Contributor B. J. Cole
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Musician

Susan Lyons - Actor

Philip Quast - Actor, Circus Style Performer

James Laurie - Actor

Tom Considine - Actor

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Michael Fuller - Director, Choreographer, Assistant Director, Actor, Movement Director, Assistant Choreographer

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Nick Enright - Actor, Designer, Director, Lyricist

Nigel Levings - Designer, Lighting Designer, Director

John Saunders - Actor

Warren Coleman - Actor

Scott McGregor - Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Sue Russell - Designer, Stage Manager, Set Designer

Henry Salter - Actor

Christopher Breckwoldt - Designer

Graeme Brosnan - Lighting Operator, Sound Designer

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Michael Cummings - Actor, Musician

Peter Cummins - Actor

Alan Dun - Costume Maker, Set and/or Property Maker

Alex Duncan - Set and/or Property Maker

Graham Harvey - Actor

Sussanne Humphries - Sound Designer, Deputy Stage Manager

Therese Kirk - Actor

Deborah Little - Actor

Amanda Lovejoy - Costume Maker

Bev MacInnes - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Wendy Madigan - Actor

Di Misirdjieff - Assistant Stage Manager

Angela Moore - Actor

Michael Morrell - Deputy Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Kevin Palmer - Director

Richard Roberts - Designer, Director

Peter Schwarz - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Martin Sharman - Actor

Nora Spitzer - Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Anne Tenney - Actor

Michael Trigg - Assistant to the Director, Costume Maker, Sound Designer

Betty Williams - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach

Robert Alexander - Actor

Coralie Ashton - Assistant Stage Manager

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Roma Conway - Musical Director

Peter Crossley - Actor

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Margaret Davis - Actor, Director

Lorraine Drennan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Grahame Dudley - Musical Director

Peter Duncan - Assistant Director

John Gay - Playwright

Noel Hodda - Actor

Doreen Hogan - Voice Coach

Mark Hughes - Lighting Designer

Malcolm Leech - Stage Manager

Anthony Mack - Actor

Terry Martin - Stage Manager

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Myra Noblett - Actor

Damon Ormsby - Properties Master

Lyn Standen - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Davyd Williams - Properties Master

Ian Young-Landel - Stage Manager

Edward Albee - Playwright

David Allen - Writer, Devisor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Paul Anderson - Actor

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1981

Bruce Applebaum - Assistant Stage Manager

Bill Austin - Actor

Axel Bartz - Designer

Detlef Bauer - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Wayne Bell - Actor

Edward Bond - Translator

Olivia Brown - Actor

Bret Bugdalski - Actor

Tom Burlinson - Actor

Mark Butler - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Timothy Clark - Stage Manager

Richard Cottrell - Translator

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

John Edmund - Actor

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1981

Michael Elliott - Set and/or Property Maker

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Operator

Trevlyn Gilmour - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator

Lynette Haddrick - Actor

Kelvin Harman - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Richard Harris - Costume Designer

Glenn Henrich - Composer, Musical Director

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Jim Holt - Actor

Emily Hopkins - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Wayne Jelly - Stage Manager

Glenda Johnson - Lighting Designer

Jim Kemp - Actor

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Mark Little - Actor

John Lonie - Playwright

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Tony Mack - Actor

Rhys McConnochie - Director

Anne Marie Morgan - Lighting Operator

Michael Morley - Musical Director

Aarne Neeme - Director

Christine O'Connor - Actor

Barry Oakley - Playwright

Dennis Olsen - Actor

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1981

Joe Orton - Playwright

Concetta Palumberi - Set and/or Property Maker

Jennifer Paynter - Playwright

Barry Plews - Dramaturg

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1981

Philip Rehn - Actor

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1981

Don Rosella - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Joseph Santi - Actor

Justine Saunders - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Lisbeth Saxton - Set and/or Property Maker

Joseph Scoglio - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Alan Seymour - Playwright

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1981

Christopher Smith - Designer

Fran Stanton - Stage Manager

Gary Stonehouse - Assistant Director

Ariette Taylor - Devisor, Director, Choreographer

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Ingmar Taylor - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Ivan Turgenev - Playwright

Anna Volska - Actor

Mary Ward - Actor

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1981

Ken Wilby - Designer

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Doreen Williams - Voice Coach

State Theatre Company of South Australia

NIDA

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Drama Festival

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Griffin Theatre Company

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

University of New South Wales

Identifier 248551