Contributor Paul Newcombe
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Designer, Puppeteer, Set Designer, Writer
Events

Designer

Puppet Designer

  • Muckheap, Queensland, QLD, 13 October 2008
  • Muckheap, Queensland, QLD, 21 July 2008
  • Muckheap, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 September 2004
  • Muckheap, Heidelberg Town Hall, Ivanhoe, VIC, 22 September 2004
  • Muckheap, Methodist Ladies College Theatre, Kew, VIC, 23 August 2004
  • Muckheap, ArtPlay, Melbourne, VIC, 10 August 2004
  • Muckheap, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 24 October 2003
  • Muckheap, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 29 September 2003
  • Muckheap, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 23 September 2003
  • Muckheap, Victoria, VIC, 4 August 2003
  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996
  • Not the End of the World, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 July 1994

Set Designer

Puppeteer

Set and/or Property Maker

Visual Artist

Writer

  • Caravan, Dantes, Fitzroy, VIC, 11 June 2003
  • Caravan, Dantes, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 October 2002

Realisation

  • The Crossing, Victorian Arts Centre Forecourt, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 1991

Megan Cameron - Playwright, Puppeteer, Actor

  • Muckheap, Queensland, QLD, 13 October 2008
  • Muckheap, Queensland, QLD, 21 July 2008
  • Muckheap, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 September 2004
  • Muckheap, Heidelberg Town Hall, Ivanhoe, VIC, 22 September 2004
  • Muckheap, Methodist Ladies College Theatre, Kew, VIC, 23 August 2004
  • Muckheap, ArtPlay, Melbourne, VIC, 10 August 2004
  • Muckheap, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 24 October 2003
  • Muckheap, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 29 September 2003
  • Muckheap, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 23 September 2003
  • Muckheap, Victoria, VIC, 4 August 2003
  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996
  • Not the End of the World, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 July 1994
  • The Nimbin, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 3 July 1993

Cosmo Cosmolino - Composer

  • Muckheap, Queensland, QLD, 13 October 2008
  • Muckheap, Queensland, QLD, 21 July 2008
  • Muckheap, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 September 2004
  • Muckheap, Heidelberg Town Hall, Ivanhoe, VIC, 22 September 2004
  • Muckheap, Methodist Ladies College Theatre, Kew, VIC, 23 August 2004
  • Muckheap, ArtPlay, Melbourne, VIC, 10 August 2004
  • Muckheap, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 24 October 2003
  • Muckheap, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 29 September 2003
  • Muckheap, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 23 September 2003
  • Muckheap, Victoria, VIC, 4 August 2003

Graeme Davis - Properties Master, Puppet Designer

  • Muckheap, Queensland, QLD, 13 October 2008
  • Muckheap, Queensland, QLD, 21 July 2008
  • Muckheap, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 September 2004
  • Muckheap, Heidelberg Town Hall, Ivanhoe, VIC, 22 September 2004
  • Muckheap, Methodist Ladies College Theatre, Kew, VIC, 23 August 2004
  • Muckheap, ArtPlay, Melbourne, VIC, 10 August 2004
  • Muckheap, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 24 October 2003
  • Muckheap, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 29 September 2003
  • Muckheap, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 23 September 2003
  • Muckheap, Victoria, VIC, 4 August 2003

Sue Giles - Director, Playwright

  • Muckheap, Queensland, QLD, 13 October 2008
  • Muckheap, Queensland, QLD, 21 July 2008
  • Muckheap, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 September 2004
  • Muckheap, Heidelberg Town Hall, Ivanhoe, VIC, 22 September 2004
  • Muckheap, Methodist Ladies College Theatre, Kew, VIC, 23 August 2004
  • Muckheap, ArtPlay, Melbourne, VIC, 10 August 2004
  • Muckheap, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 24 October 2003
  • Muckheap, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 29 September 2003
  • Muckheap, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 23 September 2003
  • Muckheap, Victoria, VIC, 4 August 2003

Sarah Kriegler - Playwright, Puppeteer

  • Muckheap, Queensland, QLD, 13 October 2008
  • Muckheap, Queensland, QLD, 21 July 2008
  • Muckheap, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 September 2004
  • Muckheap, Heidelberg Town Hall, Ivanhoe, VIC, 22 September 2004
  • Muckheap, Methodist Ladies College Theatre, Kew, VIC, 23 August 2004
  • Muckheap, ArtPlay, Melbourne, VIC, 10 August 2004
  • Muckheap, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 24 October 2003
  • Muckheap, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 29 September 2003
  • Muckheap, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 23 September 2003
  • Muckheap, Victoria, VIC, 4 August 2003

Phillip Millar - Director, Puppet Designer, Puppeteer

David Sleswick - Performer

  • Muckheap, Queensland, QLD, 13 October 2008
  • Muckheap, Queensland, QLD, 21 July 2008
  • Muckheap, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 September 2004
  • Muckheap, Heidelberg Town Hall, Ivanhoe, VIC, 22 September 2004
  • Muckheap, Methodist Ladies College Theatre, Kew, VIC, 23 August 2004
  • Muckheap, ArtPlay, Melbourne, VIC, 10 August 2004
  • Muckheap, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 24 October 2003
  • Muckheap, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 29 September 2003
  • Muckheap, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 23 September 2003
  • Muckheap, Victoria, VIC, 4 August 2003

Janine Watson - Performer

  • Muckheap, Queensland, QLD, 13 October 2008
  • Muckheap, Queensland, QLD, 21 July 2008
  • Muckheap, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 September 2004
  • Muckheap, Heidelberg Town Hall, Ivanhoe, VIC, 22 September 2004
  • Muckheap, Methodist Ladies College Theatre, Kew, VIC, 23 August 2004
  • Muckheap, ArtPlay, Melbourne, VIC, 10 August 2004
  • Muckheap, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 24 October 2003
  • Muckheap, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 29 September 2003
  • Muckheap, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 23 September 2003
  • Muckheap, Victoria, VIC, 4 August 2003

Mary Sutherland - Puppet Designer, Puppeteer

Rob Matson - Performer, Puppet Designer, Puppeteer

Roderick Primrose - Puppet Designer, Puppeteer, Performer

John Rogers - Puppeteer, Performer, Set and/or Property Maker, Realisation, Designer

Cliff Dolliver - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Puppet Designer

Helen Lunn - Writer, Playwright, Director

Malcolm Martin - Actor, Performer, Puppeteer

Avril McQueen - Puppeteer, Performer, Actor

Jacqui Everitt - Costume Designer, Designer

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer, Devisor, Set and/or Property Maker, Designer

Ingrid Maganov - Realisation, Puppeteer, Puppet Designer, Designer

Douglas Horton - Director, Designer, Set Designer

Wendy Joseph - Adaptor, Director

Peter Mumme - Composer, Musical Director

Michele Spooner - Set and/or Property Maker, Puppeteer, Puppet Designer

Helen Bradley - Lighting Designer

Laurel Frank - Set and/or Property Maker, Designer

Liss Gabb - Puppeteer, Performer

Johneen Keir - Actor

  • Digger's Mate, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 28 June 1997
  • Digger's Mate, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 January 1995
  • The Nimbin, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 3 July 1993

Sam Mallet - Composer

Jill Morris - Playwright

Trina Parker - Designer, Director

Ian Pidd - Director, Writer, Actor

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996
  • Dig, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 13 August 1991

Hugh Wayland - Performer

Annie Wylie - Performer, Puppeteer

Stephen Armstrong - Dramaturg

Margaret Arnold - Actor

David Baird - Composer, Writer, Director

Susan Bamford - Performer

Chris Barnett - Playwright

Ruth Bauer - Actor, Performer

Faye Bendrups - Actor, Performer

Nancy Black - Director, Writer

  • Caravan, Dantes, Fitzroy, VIC, 11 June 2003
  • Caravan, Dantes, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 October 2002

Michael Blair - Performer, Voice Over Artist

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988
  • Captain Koala, Melbourne Showgrounds, Ascot Vale, VIC, September 1987

Gerard Bonk - Performer

Katy Bowman - Dramaturg, Puppet Designer

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Gabby Brennan - Actor, Performer

Alexander Buzo - Playwright, Writer

Andy Cadzow - Set and/or Property Maker

David Collins - Performer

Hope Csutoros - Musician, Composer

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Mark Deans - Actor

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Paul Doogood - Actor

  • The Nimbin, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 September 1996
  • Almost a Dinosaur, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 3 January 1994

Dori Dragon - Stage Manager

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Fille Dusseljee - Actor, Puppeteer

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Leone Furler - Visual Artist

Katrina Gaskell - Puppet Designer

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Hilary Glow - Dramaturg

Jessica Gourdon - Set and/or Property Maker

Ben Grant - Musical Director, Composer, Sound Designer

  • Caravan, Dantes, Fitzroy, VIC, 11 June 2003
  • Caravan, Dantes, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 October 2002

Rob Gravestocks - Production Manager

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Judy Gunson - Musician, Musical Arranger

Rita Halabarec - Actor

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

James Hancock - Actor

Ruth Hardman - Stage Manager

Glenn Hunt - Actor

Paul Judd - Stage Manager, Performer, Production Manager

Derek Kreckler - Sound Designer

Andrea Lemon - Playwright, Director

Tom Lycos - Actor

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Ian McDonald - Actor

Kate Millington - Visual Artist

Lorraine Milne - Composer

David Milroy - Composer, Sound Designer

Heather Monk - Director, Actor

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Helen Mountfort - Composer, Musician

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Ian Nash - Actor, Performer

Peter Neville - Composer, Musician

John Norton - Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Musician

Victoria Osborne - Puppeteer, Devisor

Liz Pain - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Stephen Parratt - Actor

Rowena Ponsford - Actor

Clifton Pugh - Visual Artist, Designer

  • Digger's Mate, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 1 April 1995
  • Digger's Mate, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 January 1995

Loretta Quin - Visual Artist

Leone Reisberg - Photographer

Timothy Rogers - Singer

Jacqui Rutten - Composer, Musician

Meagan Schlunke - Visual Artist

Mary Sitarenos - Performer

Milan Smetak - Actor

Andrew Spence - Performer, Actor

Sonia Teuben - Actor

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Anna Tregloan - Costume Designer

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Nick Tsoutas - Director, Designer

Len Vorster - Musician

Jenny Wagner - Writer, Playwright

  • The Nimbin, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 September 1996
  • The Nimbin, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 3 July 1993

Peggy Wallach - Performer

Mark White - Lighting Designer

Gary Adams - Voice Over Artist

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988

David Adamson - Performer

  • The Crossing, Victorian Arts Centre Forecourt, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 1991

Paul Adolphus - Composer

  • Digger's Mate, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 January 1995

Gursel Ali - Costume Designer

Winston Appleyard - Performer

  • The Crossing, Victorian Arts Centre Forecourt, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 1991

Kerry Armstrong - Voice Over Artist

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988

Christopher Barnett - Translator

Shauna Beesley - Actor

Alex Ben-Mayor - Actor

Susan Blakey - Performer

  • The Crossing, Victorian Arts Centre Forecourt, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 1991

Bruno Borghetto - Actor, Musical Director

Richard Bradshaw - Consultant

Mary Brown - Puppeteer, Actor

  • Digger's Mate, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 1 April 1995

Giovanni Busenello - Librettist

Sue Byrne - Actor

  • In Camera, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, December 1985

David Cameron - Voice Over Artist

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988

Darren Carmichael - Actor

  • The Nimbin, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 3 July 1993

Nick Cave - Writer

Paul Charlier - Composer

Robert Clancy - Musician

Andrew Clarke - Actor

Ed Clayton-Jones - Musician

Boris Conley - Musical Arranger, Performer

  • The Crossing, Victorian Arts Centre Forecourt, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 1991

David Corbet - Sound Designer

  • Caravan, Dantes, Fitzroy, VIC, 11 June 2003

Patricia Cornelius - Adaptor

Ian Cousins - Singer

Mary Coustas - Performer

  • Captain Koala, Melbourne Showgrounds, Ascot Vale, VIC, September 1987

Graham Cox - Musical Director, Musician

Colleen Crapper - Puppeteer

Matthew Crosby - Actor

Julie d'Lima - Actor

  • No Shame, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1995

Bradley Daley - Singer

Michael Dalley - Singer

Sue Davis - Designer

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988

Chris Dickins - Director

  • The Nimbin, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 September 1996

Ross Dixon - Actor

Clifton Dolliver - Designer

Joe Donghia - Actor

Robert Draffin - Director, Dramaturg

  • Dig, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 13 August 1991

Chris Earle - Actor

Michael Easton - Composer

Vanessa Ellis - Puppeteer

  • Caravan, Dantes, Fitzroy, VIC, 11 June 2003

Kerreen Ely-Harper - Actor

  • In Camera, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, December 1985

Paul Eperjesi - Performer

  • Captain Koala, Melbourne Showgrounds, Ascot Vale, VIC, September 1987

Ken Evans - Realisation, Designer

  • The Crossing, Victorian Arts Centre Forecourt, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 1991

Jacqui Everett - Designer

  • Rooted, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, August 1987

Josephine Fisher - Singer

Mike Flattley - Lighting Operator

Jenny Fogarty - Puppetry Consultant

  • Captain Koala, Melbourne Showgrounds, Ascot Vale, VIC, September 1987

Sivan Gabrielovich - Writer

Robert Gebert - Lighting Designer

Joe Geia - Voice Over Artist

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988

Stuart Gilbert - Translator

  • In Camera, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, December 1985

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Susan Giles - Writer, Actor

  • Dig, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 13 August 1991

Rinske Ginsberg - General Director

  • Caravan, Dantes, Fitzroy, VIC, 11 June 2003

David Goldstraw - Tour Manager

  • No Shame, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1995

Andrew Hansen - Puppeteer

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988

Danielle Harrison - Costume Designer

Mick Harvey - Composer

Tessa Hildebrand - Sound Designer

Joseph Horowitz - Composer

Marcia Howard - Composer

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988

Thomas Howie - Lighting Designer

  • Caravan, Dantes, Fitzroy, VIC, 11 June 2003

Tom Howie - Lighting Designer

  • Caravan, Dantes, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 October 2002

Marley Huxley - Actor

  • The Nimbin, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 September 1996

Priscilla Johnson - Puppeteer

Bruce Keller - Actor

Ervin Kos - Lighting Designer

Inge Kral - Actor

Elaine Kropinyeri - Voice Over Artist

  • No Shame, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1995

Debra Lamberton - Actor

Iain Lang - Administrator

  • No Shame, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1995

Dorian Lazar - Actor

Heather Leatherstone - Actor

Belinda Lees - Actor

  • The Nimbin, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 September 1996

Deborah Leiser-Moore - Director

Heather Leviston - Actor

Mischa Long - Lighting Designer

  • The Nimbin, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 September 1996

Owen Love - Actor, Writer

  • No Shame, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1995

Ben Loveridge - Sound Designer

Robert Lyon - Actor

Kenneth MacLeod - Actor

Susan Malberg - Production Manager

  • Caravan, Dantes, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 October 2002

Noel Maloney - Actor

Catherine Mann - Puppeteer, Actor

  • Digger's Mate, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 1 April 1995

Emma Mann - Stage Manager

Jay Mannering - Actor

Bob Maza - Director

  • No Shame, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1995

Mary McMenamin - Artistic Director

  • No Shame, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1995

Alison McRae - Musician

Stephen Mepham - Stage Manager

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Reg Mombassa - Designer

Sally Morgan - Writer

Hannah Mrowinski - Translator

Stefan Mrowinski - Playwright, Director

Heiner Muller - Playwright

Carolyn Mundy - Stage Manager

Andrew Muscat-Clark - Actor

Mikkel Mynster - Lighting Designer

Louis Nowra - Writer

Julianne O'Brien - Writer

  • Dig, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 13 August 1991

Annie O'Shannessey - Actor

Tatiana Ohotin - Actor

Ljiljana Ortolja - Playwright

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Carole Patullo - Actor

John Phillips - Composer

  • Captain Koala, Melbourne Showgrounds, Ascot Vale, VIC, September 1987

Nerida Philpot - Puppeteer

Alex Pinder - Actor

Daren Pope - Actor

Jo Pullen - Puppeteer

Simon Rann - Actor

  • Digger's Mate, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 January 1995

Tony Rickards - Playwright

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988

Michael Salmon - Designer

  • Captain Koala, Melbourne Showgrounds, Ascot Vale, VIC, September 1987

Jean-Paul Sartre - Playwright

  • In Camera, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, December 1985

Sam Sejavka - Adaptor

David Shepherd - Voice Over Artist

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988

Louise Siversen - Actor

Anne Sparks - Actor

Jon Stephens - Writer, Director

  • Captain Koala, Melbourne Showgrounds, Ascot Vale, VIC, September 1987

Katharine Sturak - Actor

Tim Sullivan - Actor

Liza-Mare Syron - Performer

Ariette Taylor - Director

Robert Taylor - Lighting Designer

Karen Therese - Actor

Konstantinos Tsetsonis - Actor

Nicholas Tsoutas - Designer, Director

Shaun Unsworth - Actor

Jeannie van de Velde - Singer

Linn van Hecke - Playwright

Maeve Vella - Performer

  • Captain Koala, Melbourne Showgrounds, Ascot Vale, VIC, September 1987

Claire Wearne - Assistant Director

Kylie Webb - Stage Manager

Kim Williams - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

  • In Camera, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, December 1985

Lyn Williams - Actor

Peter J Wilson - Director

  • Digger's Mate, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 1 April 1995

Stanislaw Witkacy - Playwright

Polyglot Theatre

Australia Council for the Arts

Arts Victoria

  • Muckheap, Queensland, QLD, 13 October 2008
  • Muckheap, Queensland, QLD, 21 July 2008
  • Muckheap, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 September 2004
  • Muckheap, Heidelberg Town Hall, Ivanhoe, VIC, 22 September 2004
  • Muckheap, Methodist Ladies College Theatre, Kew, VIC, 23 August 2004
  • Muckheap, ArtPlay, Melbourne, VIC, 10 August 2004
  • Muckheap, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 24 October 2003
  • Muckheap, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 29 September 2003
  • Muckheap, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 23 September 2003
  • Muckheap, Victoria, VIC, 4 August 2003
  • Oddsocks and Snores, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 September 1995
  • The Flying Emu (and Other Stories), Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 April 1995
  • Digger's Mate, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 January 1995
  • Almost a Dinosaur, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 3 January 1994
  • The Nimbin, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 3 July 1993
  • Oddsocks and Snores, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 1993

Handspan Theatre

La Mama

Australian Nouveau Theatre

VicHealth

Black Hole Theatre

All Out Ensemble

Back to Back Theatre

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

My Friend The Chocolate Cake

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Queensland Arts Council

  • Muckheap, Queensland, QLD, 13 October 2008
  • Muckheap, Queensland, QLD, 21 July 2008

Australian Bicentennial Authority

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988

Castlemaine State Festival

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988

Country Fire Authority (CFA)

  • Captain Koala, Melbourne Showgrounds, Ascot Vale, VIC, September 1987

Geelong Performing Arts Centre

  • Muckheap, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 24 October 2003

Lunar Theatre

Mainstreet Theatre

  • No Shame, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1995

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • The Crossing, Victorian Arts Centre Forecourt, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 1991

Regional Arts Victoria

Shaken & Suspicious

  • Dig, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 13 August 1991

Skylark Puppet and Mask Theatre

Sydney Opera House

  • Muckheap, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 29 September 2003

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988

Theatreworks

Victorian Health Promotion Foundation

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988
Resources
Identifier 2660