Contributor Bob Philippe
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Actor

Director

Lighting Designer

Playwright

Graeme Brosnan - Director, Stage Manager

  • Hum, Reid House Theatre Workshop, Canberra, ACT, September 1981
  • Upside Down at the Bottom of the World, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 14 August 1981
  • Outpost, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 May 1981
  • Outpost, Australian Capital Territory, , ACT, March 1981
  • Hum, Australian Capital Territory, , ACT, 1981
  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Noel Hodda - Playwright, Actor

Jim Kemp - Actor

Mark Reedman - Musical Director, Actor

  • Hum, Reid House Theatre Workshop, Canberra, ACT, September 1981
  • Upside Down at the Bottom of the World, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 14 August 1981
  • Outpost, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 May 1981
  • Outpost, Australian Capital Territory, , ACT, March 1981
  • Hum, Australian Capital Territory, , ACT, 1981

Meg Simpson - Actor

  • Hum, Reid House Theatre Workshop, Canberra, ACT, September 1981
  • Upside Down at the Bottom of the World, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 14 August 1981
  • Outpost, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 May 1981
  • Outpost, Australian Capital Territory, , ACT, March 1981
  • Hum, Australian Capital Territory, , ACT, 1981

Robyn Alewood - Designer, Actor

  • Hum, Reid House Theatre Workshop, Canberra, ACT, September 1981
  • Outpost, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 May 1981
  • Outpost, Australian Capital Territory, , ACT, March 1981
  • Hum, Australian Capital Territory, , ACT, 1981

James Belton - Actor

Peter Browne - Actor

Roma Conway - Composer, Musical Director

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Lynette Haddrick - Actor

Jim Holt - Actor

Christine Jeston - Actor

Karen Jones - Actor

Susan Leith - Actor

Mark Little - Actor

Andrew Martin - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Joan Murray - Actor

  • Hum, Reid House Theatre Workshop, Canberra, ACT, September 1981
  • Outpost, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 May 1981
  • Outpost, Australian Capital Territory, , ACT, March 1981
  • Hum, Australian Capital Territory, , ACT, 1981

George Nejtek - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Christine O'Connor - Actor

Gary Samolin - Actor

Garry Scale - Actor

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

Lesley Thelander - Costume Co-ordinator, Properties Master / Mistress

Julianne White - Sound Operator/Engineer, Deputy Stage Manager

Betty Williams - Dialect Coach

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Susan Benfer - Costume Co-ordinator

Tex Clark - Fight Director

Ken Dray - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Mary Duchesne - Assistant Director

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Designer

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager

Steve Gooch - Playwright

Lisa Hamilton - Properties Master / Mistress

Peter Reeve - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

George Sparkes - Fight Director

Simon Stebbins - Set and/or Property Maker

David Storie - Properties Master / Mistress

George Whaley - Director

Ken Wilby - Designer

Michael Wren - Costume Co-ordinator

Peter Firminger - Sound Designer, Actor

Ross Fletcher - Actor

Alan Glover - Actor, Playwright

Robert Love - Playwright

  • Outpost, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 May 1981
  • Outpost, Australian Capital Territory, , ACT, March 1981

Brent McGregor - Director

Jennie Muir - Properties Master / Mistress, Designer

  • A Bed Of Ruses, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 31 October 1984
  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Darren Philip - Actor

Cheryl Stock - Choreographer

  • Outpost, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 May 1981
  • Outpost, Australian Capital Territory, , ACT, March 1981

Karen Toohey - Actor

David Allen - Playwright

Valerie Bader - Actor

Anne Benjamin - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Deirdre Burges - Designer

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Siobhan Dillon - Actor

Alex Duncan - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Micaela Elphick - Actor

Dario Fo - Playwright

John Galsworthy - Playwright

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Sue Gasinsky - Actor

Doreen Hogan - Voice Coach

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Craig Howe - Actor

Sussanne Humphries - Designer

Craig Jarman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Charlie Kessler - Actor

Lorna Longston - Actor

Carl Masens - Actor

Greg McCart - Playwright

Phillip Murphy - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

George Ogilvie - Director

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Fiona Paul - Actor

Franca Rame - Playwright

Yasmina Reza - Playwright

Rod Sinnamon - Actor

Henry Southwell - Actor

John Stone - Playwright

Giles Tester - Set Designer

Lisa Trevellick - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Carmen Warrington - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Tim Williams - Actor

John Zeder - Lighting Operator

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Jigsaw Theatre Company

  • Hum, Reid House Theatre Workshop, Canberra, ACT, September 1981
  • Upside Down at the Bottom of the World, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 14 August 1981
  • Outpost, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 May 1981
  • Outpost, Australian Capital Territory, , ACT, March 1981
  • Hum, Australian Capital Territory, , ACT, 1981

Australia Council for the Arts

NIDA

University of New South Wales

Valley Artists Inc

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Identifier 248846