Contributor Adam Marchant
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Place Of Birth Canberra
Functions Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
Notes Studied ballet with Janet Karin & Bryan Lawrence before joining %The Australian Ballet in 1982. Promoted to Soloist in 1986, Senior Artist in 1988 & to Principal Artist in 1989. Guest appearances include Ballet de Monte Carlo & Rudolf Nureyev's Farewell Tour of Australia. In 1993 left the company to pursue a freelance career spending 6 months performing in West Side Story. Rejoined the company in 1995.
Events

Dancer

Actor

Ballet Master/Mistress

Steven Heathcote - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Miranda Coney - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Regisseur

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Producer, Director

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Teacher, Choreographer, Presenter, Regisseur, Repetiteur, Production Designer

David McAllister - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Lisa Bolte - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Lisa Pavane - Dancer, Designer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director, Production Manager

Susan Elston - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer, Dance Group

Francis Croese - Stage Director, Lighting Designer, Technical Director, Stage Manager

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Adrian Burnett - Choreographer, Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

David Ashmole - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Helene Shields - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Repetiteur

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor, Dancer, Musical Arranger

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur, Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger, Conductor, Music Adaptor, Orchestrator

James Newman - Dancer

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress, Director

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist, Conductor, Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Gary Norman - Director, Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Mark Hodge - Dancer, Actor

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer, Actor

Mark Pace - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Damian Palmer - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor, Pianist

Dale Baker - Dancer

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Designer, Costume Designer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer, Designer, Composer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Dance Director, Assistant Director, Director, Artistic Director, Teacher

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

Richard Bowman - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Lynette Wills - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Martin Lewis - Dancer

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Peter St Clair - Dancer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer, Musical Director

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Gail Castle - Dancer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master, Dancer

Tess Cunningham - Dancer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Melanie Steel - Dancer

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

Damien Welch - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Stephen Holford - Dancer

Ian McRae - Administrator, Dancer, General Manager

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Director, Dancer

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

William Batcheler - Dancer

Derrin Brown - Stage Manager

Theresa Carreno - Composer

Daniel Convery - Dancer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Mary Cunneen - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Amy Fabris - Dancer

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

Modesta Gentile - Company Manager

Luke Giacomin - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Simon Jeffes - Composer

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Shirelle Kleefman - Dancer

Paul Knobloch - Dancer

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

Peter Labza - Assistant Stage Manager

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Catherine Lay - Dancer

Cameron McMillan - Dancer

Petal Miller Ashmole - Choreographer, Repetiteur, Various, Assistant Director, Artistic Director, Creator

Vincente Nebrada - Choreographer

Claire Phipps - Dancer

Lisa Robinson - Dancer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Rodney Searle - Dancer

Lyndelle Steer - Dancer

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Kellie Van der Ploeg - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Dance Group

Lara Ward - Dancer

Fiona Watters - Dancer

Allan Barry - Dancer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Teacher, Dancer, Director

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Li Cunxin - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Glen Murray - Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Matthew Trent - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress, Teacher

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Serena Cundari - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Michael Juliff - Dancer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

David Prudham - Dancer

Rachel Read - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Brian Stacey - Musical Director, Conductor

Carolyn Yuen - Dancer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Alexander Benois - Designer

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Andrew Carter - Designer

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher, Dancer

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Ladislav Jasek - Conductor, Concert Master

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer, Scenario

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Ray Powell - Dancer, Choreographer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Johann Strauss - Composer

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Roland Cox - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer, Dancer, Scenario

Jane Inglis - Dancer

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Andrew Lyons - Dancer

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

James Slater - Conductor

Roslyn Anderson - Choreographer, Repetiteur, Dance Director, Regisseur, Assistant Choreographer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Karen Blissett - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Scenario, Costume Designer

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Kathleen Sams - Dancer

Darren Spowart - Dancer

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Nina Warren - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Regisseur, Producer, Choreographer, Production Manager

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Renee Wright - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Tonya Batalin - Dancer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Jeremy James - Dancer

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer, Scenario

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer, Scenario

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author, Lyricist

Masami Sato - Dancer

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Holly Smart - Dancer

Alan Smith - Concert Master

Alison Smith - Dancer

Leo Stein - Author, Lyricist

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Orchestrator, Composer, Musical Arranger

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
  • The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Sylviane Bayard - Dancer

Joan Boada - Dancer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer, Creator

Andrew Bowman - Dancer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Rachel Cameron - Teacher, Assistant Director

Alida Chase - Dancer

Peter Condon - Technical Director, Stage Director

Nathan Coppen - Dancer

Bertrand D'at - Repetiteur, Producer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989

Julie Day - Dancer

Evelyne Desutter - Dancer

Jason Duff - Dancer

Christina Dyson - Dancer

Christopher Dyson - Dancer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Terry Edlefsen - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director, Pianist

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer

Edward Gorey - Designer, Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Greta Hodgkinson - Dancer

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Timo Kokkonen - Dancer

Hugues Le Bars - Composer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989

John F. MacFarlane - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Laurel Martyn - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

David Palmer - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Georgia Rae - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Graham Rowe - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Designer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer, Costume Assistant

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Claude Tissier - Lighting Designer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989

Catherine Verneuil - Costume Designer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989

Jiahong Wang - Teacher

Melissa Woodbury - Dancer

Barry Wordsworth - Conductor

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Irina Baronova - Teacher, Choreographer

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Erik Bruhn - Choreographer

Peter Consadine - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario, Choreographer

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990

Roy Douglas - Orchestrator

Simon Dow - Dancer

Philippe Dubuc - Dancer

Johhny Eliasen - Teacher, Repetiteur

George Ermolenko - Concert Master

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Jacquie Hollander - Choreographer, Repetiteur, Regisseur

Airi Hynninen - Stage Director, Producer

Robert John - Concert Master

Paul Kathner - Designer

Mark Kay - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996

Irina Kolpakova - Teacher

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer, Designer

Osbert Lancaster - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Kit Lethby - Dancer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005
  • West Side Story, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1994
  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1994

Vladimir Malakhov - Dancer

E McKnight Kauffer - Designer, Costume Designer

Richard Mills - Composer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

George Ogilvie - Producer, Scenario, Devisor

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Bruce Sansom - Dancer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Trinidad Sevillano - Dancer

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Michael Williams - Assistant Producer, Production Manager

Miyako Yoshida - Dancer

Kelley Abbey - Actor

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

Reid Anderson - Dance Director, Producer

Gerald Arpino - Choreographer

Miguel Ayesa - Actor

Kevin Backstrom - Choreographer

Charles Barker - Conductor

Scott Barnard - Stage Director

Leonard Bernstein - Composer

Theresa Borg - Actor

Thierry Bosquet - Costume Designer, Designer

Jane Bourne - Teacher, Assistant Producer

Billy Burke - Actor

Mark Byrne - Actor

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Leanne Cherny - Actor

Peter-John Clarke - Actor

Kate Cole - Actor

Megan Connelly - Dancer

Martin Crewes - Actor

Robin Cuming - Actor

Elizabeth Dalton - Designer, Costume Designer

Miguel de Cervantes - Author

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Ian Dixon - Actor

Scott Douglas - Choreographer

Anthony Dowell - Costume Designer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Australian Ballet, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990

Anne Fraser - Designer, Costume Designer

Anna French - Costume Designer, Assistant Designer

Eden Gaha - Actor

Jason Gardiner - Actor

A. Giannini - Costume Designer

John Gunter - Designer

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

Jacqui Howard - Actor

Wilfred Josephs - Composer, Lighting Designer

Ian Judge - Director

Elliott Kaplan - Musical Arranger

Barry Kay - Costume Designer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Gerard Kennedy - Actor

Stewart Kershaw - Conductor

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Australian Ballet, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

Emil Kiss-Lazer - Concert Master

Harald Lander - Choreographer

Arthur Laurents - Book and Lyrics, Writer

Tom Lingwood - Designer, Production Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Herman Lovenskjold - Composer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Australian Ballet, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990

Penny Martin - Actor

Scott Mathewson - Designer, Assistant Designer

Sean McDermott - Actor

Todd McKenney - Actor

David McNamara - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Colin Metters - Conductor

Jonathan Mill - Actor

Jane Miller - Actor

Cameron Mitchell - Actor

Leisel Moran - Actor

Olivia Moulton - Dancer

Brett Murphy - Resident Director

Piotr Nardini - Dancer, Teacher

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Cary Norman - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Caroline O'Connor - Actor

Paul Paddick - Actor

Benjamin Paola - Dancer

Monica Parker - Choreographer

Kerry Peters - Actor

Catherine Phelan - Dancer

Marina Prior - Actor

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Danilo Radojevic - Ballet Master/Mistress

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Domy Reiter-Soffer - Choreographer

Thern Reynolds - Actor

Knudage Riisager - Musical Director, Composer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Tiaho Selwyn - Actor

Laszlo Seregi - Choreographer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Australian Ballet, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Madeleine Sheehan - Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Chris Shepherd - Actor

Junichi Shinmura - Dancer

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist

Lita Stathis - Actor

Garry Stewart - Actor

Ross Stretton - Artistic Director, Dancer

Rodney Syaranamual - Actor

Bill Ten Eyck - Actor

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Doug Tremlett - Dancer

Galina Ulanova - Teacher

John Van Der Hayden - Lighting Designer

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Sonali Versace - Actor

Sherry Wakefield - Actor

Kym Wallis - Actor

Paul White - Assistant Musical Director

Tang Xiuyun - Teacher, Dancer

Claudia Alessi - Dancer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Elphine Allen - Dancer

Ib Andersen - Producer

Albert Arlen - Composer

Peta-Belinda Ashton - Choreographer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Bela Bartok - Composer

Ronald Bates - Lighting Designer

Nadine Baylis - Designer

Richard Beer - Costume Designer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Kathy Bennett - Repetiteur

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Pierre Bernhard - Assistant Designer

Anita Bryan - Dancer

Jon Burtt - Choreographer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Germinal Casado - Costume Designer

Louise Chalwell - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Phillipe Charluet - Filmmaker

Janina Ciunovas - Dancer

Susan Collins - Concert Master

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Janis Cook - Pianist

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Michael Corder - Dancer

Carl Czerny - Composer

Alphons Czibulka - Composer

Peter Darrell - Scenario

Claude Debussy - Composer

C. J. Dennis - Author

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Richard Divall - Conductor

Anton Dolin - Choreographer

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Irving Duke - Designer

Alexandre Dumas pere - Writer

Christine Dunham - Dancer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Kellie-Ann Farrugia - Dancer

David Finn - Lighting Designer

Fiona Foley - Set Designer

Hannah Forsyth - Musician

William Forsythe - Choreographer

Steve Francis - Guitarist

Tony Gault - Concert Master

Hilda Gaunt - Musical Arranger

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

George Gershwin - Composer

Paul Giger - Musical Director

Philip Glass - Composer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Poul Gnatt - Choreographer

Alexander Grant - Regisseur

Nancy Grant - Soprano

Diane Hakak - Choreographer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Rex Harrington - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Pro Hart - Designer

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Bill Haycock - Designer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Julie Haydn - Choreographer

Roger Heagney - Musical Director

Margrete Helgeby - Dancer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Rosella Hightower - Teacher

Robert Hill - Dancer

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Steve Hodges - Dancer

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Author

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Victor Hugo - Author

Robert Irving - Musical Arranger

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Robert John - Concert Master

Norma Kamali - Costume Designer

Stefan Karlsson - Dancer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Cecilia Kerche - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Friedrich Kuhlau - Composer

Karol Kurpinski - Composer

Ningali Lawford - Vocalist

Paea Leach - Choreographer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Ming Cho Lee - Set Designer

Sara Leland - Ballet Master/Mistress

Carl Lincke - Composer

Alistair Livingstone - Designer

Leighton Lucas - Orchestrator

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Frank Martin - Composer

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Ekaterina Maximova - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Ian Mc Rae - Administrator

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Shirley McKenchie - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Judith Meschke - Costume Assistant

Marta Metzger - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Natasha Middleton - Dancer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Mara Miller - Violinist

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

Connie Mitchell - Vocalist

Geoffrey Morris - Guitarist

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer

Alan Oldfield - Designer

Hugh Oliveiro - Designer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Peter Ottmann - Dancer

Arvo Paert - Musical Director

David Page - Composer

Kirk Page - Vocalist

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Holger Simon Paulli - Composer

Susan Peacock - Dancer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Michael Pearce - Designer

Dan Potra - Set Designer

Roland Price - Dancer

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

Leah Purcell - Vocalist

Merlyn Quaife - Singer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Jamie Redfern - Dancer

Beverley Richards - Dancer

Linda Ridgeway - Dancer

Deborah Riedel - Soprano

Joel Rosenberg - Conductor

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer

Manuel Rosenthal - Music Adaptor

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Patricia Ruanne - Producer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Martin Rubinstein - Teacher

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Cassandra Schultz - Costume Assistant

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Michael Simon - Designer

Victoria Simon - Ballet Master/Mistress

Robert Smithies - Trumpeter

Joop Stokvis - Costume Designer

Richard Strauss - Composer

Gyorgy Szakaly - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Naoki Takagishi - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer

Sete Tele - Dancer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Designer

Twyla Tharp - Choreographer

Geoffrey Tozer - Conductor

Arlette van Boven - Choreographer

Nicole Vass - Dancer

Terry Vaughan - Orchestrator

Didy Veldman - Choreographer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Joke Visser - Costume Designer

Shelley Washington - Stage Director

Adele Weiss - Costume Designer

Garth Welch - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Bruce Wells - Choreographer

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Thom Willems - Composer

Verdon Williams - Musical Arranger

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Athol Willoughby - Dancer

Sallie Wilson - Producer

Guy Woolfenden - Orchestrator

Faith Worth - Assistant Choreographer

Igor Yebra - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Patricia Zipprodt - Costume Designer

The Australian Ballet

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

Australian Ballet School

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Australian Ballet Club

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Sidney Myer Fund

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Dancers Company

The Sir Donald and Lady Trescowthick Foundation

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

The Robert Salzer Foundation

Metropolitan Opera

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

South Australian Ballet Club

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

International Management Group

The Elizabethan Philharmonic Orchestra

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Victoria State Opera

Victorian Arts Centre

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Channel 10

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1994

Choir of St. Francis Church

co.loaded

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Just Jeans

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1994

Lottery West

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Melbourne City Council

Moomba Festival

Playhouse Theatre

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

QANTAS

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1994

State Government of Western Australia

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Strut Dance Inc.

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Sydney Opera House

Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra

The Australian Ballet 21st Anniversary Committee

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

The Australian Ballet Gala Orchestra

The Benson and Hedges Company

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

University of Western Australia

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

World Expo on Stage

Identifier 250332