Contributor Richard Murphet
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Creator, Director, Dramaturg, Playwright, Reviewer, Teacher, Lecturer
Events

Director

Actor

Playwright

Dramaturg

Dancer

Teacher

Writer

Adaptor

  • The Trial, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1985

Assistant Director

Collaborator

Creator

Producer

Supervising Director

Voice Over Artist

  • Madeleine, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2010

Carol Porter - Actor, Designer, Director, Set Designer, Writer

Bruce Keller - Actor

Greig Pickhaver - Actor, Lighting Operator

Phil Motherwell - Actor, Playwright

James Shuvus - Actor

Lindzee Smith - Actor, Director

Bob Daly - Actor, Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Writer

  • Bedbug Celebration, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 4 September 1981
  • Smackin the Dacks, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 17 November 1977
  • The Dudders, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 11 November 1976
  • AC/DC, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 July 1976

Kerry Dwyer - Actor, Director

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Ursula Harrison - Actor, Stage Manager

Wilfred Last - Actor, Director

Robin Laurie - Actor, Performer

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Designer, Director

Antonin Artaud - Playwright

Greg Carter - Designer, Director

Paul Charlier - Composer

Claire Dobbin - Actor, Costume Designer, Properties Master

  • Yesterday's News, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 29 April 1977
  • The Dudders, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 11 November 1976
  • Sisters, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 20 May 1976

Laurel Frank - Lighting Designer, Performer

  • Smackin the Dacks, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 17 November 1977
  • AC/DC, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 July 1976
  • Sisters, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 20 May 1976

Bill Garner - Actor

Ponch Hawkes - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Jack Hibberd - Adaptor, Playwright

Jenny Kemp - Director, Playwright, Voice Coach

  • Madeleine, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2010
  • Kitten, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2008
  • Sore Throats, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 4 February 1980

David Mayes - Designer

Margot Nash - Actor, Video Designer

  • The Radio-active Horror Show, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 7 July 1977
  • AC/DC, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 July 1976
  • Sisters, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 20 May 1976

John Romeril - Actor, Director, Playwright

Gary Samolin - Actor

Leisa Shelton - Actor, Creator, Director, Performer

Judith Stratford - Actor, Dancer

Red Symons - Composer

Heathcote Williams - Playwright

Monica Barone - Performer

Mathew Bergan - Dancer

Bruno Borghetto - Composer

Peter Boyd - Composer

Jon Burtt - Dancer

John Butler - Designer

Ian Campbell - Actor

Adam Casey - Sound Designer

Kris Chainey - Lighting Designer

Jane Clifton - Actor

  • AC/DC, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 July 1976
  • Sisters, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 20 May 1976

Michael Conway - Actor, Musician

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Sean Curham - Dancer

Gail Davidson - Lighting Designer

Dennis Douglas - Actor, Producer

Max Gillies - Actor, Designer, Producer

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer

  • Fierce, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 28 March 2018
  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002

Peter Green - Actor

  • Yesterday's News, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 29 April 1977
  • The Dudders, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 11 November 1976

Jeremy Hales - Actor

Delia Hall - Dancer

Carolyn Hammer - Dancer

Paul Hampton - Actor

  • Yesterday's News, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 29 April 1977
  • The Overcoat, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 9 September 1976

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer

John Hawkes - Actor, Performer

Jennifer Hector - Lighting Designer, Realisation

  • Madeleine, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2010
  • The Inhabited Man, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, 15 July 2008

Natasha Herbert - Actor

  • Madeleine, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2010
  • Kitten, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2008

Helen Herbertson - Choreographer, Movement Director

  • Madeleine, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2010
  • Kitten, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2008

Carolyn Howard - Actor

Amanda Johnson - Costume Designer

Jenny Jones - Actor, Supervising Director

Lyndal Jones - Devisor

Peter King - Actor, Designer, Devisor

Evelyn Krape - Actor, Lyricist

Franz Xaver Kroetz - Playwright

Boris Larazki - Performer

David Latham - Dancer

Lindy Lee - Designer

John Ley - Actor

Sam Mallet - Composer

Jackie Mates - Stage Manager

Felicity McDonald - Dancer

Larry Meltzer - Actor

  • AC/DC, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 July 1976
  • The Timor Show, City Square, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1976

Margaret Mills - Actor

  • Madeleine, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2010
  • Kitten, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2008

Ross Mueller - Musician

Elizabeth Page - Actor

Elizabeth Paterson - Designer

Trevor Patrick - Dancer

Susy Potter - Actor, Designer

  • The Dudders, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 11 November 1976
  • The Overcoat, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 9 September 1976

Alan Robertson - Performer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Smackin the Dacks, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 17 November 1977
  • AC/DC, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 July 1976

Tim Robertson - Actor, Director

  • The Dudders, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 11 November 1976
  • The Overcoat, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 9 September 1976

Ryan Russell - Set Designer, Visual Director

Linda Sastradipradya - Dancer

Ian Scott - Actor

  • Madeleine, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2010
  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002

Mary Shelley - Writer

Sam Shepard - Playwright

Neil Skorne - Composer

Hellen Sky - Costume Designer, Performer

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

Bill Tisdall - Actor

Anna Tregloan - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Richard Vella - Composer

Bill Walker - Actor

Stevie Wishart - Composer, Musician

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002
  • Slow Love, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2000

William Zappa - Actor

Arthur Adamov - Playwright

Paul Adornetto - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Big and Little, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 23 June 1980

Roger Alsop - Sound Designer

Jacinta Anderson - Actor

  • Fierce, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 28 March 2018

David Asche - Actor

Faruk Avdi - Actor

Simon Aylott - Actor

Ruth Baird - Actor

Daniel Barca - Stage Manager

Jeffrey Barlow - Actor

Suzanne Baron - Actor

Saul Bastomsky - Actor

Jacob Battista - Set Designer

Georgie Beard - Lighting Designer

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Nicol Beechey - Stage Manager

  • Vengeance, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992

Marsha Bennett - Actor

Nancy Black - Actor

John Blakeley - Actor

John Blay - Playwright

Mervyn Blessing - Stage Director

David Bradley - Producer

Patrick Brammall - Actor

Howard Brenton - Playwright

  • Sore Throats, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 4 February 1980

Syd Brisbane - Actor

  • Fierce, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 28 March 2018

Matt Britten - Lighting Designer

Laura Brogan - Actor

Anne Browning - Actor

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002

Ian Buerckner - Actor

Tony Burkys - Musician

Barbara Calton - Actor

Margaret Cameron - Actor

Angela Campbell - Actor

  • Vengeance, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992

Stewart Campbell - Lighting Operator

  • Kitten, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2008

Greg Carroll - Lighting Designer

  • Vengeance, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992

Adam Cass - Actor

  • Broken River, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 12 September 2019

Ian Catchlove - Actor

Anne Cattaneo - Translator

  • Big and Little, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 23 June 1980

Alan Center - Actor

  • Big and Little, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 23 June 1980

Lenora Champagne - Translator

Don Chapman - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Beth Child - Actor

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002

Rose Chong - Costume Designer

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

Elizabeth Clark - Actor

Nick Clark - Actor

  • Fierce, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 28 March 2018

Lynette Cleveland - Assistant to the Director

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

  • Madeleine, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2010

David Coffey - Actor

Angela Cole - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Kitten, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2008

John Collopy - Lighting Designer

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Chris Connelly - Actor

  • Kitten, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2008

Jim Conway - Musician

James Cook - Actor

Peter Cook - Actor

Copi - Playwright

Jan Cornall - Actor, Playwright

Raimondo Cortese - Dramaturg

  • Fierce, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 28 March 2018

Julie Cox - Actor

Phyllis Crook - Director

Peter Cummins - Actor

  • The Overcoat, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 9 September 1976

Daniel Czech - Actor, Sound Designer

Alice Darling - Director

  • Fierce, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 28 March 2018

Robert Davis - Actor

Dennis Davison - Actor

Roslyn de Winter - Actor

  • Sisters, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 20 May 1976

Tom Dent - Actor

Sue Dimmick - Actor

  • Big and Little, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 23 June 1980

Helen Dimsey - Actor

George Dixon - Actor

Charles Dizenzo - Playwright

Annie Duncan - Actor

  • Big and Little, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 23 June 1980

Rebecca Dunn - Costume Designer

Ruth Dyttman - Actor

Doug Edmond - Actor

Gail Efron - Actor

Amanda Falson - Actor

Rainer Werner Fassbinder - Playwright

Geoff Fiddes - Lighting Designer

Gary Field - Actor

  • Slow Love, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1983

Peter Finlay - Actor

Peter Fisher - Actor

Errol Fling - Actor

Paul Foster - Playwright

Alan Fowler - Musician

Eugenia Fragos - Actor

  • Vengeance, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992

Susie Fraser - Actor

Jan Friedl - Actor

  • The Overcoat, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 9 September 1976

Martin K. Friedl - Composer

  • The Overcoat, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 9 September 1976

Regina Gaigalas - Actor

Kelvin Gedye - Lighting Designer

Linda Gibson - Actor

Les Gilbert - Musical Director

Trevlyn Gilmour - Lighting Designer

  • Slow Love, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1983

William Gluth - Actor, Lighting Designer

Nikolai Gogol - Author

  • The Overcoat, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 9 September 1976

Tim Gooding - Actor, Playwright

Angus Grant - Actor

Francesca Green - Actor

  • Big and Little, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 23 June 1980

Diana Greentree - Actor

Peter Guest - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

  • Slow Love, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1983

Tom Gutteridge - Actor

  • Vengeance, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992

Aaron Halstead - Actor

Bill Hannan - Dramaturg

Lorna Hannan - Actor

Tanith Harley - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Kitten, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2008

Chris Harris - Production Manager

Jodie Harris - Actor

Allen Harvey - Coordinator

Chicken Haslem - Designer

Luisa Hastings Edge - Actor

Cynthia Hatton - Costume Co-ordinator

Jon Hawkes - Actor

Richard Healy - Actor, Devisor, Musician

Peter Heath - Actor

Debbie Helleren - Actor

  • Big and Little, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 23 June 1980

Steve Hendy - Lighting Designer

Graeme Henry - Actor, Designer, Producer

Adrienne Holzer - Actor

Geoff Hooke - Actor

Douglas Horton - Director

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002

Peter Hosking - Actor

Stephen House - Actor

Sue Ingleton - Actor

Graeme Isaac - Actor

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Michelle Johnson - Lighting Designer

Evan Jones - Actor

Victoria Jones - Producer

Khisraw Jones-Shukoor - Actor

  • Fierce, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 28 March 2018

Miriam Joy - Actor

  • Big and Little, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 23 June 1980

Franz Kafka - Playwright

  • The Trial, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1985

Rita Kalnejais - Actor

Bruce Kane - Actor

  • Big and Little, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 23 June 1980

Anna Kannava - Actor

  • Big and Little, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 23 June 1980

Melanie Kavanagh - Actor

Michael Keaney - Lighting Operator

  • Big and Little, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 23 June 1980

Boris Kelly - Director

  • Slow Love, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2000

Kate Kendall - Actor

  • Kitten, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2008

Jesse Keyes - Set Designer

  • Broken River, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 12 September 2019

Roger Kibell - Actor

Kevin Kiernan-Molloy - Actor

John Kilmartin - Actor

Roger King - Photographer

Pauline Kirk - Actor

Tony Kishawi - Actor

Bruce Knappett - Actor

Sara Koller - Production Manager

Bernard-Marie Koltes - Writer

John Koning - Set and/or Property Maker

  • AC/DC, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 July 1976

Darren Kowacki - Stage Manager

  • Kitten, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2008

Charlotte Lane - Set Designer

Monique Langford - Associate Designer

  • Fierce, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 28 March 2018

Nico Lathouris - Actor

Ian Laurenson - Actor

Bayne Laurie - Set and/or Property Maker

  • AC/DC, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 July 1976

Allen Laverty - Actor

  • Broken River, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 12 September 2019

Steven Lawsen - Actor

Caroline Lee - Actor

Marian Lees - Costume Co-ordinator

Marita Lindholm Gochman - Translator

Stephen Looker - Actor

  • Big and Little, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 23 June 1980

Rick Ludbrook - Musician

Maryanne Lynch - Dramaturg

  • Kitten, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2008

Robert Lyon - Actor

Amanda Ma - Actor

Geoff Mabin - Actor

  • Big and Little, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 23 June 1980

Gordon MacLean - Musician

Ruth Maddison - Photographer

Ellen Marning - Actor

  • Fierce, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 28 March 2018

Lynne Matheson - Actor

Dick May - Actor

Frank McCarty - Actor

  • Big and Little, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 23 June 1980

Alice McConnell - Actor

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Actor

Edward McCullough - Actor

  • Broken River, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 12 September 2019

Jack McDonell - Actor

Kerry McErlain - Actor

Gilly McInnes - Actor

Ian McKenzie - Lighting Designer

  • The Dudders, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 11 November 1976

Rod McNicol - Actor

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Arthur Metesky - Set and/or Property Maker

Arpad Mihaly - Actor

  • The Serpent, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 27 September 1972

Sidney Millar - Associate Sound Designer

  • Fierce, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 28 March 2018

Fay Mokotow - Actor

  • Sore Throats, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 4 February 1980

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Paul Monaghan - Actor

  • Vengeance, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992

Betty Moore - Costume Co-ordinator

Catherine Moore - Actor

Dennis Moore - Actor, Devisor

Robert Morris - Actor

Elizabeth Mortison - Actor

Nicholas Mosley - Playwright

Peter Muhleison - Musician

Luke Mullins - Actor

Luke Mulquiney - Actor

Adrian Mulraney - Actor

  • Broken River, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 12 September 2019

George Munro - Actor

  • Broken River, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 12 September 2019

Bernice Murphy - Actor

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002

Joan Murray - Actor

  • Vengeance, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992

Danny Nash - Actor, Devisor, Musician

Tamara Natt - Actor

Lars Noren - Playwright

Virginia Nugent - Production Manager

  • Vengeance, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992

Marilyn O'Donnell - Actor

  • Sore Throats, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 4 February 1980

Patricia O'Sullivan - Actor

Madelaine Orchard - Actor

  • Big and Little, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 23 June 1980

Merfyn Owen - Actor

Harriet Oxley - Costume Designer

  • Madeleine, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2010

Loretta Page - Actor

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

  • Kitten, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2008

Trina Parker - Designer

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002

Carole Patullo - Actor

  • Broken River, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 12 September 2019

Bob Pavlich - Actor

  • Vengeance, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002

Robert Pemberton - Designer

Diane Pereira - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Broken River, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 12 September 2019

Adam Pierzchalski - Actor

Johanna Piggot - Actor

Pamela Plummer - Actor

Iain Popliff - Actor

Catherine Potter - Actor, Devisor

Karl Presser - Actor

  • The Serpent, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 27 September 1972

David Price - Actor

Michael Price - Performer

Howard Priddle - Actor

Roger Pulvers - Playwright

Kaye Radford - Actor

Hannie Rayson - Actor

Tony Reck - Photographer, Playwright

  • Broken River, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 12 September 2019

Alison Richards - Actor

  • The Dudders, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 11 November 1976

Rebekah Robertson - Actor

  • Fierce, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 28 March 2018

Colin Robinson - Actor

  • The Serpent, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 27 September 1972

Naomi Rukavina - Actor

Julie Rush - Actor

Mary Saunders - Actor

Michael Schneider - Actor, Director

Stephen Sculley - Actor

Jeremy Seabrook - Playwright

John Shearman - Actor

  • Fierce, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 28 March 2018

Nikki Shiels - Actor

  • Madeleine, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2010

Iain Sinclair - Dramaturg

  • Fierce, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 28 March 2018

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

Raya Slavin - Sound Designer

  • Broken River, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 12 September 2019

Francesca Smith - Dramaturg

  • Kitten, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2008

Peter Sommerfeld - Actor

Peter Sommerfield - Playwright

Rob Sowinski - Lighting Designer

  • Fierce, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 28 March 2018

Anne Sparks - Actor

  • Slow Love, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1983

John Spurling - Playwright

Harry Starling - Stage Manager

Colin Stevens - Musician

John Still - Playwright

John Stone - Actor

Botho Strauss - Playwright

  • Big and Little, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 23 June 1980

Nicholas Stribakos - Actor

  • Broken River, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 12 September 2019

August Strindberg - Playwright

Betsy Sussler - Actor

Katie Symes - Sound Designer

David Symons - Director

Robert Taylor - Actor

Jane E Thompson - Playwright

  • Fierce, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 28 March 2018

Louise Thorne - Actor

Bob Thorneycroft - Actor, Choreographer

  • The Dudders, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 11 November 1976

Robin Thurston - Playwright

  • Sisters, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 20 May 1976

John Timlin - Playwright

  • The Dudders, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 11 November 1976

Jackson Trickett - Actor

  • Broken River, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 12 September 2019

Julia Truong - Producer, Production Manager

  • Fierce, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 28 March 2018

Hristina Tsingas - Associate Producer, Production Manager

  • Fierce, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 28 March 2018

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

Emma Tufrey Smith - Actor

Yvette Turnbull - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Fierce, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 28 March 2018

Jean-Claude van Itallie - Playwright

  • The Serpent, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 27 September 1972

Helen van Moppes - Actor

Darrin Verhagen - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Kitten, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2008

Boris Vian - Playwright

Helen Watson - Actor

  • Big and Little, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 23 June 1980

E.P Watts - Playwright

  • Vengeance, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992

Jack Weiner - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Overcoat, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 9 September 1976

Bob Weis - Video Designer

  • AC/DC, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 July 1976

Susan Weis - Assistant Stage Manager, Costume Co-ordinator

Curtis Weiss - Actor, Devisor

Sarah Wettenhall - Stage Manager

Jo White - Actor, Devisor

Juliette Whitney - Assistant Set Designer

  • Broken River, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 12 September 2019

Judith Jay Williams - Actor

  • Big and Little, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 23 June 1980

Julie Williams - Actor

Lynne Williams - Actor

Ross Williams - Actor

Bill Wilson - Lighting Designer

Jennifer Wilson - Actor

Rose Wise - Sound Designer

Margaret Woodley - Actor

  • The Serpent, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 27 September 1972

Jethro Woodward - Composer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Tony Wyzenbeek - Actor

  • Big and Little, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 23 June 1980

Isabella Yena - Actor

  • Fierce, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 28 March 2018

Australian Performing Group

Australian Nouveau Theatre

La Mama

Monash Teachers' College

Monash Players

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Vengeance, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992
  • The Dudders, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 11 November 1976

Black Sequin Productions

  • Madeleine, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2010
  • Kitten, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2008

DanceWorks

Mill Theatre Company

Rusden State College

The Original Otto Orchestra

The People Next Door

The Performance Space

  • Frankenstein's Shadow, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 26 April 1990
  • Slow Love, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 February 1985

Arts House

  • Madeleine, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2010

Captain Matchbox Whoopee Band

Chamber Made Opera

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Commedia della Caramello

CUB Malthouse

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002

Full Tilt

Inter-Varsity Drama Festival

Malpertuis Theater

  • Slow Love, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2000

Malthouse Theatre

  • Kitten, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2008

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • Broken River, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 12 September 2019

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • Kitten, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2008

Monash University

Nimrod Theatre Company

Public Front

Rear Windows Ensemble

Salamanca Arts Festival

Soapbox Circus

Sydney Theatre Company

Tasmanian Theatre Trust Limited

The King O'Malley Theatre Company

The Marlowe Society

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • Vengeance, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • Slow Love, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 February 1985

Theatre Works

  • Fierce, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 28 March 2018

Theatreworks

Victorian State Government

  • The Dudders, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 11 November 1976

Whistling in the Theatre

  • Vengeance, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992
Resources
Works
Identifier 969