Contributor Carmen Warrington
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Lee James - Actor

Arky Michael - Actor

Madeleine Blackwell - Actor

Rupert Burns - Actor

Donato Caretti - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Philip Dodd - Actor

Roslyn Gentle - Actor

Stan Kouros - Actor

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

Kevin Scully - Actor

David Whitney - Actor

Nicholas Flanagan - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Deborah Fordham - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Anna Phillips - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Suzette Williams - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Rosey Jones - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Elizabeth Newman - Actor

  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

David Storie - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Stage Manager

  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Susan Benfer - Stage Manager

  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

John Clark - Director

  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Amanda Field - Assistant Director

  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Amanda Lovejoy - Designer

  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Joh Sonenberg - Actor

Robert Taylor - Costume Maker, Mechanist

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Robyn Archer - Creator

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Carlos Arimon - Set Designer

  • Le Desir, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 April 1989

Anthony Babicci - Designer

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Keith Bain - Choreographer

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Angela Barboussis - Actor

  • Le Desir, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 April 1989

Anne Benjamin - Stage Manager

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Craig Blair - Actor

Rosemary Blundo - Devisor, Actor

  • Le Desir, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 April 1989

Emily Bronte - Writer

Brandon Burke - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Dean Carey - Actor

Desmond Connellan - Actor

Roma Conway - Musical Director

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Derrick Cox - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Rex Cramphorn - Director

Catherine Crowley - Actor

  • Le Desir, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 April 1989

Eric D'Lndy - Devisor, Actor

  • Le Desir, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 April 1989

Kate Davy - Properties Master

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Greg Diamantis - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Ken Dray - Stage Manager

Desmond Field - Actor

  • Le Desir, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 April 1989

Colin Friels - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Joanne Gabbe - Actor

  • Le Desir, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 April 1989

Joanne Govendir - Actor

  • Le Desir, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 April 1989

Sara Grenfell - Actor

Joan Grounds - Performance Artist

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Guy Halliday - Actor

  • Le Desir, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 April 1989

Lisa Hamilton - Composer, Musician

  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

John Hannan - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

David Hart - Actor

Sharon Hayes - Actor

  • Le Desir, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 April 1989

Stephen Healey - Actor

  • Le Desir, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 April 1989

Bob Hornery - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Peter Johnson - Sound Designer

Rosemary Jones - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Chris Kelly - Actor

Vered Kilstein - Actor

  • Le Desir, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 April 1989

David King - Composer

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Peter Kingston - Devisor

Jacqueline Kott - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

LIsa Lackey - Actor

Barry Latchford - Actor

David Lindop - Actor

  • Le Desir, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 April 1989

Robin Lovejoy - Director

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Clara Mason - Director

Ian McGrath - Lighting Designer

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Brent McGregor - Director

Kate McKay - Lighting Designer

Andrew McKinnon - Publicist

  • Le Desir, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 April 1989

Emily McKormick - Stage Manager

  • Le Desir, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 April 1989

Aubrey Mellor - Director

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Madonna Melrose - Make-up Artist

  • Le Desir, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 April 1989

Yegouda Meylak - Actor

  • Le Desir, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 April 1989

Jennie Muir - Designer

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Mike Mullins - Director

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Liz Newman - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Dina Panozzo - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Bob Philippe - Actor

Mr Pipi - Actor

  • Le Desir, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 April 1989

Mark Radvan - Assistant Director

Andrew Raymond - Designer

Peter Reeve - Lighting Designer

Jack Ritchie - Designer

Mikey Robins - Actor

Bart Rose - Actor

Lisbeth Saxton - Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Vanessa Shanahan - Actor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Operator

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Raj Sidhu - Actor

Ivan Smith Romero - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Le Desir, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 April 1989

Irina Spinadel - Director, Actor, Researcher, Producer

  • Le Desir, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 April 1989

Lisa Spinadel - Actor

  • Le Desir, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 April 1989

John Stone - Playwright

Glynis Stow - Designer

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Pamela van Amstel - Playwright

Charles Vance - Adaptor

Lorraine Verheyen - Costume Designer

John Walton - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Geoffrey Williams - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

NIDA

University of New South Wales

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Andrew McKinnon Presentations

  • Le Desir, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 April 1989

Axis Photography

  • Le Desir, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 April 1989

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982

Crossroads Theatre

Irina Spinadel Productions

  • Le Desir, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 April 1989

The Performance Space

  • Le Desir, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 April 1989

Theatre Nouveau

  • Le Desir, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 April 1989
Identifier 226500