Contributor Hayes Gordon
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality American / Australian
Date of Birth 25 February 1920
Date of Death 19 October 1999
Functions Actor, Director, Lighting Designer, Producer
Notes Artistic Director for Ensemble Theatre, 1958-1986. Died in Sydney.
NLA ttp://nla.gov.au/nla.party-470713
Events

Director

Actor

Assistant Producer

Actor and Singer

Lighting Designer

Performer

  • Voice Prints, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 28 April 1978
  • Voice Prints, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 17 February 1978

Producer

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Lorraine Bayly - Actor, Stage Manager

Judy Ferris - Producer, Actor, Production Manager

Brian Young - Actor, Stage Manager, Director

Anne E Morgan - Producer, Stage Manager, Actor

Neil Simon - Playwright, Adaptor

Joddi Speight - Technical Director, Sound Designer, Lighting Designer, Assistant Lighting Designer

Don Reid - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Old World, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 April 1982
  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975
  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974
  • An Enemy of the People, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1968
  • The Rehearsal, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 August 1964
  • The Physicists, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 November 1963
  • Billy Liar, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 July 1962
  • The Buffalo Skinner, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 December 1961
  • The Seven Year Itch, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 28 June 1961
  • Miss Lonelyhearts, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 March 1961
  • Orpheus Descending, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 March 1960
  • The Man, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 January 1960
  • The Man, Ensemble Theatre (1959), North Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1959
  • Orpheus Descending, Ensemble Theatre (1959), North Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1959
  • The Man, Theatre Institute, North Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1958

David Pross - Properties Master / Mistress, Actor, Costume Designer, Production Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Max Cullen - Actor, Designer

Jon Ewing - Actor, Costume Designer, Director, Set Designer, Designer, Production Manager, Stage Manager

John Macleod - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer, Actor

Zika Nester - Assistant Director, Actor, Producer

Betty Pounder - Dance Director, Choreographer, Assistant Director

Lex Mitchell - Stage Manager, Actor, Set Designer

Jerry Bock - Composer

Sheldon Harnick - Lyricist

Harold Jones - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Joseph Stein - Writer, Book and Lyrics

Terry Bader - Actor

Alan Becher - Actor

Jeanette Campbell - Designer

Christie Cooper - Technician

Peter Corbett - Actor

Eva Cropp - Assistant Director

Mervyn Drake - Musical Director

Richard Haller - Designer

George Hutchinson - Playwright

Patricia Jones - Actor

Lex Marinos - Director

Ian McGrath - Actor, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Stage Manager

  • The Elephant Man, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 27 August 1981
  • The Good Doctor, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 23 September 1975
  • The Good Doctor, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 September 1975
  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975
  • The Good Doctor, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 April 1975
  • 6 RMS RIV VU, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 25 July 1974
  • Who's Who, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 27 May 1974
  • Who's Who, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 21 February 1974
  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971
  • We Bombed in New Haven, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 May 1970

Shaunna O'Grady - Actor

Peter Rowley - Actor

Mary-Lou Stewart - Actor

Sonja Tallis - Actor

Beatrice Zanner - Assistant Producer

John Blankenship - Sound Designer, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Mass Appeal, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1984
  • All My Sons, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1983
  • Veronica's Room, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 21 April 1983
  • Mass Appeal, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 9 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 November 1982
  • The Price, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 October 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 12 October 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 1982

John Casson - Producer, Director

Alton Harvey - Actor, Actor and Singer

Rosemary Jones - Actor, Producer

Reg Livermore - Costume Designer, Actor, Set Designer

James Scullin - Actor

Clarissa Kaye - Actor

Leo Packer - Musical Director, Conductor

Michael Smith - Actor and Singer, Actor

Henri Szeps - Actor, Composer

Sandra Bates - Playwright, Assistant Director, Assistant to the Director, Actor, Producer

Maggie Fitzgibbon - Actor, Actor and Singer

Evie Hayes - Actor and Singer, Actor

Patricia Hill - Actor

Donald Kirk - Actor, Actor and Singer

Sophie Krantz - Actor, Designer, Stage Manager

Robin Lawlor - Actor

Roger Miller - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984
  • Mass Appeal, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1984
  • All My Sons, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1983
  • Mass Appeal, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 9 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 November 1982
  • The Price, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 October 1982

Reginald Newson - Actor, Actor and Singer

Kenneth Rayner - Actor, Stage Manager

Jerome Robbins - Original Director, Choreographer

Doug Anderson - Designer, Actor, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Max Bruch - Actor

Benita Collings - Actor, Sound Designer, Stage Manager

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Kevin Dalton - Actor

  • The Seven Year Itch, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 28 June 1961
  • The Drunkard, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 23 July 1960
  • Orpheus Descending, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 March 1960
  • The Man, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 January 1960
  • The Man, Ensemble Theatre (1959), North Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1959
  • The Man, Theatre Institute, North Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1958

Bill C Davis - Playwright

  • Mass Appeal, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1984
  • Mass Appeal, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 9 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 12 October 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 1982

Shirley May Donald - Actor

Sharon Flanagan - Actor

Fred Hebert - Director

Len Kaserman - Actor

  • Cold Storage, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 November 1980
  • Cold Storage, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 August 1980
  • Chapter Two, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 July 1979
  • Boy Meets Girl, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 June 1977
  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975
  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

Alec Kellaway - Actor

Kenneth Laird - Actor, Performer

  • Voice Prints, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 17 February 1978
  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976
  • Enter a Free man, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 August 1972
  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971
  • Semi-detached, The Peninsula Playhouse, Avalon, NSW, 23 December 1965
  • Photo Finish, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 September 1965

Luise Napier - Actor and Singer, Actor

Christopher Pate - Actor

  • Mass Appeal, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1984
  • Mass Appeal, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 9 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 12 October 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 1982

Michael Pate - Actor

  • Mass Appeal, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1984
  • Mass Appeal, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 9 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 12 October 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 1982

Max Phipps - Actor

Bella Spewack - Writer, Playwright

  • Boy Meets Girl, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 June 1977
  • Kiss Me, Kate, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 July 1954
  • Kiss Me Kate, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1953
  • Kiss Me, Kate, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 January 1953
  • Kiss Me, Kate, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1952
  • Kiss Me, Kate, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1952

Sam Spewack - Playwright, Writer

  • Boy Meets Girl, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 June 1977
  • Kiss Me, Kate, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 July 1954
  • Kiss Me Kate, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1953
  • Kiss Me, Kate, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 January 1953
  • Kiss Me, Kate, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1952
  • Kiss Me, Kate, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1952

Ed Washer - Actor, Stage Manager

Tom Abbott - Choreographer

Michael Atallah - Actor

Sergei Baigildin - Actor and Singer

Jeanne Battye - Actor

Gary Baxter - Actor, Stage Manager

  • All My Sons, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1983
  • Boy Meets Girl, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 June 1977
  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974
  • Enter a Free man, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 August 1972
  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Jennifer Bermingham - Actor and Singer

Peter Bishop - Dancer, Chorus

Peta Blyth - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Michael Brooke - Actor, Costume Designer, Set Designer, Producer

Margaret Christensen - Actor

Nick Dana - Choreographer, Dance Director

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 July 1954
  • Kiss Me Kate, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1953
  • Kiss Me, Kate, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 January 1953
  • Kiss Me, Kate, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1952
  • Kiss Me, Kate, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1952

Christopher Dawes - Actor and Singer

Desmond Digby - Designer

Roger Eagle - Actor

Robert Eddie - Actor and Singer

Cathie Elliott - Actor, Chorus

Lynne Emanuel - Actor and Singer

Graeme Ewer - Actor and Singer

Paul Ferris - Actor and Singer

John Fulford - Actor and Singer

John Germain - Actor and Singer

Willis Hall - Adaptor, Playwright

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984
  • Who's Who, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 27 May 1974
  • Who's Who, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 21 February 1974
  • All Things Bright and Beautiful, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 August 1967
  • Billy Liar, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 July 1962

Stephen Lloyd Helper - Director

Anne-Patricia Hemingway - Actor and Singer

Elaine Holland - Actor

Cynthia Johnston - Actor and Singer

David Kram - Conductor

Cindy Lee - Actor and Singer

Brigid Lenihan - Actor

Stuart Maunder - Resident Director

Anne-Maree McDonald - Actor and Singer

Don Newland - Actor

Hellen O'Rourke - Actor and Singer

Cole Porter - Lyricist, Composer, Music and Lyrics

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 July 1954
  • Kiss Me Kate, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1953
  • Kiss Me, Kate, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 January 1953
  • Kiss Me, Kate, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1952
  • Kiss Me, Kate, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1952

Graeme Smith - Actor

Arthur Taylor - Actor, Actor and Singer

Pieter van der Stolk - Actor and Singer

Anthony Warlow - Actor and Singer

Keith Waterhouse - Adaptor, Playwright

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984
  • Who's Who, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 27 May 1974
  • Who's Who, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 21 February 1974
  • All Things Bright and Beautiful, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 August 1967
  • Billy Liar, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 July 1962

Anthony Wickert - Actor

Gordon Wilcock - Actor and Singer

Gregory Yurisich - Actor and Singer

Ray Bennett - Actor, Stage Manager

Irving Berlin - Composer, Music and Lyrics

Jenni Campbell - Designer

George Carden - Actor

Mal Carmont - Actor

Marina Clark - Actor, Costume Designer

Roie Cook - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 July 1962
  • The Buffalo Skinner, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 December 1961
  • Miss Lonelyhearts, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 March 1961
  • The Drunkard, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 23 July 1960

Charles Crawford - Actor, Actor and Singer

Colin Croft - Actor

  • The Good Doctor, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 September 1975
  • The Good Doctor, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 April 1975
  • Enter a Free man, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 August 1972
  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Denise Davies - Actor

John Denison - Actor

Jozef Drewniak - Actor

Rosane Dunn - Actor, Technician

Dolores Ernst - Actor

Reg Evans - Actor

Dorothy Fields - Writer, Book and Lyrics, Playwright

Herbert Fields - Composer, Writer, Playwright

Joana Franklin - Actor, Designer, Costume Designer

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Sandy Harbutt - Actor

Robert Healey - Actor and Singer, Actor

Colin Hughes - Actor

Kevan Johnston - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978
  • A Thousand and One Stars, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 February 1968

Jerry Luke - Actor

John McTernan - Actor

  • Boy Meets Girl, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 June 1977
  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976
  • 6 RMS RIV VU, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 25 July 1974
  • Same Difference, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 May 1972

Jill Perryman - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978
  • A Thousand and One Stars, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 February 1968

Greg Saunders - Actor

Gary Shearston - Singer, Composer, Actor, Stage Manager

  • Where's Daddy?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 16 January 1967
  • Where's Daddy?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 September 1966
  • The Drunkard, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 23 July 1960
  • Orpheus Descending, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 March 1960

Arthur Sherman - Actor

Ken Shorter - Actor

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1967

Geoffrey Sward - Actor

Brian Tait - Actor, Actor and Singer

Joan Thomas - Actor

Peter Thorburn - Stage Manager

  • Lamb of God, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1978
  • The Good Doctor, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 23 September 1975
  • The Good Doctor, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 September 1975
  • The Good Doctor, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 April 1975

Peter Wagner - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Fay Agnew - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956
  • Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 April 1953
  • Kiss Me Kate, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1953

Theoni Aldredge - Costume Designer

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Boris Aronson - Set Designer, Designer

Julie Bailue - Actor

David Bell - Set Designer

Graeme Bent - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Randall Berger - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Anna Berner - Actor

Laura Bishop - Actor and Singer

Allan Bruzzese - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Operator

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984
  • Cold Storage, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 August 1980
  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Stephen Carroll - Stage Manager, Actor

  • A Marriage, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 September 1977
  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975
  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

Martin Charnin - Lyricist

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Dennis Clinton - Actor

Barry Collins - Actor

Stephen Costain - Actor

Noel Craven - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Jennie Cullen - Actor

Louise Cullen - Actor

  • A Marriage, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 September 1977
  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975
  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

Gary Day - Actor

Bob de Lany - Designer, Actor, Playwright

John Dennis - Actor

Mel Dinelli - Playwright

  • The Man, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 January 1960
  • The Man, Ensemble Theatre (1959), North Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1959
  • The Man, Theatre Institute, North Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1958

Rod Dunbar - Actor

Larry Eastwood - Designer

  • Cold Storage, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 November 1980
  • Cold Storage, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 August 1980
  • Chapter Two, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 July 1979

Margaret Ede - Actor

  • Who's Who, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 27 May 1974
  • Who's Who, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 21 February 1974
  • Enter a Free man, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 August 1972

John English - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Scott Ferguson - Actor

Shendelle Franklin - Actor

Elizabeth Fretwell - Actor and Singer

Megan Fry - Actor

Frank Garfield - Actor

Frank Gauci - Actor

Robert Ginn - Executive Producer

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Neil Godfrey - Stage Manager

Susan Gorence - Actor

Jasmine Greenfield - Actor

  • Where's Daddy?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 16 January 1967
  • Where's Daddy?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 September 1966
  • Semi-detached, The Peninsula Playhouse, Avalon, NSW, 23 December 1965

Anne Grigg - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Keith Harris - Composer

Carol Heaton - Actor

  • Who's Who, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 27 May 1974
  • Who's Who, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 21 February 1974
  • Enter a Free man, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 August 1972

Joseph Heller - Playwright

Hilary Henshaw - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Julie Herbert - Actor

Jack Horton - Actor, Actor and Singer, Dancer

Marianne Howard - Actor and Singer

Ric Hutton - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Andrew Inglis - Actor

Glenda Johnson - Stage Manager

Patricia Johnson - Actor

James Keayes - Actor

Serge Lazareff - Actor

Donna Lee - Actor

Ethel Martin - Choreographer

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

George Martin - Director

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Kris Martin - Actor

Denis McIvor - Actor

John McKenna - Chorus, Actor

Thomas Meehan - Writer, Composer

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Arthur Miller - Playwright, Adaptor

  • All My Sons, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1983
  • The Price, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 October 1982
  • An Enemy of the People, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1968

David Mitchell - Set Designer

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Lyndal Moor - Actor, Designer

Rikki Newman - Stage Manager

Karyn O'Neill - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Graham Pitts - Actor

Tony Preece - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Geoffrey Reid - Actor

Michael Ross - Actor

  • The Elephant Man, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 27 August 1981
  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980
  • Boy Meets Girl, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 June 1977

Sami Shalom - Actor and Singer

Howard Short - Actor and Singer, Actor

Jon Sidney - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

John Stevens - Actor, Actor and Singer, Dancer

Katharine Strauss - Actor

Lance Strauss - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Shirley Sunners - Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Don Swonnell - Actor

  • When In Rome, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 28 January 1981
  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975
  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

Colin Taylor - Actor

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984
  • Veronica's Room, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 21 April 1983
  • The Elephant Man, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 27 August 1981

Desmond Tester - Actor

  • The Price, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 October 1982
  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975
  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

Lena Verne - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Diane Wilson - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Michael Winter - Actor

David Yorston - Actor, Stage Manager

Andrew Achilles - Chorus

Helen Adams - Chorus

Sholem Aleichem - Author

Deborah Allard - Actor

Elizabeth Allen - Chorus

Kathleen Allen - Actor

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984
  • All My Sons, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1983

Anita Ardell - Choreographer

Michelle Argue - Actor

  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Ron Arkins - Actor

Frank Armstrong - Actor and Singer

William Arnold - Actor and Singer, Actor

Robyn Arthur - Actor

  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Gillian Axtell - Actor

Kenneth Baker - Actor, Stage Manager

Henry Banister - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Actor

Tom Bannerman - Designer

Jennie Barber - Actor

  • Cold Storage, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 November 1980
  • Cold Storage, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 August 1980

Alan Barker - Musical Director

Georgia-Troy Barnes - Actor

Ann Barr - Actor

  • Where's Daddy?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 16 January 1967
  • Where's Daddy?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 September 1966

Victoria Battese - Actor

Peter Beaumont - Actor, Costume Designer, Designer

Lawrence Bennett - Chorus

Angela Bennie - Actor

  • All My Sons, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1983
  • When In Rome, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 28 January 1981

Josephine Bermingham - Actor

Clive Berry - Actor

Vittorio Bianchi - Actor

H Birbeck - Mechanist

Jeffrey Black - Actor and Singer

John Bonney - Actor

Helen Borthwick - Chorus

Sally Bourne - Actor

  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Lisa Brionda - Choreographer

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956
  • Kismet, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1956

Dorothy Burge - Dancer

Alexander Cann - Actor

Frances Chambers - Chorus

Allan Chapple - Actor

  • Play Memory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 July 1985
  • The Gentle Island, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 May 1974

Jane Charleston - Actor

  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Carolline Clack - Chorus

Anthony Clark - Chorus

John Cochise - Actor

Julie Collins - Actor

Theo Connors - Chorus

Leonora Cornall - Costume Designer, Actor

Gordon Cornish - Dancer

Geoffrey Crook - Chorus

Elizabeth Davis - Chorus

Luther Davis - Librettist

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956
  • Kismet, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1956

Bryone de Kretser - Actor

  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Gary Deacon - Actor

Beth Dean - Choreographer

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975
  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

Kathryn Dineen - Chorus

Ann Donald - Actor

Colin Drake - Actor

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975
  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

Marie Therese Driscoll - Chorus

John Durham - Chorus

Robert Eagan - Actor

  • The Gentle Island, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 May 1974
  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Bettye Eisler - Actor

Stephen Emery - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980
  • Chapter Two, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 July 1979

Elena Eremin - Stage Manager

Pamela Evans - Actor and Singer

Terence Feely - Playwright

Ernest Feist - Actor

  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974
  • 6 RMS RIV VU, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 25 July 1974

Willie Fennell - Actor

  • Summertree, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 6 December 1972
  • Semi-detached, The Peninsula Playhouse, Avalon, NSW, 23 December 1965

Noela Ferguson - Designer, Stage Manager

Geoff Filtness - Actor and Singer

Suzanne Fisher - Actor

George Forrest - Music and Lyrics

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956
  • Kismet, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1956

Robyn Frank - Actor

  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Burry Fredrik - Director, Producer

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956
  • Kismet, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1956

Des Freeman - Actor

Branco Gaica - Photographer

  • Cold Storage, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 August 1980
  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Robert Gard - Actor and Singer

Pauline Garrick - Chorus

Franco Giolitti - Chorus

L Goddard - Dancer, Actor and Singer

George Golla - Musician

Larraine Gore - Actor

  • Where's Daddy?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 16 January 1967
  • Where's Daddy?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 September 1966

Zdenka Govaers - Assistant Designer, Costume Designer

Anne Granger - Actor

Neville Grave - Chorus

Peter Gray - Actor

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975
  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

Keith Gregory - Lighting Operator, Lyricist

Betty Gribble - Actor and Singer, Actor

Joseph Grunfelder - Chorus

Stefan Haag - Company Director, Production Manager

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956
  • Kismet, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1956

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975
  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

Suzanne Hawley - Actor

  • Jake's Women, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 July 1993
  • Chapter Two, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 July 1979

Nancye Hayes - Actor

  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Sonia Hofmann - Actor

Ann Holmes - Actor and Singer

Darrell Hopson - Chorus

Bob Huber - Actor

Jinx Huber - Actor

James Huxtable - Chorus

William Inge - Playwright

  • Where's Daddy?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 16 January 1967
  • Where's Daddy?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 September 1966

J. J. - Actor

  • Miss Lonelyhearts, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 March 1961
  • The Drunkard, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 23 July 1960

Lisa Janman - Actor

  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Adele Jarrett - Dancer

Hilton Jones - Chorus

Lorelei Jones - Actor and Singer

Richard Jones - Chorus

Wim Jonker - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956
  • Kismet, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1956

Suzanne Jordan - Actor

  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Frank Kearney - Actor

Ron Kelly - Actor and Singer, Actor

Bruce Kerr - Actor

  • Where's Daddy?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 16 January 1967
  • Where's Daddy?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 September 1966

Bruce Kilpatrick - Actor

Margaret King - Actor

  • Who's Who, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 27 May 1974
  • Who's Who, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 21 February 1974

Nan Kirkham - Dancer

Edward Knoblock - Playwright

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956
  • Kismet, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1956

Sandra Knowles - Actor

  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Michael Kyle - Chorus

Marie La Varre - Actor

Charles Lederer - Librettist

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956
  • Kismet, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1956

Michelle Leon - Actor

  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Robert Levis - Actor

  • Who's Who, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 27 May 1974
  • Who's Who, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 21 February 1974

Jeffrey Lock - Chorus

Joanne Long - Actor

  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Lou Lueten - Actor

Maria Lusby - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Same Difference, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 May 1972
  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Don Mamouney - Actor

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975
  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

Bill Manhoff - Playwright

Hal Marsden - Dancer

Guido Martin - Chorus

Glenn Mason - Actor

Dibbs Mather - Actor

  • Who's Who, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 27 May 1974
  • Who's Who, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 21 February 1974

Terry Matheson - Chorus

Belinda Matonti - Chorus

Pat McDonald - Actor

Gloria McDonall - Actor and Singer

Gerald McErlean - Dancer

John McGrath - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974
  • 6 RMS RIV VU, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 25 July 1974

Kim McGuinness - Actor

  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Mary McMenamin - Actor

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975
  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

Robert McNamara - Chorus

Brian Messner - Actor and Singer

Leonie Meyers - Set Designer, Stage Manager

Boyd Michele - Dancer

Michel Michelson - Actor

Lindsay Mika - Chorus

John Miley - Chorus

Robert Mitchell - Chorus

Shirley Murphy - Actor, Dancer

Sue Nattrass - Lighting Designer

  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Lino Naudi - Chorus

Vincenzo Nesci - Chorus

Haydie Newman - Actor

  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Pat Nicholson - Dancer

Brian Nickless - Designer

  • A Marriage, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 September 1977
  • California Suite, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 18 November 1976

Darren Noyes - Costume Designer

Bridie O'Keeffe - Actor

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975
  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

Ken Page-Smith - Actor

Rebecca Palmer - Stage Manager

Gregg Patten - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971
  • We Bombed in New Haven, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 May 1970

Pippa Pearson - Costume Designer, Actor

  • Summertree, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 6 December 1972
  • Same Difference, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 May 1972

Harry Peel - Actor

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975
  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

Lance Peters - Actor

Beverley Phillips - Actor

Sally Phillips - Actor

Kate Pitney - Actor and Singer

Ian Plumbe - Actor

Sandra Pottinger - Designer

Isabel Pratt - Actor, Actor and Singer

Jack Quinlan - Actor

Ron Ratcliff - Actor

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975
  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

Bob Reid - Stage Manager

Fiona Reilly - Designer

Ronald Ribman - Playwright

  • Cold Storage, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 November 1980
  • Cold Storage, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 August 1980

Dorothy Robertson-O'Brien - Chorus

Bruce Rodger - Dancer

Harvey Roland - Dancer, Actor and Singer

Wim Rolevink - Chorus

Keitha Ross Munro - Stage Manager

Patrick Rowe - Actor

  • The Elephant Man, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 27 August 1981
  • When In Rome, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 28 January 1981

Olga Sanderson-Smith - Chorus

Kevin Schlueter - Actor

Helen Schutz - Actor

Kellie-Ann Shipp - Actor

  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

J Sidoli - Properties Master

Fred Simms - Actor

Laurence Skewes - Actor

Ian Smith - Actor

Donald Solomon - Chorus

Morgan St. John - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956
  • Kismet, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1956

Madge Stephens - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956
  • Kismet, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1956

Breck Stewart - Actor

Kylie Stewart - Actor

  • The Drunkard, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 23 July 1960
  • The Man, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 January 1960

Sandra Stewart - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Charles Strouse - Composer

  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Peter Sumner - Actor

Michael Todd - Chorus

Gordon Tolman - Actor

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

  • Old World, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 April 1982
  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Joy Turpin - Actor

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1952
  • Kiss Me, Kate, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1952

Doreen Wales - Actor

  • Who's Who, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 27 May 1974
  • Who's Who, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 21 February 1974

Rhoderick Walker - Actor

  • Semi-detached, The Peninsula Playhouse, Avalon, NSW, 23 December 1965
  • Photo Finish, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 September 1965

Kim Wallace-Wells - Actor and Singer

Margaret Ward - Actor

Martin Warr - Stage Manager

Ann Washington - Actor, Assistant Producer

  • When In Rome, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 28 January 1981
  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Jim White - Composer, Musician

Zelma White - Dancer

Verdon Williams - Musical Director

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956
  • Kismet, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1956

Eileen Wilson - Actor

Vanessa Windsor - Actor

  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Kaaren Witt - Actor

  • All My Sons, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1983
  • Veronica's Room, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 21 April 1983

Christine Woodland - Actor

  • A Marriage, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 September 1977
  • Boy Meets Girl, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 June 1977

Keith Wright - Actor

Robert Wright - Music and Lyrics

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956
  • Kismet, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1956

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Patricia Zipprodt - Costume Designer

Sandy - Animal Performer

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

William Aaron - Actor

Brian Adams - Actor

Sally Adams - Dancer

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Brett Ahern - Stage Manager

  • Lamb of God, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1978

David Aitken - Designer

Jenny Alexander - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Van Alexander - Actor

Nanette Allen - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Murray Anderson - Actor

  • Photo Finish, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 September 1965

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

  • The Rehearsal, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 August 1964

Victoria Anoux - Actor

  • The Drunkard, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 23 July 1960

Aleksei Arbuzov - Playwright

  • Old World, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 April 1982

Ronne Arnold - Choreographer

Robin Arthur - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

Ted Ashton - Actor

Anthony Auckland - Actor

  • Boy Meets Girl, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 June 1977

Jan Avery - Actor

George Axelrod - Playwright

Michael Bader - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

Barry Balmer - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Christopher Balson - Actor

Henry Bardon - Set Designer

Nicky Barford - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Ron Barlow - Sound Designer

  • A Marriage, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 September 1977

Brian Barrie - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Mark Batten - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

V O Bayly - Actor

Desmond Bellamy - Actor

Colleen Bennett - Dancer

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Ray Bennett - Actor

Barry Benson - Actor

Angela Berrell - Actor

  • Boy Meets Girl, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 June 1977

Les Berryman - Actor

Emil Berthelsen - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Frederik Betts - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Norman Bicknell - Designer

Kitty Black - Adaptor, Translator

  • The Rehearsal, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 August 1964

Leila Blake - Actor

Linda Blumer - Actor

  • Boy Meets Girl, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 June 1977

Helen Boggis - Actor

Annette Bonnefin - Actor

  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

Alexander Borodin - Composer

  • Kismet, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1956

Sally Boyd - Actor

Suzanne Boyle - Actor

Sheila Bradley - Actor

  • Semi-detached, The Peninsula Playhouse, Avalon, NSW, 23 December 1965

Lorraine Bransgrove - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Cate Brennan - Actor

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

Gail Brophy - Lighting Operator

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Carolyn Brown - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

David Brown - Actor

Judith Brown - Actor

June Brown - Actor

  • The Drunkard, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 23 July 1960

Miles Buchanan - Actor

  • Broadway Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1988

Brian Buggy - Musical Director

Greg Bull - Actor

  • Play Memory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 July 1985

Rick Burchall - Actor

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

Ian Burgis - Actor

Neville Burns - Ballet Master/Mistress, Actor

Don Burrows - Musician

Michael Butcher - Actor

David Cahill - Actor

Cathy Campbell - Actor

  • Jake's Women, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 July 1993

Michael Cannings - Actor

  • Boy Meets Girl, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 June 1977

Lewis John Carlino - Playwright

Mervyn Carroll - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Joseph Cassar - Actor

L Celi - Actor

  • The Drunkard, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 23 July 1960

Lonny Chapman - Lyricist, Playwright

Bill Charlton - Actor

  • Boy Meets Girl, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 June 1977

Stanley Chisholm - Actor

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1952

Jason Clarke - Assistant Stage Manager

John Clayton - Actor

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Terry Cleary - Actor

John Clement - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Len Clerehan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Colleen Clifford - Actor

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

Chris Close - Actor

Ken Cobb - Actor

  • The Physicists, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 November 1963

Tom Cole - Playwright

Pamela Coleman - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Melvin Conder - Lighting Designer

Eric Cook - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Giles Cooper - Playwright

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Patricia Cornall - Actor

Evelyn Cornelius - Actor

Graham Corry - Actor

James Costigan - Playwright

Ron Cowen - Playwright

  • Summertree, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 6 December 1972

Greg Crease - Vocal Arranger

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

David Crocker - Actor

Brian Crossley - Actor

Stephen Crowe - Lighting Designer

Jennie Cullin - Actor

Marie Cumisky - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Gil Dalzell - Actor

Claire Dan - Producer

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

Morgan Davies - Actor

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1952

Rachel Davies - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

Audrey Davis - Actor

Eduardo de Filippo - Playwright

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

Tyrone Dearing - Actor

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

Deirdre Dehn - Actor

Edward Delaney - Designer

  • Kismet, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1956

Mrs Dembitzka - Choreographer

  • The Drunkard, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 23 July 1960

Galia Demmler - Actor

Lorrae Desmond - Actor

  • Burning Bright, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 November 1966

Dudley Diamond - Dancer

  • Kiss Me, Kate, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1952

Duke Diamond - Dancer

  • Kiss Me, Kate, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1952

Doris Dodd - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Shirley Donald - Actor and Singer

J P Donleavy - Playwright

Rick Dowdle - Actor

Andrew Doyle - Actor

Jonathon Druce - Stage Manager

  • The Price, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 October 1982

Joanne Duff - Designer

  • Billy Liar, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 July 1962

Friedrich D├╝rrenmatt - Playwright

  • The Physicists, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 November 1963

Patricia Dutton - Actor and Singer

Rod Dyson - Sound Designer

  • Lamb of God, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1978

Lance Eaton - Actor

Andrew Edwards - Lighting Designer

Katy Edwards - Actor

  • Jake's Women, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 July 1993

Billy Eggerking - Actor

  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

Colleen Elsmore - Actor

Joseph Engle - Actor

Ron Falson - Musician

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Broadway Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1988

David Farrow - Actor

Chuck Faulkner - Actor

Peter Faux - Actor

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Westley Field - Actor

Jim Findlay - Stage Manager

Judith Fisher - Actor

  • Photo Finish, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 September 1965

Margaret Fitzgibbon - Actor

  • Kiss Me, Kate, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1952

Colleen Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • When In Rome, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 28 January 1981

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Broadway Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1988

Helen Flaherty - Actor

Justin Fleming - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Jill Floyd - Actor

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Chris Fogarty - Actor

Glenn Ford - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Roslyn Forrest - Actor

  • Boy Meets Girl, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 June 1977

Arthur Fotiadis - Performer

  • Voice Prints, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 28 April 1978

Lynette Foulis - Costume Designer

Les Foxcroft - Actor

  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976

Joan Franklin - Actor

Erl Fredriksen - Actor

  • The Physicists, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 November 1963

Brian Friel - Playwright

Ketti Frings - Adaptor

Joy Gassman - Actor

  • Photo Finish, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 September 1965

Frank D Gilroy - Playwright

Joanna McClelland Glass - Playwright

  • Play Memory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 July 1985

Greta Glen - Actor

Wayne Godfrey - Actor

Pamela Godso - Dancer

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Arnie Goldman - Actor

Sidonie Goossens - Musical Arranger

Guinea Gordon - Actor

  • The Man, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 January 1960

Penny Gordon - Actor

  • 6 RMS RIV VU, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 25 July 1974

Lorraine Gore - Costume Designer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Brian Gorman - Actor

Ron Graham - Actor

  • All My Sons, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1983

Al Grassby - Performer

  • Voice Prints, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 17 February 1978

Vivean Gray - Actor

Patricia Green - Dancer

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Diana Greentree - Actor

  • Old World, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 April 1982

Diana Gregory - Actor and Singer

Trevor Griffiths - Playwright

  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976

John Hageman - Actor

  • Boy Meets Girl, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 June 1977

Kim Hague-Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Lamb of God, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1978

Frank Haines - Actor

  • Boy Meets Girl, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 June 1977

Julie Hamilton - Actor

  • Broadway Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1988

Peter Hamilton - Actor

  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976

Oscar Hammerstein - Lyricist

William Hanley - Playwright

Jann Harris - Designer

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975

Lisle Harsant - Actor

Kim Hatfield - Costume Designer

  • Photo Finish, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 September 1965

Nick Hedstrom - Actor

  • Lamb of God, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1978

Valerie Heighes - Actor

Alec Hellaway - Actor and Singer

Philip Henville - Actor

  • All My Sons, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1983

John Heywood - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Carmen Hill - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

Christine Hill - Actor

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

Ross Hohnen - Actor

  • Boy Meets Girl, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 June 1977

Anthony Holland - Costume Designer

  • Kismet, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1956

Hanya Holm - Choreographer

Frank Howes - Stage Manager

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

Julie Hudson - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Jone Hull - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Alison Ingram - Actor

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

Bill Irvine - Actor

  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976

Janice Irvine - Actor

William Irvine - Actor

Joe James - Actor

  • A Marriage, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 September 1977

Stephen James - Actor

  • Veronica's Room, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 21 April 1983

Judy Jamieson - Actor

Phil Jay - Actor

Sally Jefferies - Stage Manager

  • Chapter Two, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 July 1979

Ed Jeffery - Actor

  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

Robert Jeffreys - Actor

  • Summertree, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 6 December 1972

Jim Jelliffe - Actor

Soren Jensen - Actor

  • Summertree, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 6 December 1972

Darlene Johnson - Actor

Pamela Hansford Johnson - Adaptor, Translator

  • The Rehearsal, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 August 1964

Max Johnston - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Roma Johnston - Actor

Christopher Joyce - Actor

Helane Kaub - Actor

Graham Keating - Actor

Rosalind Keene - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

George Kenyon - Scenic Artist

Maxine Keogh - Actor

  • Photo Finish, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 September 1965

Janine King - Stage Manager

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975

Judy King - Actor

  • The Drunkard, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 23 July 1960

Olive Kingette - Actor

Doug Kingsman - Designer

James Kirkup - Adaptor

  • The Physicists, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 November 1963

Clarissa Knipe - Actor, Dancer

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Peter Kocan - Performer

  • Voice Prints, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 28 April 1978

Sean Kramer - Actor

  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976

Susan Kramer - Actor

  • The Price, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 October 1982

Greig Landeman - Stage Manager

  • Summertree, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 6 December 1972

Tony Langshaw - Actor

  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976

Hilary Larkum - Actor

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Nico Lathouris - Stage Manager

Arthur Laurents - Playwright

Bethany Lee - Actor

Mark Lee - Actor

Jan Leeming - Actor

  • Semi-detached, The Peninsula Playhouse, Avalon, NSW, 23 December 1965

Paul Lees - Actor

James Lehdey - Stage Manager

  • Mass Appeal, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1984

Warner LeRoy - Playwright

Kevin Leslie - Actor

  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976

Jan Levi - Stage Manager

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

Anne Levin - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Ira Levin - Playwright

  • Veronica's Room, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 21 April 1983

Chris Lewis - Actor

  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

Brian Lloyd - Actor

  • 6 RMS RIV VU, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 25 July 1974

Lionel Long - Actor

Jinx Lootens - Actor

Marie Lorraine - Actor

Caljo Lukk - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Lew Luton - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Richard MacKay - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Philip Mackie - Playwright

  • A Marriage, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 September 1977

Peter Maegraith - Actor

  • The Physicists, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 November 1963

Christine Main - Dancer

John Mansfield - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Van Markell - Actor

Keith Marr - Actor

Tony Martin - Actor

  • All My Sons, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1983

Jason Marty - Actor

  • Summertree, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 6 December 1972

Susan Masterton - Actor

  • Jake's Women, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 July 1993

Louise Matheson - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Dany May - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

Tom McCarthy - Actor

  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976

June McCrae - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Mary McCrone - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Cassie McGuinness - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Bill McLellan - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Beverly McLeod - Actor

Glenn McMahon - Actor

  • All My Sons, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1983

Rod McNeil - Actor

Kate McTernan - Actor

  • 6 RMS RIV VU, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 25 July 1974

Pat McTernan - Actor

  • 6 RMS RIV VU, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 25 July 1974

Ray Meagher - Actor

  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976

Graham Meehan - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

James Mellen - Actor

  • Photo Finish, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 September 1965

Otto Mestnik - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Anne Milson - Actor

Noel Mitchell - Actor

Wendy Moran - Stage Manager

Rae Morgan - Dancer

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Colin Morganti - Actor

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

Ronald Morse - Actor

  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976

Warwick Moss - Actor

  • When In Rome, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 28 January 1981

Jyoti Mukherjee - Actor

  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976

Kay Mulhare - Actor

Jan Mutton - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Matthew Myerscough - Actor

  • Summertree, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 6 December 1972

Brian Nash - Designer

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Valerie Newstead - Actor

Chris Newton - Actor

  • The Rehearsal, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 August 1964

Ann Nichols - Actor and Singer

Ann Nicholson - Actor

Ariadne Nicolaeff - Translator

  • Old World, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 April 1982

Gillian Noakes - Actor

Bruce Noble - Assistant Producer

Lindsay Norris - Actor

Margaret Norton - Actor

Annamaria Nyiradi - Actor

Michael O'Brien - Actor

Betty O'Connor - Actor

Bridget O'Grady - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

Dennis O'Keefe - Actor

Patrick O'Neill - Stage Manager

Michael O'Reilly - Actor

Tom Oliver - Actor

  • The Price, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 October 1982

John Osborne - Playwright

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Ron Owen - Actor

  • The Drunkard, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 23 July 1960

Jamie Oxenbould - Actor

  • Broadway Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1988

Cesar Ozorio - Actor

  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

Leonie Page - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

Carol Passmore - Actor

  • A Marriage, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 September 1977

Fred Paterson - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Steve Paton - Actor

  • Boy Meets Girl, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 June 1977

Arthur Payton - Actor

Lynne Pearsall - Actor

Jenny Phillips - Actor

C Pie - Actor

Alice Pikler - Actor

George Pollack - Designer

  • 6 RMS RIV VU, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 25 July 1974

Wayne Polzin - Actor

Bernard Pomerance - Playwright

John Pooley - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Lindsay Porter - Dancer

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Terence Porter - Actor

S Pot - Actor

John Preston - Actor

  • Semi-detached, The Peninsula Playhouse, Avalon, NSW, 23 December 1965

William Pringle - Actor

  • The Drunkard, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 23 July 1960

Graham Quelch - Actor

Lorraine Quinn - Actor

Carol Rachell - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 July 1962

Greg Radford - Actor

  • Chapter Two, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 July 1979

Kate Raison - Actor

John Ramsay - Actor

Bob Randall - Playwright

  • 6 RMS RIV VU, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 25 July 1974

Jackie Rares - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Manoa Rasigatale - Actor

Carol Raye - Actor

James Reardon - Technician

Kevin Regan - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Mark Reid - Actor

  • A Marriage, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 September 1977

Eileen Rice - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 July 1962

Joe Richardson - Actor

Kevin Ricketts - Actor

James Ridewood - Designer

  • Broadway Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1988

Darrell Riles - Actor

Ian Roberts - Stage Director

Pamela Robinson - Actor

  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

Richard Rodgers - Writer

Mariette Rups - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

Matthew Salotti - Actor

  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

Alfred Sandor - Actor, Director

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

John Sangster - Musician

Hugh Scales - Actor

  • Boy Meets Girl, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 June 1977

Murray Schisgal - Playwright

Ilse Schmidt - Actor

  • The Physicists, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 November 1963

Hans Schroeder - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Sheryl Sciro - Actor

  • 6 RMS RIV VU, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 25 July 1974

Bruce Scott - Actor

T Sexton - Costume Designer

  • The Drunkard, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 23 July 1960

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Bernanette Sharkey - Actor

Jimmy Shaw - Musician

Robert Shaw - Actor

  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

Kate Sheil - Actor

  • Jake's Women, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 July 1993

Stephanie Sheridan - Actor

Gabrielle Shornegg - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

Bernard Slade - Playwright

Gil Slattery - Mechanist

W. H. Smith - Playwright

  • The Drunkard, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 23 July 1960

Maxine Smitherham - Actor

Leonore Somerset - Actor

Edwin Soncum - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Felicity Soper - Actor

  • Play Memory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 July 1985

Allan Starling - Actor

Fred Steele - Actor

Suzanne Steele - Actor

John Steinbeck - Playwright

  • Burning Bright, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 November 1966

David Sterle - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Kyle Stewart - Actor

Lorna Stewart - Actor

  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

Nellie Stewart - Actor

John Summons - Playwright

  • Lamb of God, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1978

Morry Swerdlin - Playwright

Bobbi Sykes - Performer

  • Voice Prints, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 17 February 1978

Rachel Symons - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

Alan Taciak - Actor

Frank S. Tait - Entrepreneur

J. Nevin Tait - Entrepreneur

John H Tait - Entrepreneur

Leah Tansey - Actor

  • Jake's Women, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 July 1993

Carole Tarlington - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 July 1962

Frank Taylor - Actor

Juliet Taylor - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

Rebe Taylor - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

Warren Taylor - Actor

Howard Teichmann - Playwright

Annemarie Termytelen - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Helen Terry - Actor

  • The Physicists, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 November 1963

Paul Terry - Actor

  • The Physicists, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 November 1963

Sandra Thomas - Actor

George Thompson - Musician

Roy Thompson - Actor

  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

Stuart Thompson - Actor

Katherine Thomson - Actor

  • Play Memory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 July 1985

Graham Thorburn - Actor

  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

Deborah Trengove - Actor

  • When In Rome, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 28 January 1981

Joy Trinder - Actor

  • 6 RMS RIV VU, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 25 July 1974

Brian Tucker - Designer

  • Lamb of God, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1978

David Turnbull - Actor

  • The Physicists, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 November 1963

David Turner - Playwright

  • Semi-detached, The Peninsula Playhouse, Avalon, NSW, 23 December 1965

Janice Turner - Actor

May Turner - Actor

Ross Turner - Designer

Ian Turpie - Actor

Peter Ustinov - Playwright

  • Photo Finish, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 September 1965

Maurice Valency - Playwright

Elaine Vallance - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Yvonne Valov - Actor

  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

Martin Vaughan - Actor

  • Lamb of God, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1978

Brent Verdon - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Vija Vetra - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

James Voltz - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Stephanie Waites - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

Richard Walcott - Actor

Stanley Walsh - Actor

Roger Ward - Actor

Tony Ward - Actor

Vanessa Ward - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

Peggy Watson - Choreographer

Richard Webb - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Owen Weingott - Actor

  • Burning Bright, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 November 1966

Anna Weir - Actor

Kenneth Werner - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Charles West - Actor

James White - Composer

Spencer Whiteley - Actor

  • Summertree, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 6 December 1972

David Whitten - Actor

  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976

Wal Wickham - Musician

Ken Wilby - Designer

  • Jake's Women, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 July 1993

David Williams - Actor

Penny Williams - Actor

  • 6 RMS RIV VU, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 25 July 1974

Peter Williams - Actor

  • A Marriage, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 September 1977

Adam Willits - Actor

  • All My Sons, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1983

Lawrence Winder - Actor

Thomas Wolfe - Author

Hayley Wood - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 July 1962

Barbara Worthington - Actor

  • Summertree, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 6 December 1972

Barbara Wyndon - Actor

John Young - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

John Young - Actor

  • Kismet, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1956

Paul Zindel - Playwright

Alan Zitner - Actor

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

New South Wales Government

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Mass Appeal, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1984
  • Mass Appeal, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 9 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 November 1982
  • Chapter Two, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 July 1979
  • Lamb of God, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1978
  • The Prisoner of Second Avenue, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 December 1977
  • A Marriage, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 September 1977
  • Boy Meets Girl, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 June 1977
  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976
  • The Good Doctor, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 23 September 1975
  • The Good Doctor, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 September 1975
  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975
  • The Good Doctor, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 April 1975
  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974
  • 6 RMS RIV VU, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 25 July 1974
  • The Gingerbread Lady, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 August 1973

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Advisory Committee on Cultural Grants

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Ensemble Productions Pty Ltd

Mark Furness

Paul Elliott

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Australian Opera

Tasmanian Theatre Company

  • Mass Appeal, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 9 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 November 1982
  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Michael Edgley International

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Tasmanian Arts Advisory Board

  • Mass Appeal, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 9 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 November 1982

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Aaron Zaitman

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Festival of Sydney

J. C. Williamson Theatres (1939-1943)

Kochavim Attractions

Lemuel Ayres

  • Kiss Me, Kate, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 January 1953
  • Kiss Me, Kate, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1952

Saint Subber

  • Kiss Me, Kate, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 January 1953
  • Kiss Me, Kate, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1952

The Australian Opera Chorus

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Saturday Centre

  • Voice Prints, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 28 April 1978
  • Voice Prints, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 17 February 1978

Union Theatre Repertory Company

Victorian Arts Centre

Adelaide Festival Centre

Carroll-Fuller Theatres Company Pty. Ltd.

  • Kismet, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1956

Dr Jan Van Loewen Ltd.

  • The Physicists, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 November 1963

Dublin Festival

Dudley Goldman Pty Ltd

Edgley and Dawe Attractions Pty Ltd

Edinburgh International Festival

Garnet H. Carroll

  • Kismet, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1956

Gary Penny Productions

  • Broadway Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1988

Michael Codron

  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

Phillip Productions Pty Limited

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Theatre Royal Management Board

TVW Channel 7 (Perth)

Resources
Identifier 3733