Contributor Kate Sullivan
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Special Effects

Peter Batey - Playwright, Designer, Set Designer, Director, Actor, Choreographer

Gordon Todd - Stage Director, Technical Director, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Jenny Leng - Actor

Warwick Ongley - Actor, Musician

Thelma White - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Adrian Archinall - Convenor, Technical Director, Various, Stage Manager, Actor

Frank Boddy - Musician, Actor

Doug Sturkey - Actor, Various, Stage Manager

Jill Todd - Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master

Liz Woodrow - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker, Costume Co-ordinator

John Bishop - Actor

Margaret Fead - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

Liz Ferguson - Actor

Jenny Johnson - Properties Master, Scenic Artist

Peter Jones - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Trish Mollett - Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker

Bonnie Press - Costume Maker

Andre Rannard - Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker

Charmian Taylor - Costume Maker

Susan Watson - Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist

Michael Agostino - Set and/or Property Maker

Neil Benneworth - Set and/or Property Maker

Joan Blyss - Actor

Maria Boddy - Pianist

Jerry Clarke - Musician

Elaine Darcy - Properties Master, Stage Manager

Paul Fitzgerald - Actor

Peter France - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

David Garwes - Musician

Peter Gregson - Various, Set and/or Property Maker

Alan Hopgood - Playwright

Jim Hutchins - Actor

John Hyne - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Artist

Janette Jones - Actor

Reg Livermore - Lyricist, Writer

Grant McIntyre - Actor

Sandra McKenzie - Composer

John McMillan - Actor

Robin Miller - Actor

John O'Brien - Lighting Designer

Erwin Potas - Photographer

Zig Richters - Actor

Aukje Robertson - Sound Operator/Engineer, Special Effects

Judith Russell - Sound Operator/Engineer, Properties Master

Bill Ryan - Stage Manager

Margie Ryan - Assistant Stage Manager

Jan Smith - Actor

Kath Smyth - Costume Maker

Mike Tate - Actor

Michael Warren - Stage Manager

Julie Armstrong - Set and/or Property Maker

Sadie Armstrong - Assistant Lighting Designer

Shirley Bartley - Costume Maker

Janet Bishop - Sound Operator/Engineer

Janette Bishop - Actor

  • The No-Hopers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1965

Maria Body - Special Effects

Anna Brooks - Costume Maker

Joan Buckie - Actor

Algis Butavicius - Designer, Director

Carlene Butavicius - Costume Co-ordinator

W Carrodus - Various

Robyn Clark - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The No-Hopers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1965

Ruth Cook - Actor

Warwick Crampton - Assistant Director

Graham Daly - Sound Designer

  • The No-Hopers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1965

Phyl Davey - Properties Master

Jim Ferguson - Set and/or Property Maker

Bill Fisher - Actor

Ainsley Gotto - Actor

Sid Gotto - Actor

  • The No-Hopers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1965

Michelle Hanbury - Special Effects

John Hine - Lighting Operator

Jack Houston - Lighting Operator

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

John Johnston - Various, Actor

Janice Kenny - Actor

Margaret Kimber - Actor

Jenny Lawton - Actor

Heather Leedman - Stage Manager

Paul MacGrath - Actor

  • The No-Hopers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1965

Dorothy MacKenzie - Prompt

Phil Mackenzie - Actor

Ian MacLean - Actor

Phil McKenzie - Actor

Mary McRedmond - Administrator

Dorothy Meredith - Prompt

Robin Nation - Costume Co-ordinator

Leon Norgate - Assistant Lighting Designer

Maida Parkes - Actor

  • The No-Hopers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1965

Leonard Radic - Playwright

Michael Rhodes - Actor, Various

Mary Roberts - Costume Maker

Pam Robertson - Puppet Designer

Brian Russell - Stage Manager

  • The No-Hopers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1965

David Scott - Set and/or Property Maker

David Scott - Assistant Lighting Designer

David Shortle - Actor

Greta Stewart - Properties Master

Jim Stewart - Set and/or Property Maker

Valeska Stewart - Actor

Rosemary Swan - Assistant Lighting Designer

Anne Tait - Costume Co-ordinator

Peter Ustinov - Playwright

Allan Walker - Actor

Geoff Walton - Set and/or Property Maker

John Wells - Actor

John Wells - Actor

Frank Wilson - Electrician

Pat Wilson - Assistant Stage Manager

John Woodrow - Set and/or Property Maker

Jill Woods - Actor

Canberra Repertory Society

Identifier 244823