Contributor Joyce Macfarlane
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Later name: Joy MacFarlane
Gender Female
Functions Actor, Costume Designer, Director, Producer
Notes British Born. Founded Tempo Theatre in 1974
Events

Scenic Artist

Actor

Director

Costume Designer

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976
  • Carousel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1973

Designer

Production Manager

Set Designer

Choreographer

Producer

  • Viva Mexico!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 November 1974

Set and/or Property Maker

  • Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 1980

Russell Brown - Set Designer, Musical Director, Costume Maker

Ross McGregor - Director, Adaptor, Set Designer

Graham Daly - Sound Designer

Pat Davis - Stage Manager

Len Fisher - Lighting Designer

Maureen Newman - Costume Designer

Thelma White - Costume Designer, Stage Director, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Sandie Wright - Lighting Designer

Ralph Goldstein - Adaptor, Librettist, Actor, Assistant Director

John Stead - Actor, Lighting Designer, Costume Designer

Rene Vanduren - Performer, Actor, Set Designer

  • Viva Mexico!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 November 1974
  • Carousel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1973
  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972
  • Brigadoon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 1970

Bernadette Vincent - Actor

Catherine Beall - Production Manager

Betty Bohmer - Actor, Performer

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976
  • Viva Mexico!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 November 1974
  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Elizabeth Bradley - Actor, Costume Designer

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Louise Clarkson - Actor, Costume Designer

Jill Crawford - Sound Designer

Margaret de Mestre - Actor

Brian Dodd - Sound Designer

Liz Ferguson - Actor, Production Manager

Doreen Garlick - Costume Designer

Phil Perman - Actor

Joan Richards - Director, Actor, Choir Master/Mistress

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974
  • Carousel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1973
  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Michael Sutton - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Production Manager

Ian Telford - Actor

Tony Ashcroft - Teacher, Lighting Designer

John Birss - Actor

  • Carousel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1973
  • Brigadoon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 1970

Ken Boucher - Set Designer, Director

Graham Brecht - Performer, Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976
  • Viva Mexico!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 November 1974

Audra Briggs - Actor

Bill Brooke - Actor

Timothy Clark - Production Manager

Michael Crawford - Stage Manager, Actor

John Cuffe - Actor

Sandie Daly - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • Female Transport, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, July 1976
  • Joan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1975

Octavia Doerschmann - Performer, Actor

  • Viva Mexico!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 November 1974
  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Fred Ebb - Lyricist

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979
  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Stafford Eggins - Actor

Colin Gilbert - Stage Manager, Actor

Eileen Gray - Director, Set Designer, Actor

William J Hunt - Musical Director

Pat Hutchinson - Actor, Publicist

John Kander - Composer

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979
  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Michael Lanchbery - Director

Ralph Levy - Musical Director

  • Carousel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1973
  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Brian Luton - Actor, Performer

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976
  • Viva Mexico!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 November 1974

Joe Masteroff - Writer

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979
  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Domenic Mico - Performer, Actor

  • Viva Mexico!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 November 1974
  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Ken Moran - Actor

  • Carousel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1973
  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Celia Munro - Stage Manager, Actor

Jill Northey - Actor, Choreographer

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972
  • Brigadoon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 1970

Brian O'Brien - Actor

Max Oldfield - Production Manager

Marian Osmotherly - Actor, Choreographer

John Paisley - Actor

Steve Payne - Actor

Keith Richards - Actor

Aukje Robertson - Actor

Pamela Rosenberg - Director

Tamara Ross - Actor

Joan Rust - Actor

Bill Ryan - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976
  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Gordon Sheldon - Actor

Alan Smart - Musician, Set Designer

Jan Smith - Actor

Jon Stephens - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974
  • Brigadoon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 1970

Charles Taylor - Actor

  • Carousel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1973
  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Shirley Thomas - Actor

Michael Wilkie - Production Manager, Actor

John Williams - Lighting Designer

  • Joan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1975
  • Carousel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1973

Michael Williams - Actor, Set Designer

Michael Wilson - Actor

George Abbott - Playwright

Lois Adamson - Stage Manager

  • Carousel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1973

Maureen Adamson - Actor

  • Carousel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1973

Belia Allen - Performer

  • Viva Mexico!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 November 1974

Lynne Ashcroft - Costume Designer

Les Asmussen - Actor

Cynthia Atkin - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Kate Atkinson - Actor

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Valerie Bader - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Julie Bail - Actor

Geoff Ballard - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

John Bartholomaeus - Actor

  • Chidley, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 31 March 1977

Bill Bateman - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Jane Battersby - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

David Bell - Performer

  • Viva Mexico!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 November 1974

Penny Biggins - Pianist

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Richard Bissell - Playwright

Lyndon Bladen - Actor

Camilla Blunden - Actor

Frank Boddy - Actor

  • Carousel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1973

Louise Booth - Actor

Fran Bosly - Actor

  • Carousel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1973

Sally Breakspear - Actor

Bill Brook - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Fiona Brooke - Prompt

  • Viva Mexico!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 November 1974

Anna Brown - Musician

  • Viva Mexico!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 November 1974

Esme Brown - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Mandy Brown - Actor

Hugh Buckham - Actor

  • Chidley, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 31 March 1977

Kevin Bucknoll - Musician

  • Viva Mexico!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 November 1974

Judy Burns - Performer

  • Viva Mexico!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 November 1974

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Bob Byrne - Performer

  • Viva Mexico!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 November 1974

Veronica Caffery - Actor

Elizabeth Campbell - Performer

  • Viva Mexico!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 November 1974

Mildred Campbell - Actor

Jan Carey - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Sue Carter - Actor

Jan Casey - Actor

Michael Caulfield - Musical Arranger

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Rod Charles - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Damien Connor - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Audrey Cook - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Kenneth Cook - Writer, Lyricist

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Patricia Cook - Lyricist, Writer

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Paul Corcoran - Actor

John Crocker - Lighting Designer

Georgia Croker - Properties Master

  • Viva Mexico!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 November 1974

Linda Cropper - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Michael D'Arcy - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 1970

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Colleen Davis - Actor

John Davis - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Louise Davis - Stage Manager

Alma De Groen - Playwright

  • Chidley, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 31 March 1977

Rodney Delaney - Director

Megan Donnelley - Actor

Shirley Douglas - Actor

Jill Duff - Actor

Bernard Dunn - Writer

  • Viva Mexico!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 November 1974

Heather Duthie - Performer, Choreographer

  • Viva Mexico!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 November 1974

Joy Elliott - Choreographer

  • Carousel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1973

Louis Esson - Playwright

John Farrands - Musician

  • Viva Mexico!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 November 1974

John Fitzpatrick - Actor

Patrick Flynn - Composer

  • Joan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1975

Corille Fraser - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Stuart Fullerton - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Ann Maree Gallen - Lighting Designer

Alan Gannaway - Production Manager

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

John Garlick - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 1970

Pam Gems - Playwright

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Julian Gilchrist - Performer

  • Viva Mexico!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 November 1974

Briona Gill - Clarinetist

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

William Gillette - Adaptor

William Gluth - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Joyce Glynn - Actor

Anne Godfrey-Smith - Lyricist, Director, Designer

Phil Goldfinch - Actor

  • Carousel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1973

John Goncz - Musician

  • Viva Mexico!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 November 1974

Steve Gooch - Playwright

Frances Goodrich - Adaptor

Ralph Goslin - Actor

Mary Ann Gourlay - Actor

  • Carousel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1973

Bronwyn Grannall - Actor

Anne Gray - Actor

Julianne Green - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Pixie Grey - Performer

  • Viva Mexico!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 November 1974

Albert Hackett - Adaptor

Allan Hall - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 1970

Helen Hall - Actor

Oscar Hammerstein - Lyricist, Writer

  • Carousel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1973

Ronald Hanmer - Adaptor

  • Viva Mexico!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 November 1974

John Hannan - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Peter Harris - Set Designer

Margaret Harrison - Actor

Hilary Hartney - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Viva Mexico!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 November 1974

Glen Hay - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Cheryl Heazlewood - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Keith Helgesen - Movement Director

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Amanda Helmers - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Patsy Hemingway - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Greg Henshaw - Bassist

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Paul Herbert - Musician

  • Viva Mexico!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 November 1974

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

  • Joan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1975

Tim Hewlett - Actor

Peter Hickson - Performer

  • Viva Mexico!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 November 1974

Vera Holmes - Costume Designer

  • Brigadoon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 1970

John Honey - Actor

Ian Howard - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Richard Hoysted - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Cynthia Hughes - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

David Hughes - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Ian Hunter - Actor

  • Chidley, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 31 March 1977

Paul Hunter - Stage Manager

Bob Hyde - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Rosemary Hyde - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Rose Ianno - Musical Director, Musician

  • Viva Mexico!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 November 1974

Dragan Ilic - Set Designer

  • Joan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1975

John Inglis - Musician

  • Viva Mexico!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 November 1974

Silvia Jahnsons - Costume Designer

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Silvia Jansons - Set Designer

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Del Jarrett - Actor

Marie Jensen - Costume Designer

  • Viva Mexico!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 November 1974

Laurie Jitts - Actor

Henk Johannes - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Robyn Johnston - Actor

Andrew Kay - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Glenys Keen - Circus Style Performer

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Patricia Kelly - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Lindsay Kemp - Costume Designer

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

David Kindan - Actor

Robin Kingston - Performer

  • Viva Mexico!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 November 1974

Foveaux Kirby - Stage Manager

  • Joan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1975

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Paul Krieg - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Dudley Kruger - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Brigadoon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 1970

David Kurthi - Drummer

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Nellie l'Anson - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Beatrix Lacheta Vajda - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 1970

Pat Lamb-Thibos - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Ross Lander - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Marjorie Lemin - Performer

  • Viva Mexico!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 November 1974

Alan Jay Lerner - Lyricist, Writer

  • Brigadoon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 1970

Lyn Lester - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Aaron Lewis - Trombonist

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

John Lewis - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 1970

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Designer, Production Manager

  • Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 1980

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • Brigadoon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 1970

Ian MacDougall - Musical Director

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Denis Mackay - Actor

Richard Mackay-Sollay - Lighting Designer

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Phil Mackenzie - Actor

Janet Mackey - Actor

Jim MacLean - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Wendy Mann - Actor

Ned Manning - Actor

Philip Marston - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Bill Martin - Actor

Allen Mawer - Actor

Al McCartan - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Allan McFadden - Musical Director

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Peter McGill - Stage Manager

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Jennifer McGregor - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Julie McGregor - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Lenore McGregor - Actor

Grant McIntyre - Director

  • Brigadoon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 1970

Valentine McKelvey - Stage Manager, Publicist

  • Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 1980

Bernard McLindon - Actor

  • Chidley, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 31 March 1977

Hec McMillan - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Lomond Miller - Director

Caroline Mooney - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

David Moore - Musician

  • Viva Mexico!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 November 1974

Louise Morris - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Ian Morton - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Linda Murk - Actor

Joan Murray - Actor

Aaron Myers - Actor

Louise Newey - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Paddy Newey - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Helen Nield - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Derek Norton - Actor

Peter O'Hara - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Amanda O'Loughlan - Actor

Lynne O'Neille - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 1980

Dolly Old - Stage Manager

Charles Oliver - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Warwick Ongley - Actor

Glenn Osborne - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Carol Osmotherly - Actor

Alun Owen - Playwright

  • Shelter, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 15 September 1980

Julian Owen - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 1980

Phil Park - Lyricist, Book and Lyrics

  • Viva Mexico!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 November 1974

Judith Pearce - Actor

Judy Perry - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Chris Pigott - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 1980

Graham Pike - Actor

Margot Pounsett - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 1970

Kellie Power - Actor

Gary Pritchard - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, February 1978

Elise Rae - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Melissa Rae - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Tony Rapson-Coe - Photographer

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Carla Ray - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Martin Redpath - Actor

Mandy Reed - Actor

Gerd Rehwinkel - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

H. Reichert - Librettist

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Rod Richardson - Actor

Mary Roberts - Stage Manager

  • Viva Mexico!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 November 1974

Tony Roberts - Musician

  • Viva Mexico!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 November 1974

Richard Rodgers - Composer

  • Carousel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1973

Jacqueline Rohrs - Actor

Alex Rose - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Chris Rose - Stage Manager

Peter Rose - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Rosemary Roth - Actor

Bill Ruder - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

John Rumble - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Adrienne Rutherford - Actor

Chris Rutter - Properties Master

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Sallie Sallis - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Joe Savoie - Choreographer

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Martin Schaefer - Musician

  • Viva Mexico!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 November 1974

Franz Schubert - Composer

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Alex Sciberras - Lighting Designer

  • Joan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1975

Greg Scott - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Steve Scroope - Actor

Warwick Selvey - Performer

  • Viva Mexico!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 November 1974

Joe Sharman - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 1980

Janet Shaw - Playwright

Lee Shipley - Lighting Designer

Jesse Shore - Production Manager

John Short - Actor

Trevor Shumack - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 1970

Jean Slaven - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Clinton Sleath - Musician

  • Viva Mexico!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 November 1974

Bettina Smeaton - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Diane Smith - Actor

Maggie Smith - Director

Heather Sneddon - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Howard Spicer - Actor

  • Carousel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1973

Vashti Stanbury - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Ernest Stefan - Actor

Rosslyn Stokoe - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 1970

Vicki Strutt - Actor

Brian Sudding - Set Designer

  • Brigadoon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 1970

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Robert Sullivan - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Meryll Sutherland - Performer

  • Viva Mexico!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 November 1974

Terry Sweet - Performer, Choreographer

  • Viva Mexico!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 November 1974

Robyn Sykes - Actor

Wendy Talbot - Performer

  • Viva Mexico!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 November 1974

Kathryn Taylor - Performer

  • Viva Mexico!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 November 1974

Linda Tenenbaum - Choreographer

  • Joan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1975

Paul Thom - Musical Director

  • La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, February 1978

John Thomson - Stage Manager

John Thorp - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Hacy Tobias - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Ann Tonks - Actor

Mildred Travers - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Fiona Tully - Actor

Niki Tyndale-Biscoe - Actor

Debbie Valencic - Actor

John van Druten - Playwright

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Colin Vaskess - Actor

Jenny Vaskess - Musical Director

Lyn Vidler - Performer

  • Viva Mexico!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 November 1974

Sandy Virgo - Lighting Designer

Brian Walker - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Neil Wallace - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 1970

John Warnock - Actor

Don Whitbread - Assistant Musical Director

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Josef Wilczynski - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Jeanne Wilkie - Actor

Stella Wilkie - Actor

Doug Williams - Performer

  • Viva Mexico!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 November 1974

Jacqui Williams - Costume Co-ordinator

A. M. Willner - Librettist

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Elizabeth Wilson - Actor

Liliane Wittig - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Michael Woltschenko - Trumpeter

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

John Woodlock - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Canberra Repertory Society

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

Canberra Theatre Trust

Fortune Theatre Company

Tempo Theatre Inc

ANU Choral Society

  • Joan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1975

Band of the Royal Military College

  • Joan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1975

Canberra Opera Society

  • Joan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1975

CTC Channel 7 (Canberra)

  • Joan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1975

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Radio 2CA

  • Joan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1975

Yass Repertory Society Inc

Identifier 239806