Contributor Sally Richardson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Assistant Director, Director, Playwright
Events

Director

  • Medea, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 8 August 2019
  • The Danger Age, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 8 May 2010
  • Rhapsody, NICA National Circus Centre, Melbourne, VIC, December 2008
  • Kids' Stuff, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 5 March 2008
  • The Drover's Wives, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 February 2006
  • Savage Grace, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 May 2005
  • Medea 05, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 31 March 2005
  • Nocturne, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 July 2004
  • Nocturne, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 June 2004
  • Savage Grace, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 4 February 2003
  • The Morning After, The Night Before, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 2 November 2002
  • Savage Grace, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 October 2002
  • The Other Woman, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 10 July 2002
  • Savage Grace, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 21 November 2001
  • The Other Woman - a reading, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 18 February 2001
  • Alice, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 29 January 2001
  • Milk and Honey, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, August 1998
  • Decadence, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, June 1998
  • Five Fingers, SWY Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 February 1993

Playwright

Writer

  • Splat!, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 2 July 2016
  • Splat!, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 20 April 2013
  • Splat!, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 7 July 2007

Actor

Dramaturg

Assistant Director

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Dancer

Devisor

Disc Jockey

Sound Designer

Andrew Lake - Set Designer, Lighting Designer, Designer

  • Splat!, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 2 July 2016
  • Splat!, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 20 April 2013
  • Kids' Stuff, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 5 March 2008
  • Splat!, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 7 July 2007
  • The Drover's Wives, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 February 2006
  • Medea 05, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 31 March 2005
  • Nocturne, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 July 2004
  • Nocturne, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 June 2004
  • Savage Grace, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 21 November 2001
  • The Other Woman - a reading, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 18 February 2001

Gibson Nolte - Actor, Performer

  • The Danger Age, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 8 May 2010
  • Savage Grace, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 May 2005
  • Medea 05, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 31 March 2005
  • Nocturne, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 July 2004
  • Nocturne, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 June 2004
  • Savage Grace, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 4 February 2003
  • Savage Grace, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 October 2002
  • Savage Grace, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 21 November 2001

Alana Valentine - Playwright, Dramaturg

  • Waltzing the Wilarra, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 3 February 2011
  • Waltzing the Wilarra, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 3 February 2010
  • Savage Grace, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 May 2005
  • Medea 05, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 31 March 2005
  • Savage Grace, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 4 February 2003
  • Savage Grace, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 October 2002
  • Savage Grace, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 21 November 2001

Humphrey Bower - Actor, Performer, Actor-manager

  • Savage Grace, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 May 2005
  • Medea 05, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 31 March 2005
  • Savage Grace, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 4 February 2003
  • Savage Grace, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 October 2002
  • The Other Woman, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 10 July 2002
  • Savage Grace, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 21 November 2001

Shannon Bott - Dancer, Choreographer, Performer, Movement Director

Claudia Alessi - Choreographer, Performer, Actor

Zoe Atkinson - Costume Designer, Designer

Lee Buddle - Composer

  • Splat!, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 2 July 2016
  • Splat!, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 20 April 2013
  • Splat!, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 7 July 2007

David Milroy - Guitarist, Playwright, Musical Director, Composer

Philip Mitchell - Director

  • Splat!, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 2 July 2016
  • Splat!, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 20 April 2013
  • Splat!, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 7 July 2007

Kate Mulvany - Actor, Playwright

  • Medea, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 8 August 2019
  • The Danger Age, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 8 May 2010
  • Milk and Honey, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, August 1998

Heather Nimmo - Playwright, Dramaturg

Chad Wetton - Production Manager

  • Splat!, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 2 July 2016
  • Splat!, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 20 April 2013
  • Splat!, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 7 July 2007

Cecile Williams - Designer, Animator

  • Splat!, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 2 July 2016
  • Splat!, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 20 April 2013
  • Splat!, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 7 July 2007

Irma Woods - Actor

Jiri Zmitko - Puppet Designer

  • Splat!, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 2 July 2016
  • Splat!, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 20 April 2013
  • Splat!, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 7 July 2007

Michael Barlow - Actor

  • Splat!, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 20 April 2013
  • Splat!, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 7 July 2007

Bec Bradley - Actor

  • Splat!, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 2 July 2016
  • Splat!, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 20 April 2013

Melissa Callanan - Production Manager

  • Nocturne, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 June 2004
  • Savage Grace, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 21 November 2001

Jessica Clarke - Actor

Ernie Dingo - Actor

Isaac Drandich - Assistant Director

Ric Eastman - Percussionist

Wesley Enoch - Director

David Franzke - Sound Designer

  • Rhapsody, NICA National Circus Centre, Melbourne, VIC, December 2008
  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Andy Fraser - Fight Director

Wayne Freer - Musical Director, Bassist

Iain Grandage - Composer, Musical Director

Sophia Hall - Actor

  • The Other Woman, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 10 July 2002
  • Decadence, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, June 1998

Steve Hearne - Musical Director, Composer

  • Medea 05, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 31 March 2005
  • Nocturne, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 June 2004

Trevor Jamieson - Actor

Alex Jones - Actor

Ingle Knight - Director, Adaptor

Isaac Lummis - Costume Designer

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

  • The Danger Age, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 8 May 2010
  • Medea 05, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 31 March 2005

Chris Mead - Dramaturg

Jacob Nash - Set Designer

Lucky Oceans - Guitarist

Bob Patient - Pianist

Susan Peacock - Choreographer, Dancer

Kelton Pell - Actor

Adam Rapp - Playwright

  • Nocturne, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 July 2004
  • Nocturne, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 June 2004

Kingsley Reeve - Sound Designer

Tim Solly - Actor

Simon Stewart - Assistant Choreographer

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

Jay Walsh - Actor

Ursula Yovich - Actor

Ahmad Abas - Actor

Shane Adamczak - Actor

  • Splat!, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 2 July 2016

Matt Anderson - Circus Style Performer

  • Rhapsody, NICA National Circus Centre, Melbourne, VIC, December 2008

Ricky Arnold - Disc Jockey

Anne Marie Banting - Disc Jockey

Christian Barrett-Hill - Actor

Colin Beeck - Disc Jockey

Steven Berkoff - Playwright

  • Decadence, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, June 1998

Lucy Birkinshaw - Lighting Designer

  • Medea, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 8 August 2019

Laura Black - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Samantha Bladon - Actor

Felicity Bott - Choreographer, Performer

Arthur Boyd - Performer

Erin Brannigan - Tour Manager

Margaret Burton - Stage Manager

Michael Butcher - Actor, Puppeteer

Jodie Buzza - Actor

Justin Cheek - Actor

Naida Chinner - Dancer

Beatrix Christian - Playwright

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

David Corbet - Dancer

Raymond Cousse - Playwright

  • Kids' Stuff, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 5 March 2008

Ian Creswell - Musician

Ashley de Prazer - Photographer, Video Designer

Jane Diamond - Choreographer, Performer

Leonie Dixon - Stage Manager

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Helen Doig - Actor

Sam Dowling - Disc Jockey

John Doyle - Lighting Designer

Ben Duncalf - Disc Jockey

Euripides - Playwright

  • Medea 05, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 31 March 2005

Leon Ewing - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Peter Finlay - Actor

Marissa Garreffa - Associate Director

  • Medea 05, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 31 March 2005

null Gilette - Disc Jockey

Jon Green - Photographer

  • Nocturne, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 June 2004

Francis Greenslade - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Ashley Greig - Composer

Alice Haines - Playwright, Songwriter

  • Alice, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 29 January 2001

Robert Hannah - Actor

Anne Hearder - Production Manager

Erin Hefferon - Actor

  • Ready or Not, The Studio Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 7 October 1991

Luke Hewitt - Actor

Claire Heywood - Playwright

Nicholas Higgins - Lighting Designer

Cat Hope - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Savage Grace, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 21 November 2001

John Hunt - Actor, Puppeteer

Jessica Ipkendanz - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Elizabeth Jolley - Writer

Marta Kaczmarek - Actor

Rita Kalnejais - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Michael Kantor - Director

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Stefan Karlsson - Actor

  • Splat!, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 7 July 2007

Katie Keady - Actor

  • Kids' Stuff, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 5 March 2008

Leon Krasenstein - Costume Designer

  • Rhapsody, NICA National Circus Centre, Melbourne, VIC, December 2008

Barry Laing - Assistant Director, Actor

David Lan - Playwright

Rosemarie Lenzo - Actor

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Ben Lewis - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Damon Lockwood - Actor

Maryanne Lynch - Dramaturg

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Monica Main - Actor

Iona McAuley - Designer

Belinda McClory - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Suzannah McDonald - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Amy McDowell - Actor

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Gavin McGuren - Disc Jockey

Jane McKernan - Dancer

Kris McQuade - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Matt McVeigh - Designer

Fiona McVilly - Actor

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor

Danielle Micich - Choreographer, Performer

Olivia Millard - Dancer

Sarah Miller - Curator

Margaret Mills - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Martina Murray - Stage Manager

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Samantha Murray - Actor

Mike Nanning - Production Designer

Renald Navarro - Actor

Imbi Neeme - Actor

Steve Nolan - Designer

Jansis O'Hanlon - Director

Cathie O'Sullivan - Composer, Musical Director

Tony Osborne - Actor

  • Decadence, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, June 1998

Nick Pages-Oliver - Actor

  • Splat!, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 2 July 2016

Phil Paratore - Disc Jockey

Bob Parsons - Actor, Puppeteer

Stephen Phillips - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Joanna Pollitt - Dancer

Brian Rapsey - Actor

  • Ready or Not, The Studio Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 7 October 1991

Lucille Reynolds - Actor

Melanie Robinson - Sound Designer, Voice Coach

  • Medea, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 8 August 2019

Julie Ross - Actor, Puppeteer

Anne-Louise Sarks - Playwright

  • Medea, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 8 August 2019

Marcelle Schmitz - Actor

  • Medea 05, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 31 March 2005

Andrew Siminonato - Designer

Andrea Simionato - Director

  • Ready or Not, The Studio Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 7 October 1991

Daniel Smith - Disc Jockey

Michael Smith - Actor

  • Splat!, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 20 April 2013

Elizabeth Spencer - Actor

Alexandria Steffensen - Actor

  • Medea, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 8 August 2019

Katharine Sturak - Translator

  • Kids' Stuff, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 5 March 2008

Emma Sulley - Disc Jockey

Doreen Sullivan - Playwright

Paul Tassone - Actor

Anna Tregloan - Set Designer

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Ingrid Voorendt - Dancer

Nalina Wait - Dancer

Graham Walne - Lighting Designer

Lewis West - Circus Style Performer

  • Rhapsody, NICA National Circus Centre, Melbourne, VIC, December 2008

David Williams - Director

Pippa Williamson - Actor

Josephine Wilson - Actor

  • Ready or Not, The Studio Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 7 October 1991

Peter J Wilson - Actor

Tayo Wilson - Circus Style Performer

  • Rhapsody, NICA National Circus Centre, Melbourne, VIC, December 2008

Fiona Winning - Curator

Bryan Woltjen - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Medea, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 8 August 2019

Anthony Wong - Actor

Thomas Worrell - Circus Style Performer

  • Rhapsody, NICA National Circus Centre, Melbourne, VIC, December 2008

Tom Wright - Playwright

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Steamworks Arts Productions

  • Kids' Stuff, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 5 March 2008
  • The Drover's Wives, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 February 2006
  • Savage Grace, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 May 2005
  • Medea 05, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 31 March 2005
  • Nocturne, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 July 2004
  • Nocturne, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 June 2004
  • Savage Grace, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 October 2002
  • The Other Woman, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 10 July 2002

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • Medea, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 8 August 2019
  • The Drover's Wives, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 February 2006
  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005
  • Medea 05, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 31 March 2005
  • Savage Grace, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 October 2002
  • The Other Woman, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 10 July 2002

Spare Parts Puppet Theatre

  • Splat!, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 2 July 2016
  • Splat!, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 20 April 2013
  • Splat!, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 7 July 2007

Yirra Yaakin Noongar Theatre

Australia Council for the Arts

Festival of Perth

Performing Lines Ltd

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

  • Kids' Stuff, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 5 March 2008
  • Mobile States #2, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 November 2002

Perth International Arts Festival

  • Waltzing the Wilarra, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 3 February 2011
  • Alice, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 29 January 2001

Perth Theatre Company

  • Milk and Honey, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, August 1998
  • Decadence, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, June 1998

Pride WA

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

University of Western Australia

Artrage

  • Ready or Not, The Studio Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 7 October 1991

Arts NSW

Arts WA

B Sharp

  • Nocturne, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 July 2004

Bastard Amber Theatre Company

Canberra Theatre Trust

Dancers are Space Eaters

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

  • Savage Grace, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 4 February 2003

Deckchair Theatre

Five Fingers Theatre

  • Ready or Not, The Studio Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 7 October 1991

La Mama

Malthouse Theatre

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

National Institute of Circus Arts

  • Rhapsody, NICA National Circus Centre, Melbourne, VIC, December 2008

Northern Rivers Performing Arts

S:Teamwork:S

  • Savage Grace, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 21 November 2001

Skylark Puppet and Mask Theatre

Swy Theatre Company

Tango 160

The Performance Space

University of Western Australia English and Cultural Studies

WA Fringe Festival

WA Youth Theatre Company

  • Medea, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 8 August 2019

What scene? Productions

Works
Identifier 1172