Contributor Jane Donko
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Kim Love - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Nicole Vass - Dancer, Associate Director

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer, Associate Director

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director, Conductor, Musical Arranger

Marilyn Jones - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Ray Powell - Associate Director, Dancer, Choreographer

Terese Power - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director, Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Chris Maver - Stage Director, Lighting Designer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Dale Baker - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Choreographer

Francis Croese - Stage Manager

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

John Dovey - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

David Palmer - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

Jak Callick - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Peter Condon - Production Manager, Stage Director

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Ann Jenner - Dancer

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Mary Renouf - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

John Vye - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Designer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Production Designer

Russell Hunt - Dancer

Denise Nunn - Dancer

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

Guy Woolfenden - Musical Arranger

Alan Alder - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Garry Laycock - Pianist

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Paul Cini - Dancer

George Ogilvie - Producer, Director

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Simone Baker - Dancer

William Batcheler - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Steven Davidson - Dancer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Music Adaptor, Musical Arranger

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Susan Sargison - Dancer

Michelle Straumer - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Leo Tolstoy - Author

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Alexander Benois - Designer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Antal Dorati - Musical Arranger

Alexandre Dumas pere - Author

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Greg Irvine - Designer

Robert Johansen - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Tom Lingwood - Designer, Production Designer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Alicia Markova - Choreographer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Stefano Teresi - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Anne Woolliams - Devisor, Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Bela Bartok - Composer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Victor Hugo - Author

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Sheree Rayment - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Lois Strike - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Bruce Wells - Choreographer

Gerald Arpino - Choreographer

Daniel Auber - Composer

Regine Boury - Stage Director

Hoagy Carmichael - Composer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Ray Charles - Songwriter

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Alberto Dominguez - Composer

Al Dubin - Songwriter

Joe Eula - Costume Designer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979

Anna French - Costume Designer

Joe Garland - Composer

Aleksandr Godunov - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Joe Grey - Lyricist

Arthur Harrington Gibb - Composer

Robert Helpmann - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Grant Hossack - Musical Arranger

Ildiko Kaszas - Various

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979

Barry Kay - Set Designer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979

Jerry Livingston - Songwriter

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Enric Madriguera - Composer

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979

Andrew Mawson - Dancer

Johann Mayer - Composer

Jimmy McHugh - Songwriter

Robert Mead - Producer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Johnny Mercer - Songwriter

Glenn Miller - Composer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Ivan Nagy - Producer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Roland Petit - Choreographer

Robert Pomie - Choreographer

Cole Porter - Composer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Andy Razaf - Songwriter

Jerome Robbins - Composer

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer

Galina Samsova - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Derek Sanders - Pianist

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Erik Satie - Composer

Laszlo Seregi - Choreographer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Simone Shingles - Dancer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Billy Strayhorn - Composer

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Harry Warren - Composer

Garth Welch - Choreographer

Leo Wood - Composer

Eddie Woods - Composer

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Australian Ballet School

Identifier 463073