Contributor Les Asmussen
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Stage Manager

Voice Over Artist

  • City Sugar, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 7 September 1977

Rodney Delaney - Actor, Director, Designer

Cedric Leeming - Set Designer

Alan Faulkner - Actor, Director

Michael Barry - Lighting Designer

Chelsea Brown - Actor

Stuart Chalmers - Actor, Stage Manager

John Cuffe - Actor

Maree D'Arcy - Actor, Voice Over Artist

William Gibson - Playwright

Kristi Jaas - Stage Manager

Julie Kirby - Costume Designer

Gus Mercurio - Actor

Lynne Porteous - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979
  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978
  • Play it Again, Sam, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 May 1976

Martin Redpath - Actor

Michael Rolfe - Actor, Director

Virginia Vagg - Actor

Yvonne Adams - Actor

Steve Agnew - Director

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979
  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Michael Allen - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979
  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Bob Baines - Actor

Brian Barrie - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979
  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Victoria Battese - Actor

  • Dimboola, Chequers Nightclub, Sydney, NSW, March 1975
  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Christopher Bell - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979
  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Robert Bell - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979
  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Brian Blain - Actor

Dorothy Bryant - Choreographer, Actor

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979
  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Frank Busby - Lighting Designer

Shirley Cameron - Actor

  • Dimboola, Chequers Nightclub, Sydney, NSW, March 1975
  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Susan Casey - Actor

Allan Chapple - Actor

Betty Cheal - Actor

Lyn Collingwood - Actor

Paul Corcoran - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979
  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Rob Dallas - Actor

Peter de Salis - Actor

Kate Ferguson - Actor

David Foster - Actor

Peter Harris - Set Designer, Designer

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

  • Dimboola, Chequers Nightclub, Sydney, NSW, March 1975
  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Pat Hutchinson - Actor

Christopher Isherwood - Writer, Creator

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979
  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Helane Kaub - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979
  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Scott Lambert - Actor

Kevin Leslie - Actor

  • Dimboola, Chequers Nightclub, Sydney, NSW, March 1975
  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Lyn Lovett - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979
  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Joe Masteroff - Writer

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979
  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Dick May - Actor

Brian McLeod - Technical Director, Stage Manager

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981
  • Tinsel and Grottel, Agincourt Hotel, Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1980

David Mellor - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979
  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Mary Anne Murphy - Musical Director

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979
  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Joan Murray - Actor

Michael O'Kane - Designer

Matthew O'Sullivan - Director

Anne Phelan - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979
  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Tamara Ross - Actor

Gordon Sheldon - Actor

Lee Shipley - Lighting Designer

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Don Swonnell - Actor

Brian Syron - Director

  • Dimboola, Chequers Nightclub, Sydney, NSW, March 1975
  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Jeremy Thomson - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979
  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Suzanne Tillman - Actor

John van Druten - Playwright

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979
  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

John Warnock - Actor

David Wheeler - Actor

Thelma White - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Peter Williams - Director, Devisor

Eve Adam - Playwright

Kerrie Adams - Actor

  • City Sugar, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 7 September 1977

Bruce Addison - Actor

Woody Allen - Playwright

Meg Alwyn - Costume Designer

Marie Armstrong - Director

Susan Asquith - Writer, Designer

Peter Astridge - Actor

Derry Balzer - Writer

Tom Bannerman - Set Designer

  • The Ritz, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 February 2016

Robina Beard - Choreographer, Actor

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Ray Biehler - Writer

Pat Bishop - Actor

Ole Borch - Lighting Operator

  • The Ritz, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 February 2016

Ken Boucher - Stage Manager

  • Travesties, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 1980

Shirley Broadway - Director

Paul Bugden - Actor

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

John Burrows - Playwright

Terry Byrnes - Actor

Garey Campbell - Musical Director

Jenni Campbell - Designer

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Meagan Caratti - Actor

  • The Ritz, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 February 2016

John Chapman - Playwright

  • Dry Rot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 12 February 1970

Michele Chapple - Actor

Lucy Charles - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Proposal, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, August 1981

Samuel Christopher - Actor

  • The Ritz, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 February 2016

Alan Cinis - Actor

Jarryd Clancy - Actor

  • The Ritz, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 February 2016

John Clayton - Actor

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

David Clendinning - Actor

Susan Cleverley - Actor

Peter Cole - Actor

  • Dry Rot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 12 February 1970

Rona Coleman - Actor

Ruth Constantine - Stage Manager

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979

Mish Conyngham - Playwright

  • AA Infinity, Cat and Fiddle Hotel, Balmain, NSW, 8 February 2002

Peter Cooke - Designer

Christie Cooper - Technician

Gilly Coote - Playwright

Ricci Costa - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • The Ritz, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 February 2016

Stephen Costain - Actor

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

John Cousins - Playwright

Don Crosby - Actor

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Thea Davies - Actor

  • Winnie the Pooh, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 17 December 1976

Janine Dawson - Musician

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979

Mercia Deane-Johns - Actor

Edward Dembowski - Designer

Charles Raymond Dyer - Playwright

Fred Ebb - Lyricist

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979

Alan Edwards - Director

John Edwards - Actor

  • The Ritz, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 February 2016

Tim Elston - Actor

John Farndale - Actor

  • The Ritz, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 February 2016

Liz Ferguson - Actor

Warren Field - Designer

Steve Finlay - Writer

Sharon Flanagan - Actor

Jille Forsyth - Stage Manager

  • Winnie the Pooh, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 17 December 1976

Jan Fosh - Actor

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Lisa Franey - Actor

  • The Ritz, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 February 2016

Malcolm Frawley - Playwright, Director

Megan Fry - Producer

Murray George - Producer

  • Dry Rot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 12 February 1970

Bruce Gibson - Actor

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Kev Golsby - Actor

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Lisa Gorman - Actor

  • AA Infinity, Cat and Fiddle Hotel, Balmain, NSW, 8 February 2002

David Gould - Actor

  • Winnie the Pooh, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 17 December 1976

Emma Gray - Actor

Simon Gray - Playwright

Kim Hague-Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Roger Hall - Playwright

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Richard Haller - Set Designer

John Harding - Playwright

Peter Hargraves - Actor

Sue Hargraves - Actor

Caroline Heads - Assistant Stage Manager, Assistant Director

Peter Hehir - Actor

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

R C Herbert - Playwright

Mary Higgins - Actor

Greg Howard - Stage Manager

Ivan Hui - Actor

  • The Ritz, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 February 2016

Oliver Hume - Actor

  • The Caretaker, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 14 March 1977

Curt Jansen - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Tony Joseph - Costume Designer

John Kander - Composer

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979

Brad Keeling - Publicist

Douglas Kent - Choreographer

Foveaux Kirby - Actor

Adam Kovarik - Actor

  • The Ritz, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 February 2016

Peter Kowitz - Actor

John Krummel - Actor

Guy le Claire - Actor

  • City Sugar, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 7 September 1977

Frank Lloyd - Actor

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Galt MacDermot - Composer

Joyce Macfarlane - Production Manager

Sue Maddock - Actor

Bruce Maiden - Actor

Richard Maier - Playwright

Guy Malcolm - Actor

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Ric Marshall - Actor

  • Dry Rot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 12 February 1970

David Marshall-Martin - Director

  • The Ritz, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 February 2016

Louise Mason - Lighting Designer

  • The Ritz, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 February 2016

Margie McCrae - Actor

  • City Sugar, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 7 September 1977

Ken McDonald - Playwright

Laurel McGowan - Actor

  • City Sugar, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 7 September 1977

Kevin McGrath - Playwright

Jim McGregor - Lighting Designer

James McLachlan - Actor

Terrence McNally - Playwright

  • The Ritz, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 February 2016

Rosane McNamara - Stage Manager, Actor

  • The Ritz, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 February 2016

Ray Meagher - Actor

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Peter Meredith - Assistant Director

David Milliss - Playwright, Set Designer

A. A. Milne - Writer

  • Winnie the Pooh, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 17 December 1976

Christian Moe - Playwright

Phillip Moore - Musician

Joanna Moore-Smith - Actor

Anne E Morgan - Stage Director

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Peter Morris - Director

Hillary Morton - Actor

  • AA Infinity, Cat and Fiddle Hotel, Balmain, NSW, 8 February 2002

John Mulligan - Playwright

Aarne Neeme - Director

Tom Newcombe - Stage Manager

Russell Newman - Actor

Graeme Nixon - Playwright

Bruce Noble - Assistant Producer

Cheryl Noonan - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Winnie the Pooh, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 17 December 1976

Linda Norton - Actor

  • The Proposal, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, August 1981

Shaunna O'Grady - Actor

James O'Hagan - Choreographer, Actor

Marty O'Neill - Actor

  • The Ritz, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 February 2016

Denise Otto - Actor

Tim Page - Actor

Joseph Papp - Adaptor

Damien Parker - Actor

  • City Sugar, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 7 September 1977

Kirk Patrick - Actor

Patrick Phillips - Actor

  • The Proposal, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, August 1981

Arthur Pickering - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • The Caretaker, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 14 March 1977

Gordon Piper - Actor

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Stephen Poliakoff - Playwright

  • City Sugar, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 7 September 1977

Tony J. Porter - Actor

  • Dry Rot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 12 February 1970

Paris Portingale - Composer

Virginia Portingale - Actor

Paul Quinn - Actor

Greg Radford - Actor

Luda Reading - Actor

Tony Reeves - Playwright

Roslyn Richards - Actor

Sandra Ridgewell - Composer

Ian Robinson - Designer

Edward Rooke - Choreographer

  • The Ritz, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 February 2016

David Ross - Actor

  • The Ritz, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 February 2016

Michael Ross - Actor

Geoffrey Rothwell - Production Manager

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Michelle Rupena - Actor

Lucy Scott - Costume Designer

  • The Ritz, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 February 2016

David Shepherd - Costume Designer

Roch Shipton - Actor

Fred Simms - Director

Antony Simons - Choreographer

Paul Smith - Actor

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

James Smithers - Actor

  • The Ritz, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 February 2016

Michael Spain - Musical Director

Joddi Speight - Sound Designer, Stage Manager, Technical Director, Lighting Designer

Rob Steele - Actor

David Summers - Actor

  • Dry Rot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 12 February 1970

Shirley Sunners - Actor

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Sally Sussman - Musician

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979

Michael Sutton - Stage Manager

Rosalind Talamini - Actor

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Colin Taylor - Actor

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Ruth Thompson - Assistant Director

Patrick Trumper - Actor

  • AA Infinity, Cat and Fiddle Hotel, Balmain, NSW, 8 February 2002

Brian Upsall - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Cliff Wallace - Actor

Roger Ward - Actor

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Georgina West - Stage Manager

John Wheatley - Writer

Keith White - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Barton Williams - Actor

  • The Ritz, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 February 2016

David Williamson - Playwright

Bevan Wilson - Actor

  • City Sugar, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 7 September 1977

Kate Wilson - Actor

Lola Wiper - Actor

  • Dry Rot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 12 February 1970

David Wood - Voice Over Artist

  • City Sugar, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 7 September 1977

Tony Wright - Director

Gary Young - Actor

  • Winnie the Pooh, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 17 December 1976

Beatrice Zanner - Assistant Producer

The Actors' Company

Festival of Sydney

Gus Mercurio Productions

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Fortune Theatre Company

National Theatre Inc.

Phillip Street Theatre Productions

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • Dry Rot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 12 February 1970

Australia Council for the Arts

Axis Theatre Productions

Cottage Theatre Company

  • Dry Rot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 12 February 1970

Ensemble Productions Pty Ltd

Griffin Theatre Company

  • The Proposal, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, August 1981

Peter Williams Productions Pty Ltd

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Queensland Government

Queensland Theatre Company

State Government of Western Australia

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Lookout Theatre Club

Toe Truck Theatre

  • The Proposal, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, August 1981

Western Australian Education Department

Identifier 239026