrose - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Nick Bennett - Actor

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003

Lilla Berry - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Alice Bignall - Chorus

Jacqui Bishop - Chorus

Joy Bishop - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Kelliann Blakers - Chorus

Anthony Bock - Saxophonist, Clarinetist

Jon Bode - Actor

Heather Bolton - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Cherie Boogaart - Contralto

  • King David, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2001

Pamela Bradley - Stage Manager

Laurence Breuls - Actor

Celia Brown - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Csaba Buday - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Michele Buday - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Matt Cajun - Saxophonist

Tim Canning - Musician

Nicholas Cannon - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Michaela Cantwell - Producer

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999

David Carlin - Assistant Director

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Brigid Casanova - Chorus

Kristina Chan - Dancer

John Chatteris - Actor

Shimmer Chernobyl - Dancer

Naida Chinner - Dancer

Terence Clarke - Composer

Andrew Clasohm - Chorus

Stephen Clements - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Warren Coleman - Director

Henry Collins - Actor

  • Swimmers, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1990

James Collins - Composer, Sound Designer

Brenden Coper - Actor

John Cousins - Actor

John Crouch - Actor

Jessica Curtis - Assistant Director

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003

Irena Dangov - Actor

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003

Julia Davis - Actor

Nathaniel Davison - Actor

Jana de Biasi - Dresser, Hair Stylist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Campion Decent - Artistic Director

Ninian Donald - Dancer

Malcolm Donnelly - Actor

  • Otello, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1992

Christian Donoghue - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

  • 121, Higher Ground, Adelaide, SA, 23 November 2011

Ariel Dorfman - Playwright

Gary Down - Actor

Jane Doyle - Narrator

Jim Dunlop - Musician

Matthew Dunsford - Mechanist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Sean Dwyer - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Mikhael East - Actor

  • Swimmers, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1990

Fred Ebb - Lyricist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Karen Ebert - Technician

John Edge - Actor

  • Equus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2003

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Scott Edwards - Actor

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003

Vanessa Ellis - Dancer

Colin Elmer - Guitarist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Paul English - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Nick Enright - Playwright

Brant Eustice - Assistant Stage Manager

Bill Everett - Lighting Operator

Peter Ferris - Actor

  • Equus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2003

Eamon Flack - Actor

Richard Flynn - Stage Manager

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Mem Fox - Writer

Desiree Frahn - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Ben Francis - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Brad Fraser - Playwright

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003

Jordan Fraser-Trumble - Actor

  • 121, Higher Ground, Adelaide, SA, 23 November 2011

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

  • Otello, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1992

Wayne Freer - Trombonist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Iordanka Gabrovska - Dancer

David Gadsden - Lighting Designer

Jonathan Gavin - Actor

Andrew Georg - Repetiteur

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Liz Geyer - Trumpeter

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Lani Gibb - Production Manager

Max Gjeddes - Scenic Artist

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999

Geoff Goddard - Graphic Designer

David Green - Lighting Designer

Francis Greenslade - Actor

Joanna Grenke - Costume Maker

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999

Jon Grotto - Follow Spot Operator

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Nuala Hafner - Actor

Janine Haines - Narrator

Antoinette Halloran - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Antony Hamilton - Choreographer, Dancer

Glen Hannah - Guitarist

Alexander Hanysz - Accompanist

  • King David, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2001

Kristen Hardy - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Todd Hardy - Trumpeter

Phillip Harker-Smith - Actor

  • 121, Higher Ground, Adelaide, SA, 23 November 2011

Angela Hattersley - Actor

Sam Hawker - Producer

Moira Hay - Stage Manager

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Ingrid Hearne - Publicist

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999

Naomi Hede - Chorus

David Heinrich - Actor

Jethro Heller - Dancer

  • King David, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2001

David Hepper - Company Manager

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999

Rod Herbert - Trombonist

Elyssia Herriot - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003

Melanie Hibberd - Administrator

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003

Nicholas Higgins - Lighting Designer

Rod Ho'Vell - Actor

Jessica Hoff - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003

Philip Holder - Actor

Arthur Honegger - Composer

  • King David, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2001

Nicholas Hope - Actor

Nick Hughes - Playwright

Anthony Hunt - Organist

  • King David, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2001

Nic Hurcombe - Actor

  • Swimmers, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1990

Christopher Isherwood - Writer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

  • Otello, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1992

Karina Jay - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Lydia Jeitner - Dresser

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Jamie Jewell - Choreographer

  • Equus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2003

David Paul Jobling - Actor

  • Swimmers, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1990

Terrie-Ann John - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Carmel Johnson - Actor

Bronwyn Jones - Costume Designer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Claire Jones - Actor

Lisle Jones - Actor

Nicholas Jones - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

John Kander - Composer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Shane Kies - Chorus

Jeremy Kleeman - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Sandy Klose - Musician

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Robert Knapman - Actor

Justin Kurzel - Designer

Carolyn Lam - Pianist

  • King David, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2001

Vicki Lamb - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Otello, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1992

Toni Lamond - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Joanna Lavelle - Actor

Katrina Lazaroff - Dancer

John Leathart - Dancer

Caleb Lewis - Playwright

Tanja Liedtke - Dancer

Patrick Lim - Chorus

Gus Macdonald - Sound Designer

Tony Mack - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Caroline Man - Actor

  • Equus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2003

Emma Marshall - Actor

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003

Stephen Martin - Lighting Designer

Luciano Martucci - Actor

Joe Masteroff - Writer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Lucia Mastrantone - Actor

John Matheson - Sound Designer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Judith Matters - Costume Designer

Helen Matthews - Actor

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Jayne McFarlane - Actor

Glen McGillivray - Director

  • Swimmers, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1990

Carmel McGlone - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Corey McMahon - Actor

Anna McMichael - Violinist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

John McNeill - Actor

Joanna McWaters - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

John Menhennett - Percussionist

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999

Brian Messenger - Actor

Mark Mittag - Guitarist

Justin Moore - Actor

Mary Moore - Designer

Aidan Munn - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Renato Musolino - Dancer

Huong Nguyen - Actor

Michael Noblet - Narrator

Maggie O'Grady - Actor

  • Equus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2003

Luke O'Loughlin - Actor

  • Equus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2003

Simon O'Loughlin - Tenor

  • King David, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2001

Paul O'Sullivan - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Catherine Oates - Percussionist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Lynton Odwell - Chorus

Martin Olesk - Head Mechanist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Dennis Olsen - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Patricia Page - Actor

Roger Pahl - Actor

George Palmer - Composer

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Ailsa Paterson - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Dominic Pedlar - Actor

Nick Pelomis - Actor

Lee Pickard - Musical Director

Brittany Plummer - Actor

  • 121, Higher Ground, Adelaide, SA, 23 November 2011

David Porcelijn - Conductor

  • La Traviata, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994

Arabella Powell - Stage Manager

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Fiona Press - Actor

Roger Priess - Actor

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003

Bettina Prophet - Chorus

Ian Purcell - Writer

Ryszard Pusz - Percussionist

  • King David, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2001

Sharon Raschke - Musical Director

Bill Raymond - Chorus

Martine Redman - Dancer

  • Otello, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1992

Don Reid - Playwright

Marilyn Richardson - Actor

  • Otello, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1992

James Ridewood - Designer

  • La Traviata, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994

Dale Ringland - Repetiteur

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Alison Robb - Stage Manager

Christopher Robbins - Actor

Greg Roberts - Repetiteur

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Peter Robinson - Conductor

  • Otello, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1992

Sam Rodgers - Actor

  • Equus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2003

David Ross - Fight Director

  • Otello, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1992

Tim Ross - Actor

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003

Jane Rossetto - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Christine Rothauser - Voice Coach

  • King David, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2001

Michael Rowland - Actor

Jeremy Rowney - Composer

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999

Samantha Rubenhold - Soprano

  • King David, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2001

Barry Ryan - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Charles Sanders - Director

  • 121, Higher Ground, Adelaide, SA, 23 November 2011

Beau Sandford - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Mark Sandon - Repetiteur

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Bruno Scopazzi - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999

Garth Scott-Annetts - Director

  • Otello, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1992

Samantha Scott-Blackhall - Stage Manager

Bruno Sebastian - Actor

  • Otello, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1992

John Senczuk - Designer

Will Sergeant - Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Equus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2003

William Shakespeare - Poet

  • 121, Higher Ground, Adelaide, SA, 23 November 2011

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Delia Silvan - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Paul Simpson - Actor

  • Equus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2003

Andrew Sinclair - Director

  • La Traviata, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994

Wolfram Skalicki - Designer

  • Otello, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1992

Jess Sowerby - Dancer

Stephanie Speck - Actor

Tom St Jack - Actor

  • 121, Higher Ground, Adelaide, SA, 23 November 2011

Melissa Stefano - Chorus, Choreographer

Tania Tabacchi - Dancer

Tiffany Tetlow - Graphic Designer

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003

William Thomas - Actor

Anne Thompson - Supervising Director

Craig Tidswell - Saxophonist, Flautist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Steven Tilling - Lighting Designer

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003

Lisa Tomasetti - Photographer

Mark Treloar - Chorus

Courtney Turner - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Joshua Tyler - Dancer

Eli Ulbrich - Dancer

Solon Ulbrich - Choreographer, Dancer

John Utans - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Roman Vaculik - Dancer

Isobel Van Bavel-Carter - Choreographer, Assistant Director

  • 121, Higher Ground, Adelaide, SA, 23 November 2011

John van Druten - Playwright

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Otello, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1992

Ingrid Voorendt - Choreographer

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Hew Wagner - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Maureen Wallace - Musician

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Wendy Wallace - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Natasha Wanganeen - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Leigh Warren - Choreographer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Laraine Wheeler - Lighting Operator

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Carole Whitelock - Narrator

Michael Whitmee - Technician

Nicole Wichello - Dancer

Craig Williams - Video Designer

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

John Williams - Chorus

Kirsty Williams - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Katie Wilson - Properties Master / Mistress

Pat Wilson - Composer, Musical Director, Lyricist

Tim Winton - Author

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Steve Wood - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Bryce Youngman - Actor

Xiao-Xiong Zhang - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Gina Zoia - Actor

Griffin Theatre Company

Playing Australia

Riverina Theatre Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Arts NSW

Junction Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • Dance of Death, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 April 2000
  • Dance of Death, Aichi Prefecture, Geijutsu Theatre, Higashi-ku, Nagoya, Japan, 24 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Theatre X (Cai), Tokyo, Japan, 15 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2000

Feast Festival

  • 121, Higher Ground, Adelaide, SA, 23 November 2011
  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003
  • The Pink Files, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 October 2001
  • Go By Night, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1997

Flinders University Drama Centre

Not So Straight Theatre

Brink Productions

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • Mojo, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 1998
  • Mojo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Lunist Productions

  • Go By Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 February 2000
  • Go By Night, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1997
  • Go By Night, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 16 October 1996

The State Opera of South Australia

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016
  • La Traviata, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994
  • Otello, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1992

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

  • La Traviata, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994
  • Otello, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1992

Australian Dance Theatre

Riverside Theatres

State Opera Chorus

  • La Traviata, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994
  • Otello, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1992

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003
  • Equus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2003

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Adelaide Philharmonia Chorus

  • King David, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2001

AIDS Council of SA

  • Swimmers, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1990

Arts SA

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

EARLY WORX in theatre and art

  • 121, Higher Ground, Adelaide, SA, 23 November 2011

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Gay and Lesbian Counselling Services

Great North Artists Management

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003

Higher Ground Inc

  • 121, Higher Ground, Adelaide, SA, 23 November 2011

HotHouse Theatre

Shaman Productions

South Australian Centenary of Federation Committee

The Therry Dramatic Society Inc.

Theatre Association of South Australia

  • Equus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2003

Theatre North

Identifier 234759