Contributor Thelma White
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Stage Director, Wardrobe Mistress
Related Contributors
  • Is not Thelma White (Actor, Comedian, Dancer, Performer, Singer. Event Dates: 1939)
Events

Costume Designer

Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Costume Co-ordinator

Costume Maker

Designer

  • The Anniversary, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 12 February 1979

Stage Director

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Sandie Daly - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Stage Manager

Andre Rannard - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Gordon Todd - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Production Manager, Director, Stage Director

Ralph Wilson - Director, Lighting Designer, Designer, Lighting Operator, Actor, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Jim Ferguson - Set and/or Property Maker, Various, Prompt, Actor

Peter Batey - Choreographer, Director, Actor, Designer, Set Designer, Lighting Designer, Playwright

Russell Brown - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, MC, Actor

Adrian Archinall - Actor, Convenor, Lighting Operator, Various, Technical Director, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Graham Daly - Sound Designer, Sound Composer

Pam Crothers - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Ross McGregor - Set Designer, Director

Warwick Ongley - Actor, Musician, Set Designer

John Cuffe - Actor

Pat Hutchinson - Actor, Stage Manager, Publicist

Ian MacLean - Front of House, Actor

Hec McMillan - Actor, Assistant Director

Bill Ryan - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Production Manager

Stan Davies - Actor

Pat Davis - Stage Manager

Margaret Fead - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Harry Schmidt - Actor

Valeska Stewart - Actor

Margaret Atkinson - Actor, Properties Master, Scenic Artist

Jill Crawford - Sound Designer

Liz Ferguson - Actor, Production Manager

Shirley Glover - Actor

Jim Hutchins - Actor

Janette Jones - Actor, Lighting Designer

Barbara Jordan - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Costume Maker, Director

Jenny Leng - Actor

Lewis Nicholson - Stage Manager, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

John Paisley - Director, Stage Manager, Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982
  • Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 1980
  • Ashes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 February 1980
  • Augustus Does His Bit, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 September 1979
  • The Flaw, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 26 February 1979
  • The Anniversary, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 12 February 1979

Pamela Rosenberg - Director, Actor

Doug Sturkey - Various, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Ric Throssell - Playwright, Actor, Director

Jill Todd - Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master, Actor

John Bishop - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Graeme Campbell - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Joyce Glynn - Actor

Jane Johnson - Properties Master, Actor

Joyce Macfarlane - Actor, Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Production Manager, Scenic Artist

Grant McIntyre - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Trish Mollett - Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker

Bonnie Press - Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Mary Roberts - Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Stage Manager, Costume Designer

Aukje Robertson - Special Effects, Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Frances Rose - Actor, Costume Designer

Tamara Ross - Actor

  • Travesties, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 1980
  • The Importance of Being Earnest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 November 1980
  • Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 1980
  • Ashes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 February 1980
  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Kate Sullivan - Actor, Special Effects

Susan Watson - Properties Master, Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist

John Wells - Director, Assistant Director, Actor

Maria Boddy - Pianist, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Ian Collins - Set and/or Property Maker

Maureen Cornish - Actor

Michael Crawford - Actor, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Margaret de Mestre - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 1980
  • The Flaw, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 26 February 1979
  • The Anniversary, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 12 February 1979
  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Wal Eastman - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Bert Evans - Sound Operator/Engineer, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Stage Manager

Ken Farnham - Actor, Various

Corille Fraser - Stage Manager, Actor

  • What the Butler Saw, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 February 1976
  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974
  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 1969

Ralph Goldstein - Actor, Assistant Director, Stage Manager

Alan Harvey - Director, Set and/or Property Maker

Lawrence Hayes - Director, Designer, Set Designer

Jenny Johnson - Properties Master, Scenic Artist

Terry Juliff - Actor, Associate Director

Ken Loach - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

John O'Brien - Various, Lighting Designer, Actor

Frank Peniguel - Front of House, Set and/or Property Maker, Various, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

John Stead - Actor, Lighting Designer

Jim Stewart - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Robert Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

John Wells - Actor

Michael Wilkie - Production Manager, Actor

Liz Woodrow - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor, Costume Maker

Sadie Armstrong - Assistant Director, Costume Designer

  • Othello, Old Canberra High School Hall, Acton, ACT, September 1968
  • Troilus and Cressida, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 March 1968
  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964

Neil Benneworth - Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

Frank Boddy - Musician, Actor

Guy Broomfield - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Lighting Designer

Joan Buckie - Various, Actor

  • Dinner With the Family, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 July 1962
  • Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960
  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 1980
  • The Anniversary, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 12 February 1979
  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Paul Corcoran - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Actor

Jim Cotter - Musical Director, Composer, Musical Arranger

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 October 1973
  • Marathon 33, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, July 1973
  • Othello, Old Canberra High School Hall, Acton, ACT, September 1968

Elaine Darcy - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Properties Master

Len Fisher - Lighting Designer

  • Jesus Christ Superstar, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 January 1980
  • Joan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1975
  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Sid Gotto - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Harris - Designer, Set Designer

Robert Haynes - Stage Director, Stage Manager

Chris Hingee - Actor

John Hyne - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Artist, Lighting Operator

Peter Jones - Technician, Actor

Ken Kinsman - Actor

Paul Krieg - Actor, Director

Tom Lowe - Set and/or Property Maker, Properties Master

Norma McGregor - Musical Director, Pianist

Faye McKillop - Various

Dorothy Meredith - Properties Master, Prompt, Lighting Designer

Robin Miller - Actor

Joan Murray - Actor

Robin Nation - Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Martin Newman - Actor, Stage Director

Julian Owen - Actor

Maida Parkes - Actor

Erwin Potas - Photographer

Martin Redpath - Actor

Michael Rhodes - Actor, Various, Set and/or Property Maker

Brian Russell - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Judith Russell - Sound Operator/Engineer, Properties Master, Actor

Dick Sheehan - Actor

Colin Slater - Actor

Jan Smith - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974
  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 1969

John Starey - Actor

  • Dinner With the Family, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 July 1962
  • Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960
  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Charmian Taylor - Costume Maker

Ian Telford - Actor, Set Designer

John Thomson - Actor, Sound Designer, Stage Manager

Neil Truscott - Actor

Les Wallace - Actor

Michael Warren - Stage Manager

Arlette West - Scenic Artist

John Williams - Lighting Designer

John Woodrow - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator

David Yorston - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

  • Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960
  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960
  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Juliet Adderley - Various, Lighting Operator

Michael Agostino - Set and/or Property Maker

Jan Anderson - Scenic Artist

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Bill Armstrong - Stage Director, Set and/or Property Maker

Les Asmussen - Actor

Barrie Barkla - Actor

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
  • All That Fall, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962

Sue Birch - Set Designer

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
  • The Fantasticks, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, December 1974

Janette Bishop - Actor

Joan Blyss - Actor

Frank Boddy - Actor

Ken Boucher - Stage Manager

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982
  • Travesties, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 1980

Algis Butavicius - Director, Designer, Set Designer

Bernard Cahalan - Actor

Gabe Carpay - Photographer

Sue Carter - Actor

Michael Caulfield - Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Jerry Clarke - Musician

Terence Clarke - Director, Composer

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982
  • Flash Jim Vaux, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 October 1973

Richard Cornish - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Graham Coulson - Actor

  • A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962
  • All That Fall, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962

Daphne Curtis - Actor

Brian Daly - Actor

Rodney Delaney - Director

Mel Dickson - Actor

Bill Dwyer - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 January 1979

Margery Ehnhuus - Actor

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Ann Fisher - Actor

Paul Fitzgerald - Actor

Patrick Flynn - Composer

  • The James Dossier, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 November 1975
  • Joan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1975

Pat Foot - Set and/or Property Maker

  • A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962
  • All That Fall, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962

Peter France - Actor

Don Fraser - Stage Manager, Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 1969

David Garwes - Musician

Leslea Geary - Actor

Anne Godfrey-Smith - Director, Actor

Ainsley Gotto - Actor

Ken Granger - Actor

Steve Halloran - Various

Michelle Hanbury - Scenic Artist, Special Effects

Margaret Harrison - Actor

Keith Helgesen - Musical Director

Rod Henshaw - Technician

Terry Hornby - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Robert Hunter - Actor

Rosemary Hyde - Director

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Ghosts, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, July 1975
  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 1969

Jane Johnston - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Johnston - Various, Actor, Lighting Operator

Robyn Johnston - Actor

Dianne Jones - Prompt, Sound Operator/Engineer

Carol Kane - Actor, Scenic Artist

Len Kane - Scenic Artist, Stage Manager

Andrew Kay - Musical Director

Janice Kenny - Actor

Margaret Kimber - Actor

David Kindan - Actor

Walter Learning - Set and/or Property Maker

Heather Leedman - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Reg Livermore - Writer, Lyricist

John Loy - Actor, Director

Grant MacIntyre - Actor

Denis Mackay - Actor

Ned Manning - Actor

Allen Mawer - Actor

Deirdre McIntyre - Lighting Designer

Valentine McKelvey - Production Manager, Stage Manager, Publicist

  • Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 1980
  • Ashes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 February 1980

Sandra McKenzie - Composer

Barbara McKinstry - Actor

John McMillan - Actor

Margot Mitchell - Costume Designer, Actor

Will Mullholland - Actor

David Myers - Actor

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Jenny Ongley - Actor

Joe Orton - Playwright

Mil Perrin - Playwright, Director

  • The Flaw, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 26 February 1979
  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Ray Perry - Technical Director

  • A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962
  • All That Fall, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962

Graham Pike - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright, Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
  • A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962

Connie Reynolds - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Keith Richards - Director, Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Pam Robertson - Puppet Designer, Scenic Artist

Jacqueline Rohrs - Actor

Peter Rowley - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer, Set and/or Property Maker

Noel Rutherford - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964
  • Look After Lulu!, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 April 1963

Alex Sciberras - Lighting Designer

  • Joan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1975
  • Antony and Cleopatra, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 13 July 1971

Gordon Sheldon - Actor

Ellen Shipley - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982
  • A Christmas Carol, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 January 1981

Lee Shipley - Lighting Designer

Edna Smith - Costume Maker

Pam Smith - Properties Master

Kath Smyth - Costume Maker

Rosaleen Smyth - Actor

  • A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962
  • All That Fall, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962

Kath Smythe - Director

  • Colombe, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 May 1967
  • Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964

Pat Sorby - Properties Master

Peter Steer - Musician, Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Travesties, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 1980
  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Brian Sudding - Set Designer

  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 October 1972
  • East Lynne, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 December 1968

Sean Surplus - Director

Val Sutherland - Various, Properties Master

Rosemary Swan - Assistant Stage Manager

John Millington Synge - Playwright

Chris Tadgell - Actor

Linda Tenenbaum - Choreographer

  • The James Dossier, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 November 1975
  • Joan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1975

Shirley Thomas - Actor

Bozo Turudic - Set and/or Property Maker

John Ward - Musical Arranger

Martin Ward - Musician, Composer

John Warnock - Actor

Robert G Warren - Technical Director

  • A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962
  • All That Fall, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962

Elizabeth Webb - Actor

  • A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962
  • All That Fall, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Stella Wilkie - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
  • Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964

Doug Williams - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982
  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Helen Wilson - Actor

Kyle Wilson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
  • All That Fall, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962

Michael Wilson - Actor

Rod Wilson - Lighting Designer, Director

Alan Youngson - Director, Devisor

Marilyn Abbot - Scenic Artist

Lois Adamson - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Adamson - Lighting Designer

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Rudy Aiono - Actor

Edward Albee - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Barbara Albinski - Musical Arranger, Pianist

Beverley Anderson - Costume Maker

Jane Anderson - Scenic Artist

Shirley Anderson - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Julie Armstrong - Scenic Artist, Actor, Set Designer

Diana Arnold - Properties Master

  • Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964

Vivien Arnold - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Fernando Arrabal - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Don Asker - Choreographer

Kate Atkinson - Actor

Roly Aujard - Actor

Kelly Auty - Actor

Anthony Babicci - Designer

Sally Barnett - Actor

Eileen Barron - Actor

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Lionel Bart - Composer

Shirley Bartley - Costume Maker

Peter Barton - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Axel Bartz - Designer

Bill Bateman - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Monica Bates - Properties Master

Michael Beatty - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Greer Beckett - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Christopher Bedloe - Adaptor, Director

Tony Bellekom - Set and/or Property Maker

Saul Bellow - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Bert Bennett - Set and/or Property Maker

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Jill Bennett - Actor

Miss J Bink - Prompt

Janet Bishop - Sound Operator/Engineer

Mr Bishop - Actor

Andrew Bisset - Stage Manager

Bevan Black - Actor

Joseph Black - Actor

Lyndon Bladen - Actor

Ron Blair - Playwright

Toni Blanchonette - Actor

Merle Boardman - Prompt

  • Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960

Michael Boddy - Lyricist, Writer, Actor, Composer

Maria Body - Special Effects

Jeffrey Bolto - Technician, Set and/or Property Maker

Fran Bosly - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Elizabeth Bradley - Actor

Liz Bradley - Actor

Derek Brassington - Drummer

Sally Breakspear - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

John Brettell - Stage Manager

Audra Briggs - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

June Bronhill - Actor

Anna Brooks - Costume Maker

Doug Brooks - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Glynis Brooks - Scenic Artist

Miss A Brooks - Costume Co-ordinator

John Broomhall - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Graham Brown - Guitarist

Ian Brown - Stage Manager

Val Brown - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • East Lynne, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 December 1968

Val Buckle - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Madeleine Bullock - Actor

Evan Burge - Musical Arranger

Adrienne Burgess - Actor

David Burgess - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Alan Burke - Adjudicator

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Tim Burns - Actor

Stephanie Burridge - Choreographer

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Veronica Caffery - Actor

Dorothy Campbell - Actor

Michael Campbell - Actor

Mildred Campbell - Actor

Patrick Campbell - Actor

John Carrick - Keyboardist

W Carrodus - Various

Morland Cary - Playwright

Harold Chapman - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960

Rodney Charls - Actor

Martin Charnin - Lyricist

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Robyn Clark - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The No-Hopers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1965

Timothy Clark - Stage Manager

Louise Clarkson - Actor, Costume Designer

Frank Clements - Actor

Lorna Collingridge - Musician

Britt Collins - Actor

Charles Colman - Composer

Damien Connor - Actor

James Coogan - Set Designer

Audrey Cook - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Diane Cook - Actor

Kenneth Cook - Writer, Lyricist

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Patricia Cook - Lyricist, Writer

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Patrick Cook - Cartoonist

Ruth Cook - Actor

Anne Cowan - Properties Master

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Noel Coward - Adaptor

Jim Craddock - Actor

Richard Craft - Actor

Warwick Crampton - Assistant Director

Judy Crane - Stage Manager

Harry Croft - Pianist

  • East Lynne, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 December 1968

Pat Croft - Actor

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Patricia Croft - Actor

Brian Crossley - Director

Dick Crossman - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Tom Crotty - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Mary Cumpston - Lighting Operator

Bill Cumpsty - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Ann Cusack - Actor

Chris Daniels - Actor

Peter Dark - Actor

Belinda Davey - Actor

  • Ashes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 February 1980

Phyl Davey - Actor

Ralph Davey - Set and/or Property Maker

Janet Dawson - Designer

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Madeleine Denman - Properties Master

Bronwyn Denny - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Maurice Desavallieres - Playwright

Ted Dexter - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Charles Dickens - Writer

Trevor Dixon - Actor

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Berta Doig - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Jillian Donaldson - Actor

Gillian Dooley - Actor

Alan Dow - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Bill Dowd - Set Designer

Christine Dunstan - Stage Director

Diane Easter - Properties Master

T. S. Eliot - Playwright

Harry Elliot - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Joy Elliott - Choreographer

Bob Ellis - Playwright

John Ellis - Set and/or Property Maker

Una Ellis-Fermor - Translator

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 1969

Peter Ellyard - Actor

Claudette Faenza - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Adrian Falk - Musician, Composer

John Falk - Musician

Tony Falla - Actor

Miss Ferguson - Actor

Guilherme Figueiredo - Playwright

Henry Finlay - Actor

Noeline Firey - Prompt

Colin Fischer - Musical Director

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Max Fish - Musician

Bill Fisher - Actor

Jo Fleming - Actor

Gerald Flyn - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Mark Flynn - Actor

Shane Flynn - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Pat Foote - Properties Master

John Ford - Musician

Joan Fowler - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Lea Francis - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Lorraine Francis - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Sheelah Free - Actor

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Iris Frenkel - Assistant Choreographer

Pat Galvin - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Laurie Ganter - Sound Designer

John Garran - Actor

Mary Garwes - Actor

Sue Gasinsky - Actor

Hugh Gault - Set and/or Property Maker

Jean Genet - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Vi Gibson - Costume Assistant

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Audrey Gilchrist - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jim Gilder - Set and/or Property Maker

Mike Giles - Playwright, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Mary Gilmartin - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Tony Gilmore - Lighting Operator

Bill Ginnane - Actor

  • The Flaw, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 26 February 1979

Richard Glover - Actor

Carolyn Glynn - Actor

Irene Goerke - Actor

Steve Gooch - Playwright

Robert Gooden - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Joyce Goodes - Stage Manager

Bill Goodwin - Set Designer

Kerrie Gotto - Actor

  • A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962

Lesley Gotto - Actor

Sidney Gotto - Musical Arranger

Bronwyn Grannall - Actor

Anne Gray - Actor

Bob Gray - Set and/or Property Maker

Geoff Gray - Actor

Jim Gray - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964

Bob Green - Set and/or Property Maker

George McEwan Green - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Peter Gregson - Various

Jim Grey - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964

John Gunn - Musician

Helen Hall - Actor

Willis Hall - Playwright

  • Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964

Patrick Hamilton - Playwright

  • Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960

Ron Hamilton - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Warwick Hamilton - Actor

Miss M Hanbury - Sound Operator/Engineer

Chrisjohn Hancock - Actor

Peter Handke - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Kim Hardwick - Choreographer

Martin Harris - Actor

Malcolm Harrison - Actor

  • Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960

Terence Harrison - Actor

Fred-Eric Hart - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jackie Hartley - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 1969

Hilary Hartney - Costume Designer

Meril Harvey - Actor

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

June Havoc - Playwright

Trevor Hawkins - Actor

Peter Heffernan - Actor

Joan Heggarty - Scenic Artist

Liz Hemer - Pianist

Patsy Hemingway - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Chris Henning - Actor

J Hepburn - Technician

Anne Hergenhan - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

  • Joan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1975

Merryn Lee Hibben - Actor

Robert Hittman - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Steve Hobbs - Actor

Rodney Hodson - Actor

Thea Hood - Properties Master, Actor

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Jack Houston - Lighting Operator

Cynthia Hughes - Actor

Bob Hunter - Actor, Make-up Artist

Cathy Hunter - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Megan Hunter - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

James Hutchins - Actor

  • A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962

Bob Hyde - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 July 1972

Dragan Ilic - Set Designer

  • Joan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1975

John Ingles - Musician

Klaus Inveen - Sound Operator/Engineer

Robert Ireland - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Mark Jackson - Actor

Mellisa James - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Del Jarrett - Actor

Julie Jenkins - Actor

Leoni Jennaway - Actor

Neidra Jennaway - Actor

Barry Johns - Various

Paul Johnson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Terry Johnson - Actor

Jennie Johnston - Assistant Stage Manager

Owen Jones - Actor

Tom Jones - Book and Lyrics

Debbie Kelly - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Don Kelly - Actor

Rodney Kelson - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960

Belinda Ketley - Actor

Scott Keyworth - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Mohammed Khan - Properties Master, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960

Jim Kilby - Set Designer

  • Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960

John Kingley - Actor

Foveaux Kirby - Stage Manager

  • Joan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1975

Burt Koch - Actor

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Jean Koek - Stage Manager

Rudi Krastins - Set Designer

Adrian Ladd - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Eileen Lamb - Actor

David Langbridge - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Les Lawrence - Set and/or Property Maker

Jenny Lawton - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964

Robert Learmonth - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Tony Leece - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Alison Leggett - Actor

Conrad Leser - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Lyn Lester - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Barbara Lewis - Actor

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Theresa Linnane - Assistant Stage Manager

Maree Livermore - Actor

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Designer, Production Manager

  • Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 1980

Phillip Lockwood - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Henry Lohse - Actor

Elizabeth Lord - Actor

Janet Lowe - Properties Master

Virginia Lowe - Actor

Andrew Lucre - Actor

Phil Lyneham - Scenic Artist

Emer MacDonagh - Actor

Andrew MacDonald - Actor

Ian MacDougall - Musical Director

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Paul MacGrath - Actor

  • The No-Hopers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1965

Phil Mackenzie - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Janet Mackey - Actor

Craig Maclean - Actor

Graham Maclean - Costume Designer

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Jim MacLean - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Ronald Maconaghie - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Don Mamouney - Actor

  • Ashes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 February 1980

Wendy Mann - Actor

Lili Maros - Prompt

Philip Marston - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Brenda Martin - Various

Joe Marziano - Actor

Mr D McCalman - Scenic Artist

Al McCartan - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Sharon McCutcheon - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Ian McDonald - Guitarist

Peter McDonald - Guitarist

Barbara McDonough - Front of House

  • Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960

Paul McGrath - Sound Operator/Engineer

Terry McGrath - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Lenore McGregor - Actor

Ian McKenzie - Lighting Designer

Phil McKenzie - Actor

Yola Faye McKillop - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Bernard McLindon - Actor

Anne McMahon - Actor

Linda McMillan - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Miss D McMinn - Properties Master

Neil McPherson - Actor

Mary McRedmond - Administrator

Mary Meadows - Stage Manager

  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 July 1972

Thomas Meehan - Writer

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Doug Mendham - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Helen Merrit - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Erik Michielsen - Stage Manager, Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Domenic Mico - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Len Milgate - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 July 1972

Margaret Mills - Properties Master

Peg Minty - Scenic Artist

Patricia Mollett - Scenic Artist

Trish Mollott - Scenic Artist

Mrs T Molloy - Scenic Artist

Monty Momcilovic - Actor

  • Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960

Christine Moncrieff - Actor

Susan Moore - Properties Master

T. B. Morris - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Sally Morrison - Actor

Tony Morton - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Hans Mulder - Stage Manager

Linda Murk - Actor

Frank Murphy - Actor

Judy Murphy - Stage Manager

Anne Murtaugh - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964

Howard Nathan - Actor

Carlene Nation - Costume Maker

Michael Nation - Actor

Lee Newcombe - Actor

Brian Newell - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Andrew Newmarch - Actor

Sue Newport-Smith - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Lou Nieumenhof - Set and/or Property Maker

David Noakes - Sound Designer

  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 July 1972

Frank Norman - Writer

Bernie O'Brien - Actor

  • A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962

Brian O'Brien - Actor

Terence O'Connell - Director

Phil O'Connor - Percussionist

Arthur O'Neill - Technician, Set and/or Property Maker

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 1980

Charles Oliver - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Julie Orford - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Jim Osborne - Actor

Antoinette Owen - Assistant Stage Manager

Keith Owen - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

M Ozerskis - Lighting Designer

Philip Pain - Actor

Margaret Pankhurst - Costume Designer

Nita Park - Properties Master

Trina Parker - Scenic Artist, Prompt

Jenny Parkes - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Brian Pascoe - Special Effects

  • Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960

John Patrick - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Andrew Patterson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Phil Patterson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Wendy Paulusz - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Steve Payne - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Judith Pearce - Actor

Snow Pedersen - Special Effects

David Penhaligon - Lighting Designer

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Jennifer Perkins - Actor

Phil Perman - Actor

Kate Peters - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Petar Petrovich - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Chris Pigott - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 1980

Stephen Pike - Actor

Nita Poplawska - Lighting Operator

Dia Potsma - Costume Designer

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jenny Powell - Actor

John Powys - Actor

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

Elizabeth Pringle - Special Effects, Costume Designer

Gary Pritchard - Actor

Leonard Radic - Playwright

Andree Rannard - Set Designer

Eric Reiman - Director

Claudia Rhodes - Properties Master

Joan Richards - Choir Master/Mistress

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Barbara Richardson - Actor

Mrs J Rickard - Properties Master

James Ridewood - Set Designer

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Tanya Rigley - Prompt

  • Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964

Ruth Rimka - Set Designer

David Ritchie - Actor

Gary Roberts - Actor

Jo-Anne Robinson - Assistant Director

  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 July 1972

Judy Robinson - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Lou Rochelli - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jan Roesler - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Francis Evelyn Rose - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Miss Rose - Actor

Andrew Ross - Actor

Rosemary Roth - Actor

Pamela Rothwell - Scenic Artist

Deborah Royal Dwyer - Actor

David Rudkin - Playwright

  • Ashes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 February 1980

Geof Rumney - Stage Manager

Garth Russell - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Ian Russell - Actor

Chris Rutter - Properties Master

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Michael J Ryan - Lighting Designer

David Sadlier - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Juris Saldais - Technician

Michael Salmon - Designer

Harvey Schmidt - Composer

John Scholes - Actor

  • Ashes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 February 1980

Lyn Schwan - Stage Manager

Phil Schwartz - Actor

Roland Scollay - Musician

David Scott - Technician

David Scott - Set and/or Property Maker

Greg Scott - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Greg Searle - Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John Shand - Playwright, Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Malcolm Shapcott - Composer

Joe Sharman - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 1980

Joseph Sharman - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Geoff Sheldon - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Don Shepherd - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Inez Shiels - Actor

Meta-Anne Shirley - Assistant Stage Manager

John Short - Actor

David Shortle - Stage Manager

  • Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964

George Siersynski - Set Designer

Charles Skriveris - Sound Operator/Engineer

Marga Slarger - Prompt

Alan Smart - Set Designer

Bettina Smeaton - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Diane Smith - Actor

Dianne Smith - Actor

Julian Smith - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Oriel Smith - Actor

Phillip Smith - Actor

Sybil Smith - Actor

Heather Sneddon - Actor

Adam Snow - Actor

Iwan Soebardi - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jill Sorensen - Assistant Stage Manager

Bella Spewack - Playwright

Sam Spewack - Playwright

John Spicer - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Mary Spicer - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Peter Spotswood - Lighting Designer

Gilbert Spottiswood - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Carol Starkey - Actor

Pat Starrs - Dialect Coach

Audrey Steer - Costume Maker

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Terry Steinmetz - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jon Stephens - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Douglas Stewart - Playwright

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Greta Stewart - Costume Maker

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

James Stewart - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

David Storey - Playwright

Vicki Strait - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Sue Stratigas - Lighting Designer

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Charles Strouse - Composer

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Vicki Strutt - Actor

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Katie Sutherland - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Michael Sutton - Stage Manager

Philippa Swan - Actor

Robbie Swan - Actor

N Sweetnam - Musician

Denis Taillon - Actor

Geraldine Taillon - Actor

Rici Tandy - Director, Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Miss C Taylor - Costume Co-ordinator

Brandon Thomas - Playwright

Bronwyn Thomas - Actor

Edith Thompson - Stage Manager, Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John Thompson - Actor

John Thorp - Actor

John Tilley - Set Designer

  • Ghosts, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, July 1975

Ann Tonks - Actor

Liz Townley - Actor

Pip Travers - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Yoshinori Tsujimoto - Various

Fiona Tully - Actor

John Turner - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960

John Turner - Set and/or Property Maker

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Bozo Turudie - Set and/or Property Maker

Christine Tweddle - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Niki Tyndale-Biscoe - Actor

Peter Ustinov - Playwright

John van Druten - Playwright

William Van Opstal - Actor

Colin Vaskess - Actor

Oscar Vilks - Director

Bernadette Vincent - Actor

John Vincent - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Mary Vincent - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Morwenna Vincent - Front of House

  • Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960

Allan Walker - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964

Diana Walker - Costume Designer

Rona Walker - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Cliff Walters - Set and/or Property Maker

Fay Walters - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Bob Warren - Set Designer

Joy Warren - Actor

Sally Warren - Costume Designer

  • Othello, Old Canberra High School Hall, Acton, ACT, September 1968

Keith Waterhouse - Playwright

  • Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964

John Watson - Actor

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Miss S Watson - Properties Master

Muriel Watson - Actor

Tony Webb - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Gotthard Wehmann - Actor

Mendel Weisser - Actor

Belinda Wellman - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Margaret West - Actor

George Whaley - Actor

Don Whitbread - Musical Director

Linda White - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Lee Whiteleigh - Actor

Jeanne Wilkie - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Harry Wilkins - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 1969

Barbara Williams - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Jacqui Williams - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Trish Williams - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Margaret Wills - Properties Master

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Frank Wilson - Electrician

Michael Wilson - Actor

Ralf Wilson - Actor

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Ron Withington - Actor

Liliane Wittig - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

James Wood - Lyricist

Mrs Henry Wood - Author

  • East Lynne, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 December 1968

Keith Woodger - Actor

  • Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960

John Woodlock - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Jill Woods - Actor

Peter Woods - Actor

David Yeoman - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Brett Young - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra Repertory Society

Fortune Theatre Company

Canberra Theatre Trust

Band of the Royal Military College

  • Joan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1975
  • Cock-a-doodle-dandy, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 May 1968

Canberra Opera Society

  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 January 1979
  • Joan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1975

CTC Channel 7 (Canberra)

  • A Christmas Carol, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 January 1981
  • Joan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1975

ANU Choral Society

  • Joan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1975

Australian Theatre Workshop

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra City Band

Canberra College of Advanced Education

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra Evening College

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra High School

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

Canberra Repertory Workshop

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra Technical College School of Fashion

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Ashes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 February 1980

Country Women's Association (ACT Branch)

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Goulburn Lieder Theatre Company

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Holt Primary School

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Orange Dramatic Society

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Radio 2CA

  • Joan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1975

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

The Canberra Times

  • Ashes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 February 1980

The In Group

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

The Rr's

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

The Theatre Players

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Theatre ACT

Wagga Wagga School of Arts Players

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
Identifier 241069