Contributor Les Asmussen
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Stage Manager

Voice Over Artist

  • City Sugar, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 7 September 1977

Rodney Delaney - Director, Designer, Actor

Cedric Leeming - Set Designer

Alan Faulkner - Actor, Director

Michael Barry - Lighting Designer

Chelsea Brown - Actor

Stuart Chalmers - Actor, Stage Manager

John Cuffe - Actor

Maree D'Arcy - Actor, Voice Over Artist

William Gibson - Playwright

Kristi Jaas - Stage Manager

Julie Kirby - Costume Designer

Gus Mercurio - Actor

Lynne Porteous - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979
  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978
  • Play it Again, Sam, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 May 1976

Martin Redpath - Actor

Michael Rolfe - Actor, Director

Virginia Vagg - Actor

Yvonne Adams - Actor

Steve Agnew - Director

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979
  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Michael Allen - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979
  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Bob Baines - Actor

Brian Barrie - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979
  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Victoria Battese - Actor

  • Dimboola, Chequers, Sydney, NSW, March 1975
  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Christopher Bell - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979
  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Robert Bell - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979
  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Brian Blain - Actor

Dorothy Bryant - Choreographer, Actor

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979
  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Frank Busby - Lighting Designer

Shirley Cameron - Actor

  • Dimboola, Chequers, Sydney, NSW, March 1975
  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Susan Casey - Actor

Allan Chapple - Actor

Betty Cheal - Actor

Lyn Collingwood - Actor

Paul Corcoran - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979
  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Rob Dallas - Actor

Peter de Salis - Actor

Kate Ferguson - Actor

David Foster - Actor

Peter Harris - Set Designer, Designer

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

  • Dimboola, Chequers, Sydney, NSW, March 1975
  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Pat Hutchinson - Actor

Christopher Isherwood - Creator, Writer

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979
  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Helane Kaub - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979
  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Scott Lambert - Actor

Kevin Leslie - Actor

  • Dimboola, Chequers, Sydney, NSW, March 1975
  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Lyn Lovett - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979
  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Joe Masteroff - Writer

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979
  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Dick May - Actor

Brian McLeod - Technical Director, Stage Manager

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981
  • Tinsel and Grottel, Agincourt Hotel, Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1980

David Mellor - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979
  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Mary Anne Murphy - Musical Director

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979
  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Joan Murray - Actor

Michael O'Kane - Designer

Matthew O'Sullivan - Director

Anne Phelan - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979
  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Tamara Ross - Actor

Gordon Sheldon - Actor

Lee Shipley - Lighting Designer

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Don Swonnell - Actor

Brian Syron - Director

  • Dimboola, Chequers, Sydney, NSW, March 1975
  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Jeremy Thomson - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979
  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Suzanne Tillman - Actor

John van Druten - Playwright

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979
  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

John Warnock - Actor

David Wheeler - Actor

Thelma White - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Peter Williams - Director, Devisor

Eve Adam - Playwright

Kerrie Adams - Actor

  • City Sugar, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 7 September 1977

Bruce Addison - Actor

Woody Allen - Playwright

Meg Alwyn - Costume Designer

Marie Armstrong - Director

Susan Asquith - Writer, Designer

Peter Astridge - Actor

Derry Balzer - Writer

Tom Bannerman - Set Designer

  • The Ritz, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 February 2016

Robina Beard - Actor, Choreographer

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Ray Biehler - Writer

Pat Bishop - Actor

Ole Borch - Lighting Operator

  • The Ritz, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 February 2016

Ken Boucher - Stage Manager

  • Travesties, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 1980

Shirley Broadway - Director

Paul Bugden - Actor

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

John Burrows - Playwright

Terry Byrnes - Actor

Garey Campbell - Musical Director

Jenni Campbell - Designer

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Meagan Caratti - Actor

  • The Ritz, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 February 2016

John Chapman - Playwright

  • Dry Rot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 12 February 1970

Michele Chapple - Actor

Lucy Charles - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Proposal, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, August 1981

Samuel Christopher - Actor

  • The Ritz, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 February 2016

Alan Cinis - Actor

Jarryd Clancy - Actor

  • The Ritz, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 February 2016

John Clayton - Actor

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

David Clendinning - Actor

Susan Cleverley - Actor

Peter Cole - Actor

  • Dry Rot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 12 February 1970

Rona Coleman - Actor

Ruth Constantine - Stage Manager

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979

Mish Conyngham - Playwright

  • AA Infinity, Cat and Fiddle Hotel, Balmain, NSW, 8 February 2002

Peter Cooke - Designer

Christie Cooper - Technician

Gilly Coote - Playwright

Ricci Costa - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • The Ritz, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 February 2016

Stephen Costain - Actor

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

John Cousins - Playwright

Don Crosby - Actor

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Thea Davies - Actor

  • Winnie the Pooh, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 17 December 1976

Janine Dawson - Musician

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979

Mercia Deane-Johns - Actor

Edward Dembowski - Designer

Charles Raymond Dyer - Playwright

Fred Ebb - Lyricist

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979

Alan Edwards - Director

John Edwards - Actor

  • The Ritz, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 February 2016

Tim Elston - Actor

John Farndale - Actor

  • The Ritz, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 February 2016

Liz Ferguson - Actor

Warren Field - Designer

Steve Finlay - Writer

Sharon Flanagan - Actor

Jille Forsyth - Stage Manager

  • Winnie the Pooh, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 17 December 1976

Jan Fosh - Actor

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Lisa Franey - Actor

  • The Ritz, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 February 2016

Malcolm Frawley - Playwright, Director

Megan Fry - Producer

Murray George - Producer

  • Dry Rot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 12 February 1970

Bruce Gibson - Actor

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Kev Golsby - Actor

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Lisa Gorman - Actor

  • AA Infinity, Cat and Fiddle Hotel, Balmain, NSW, 8 February 2002

David Gould - Actor

  • Winnie the Pooh, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 17 December 1976

Emma Gray - Actor

Simon Gray - Playwright

Kim Hague-Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Roger Hall - Playwright

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Richard Haller - Set Designer

John Harding - Playwright

Peter Hargraves - Actor

Sue Hargraves - Actor

Caroline Heads - Assistant Stage Manager, Assistant Director

Peter Hehir - Actor

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

R C Herbert - Playwright

Mary Higgins - Actor

Greg Howard - Stage Manager

Ivan Hui - Actor

  • The Ritz, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 February 2016

Oliver Hume - Actor

  • The Caretaker, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 14 March 1977

Curt Jansen - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Tony Joseph - Costume Designer

John Kander - Composer

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979

Brad Keeling - Publicist

Douglas Kent - Choreographer

Foveaux Kirby - Actor

Adam Kovarik - Actor

  • The Ritz, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 February 2016

Peter Kowitz - Actor

John Krummel - Actor

Guy le Claire - Actor

  • City Sugar, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 7 September 1977

Frank Lloyd - Actor

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Galt MacDermot - Composer

Joyce Macfarlane - Production Manager

Sue Maddock - Actor

Bruce Maiden - Actor

Richard Maier - Playwright

Guy Malcolm - Actor

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Ric Marshall - Actor

  • Dry Rot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 12 February 1970

David Marshall-Martin - Director

  • The Ritz, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 February 2016

Louise Mason - Lighting Designer

  • The Ritz, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 February 2016

Margie McCrae - Actor

  • City Sugar, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 7 September 1977

Ken McDonald - Playwright

Laurel McGowan - Actor

  • City Sugar, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 7 September 1977

Kevin McGrath - Playwright

Jim McGregor - Lighting Designer

James McLachlan - Actor

Terrence McNally - Playwright

  • The Ritz, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 February 2016

Rosane McNamara - Actor, Stage Manager

  • The Ritz, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 February 2016

Ray Meagher - Actor

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Peter Meredith - Assistant Director

David Milliss - Set Designer, Playwright

A. A. Milne - Writer

  • Winnie the Pooh, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 17 December 1976

Christian Moe - Playwright

Phillip Moore - Musician

Joanna Moore-Smith - Actor

Anne E Morgan - Stage Director

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Peter Morris - Director

Hillary Morton - Actor

  • AA Infinity, Cat and Fiddle Hotel, Balmain, NSW, 8 February 2002

John Mulligan - Playwright

Aarne Neeme - Director

Tom Newcombe - Stage Manager

Russell Newman - Actor

Graeme Nixon - Playwright

Bruce Noble - Assistant Producer

Cheryl Noonan - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Winnie the Pooh, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 17 December 1976

Linda Norton - Actor

  • The Proposal, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, August 1981

Shaunna O'Grady - Actor

James O'Hagan - Choreographer, Actor

Marty O'Neill - Actor

  • The Ritz, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 February 2016

Denise Otto - Actor

Tim Page - Actor

Joseph Papp - Adaptor

Damien Parker - Actor

  • City Sugar, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 7 September 1977

Kirk Patrick - Actor

Patrick Phillips - Actor

  • The Proposal, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, August 1981

Arthur Pickering - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • The Caretaker, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 14 March 1977

Gordon Piper - Actor

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Stephen Poliakoff - Playwright

  • City Sugar, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 7 September 1977

Tony J. Porter - Actor

  • Dry Rot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 12 February 1970

Paris Portingale - Composer

Virginia Portingale - Actor

Paul Quinn - Actor

Greg Radford - Actor

Luda Reading - Actor

Tony Reeves - Playwright

Roslyn Richards - Actor

Sandra Ridgewell - Composer

Ian Robinson - Designer

Edward Rooke - Choreographer

  • The Ritz, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 February 2016

David Ross - Actor

  • The Ritz, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 February 2016

Michael Ross - Actor

Geoffrey Rothwell - Production Manager

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Michelle Rupena - Actor

Lucy Scott - Costume Designer

  • The Ritz, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 February 2016

David Shepherd - Costume Designer

Roch Shipton - Actor

Fred Simms - Director

Antony Simons - Choreographer

Paul Smith - Actor

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

James Smithers - Actor

  • The Ritz, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 February 2016

Michael Spain - Musical Director

Joddi Speight - Technical Director, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Stage Manager

Rob Steele - Actor

David Summers - Actor

  • Dry Rot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 12 February 1970

Shirley Sunners - Actor

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Sally Sussman - Musician

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979

Michael Sutton - Stage Manager

Rosalind Talamini - Actor

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Colin Taylor - Actor

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Ruth Thompson - Assistant Director

Patrick Trumper - Actor

  • AA Infinity, Cat and Fiddle Hotel, Balmain, NSW, 8 February 2002

Brian Upsall - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Cliff Wallace - Actor

Roger Ward - Actor

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Georgina West - Stage Manager

John Wheatley - Writer

Keith White - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Barton Williams - Actor

  • The Ritz, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 February 2016

David Williamson - Playwright

Bevan Wilson - Actor

  • City Sugar, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 7 September 1977

Kate Wilson - Actor

Lola Wiper - Actor

  • Dry Rot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 12 February 1970

David Wood - Voice Over Artist

  • City Sugar, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 7 September 1977

Tony Wright - Director

Gary Young - Actor

  • Winnie the Pooh, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 17 December 1976

Beatrice Zanner - Assistant Producer

The Actors' Company

Festival of Sydney

Gus Mercurio Productions

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Fortune Theatre Company

National Theatre Inc.

Phillip Street Theatre Productions

Australia Council for the Arts

Axis Theatre Productions

Cottage Theatre Company

  • Dry Rot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 12 February 1970

Ensemble Productions Pty Ltd

Griffin Theatre Company

  • The Proposal, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, August 1981

Peter Williams Productions Pty Ltd

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Queensland Government

Queensland Theatre Company

State Government of Western Australia

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Lookout Theatre Club

Western Australian Education Department

Identifier 239026